Race Results for
Skull Valley Road Race
Skull Valley, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/13/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Sr Wmn Pro - 2 - 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFMarisa Russell   Chandler, AZ 179145   
DNFCatherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   
DNFMegan French   Phoenix, AZ 157545   
DNFMargaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA 185837   
DNFSherri Bajer   Scottsdale, AZ 98702   
DNFMaria Pugliese   Flagler Beach, FL 86734   
DNFKristen Marshall   Phoenix, AZ 231443   
DNFCathy Goodheart   Evergreen, CO 215753   
DNFKatherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   
DNFMerrill Sapp   Las Cruces, NM 198729   

Men - Sr Men Pro - 2 - MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2361037 24     Coolman Zac
DNF231701 29     Grabinger Michael
DNF50894 45     Walker Chris
DNF170964 30     Alvarez Rob
DNF51653 39     Loveday Douglas
DNF226665 23     Gilyard Jared
DNF60513 41     Reid David
DNF59550 44     Lemke Brian
DNF207244 28     Farris John
DNF38334 55     Williams Don
DNF186246 34     Dolman Rob
DNF13786 40     Gould Geoff
DNF56619 41     Vaughan Denny
DNF58894 30     Stanfill James
DNF190677 25     Colavita Kyle
DNF180855 19     De Young Ulric
DNFINTL 30     Rullo Marco

Men - Sr Men 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ 227584   Swiss American

Men - Sr Men 5 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   Summit Velo

Men - Sr Men 5 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23Michael Feller   Scottsdale, AZ 186746   Bicycle Ranch

Men - Sr Men 5 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Timothy Ciarkowski   Blacksburg, VA 250120   Unattached

Men - Sr Men 5 - 24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Edgar Ramirez   Phoenix, AZ 217869   Patent It!

Men - Sr Men 5 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19Jesse Rens      Unattached
28Jimmy Owenby      Unattached

Men - Sr Men 5 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   unattached

Men - Sr Men 5 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Jonsson   Tucson, AZ 204373   Summit Velo

Men - Sr Men 5 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21B Goodheart   Evergreen, CO 235625   Red Rock Racing

Men - Sr Men 5 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Jason Mustonen   Mesa, AZ 236130   HLHAP
25Andy Beier      
DNFMarc McKinley   Oceanside, CA 250782   Jamba-Juice\\Taylor-made
DNFMark Terriquez   Lake Havasu City, AZ 250783   

Men - Sr Men 5 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Chad Hatfield      Bicycle Ranch

Men - Sr Men 5 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Pat Smith   Las Vegas, NV 238335   nu vision

Men - Sr Men 5 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Hart Matthews   Kelly, WY 22937   Bicycle Ranch
15Shawn Pearce      Unattached
16Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   
17Matt Hatfield   Scottsdale, AZ 220268   Bicycle Ranch
20Todd Riopelle   Fountain Hills, AZ 237561   Unattached
21Shawn Miller   Prescott, AZ 249396   
DNSThomas Taylor   Gilbert, AZ 249932   Landis/Trek/VW

Men - Sr Men 5 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Todd Boothby   Tucson, AZ 234111   saguaro velo
18Brett Stafford   Cave Creek, AZ 225613   Bicycle Ranch

Men - Sr Men 5 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13Gary Hall   Phoenix, AZ 238165   Procon Cycling

Men - Sr Men 5 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Dean Henthorn      Procon Cycling
27Todd Kuntz   Bisbee, AZ 232430   team artam

Men - Sr Men 5 - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Marvin Makus   Tucson, AZ 247801   Unattached

Men - Sr Men 5 - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24William Pike   Scottsdale, AZ 69486   Team RPM
DNFRick Feller   Phoenix, AZ 186747   Bicycle Ranch

Men - Sr Men 5 - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Paul Johnston   Tucson, AZ 222060   southwest hand cycling

Men - Sr Men 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Jason Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ 21472   Procon Cycling
8Jeff Christian   Tempe, AZ 219493   Patent It!
13Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ 152919   Red Rock Racing
21Lee Frankel   Chula Vista, CA 83126   Unattached

Men - Sr Men 4 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Ryan Delgado   Chandler, AZ 219471   Team WM

Men - Sr Men 4 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19Bradford Pete-Hill   Phoenix, AZ 177098   Team WM

Men - Sr Men 4 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16Andrew Williams   Goodyear, AZ 219048   Team WM

Men - Sr Men 4 - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Ryan Wilson   Denver, CO 234578   Team WM

Men - Sr Men 4 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   Team WM/Racelab
23Jose Mignoni      Landis/trek/VW

Men - Sr Men 4 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
33Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT 236861   Patent It

Men - Sr Men 4 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Procon Cycling

Men - Sr Men 4 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Chad Baker   Laveen, AZ 203044   Team WM

Men - Sr Men 4 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Thomas Faeh   Flagstaff, AZ 181963   Grand Canyon Racng
18Brian Ward   Phoenix, AZ 107599   

Men - Sr Men 4 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Matt French      Bicycle Ranch
22Chad Dragos   Phoenix, AZ 165654   Phoenix Tri Club

Men - Sr Men 4 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO 203749   Landis/Trek/VW

Men - Sr Men 4 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Craig Peters   Fountain Hills, AZ 218789   Bicycle Ranch

Men - Sr Men 4 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   
20Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ 178156   Procon Cycling

Men - Sr Men 4 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16Les Recke      Patent It!

Men - Sr Men 4 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNSSteve Sears   Phoenix, AZ 190660   Landis/trek/VW
DNSTod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Bicycle Ranch

Men - Sr Men 4 - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   HLHAP

Men - Sr Men 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Greg McGlinn   Hilton Head, SC 192135   Landis/Trek/VW

Men - Sr Men 3 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Daniel Veselic   Golden 221489   Patent It!

Men - Sr Men 3 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Chris Latham   Flagstaff, AZ 20460   Red Rock Racing

Men - Sr Men 3 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Mark Aasmundstad   Flagstaff, AZ 210273   Grand Canyon Racing
7Darik Russell   Chandler, AZ 142123   Procon Cycling

Men - Sr Men 3 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   Procon Cycling
DNSChris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ 195833   HLHAP
DNFScott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   Procon Cycling

Men - Sr Men 3 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Phillip Austin   Chapin, SC 155033   HLHAP

Men - Sr Men 3 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFJohn Freisen   El Paso, TX NM 234532   Colavita / Cooking Light / Taos

Men - Sr Men 3 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4James Manos   Phoenix, AZ 192048   HLHAP
9Marten Ryerson   Gilbert, AZ 142167   Team RPM

Men - Sr Men 3 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ 7593   HLHAP

Men - Masters Wmn 45+ - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ 220980   Mt. Velo

Men - Masters Wmn 45+ - 55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ 195381   Mt. Velo

Men - Masters Men 55+ - 56

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jack Sorahan   Glendale, AZ 107762   Team RPM

Men - Masters Men 55+ - 61

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Root   Scottsdale, AZ 52195   Strada

Men - Masters Men 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   Grand Canyon Racing
5Curtis Brown   Phoenix, AZ 5051   Sportsman's Team One
6Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis/Trek/VW

Men - Masters Men 45+ - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Patent It
10Douglas Helgeson   Phoenix, AZ 15735   Patent It!
11Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475   Watermark Cycling

Men - Masters Men 45+ - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ 21068   Team Rhino

Men - Masters Men 45+ - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ 152403   Southwest Hand
8David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
12Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   Sportsman's Team One

Men - Masters Men 45+ - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   Landis/Trek/VW
7Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ 65059   Team RPM
13Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ 141009   team rpm

Men - Masters Men 45+ - 54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Steven Fahrner   Chandler, AZ 138136   Sportsman's Team One

Men - Masters Men 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   Grand Canyon Racing
8Christophe Noel (1 - Cat3)   Prescott, AZ 79759   Grand Canyon Racing

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Kyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   Watermark Cycing

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Tyler Ford   Tucson, AZ 59608   GST Racing
6John Dehnert   Tucson, AZ 27907   Grand Canyon Racing

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   Grand Canyon Racing
4Eric Ryba   Durango, CO 205364   UCC Sun Coast Velo

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNSL Jon Porman   Gilbert, AZ 57332   San Tan Racing

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046   Grand Canyon Racing Team

Men - Jr Boys 15-17 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Hope      Unattached

Men - Jr Boys 10-14 - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   HLHAP

Women - Sr Wmn 4 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Rachel Sheridan      unattached

Women - Sr Wmn 4 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Sandra Kluve   Scottsdale, AZ 239037   Bicycle Ranch
3Stephanie Bissonnette   Henderson, NV 227280   Nu Vision cyclery
12Meredith Barnes   Scottsdale, AZ 231987   Strada Racing Club

Women - Sr Wmn 4 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14Sue Adkins      Team Kenda Tire

Women - Sr Wmn 4 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Sisley Tiernan   Tempe, AZ 231221   Swiss American Racing Team

Women - Sr Wmn 4 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Meneely   Phoenix, AZ 185751   unattached
13Nancy Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ 125613   Swiss American Racing Team

Women - Sr Wmn 4 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Kimberly Stover   Laveen, AZ 227177   Swiss American Racing Team

Women - Sr Wmn 4 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Jill Purcell   Mesa, AZ 239414   Bicycle Ranch
7Sandi Scrimgeour      
15Karen Zarzera      Team Kenda Tire

Women - Sr Wmn 4 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Marine Spring   Tucson, AZ 219966   strada racing club

Women - Sr Wmn 4 - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Mary Jo Ford   Tucson, AZ 194560   Fair Wheel Racing

Women - Sr Wmn 4 - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Kathleen Gustine   Phoenix, AZ 237700   Strada Racing

Women - Sr Wmn 4 - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFJanet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ 220124   Patent It!

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee