Race Results for
Nutmeg State Nor'Easter
Somers, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/14/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Landfried   1:12:50  664 
2 Tom Davidson   1:14:22  661 
3 Mike Chin   Cheshire Ct1:15:46 210942  662 
4 Brad Warren   1:18:02  665 
5 Austin Eterno   Easton, CT1:21:12 213802  667 
6 Randall Sherman   Canterbury, CT1:29:33 244374  666 
7 Eric Roth   Bethany, CT1:44:52 192185  660 
DNF James Wheeler     663 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR1:15:57 184819  605 
2 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT1:16:54 242328  600 
3 Josh Merchant   1:19:02  607 
4 David Gilbert   Manchester, CT1:19:40 227938  608 
5 Jonathan Bielik   Winsted, CT1:21:40 245573  610 
6 Daniel Fama   Westfield, MA1:21:58 226286  604 
7 Ryan Hayman   Medford, MA1:24:32 143028  609 
8 Joseph Roy   East Brookfield, MA1:24:42 153623  606 
9 Nicholas Bartow   1:25:41  601 
10 Jacob Harris   1:28:11  602 
11 Brian Hoehne   Wallingford, CT1:31:36 241755  603 
DNF Eric Roth     611 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Czepas   Middletown, CT1:14:10 236438  731 
2 Joseph Yanazzo   1:18:24  730 
3 Richard Friedrich   N Franklin, CT1:19:13 168943  732 
4 Jack Enxuto   Simsbury, CT1:20:59 75160  733 
5 Robert Cerdeira   1:22:07  728 
6 Jeff Haitz   1:22:53  729 
7 Michael Simmons   Springfield, MA1:23:09 194899  734 
8 Mark Wucher   Mountain View, CA1:25:17 151859  726 
9 Eric Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:28:50 159499  735 
10 Robert Wheeler   Simsbury, CT1:32:01 223384  725 
11 David Flagg   1:34:59  727 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA1:11:14 38714  533 
2 Jose Martinez   Brimfield, MA1:14:50 201326  540 
3 Scott Santangelo   Franklin, MA1:17:29 93291  532 
4 John Stockford   Norwich, CT1:21:49 140117  543 
5 Antony Bright   1:24:52  539 
6 Garth Bean   1:24:53  545 
7 Mike Purcell   1:25:23  535 
8 Robert Speed   Winchendon, MA1:27:35 214100  536 
9 Jan Berka   Guilford, CT1:28:14 242063  544 
10 Eric Perkins   1:28:37  538 
11 Walter Pacosa   1:30:59  546 
12 John O'Keefe   Coatesville, PA1:31:57 221845  541 
13 Phil Brault   1:36:15  530 
14 Scott Kirschner   1:36:39  531 
15 John Lockwood   West Simsbury, CT1:43:32 175524  542 
DNF William Bonin     534 
DNF Royce Yeomans     547 
DNF Daniel Watson   W Granby, CT 197603  537 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Brais   Chepachet, RI1:17:29 146123  957 
2 Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT1:17:55 208218  956 
3 Dan O'Neill   1:21:15  958 
4 Randall Taylor   Guilford, CT1:25:31 35118  955 

Men - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Browne   Flagstaff, AZ1:19:50 246007  862 
2 Raymond Martin   Boston, MA1:22:05 161373  860 
3 Jeffrey Zelek   Newington, CT1:36:29 124905  861 

Men - Pro/SemiPro/Expert Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2:00:38 135665  562 
2 Salem Mazzawy   S Glastonbury, CT2:06:22 23079  560 
3 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA2:09:27 121026  564 
4 Mike Joos   Reston, VA2:12:41 136615  561 
5 John Burns   Hingham, MA2:19:02 149237  563 
6 Kevin Montgomery   San Francisco, CA2:31:27 164746  565 

Men - First Timer - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dionige Nassianke   1:03:08  262 
2 Colin Bridge-Koenigsberg   1:07:39  261 
3 Bryan Grant   1:11:33  263 
4 Charles Ryan   1:33:18  264 

Men - First Timer - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fran Ryan   1:33:27  310 

Men - Expert Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT1:42:44 173881  892 
2 Robert Stine   1:44:13  893 
3 Emile Smith   Canaan, NH1:46:42 230005  894 
4 Roger Wharton   1:47:00  891 
5 Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ1:55:34 214668  890 

Men - EX - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO1:44:38 191158  775 
2 Kyle Stockford   Norwich, CT2:01:08 210921  776 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Shafer   Durango, CO1:42:23 162645  833 
2 Sean Murphy   Ann Arbor, MI1:48:31 223253  836 
3 Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA1:50:01 249643  835 
4 Miles Ericson   Granville, MA1:50:50 153128  838 
5 Doug Jenne   West Hartford, CT1:54:47 192813  837 
6 John Benoit   Bristol, CT1:58:07 200167  839 
7 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT1:58:08 233018  831 
8 Nicholas Leigh   Springfield, MA2:01:43 189574  832 
9 Mark Lockwood   West Simsbury, CT2:07:40 180948  830 
DNF Randy Myers   Chester, CT 187425  834 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA1:46:00 168738  631 
2 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT1:47:17 111810  634 
3 Tim Ratta   1:49:27  636 
4 Samual Stevens   Middletown, CT1:58:08 178524  630 
5 John Meyerle   Monroe, CT2:00:27 174385  632 
6 Juston Manville   Richmond, VA2:40:00 125938  633 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Haitz   Kingston, RI1:43:06 77034  928 
2 Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT1:44:28 210960  926 
3 Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT1:49:37 13215  932 
4 Samuel Wilcox   Glastonbury, CT1:52:06 38212  933 
5 Christopher Logan   Keene, NH1:52:58 21464  929 
6 David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI1:53:16 169209  927 
7 W Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NY1:54:52 172905  930 
8 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT1:57:29 82305  931 
9 Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT1:57:49 6213  925 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Samuelson   Centerbrook, CT1:59:15 31160  591 
2 Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT2:01:17 174438  594 
3 Jerry White   Auburn, NH2:06:01 71270  590 
4 James Argabright   Richardson, TX2:06:14 98324  593 
5 Randy Tefft   Keene, NH2:12:40 100727  595 
6 Karl Schactner   2:13:58  592 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Pero   1:23:30  503 
2 George Haydock   1:25:45  504 
3 Sam Taylor   Guilford, CT1:26:42 243626  501 
4 Nick Chirico   1:29:25  508 
5 Sean Kelleher   Harwinton, CT1:35:43 237224  506 
6 Stephen Carpenter   Canton, CT1:35:46 211711  505 
7 Evan Archambault   1:45:18  505 
8 Christopher Talaska   Bristol, CT2:08:47 225014  510 
DNF Matt Quinn     507 
DNF James Mucci   Pittsfield, MA 235297  509 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Swaider   1:29:19  703 
2 Lorenzo Serra   1:32:11  702 
3 Joe Prince   1:39:39  700 
4 John Sa   1:40:09  701 

Men - BG - 30-39 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Chris Chapron   1:31:35  801 
5 Richard Simpson   1:33:25  809 
6 Jim Marshall   1:38:12  800 
7 Andy Monton   1:42:51  808 
8 Marc Seta   East Hartford, CT1:44:27 225172  805 
DNF Rob Strickland     810 
DNF Stephen Sekelsky   Northford, CT 239350  802 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Howard   1:21:45  803 
2 Matt Ballard   1:25:02  804 
3 Anthony Lyons   1:28:33  807 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas McBournie   Colchester, CT1:25:27 211976  973 
2 John Allen   East Berlin, CT1:27:38 239954  970 
3 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL1:30:38 199705  977 
4 Steve Soucy   1:34:37  974 
5 Dave Fluckiger   1:41:33  975 
6 Robert Reenan   Farmington, CT1:43:29 192253  971 
7 Phil Pirotte   1:53:52  972 
DNF Dean Soucy     976 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Gauthier   1:39:01  658 
2 John Weferling   1:43:52  969 
3 Daniel Smiley   Burlington, CT1:49:06 243134  657 
4 Charles Clark   1:50:16  966 
5 Dave Baldwin   1:54:20  965 
6 Jeff Hattem   2:01:02  659 
7 Paul Roth   2:09:29  967 
8 Jim Smith   2:11:37  968 

Women - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh1:31:39 209806  585 

Women - SP - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lesley Suppes   1:31:42  692 
2 Jennifer Yanazzo   1:36:20  693 
3 Kasey Sibrinsz   Vernon, CT1:41:44 244848  694 
4 Theresa Maynard   1:46:52  690 
5 Jocelyn Linscott   Hewitt, NJ1:58:02 244668  691 

Women - Pro/Expert Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT2:05:16 150092  995 

Women - First Timer - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corrine Grant   1:11:34  131 

Women - EX - Open - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephani White   1:54:46  681 
2 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA1:54:51 103270  682 
DNF Chloe Jackson   East Hampton, CT 181210  680 

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT2:05:56 190960  766 
2 Jill Nugent   Ashford, CT2:10:45 191888  765 
3 Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CT2:14:46 159513  767 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Taylor   Guilford, CT1:55:41 243625  920 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Howard   2:00:58  900 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Hood   Auburn, NH2:00:26 220299  910 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee