Race Results for
Signal Peak Challenge
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/20/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Rose   Las Cruces, NM 246428   
2 Andrew Gonzales      

Men - SP - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Challoner      
2 Raymond Frias      
3 Dave Million      
4 Gaberial Adcock      
5 Rick Lemke      
6 Miguel Rincon      
7 Rico Smith      

Men - SP - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian & Margaret Robinson      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh White      
2 Michael Padilla      
3 Michael Robinson      
4 Daffy Duck      
5 David Mercer      
6 Robert Mercer      
DNF Michael Barrow      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beto Villegas      
2 Carlos Romero   Las Cruces, NM 243793   
3 Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM 223915   
4 Geoff Demers      
5 Stephen Grande      
6 James Love      
7 Eladro Sandi      
8 Andrew Black      
9 Scott Delker      
10 David Yrigoyen      
11 Michael Baron      
12 Cadet Bryant   Odessa, TX 207776   
13 Bob Winters      
14 Robert Nolan      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Romero      
2 Chris Hereford      
3 Alex Burden      
4 Peter Appenzeller      
5 Richard Rose   Las Cruces, NM 246423   
6 Mark Stajer      
7 Lance Weinbrenner   Ruidoso 184397   
8 Thomas Severn      
9 Raymond Padilla      
10 Dave Kirkland      
11 David Halliburton   Mesilla Park, NM 245084   
DNF Peter Hayes   Las Cruces, NM 224315   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Lucero      
2 Michael Sargeant      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Cowan   Albuquerque, NM 217455   
2 Justin Rose   Las Cruces, NM 216559   
3 Austin Rose   Las Cruces, NM 226554   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Whitney      
2 James Hemphill      
3 Jay English      
DNF Andy Stravers      

Men - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO 82358   
2 Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX 158616   
3 Nathan Shay      
DNF Juan Hernandez   El Paso, TX 107087   
DNF Colby Moeller   Tucson, AZ 132047   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Casey   Placitas, NM 135137   
2 Casey Cook   Edgewood, NM 7636   
3 Rich Walters   Albuquerque, NM 95845   
4 Stephen Townsley   Santa Fe, NM 35832   
DNF Marcus Leibrecht   Los Alamos, NM 233342   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM 237003   

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fabian Nevarez   Anthony, NM 247097   
2 Daniel Griffith      
3 David Lujan      
4 Zach Reese      
5 Nicholas Delgado      
6 Ayden Hibner-Hereford      
7 Raymond Taylor      
8 Patrick Robinson      
9 Jack Appenzeller      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitney McGregor      
2 Martyn Pearson      
3 Isaac Gonzalez      
4 Carlos Pomar      
5 Vance Miller      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Dietzel      
2 Dal Haynes   Albuquerque, NM 243864   
3 Robb Nixon   El Paso, TX 242516   
4 Todd Evans      
5 Rodney Dubois      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Hughes   Albuquerque, NM 243015   
2 Paul Gagnier   Las Cruces, NM 236793   
3 Paul Rohde      
4 Thomas Benson      
5 Stephen Hussman   Las Cruces, NM 116100   
6 Benton Campbell      
7 Charles Campbell      
8 James Mosley   Rio Rancho, NM 85644   
9 Craig Lewis      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Coleman   El Paso, TX 49863   
2 David Holmer   Albuquerque, NM 249398   
3 Frank Salcido      
4 Herbie Marsden      
5 Hal Bean   Las Cruces, NM 247461   
DNF Stuart Matthews      

Men - Pro - Pro/semi-pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   
2 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM 195035   
3 David Wilson   El Paso, TX 38515   

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AnnMarie Bailey   El Paso, TX 226194   
2 Martha Schumann      
3 Patricia Fallstitch      
4 Donna Douglas      
5 Lori Diaz      
6 Gretta Hunstieger      

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ani Hagan   El Paso, TX 224335   
2 Amber Shay      

Women - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Ryan      
2 Mary Holte      
3 Carrie Young      
4 Verena Aragon      
5 Michaella Padilla      
DNF Eva Lynne Wilson      

Women - Pro - Pro/semi-pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX 113826   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee