Race Results for
Langley Speedway Criterium
Hampton, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/03/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women Cat 4 - 4 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Sally Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA 216612  826 Tri-Power

Men - Women Cat 4 - 4 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Danielle Craven   Virginia Beach, VA 230966  821 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Women Cat 4 - 4 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA 226016  825 Tri-Power

Men - Women Cat 4 - 4 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vickie Kostic   Alexandria, VA 236486  823 Artemis

Men - Women 40+ - 4 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Hardy   Richmond, VA 221052  842 3 Sport Endure
3 Suzanne Mills     843 Fat Frogs Racing
4 Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 225442  840 Fat Frogs Racing
5 Susan Scheel   Virginia Beach, VA 226752  844 Fat Frogs racing

Men - Women 40+ - 4 - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Jane Seymour   Virginia Beach, VA 226020  845 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Women 40+ - 4 - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Ruth Stornetta   Charlottesville, VA 34308  846 MVC/Blue Wheel

Men - Women 1 - 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Rachel Warner      Charlottesville Racing Club
44 Sally Snead   Richmond, VA 169596   Seigler Imports/CVCC
55 B Samuel   Virginia Beach, VA 210775   Tri-Power

Men - Masters 50+ - 4 - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Dan Trsic   Mechanicsville, VA 63359  706 Team Nature's Path

Men - Masters 50+ - 3 - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Sheck   Strasburg, VA 204841  704 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Masters 50+ - 3 - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Bill Conoscenti   Virginia Bch, VA 84260  701 Tri-Power

Men - Masters 50+ - 4 - 58

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Jordan Davis   Virginia Beach, VA 200457  703 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Masters 50+ - 59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620  705 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS

Men - Masters 40+ - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Patrick Richardson   Newport News, VA 52076  609 none

Men - Masters 40+ - 2 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 B (Gene) Fowler   Boone, NC 108975  603 Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bikes

Men - Masters 40+ - 4 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Edward McNelis   Richmond, VA 219735  606 3 Sports Endure
7 John Musante   Virginia Beach, VA 208527  611 Tri-Power

Men - Masters 40+ - 3 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Michael Dougherty   Boulder, CO 200686  602 Conte's/CyCor

Men - Masters 40+ - 2 - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432  604 Monticello Velo Club

Men - Masters 40+ - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Thomas Fournier   Virginia Beach, VA 47043  608 Coastal Cycling

Men - Juniour 17-18 - 5 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kyle Butler     121 None

Men - Juniour 17-18 - 5 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Banks   Martinsburg, WV 200130  120 Evolution Cycling/Team DLS

Men - Juniour 15-16 - 3 - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA 205860  122 Tri-Power

Men - Juniour 15-16 - 4 - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  125 Team Snow Valley

Men - Juniour 15-16 - 5 - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC 232312  123 Fat Frogs Racing
3 Elliott Hofschulte   Virginia Beach, VA 239002  124 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Juniour 13-14 - 4 - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Fowler   Elizabeth City, NC 197534  101 Virginia Beach Velo/ East Coast Bikes

Men - Juniour 13-14 - 5 - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Ryan Peterson   Richmond, VA 249705  108 Endorphin Fitness
4 Michael McCoy     104 unattached
5 William (Patrick) McCormack   Virginia Beach, VA 244262  103 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Juniour 13-14 - 4 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kyle O'Brien   Murrieta, CA 195723  105 Chesapeake Cycling Club

Men - Juniour 10-12 - 5 - 11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Patrick Ribble     107 James River Velo Sport/Casey Auto Group

Men - Juniour 10-12 - 5 - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Good     109 JRV

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 2 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mason Haymes   Richmond, VA 214730  508 Sigler Imports/CVCC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Jonathan Nisbet   Chesapeake, VA 57118  505 Virginia Beach Wheelman

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 2 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  501 Team Seigler Imports/CVCC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Jay Cummins   Glen Allen, VA 63852  502 AVC-State Farm Ins Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 2 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Franklin Rutledge   Chesapeake, VA 188377  509 Virginia Beach Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA 205055  307 Tri-Power

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 2 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Jon Gaudio   New Kent, VA 82135  503 Team Seigler Imports/CVCC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 2 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Robert Dinterman   Moyock, NC 9560  510 Virginia Beach Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL 198637  308 Atlantic Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 2 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Timothy Mullins   Richmond, VA 56762  507 Richmond Ciclismo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Greco   Norfolk, VA 64262  306 Tri-Power

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 2 - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  506 Atlantic Vismo

Men - Cat 4 - 4 - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Austin Fowler   Elizabeth City, NC 197534  222 Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bikes

Men - Cat 4 - 4 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Stanton Smith   Henrico, VA 236138  225 3Sports Endure

Men - Cat 4 - 4 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Daniel Craft   Indianapolis, IN 249070  206 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 4 - 4 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Braden Govoni   Richmond, VA 213108  210 Sprintclub RVA / Richmond Ciclismo

Men - Cat 4 - 4 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ 205328  223 Major Taylor

Men - Cat 4 - 4 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Daniel Gibson   Virginia Beach, VA 138244  209 Tri-Power

Men - Cat 4 - 4 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Sheble   Richmond, VA 209071  220 Richmond Ciclismo
4 Gilbert Craven   Virginia Beach, VA 224745  207 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 4 - 4 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Arthur Marks   Virginia Beach, VA 205890  215 Tri-Power
16 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA 232400  201 Richmond Ciclismo
24 Michael Balke   Iron River, MI 210118  224 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 4 - 4 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Alfredo Carbonell   Greenville, SC 6075  204 3Sports Endure
9 Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA 147116  221 Blackwater Bike Shop
12 Christopher Burns   Glen Allen, VA 221792  203 3Sports Endure

Men - Cat 4 - 4 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Jerry Gunn   Richmond, VA 212679  211 Richmond Ciclismo
17 Michael Oughton   Midlothian, VA 108764  219 Team Cobblesone

Men - Cat 4 - 4 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 David Magnussen   Virginia Beach, VA 234476  214 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - 4 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Mike McMahon   Virginia Beach, VA 219250  216 Tri-Power

Men - Cat 4 - 4 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Robert Dills     208 KnoxVelo
20 Jeffrey Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 221836  205 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 4 - 4 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Thomas Houff   Richmond, VA 198645  212 Richmond Ciclismo

Men - Cat 4 - 4 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Mark Branson   Virginia Beach, VA 206978  202 Fat Frogs Racing
14 John Musante   Virginia Beach, VA 208527  218 Tri-Power

Men - Cat 4 - 4 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Mitch Hunt   Suffolk, VA 104437  213 All About Bikes/CCC

Men - Cat 5 - 5 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Kyle O'Brien   Murrieta, CA 195723  419 Chesapeake Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - 5 - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC 232312  408 Fat Frogs Racing
4 Elliott Hofschulte   Virginia Beach, VA 239002  410 Fat Frogs Racing
15 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  424 Team Snow Valley

Men - Cat 5 - 5 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Jacob Banks   Martinsburg, WV 200130  403 Evolution Cycling/Team DLS

Men - Cat 5 - 5 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Richard Andrews     401 3 Sports Endure

Men - Cat 5 - 5 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Phillip Johnson     412 none

Men - Cat 5 - 5 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Michael Lirette   Elizabeth City 148126  414 Chesapeake Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - 5 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Ryan Quick   Virginia Beach, VA 208690  420 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Cat 5 - 5 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Christopher Gross   Norfolk, VA 177255  407 Chesapeake Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - 5 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Chris Chapman     405 none

Men - Cat 5 - 5 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Daniel Hockenberger   West Point, VA 230688  409 Casey Auto Group/James River Velo Sport
20 James Deaton   Virginia Beach, VA 8975  406 Coastal Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - 5 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Charles Langley   Virginia Beach, VA 208822  413 Fat Frogs Racing
17 Chris Mordi     417 none
22 Albe Rodenas     421 Chesapeake Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - 5 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Terry Lovell     415 none

Men - Cat 5 - 5 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Stephen Moth   Williamsburg, VA 226813  418 JRVS/ Casey Auto

Men - Cat 5 - 5 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Scott Weatherwax     425 JRVS/Casey Auto

Men - Cat 5 - 5 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Jeff Henke   Yorktown, VA 245265  427 JRVS

Men - Cat 5 - 5 - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Steve Benjamin   Richmond, VA 249488  404 3 Sports Endure

Men - Cat 5 - 5 - 57

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Bob Samuel   Virginia Beach, VA 240450  426 Tri-Power

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee