Race Results for
Jamestown Classic
Jamestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 10/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018  392  Noreast Cycling
2 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959  395  Mystic Velo Club
3 Austen Novis   Jamestown, RI 217123  397  Triathlon Ri
4 Matt Muney   Darien, CT 250265  396 
5 Leon Lyakovetsky     394 
6 Christopher Lentrichia     393  Minuteman Road Club

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA 218736  410  Ccb/Volkswagen
2 Peter Salon     417 
3 Ivan Santana   Astoria, NY 224481  412  Act Cuaves
4 Christopher Thornton     418 
5 Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY 214703  416  Portland Vello
6 Kyle Stockford   Norwich, CT 210921  414  Nerac Earth
7 Matthew Hardy   Acton, MA 242836  408  Nebc/Cycle Loft
8 Greg Silverberg     413 
9 Taylor Hansen     406  Portsmouth Abbey
10 Samuel Abelow   Westport, CT 205747  404  A.C.T./Cuevas Development
11 Benjamin Morris     411 
12 Jonathan Harding   Queensbury, NY 218023  407  Leader Bikes/Cbrc
13 Alec Babala     405 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY 126915  465  Targettraining
2 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT 211872  479  Bikebarn Racing
3 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  471  Cyclonauts Racers
4 James Breen   Byfield, MA 190514  754 
5 Bill Mark     488 
6 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269  472  Westwood Velo
7 Paul Martel   Bedford, NH 92249  466  Ccb/Volkswagen
8 Mark Gunsalus     483 
9 David Edry     489 
10 James Walsh     482 
11 Darren Lange   North Brunswick, NJ 20314  464  3D Racing Team/Tom'S Atlantic Cyclery
12 John Dieli   Newton Nh 9474  461  Bob/Skofield Builders
13 John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  470  Cafeteros Cycling Team
14 Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT 8472  456  Laurel Bicycle Club
15 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI 46677  486 
16 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT 197125  476  Targetraining
18 Samuel Morse     485 
19 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  467  Cyclonauts Racers
20 Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RI 194692  473  Bikeworks/Blount/Svc
21 Jeff Dixon     484 
22 Eric Cohen     480 
23 Jim Mitterando     469  Mass Bay Road Club
24 Douglas DeLapp   Mystic, CT 144949  459  Mystic Velo Club
25 Robert Naser     481 
26 Jeffrey Schwab   Exeter, RI 183231  474  Arc En Ciel
27 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY 195529  460  Crca / Brooklyn Velo Force
28 Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CT 47889  457  Cox Communications Cycling Team
29 Aaron Davis     458  Arc En Ciel
30 Brian Blondin     987 
31 Paul DiPersio   Carver, MA 242768  462  Bicycle Link/Mbrc
32 Diego Cuevas   Decorah, IA 189199  455  Act-Cuevas Development
DNF William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA Ma 167407  475  Bikebarn Racing Whitman

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duane Skofield     812 
2 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  501  Gearworks
3 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696  523  Ccb/Volkswagen
4 Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI 146208  532  Afd/Osvc
5 Scott Wade     544 
6 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  536  Bethel Cycle - Mcra
7 Randy Rush     996 
8 John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  526  Bethel Cycle Sport Mcra
9 Jonathan Eichman   Arlington, MA 232738  508  Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
10 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  513  3D Racing Team/ Toms Atlantic Cyclery
11 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT 83266  522 
12 Steve Alger   Uncasville, CT 134091  492  Mystic Velo
13 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA 75172  537  Berkshire Cycling / Vomax
14 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT 189103  507  Mystic Velo
15 Norman Kuzel   Lebanon, CT 49849  518 
16 Paul Lynch     994 
17 Steven Post   Mystic, CT 213186  529  Cox Communications Cycling Team
18 Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA 9063  503 
19 Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA 188230  533  Boston Scientific Cycling
20 Alan Hamilton   Sudbury, MA 186111  511  Minuteman Road Club
21 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA 3786  494  Gear Works/Spin Arts
22 Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RI 173146  506  Arc-En-Ciel
23 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  528  Bob/Skofield Builders--Mcra
24 Joseph Santilli   Poughquag, NY 192047  531  Usi
25 George Adams   Holliston, MA 1134  491  Ccb/Volkswagen
26 Todd Buckley     995 
27 Frank Jennings     541 
28 Jeff Gibeley     545 
29 Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CT 48136  512  Bethel Cycle Mcra
30 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT 193624  525  Ccc / Keltic Construction
31 James Boyd     495  Cox Communications
32 David Burnell   Jamestown, RI 51491  496  Cox Communications Cycling Team
33 Ken Abrams   N Kingstown, RI 183973  490  Arc-En-Ciel
34 Bruce Armentrout     493  Ebel Box
35 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  535  Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
36 Chris Chiapella     498  Roag
37 Michael DiRado   Scituate, MA 55401  505  Mbrc/Bicycle Link
38 Robert Swanson     546 
39 Kurt Loell   Rehoboth, MA 130018  521  Union Velo Cycling Club
40 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  520  Main Line Cycling
41 Paul Anderson     540 
42 Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA 132655  500  Essex County Velo - Mcra
43 Chris Van Hemelrijck     538 
44 Wayne Marzotto   Richmond, MA 149532  524  Bca/Vomax
45 Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ 64719  534  Team Somerset
46 William Derosier     504 
47 Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH 200851  497  Nhcc/Team Nh

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  445 
2 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  443 
3 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168  434  Masters Velo
4 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  441  Mystic Velo Mcra
5 Robert Johnson   Westfield, MA 90145  432  Cyclonauts Racers
6 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI 119169  436  Arc En Ciel Racing Team / Mcra
7 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT 239670  437  Mystic Velo Club-Mcra
8 Larry Barbaras   Brookline, MA 45055  425  Boston Road Club
9 Peter Bates   Charlestown, RI 45064  426  Arc-En-Ciel
10 George Pawle   Wenham, MA 239892  438  Cyclonauts
11 Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY 211211  435  Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12 William Connolly   Milton, MA 7582  428  Mbrc/Bicycle Link
13 Peter Finch   Clinton, CT 11605  430  Cogwildracing.Org/Rocknroadcycles.Com
14 Peter LeBlanc   Nottingham, NH 213537  433  Nhcc
15 Bill Wagner     442 
16 Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY 187661  440  Team Placid Planet
17 David Jamieson     447 
18 John Valavane     446 
19 William Drake     429 
20 David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201  431  Nhcc/Team Nh

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Mccormack     991 Colavita
2 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  843  Bethelcycle
3 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT 163906  866  Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - Cccc
4 Adam Branfman (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 214352  829  Nebc/Cycleloft
5 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702  864  Sibex Sports / Tnmracing.Net
6 Jeffrey Craddock     881 
7 Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY 193405  853  Act/Cuevas
8 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  847  Targetraining
9 Chad Butts   New York, NY 83254  832  Unattached
10 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR 222604  826  Tnmracing.Net
11 Paolo Mion   Danvers, MA 198604  862  Nebc/Cycleloft
12 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA 19831  851  Union Velo Club
13 Aidan Charles     875 
14 Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CT 17647  845  Exodus Road Racing
15 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  874  Act - Cuevas
16 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996  857  Westwood Velo / Trade Manage
17 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  830  Nebc/Cycle Loft
18 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  833  Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
19 Josef Brandauer   Gettysburg, PA 215426  828  Team International Bike/Nerac
20 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT 225628  859  Connecticut Coast Cycling
21 Fabio Piergentili     886 
22 Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY 193263  837  Crca/Visitbritain
23 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  868  Bob/Naults Cyclery/Mcra
24 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  869  1K2Go.Com/S&W Sports Cycling Team
25 Christopher Coutu (2 - Cat2)   Upton, MA 220674  835  Minuteman Road Club
26 Adam Sternfield     992 
27 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706  856  Arc En Ceil Racing Team
28 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY 193990  855  Visitbritain/Crca
29 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA 197467  844  Providence Velo Club
30 Adam Thomas     873  Team Cyclone/Www.Piton.Ch
31 Jayson Hurd     879 
32 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  870  Boston Scientific Cycling
33 Nicholas Bennette     990 
34 Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA 119676  863  Crca/Visitbritain
35 Michael Gisler   Washington Township, NJ 192578  842  Westwood Velo
36 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  827  Somerset Wheelmen
37 Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY 100656  834  Westwood Velo
38 Ralf Geiben     880 
39 Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA 68242  839  Boston Road Club
40 Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC 152254  852  Sebr
41 George Suter   New York, NY 109196  871  Crca / Visit Britain
42 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT 234576  865  Ccc/Keltic Construction
43 Philip Porter   Arlington, MA 227021  867  Ccb/Volkswagen
44 Jermaine Burrowes     885 
45 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH 231692  861  Tnmracing.Net
46 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA 54408  850  Union Velo Club
47 Amos Brumble     877 
48 Skip Foley     878 
49 Horace Burrowes     884 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY 210766  602  Crca/Jonathan Adler Racing
2 Ethan Bernstein   New York, NY 221726  637 
3 Ernest Tautkus     639 
4 Robert Kelley     640 
5 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA 208060  625  Boston Road Club
6 Charles Leach   Lee, MA 173404  589  Unattached
7 Rakesh Shukla     621  Crack 'O Dawn
8 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA 210801  554  Nebc/Cycleloft
9 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH 246180  620  Nebc/Cylce Loft
10 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ 236160  567  Mit Cycling
11 Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NY 208457  583  Kissena
12 Jack Peltz     605  Quad Cycles
13 Joseph Barroso   Barrington, RI 189781  551  Providence Velo
14 Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT 246755  548  Epic Velo/Cheshire Cycle
15 Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VT 119525  597  Pawling Cycle And Sport
16 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI 208131  550  Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
17 Anthony Inzero   Westerly, RI 223672  582  Brumblebikes.Com/Mystic Velo
18 Brad Ek   Concord, NH 193011  568  Nhcc/Team Nh
19 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH 171588  591  Noreast Cycling
20 Casey Marks   Redwood City, CA 240158  593  Brown University
21 Tom Prugar   York, ME 204027  612  Noreast Cycling
22 Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RI 214588  635 
23 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI 163305  594  Cox Communications Cycling Team
24 Colon Joseph   Yonkers, NY 221779  560  Usi
25 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393  988  Pawling Cycle And Sport
26 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA 199986  630  Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-Caps
27 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA 145604  613  Minuteman Road Club
28 Randall Semagin   Mansfield Ctr, CT 202049  619  Cyclonauts Racers
29 Robert Norigian   Cranston, RI 236938  601  Providence Velo
30 Victor Medeiros   Fall River, MA 226758  596  Bike Works/Blount/Svc
31 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA 236879  600  Ncc/Bikereg.Com
32 Steve Simonds     638 
33 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA 240079  555 
34 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH 242915  629  Northeastern University Cycling
35 Michael Samartano   Providence, RI 226023  617  Providence Velo
36 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA 244301  558  Northeastern University Cycling
37 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA 204148  575  Portland Velo Club
38 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA 202406  556 
39 Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA 198124  580  Nebc/Cycle Loft
40 Paul Crowley   Hingham, MA 98326  563  Mbrcbicyclelink
41 Christopher Bouchard   New York, NY 189560  552  Cyclonauts Racers
42 David Peterson   Cambridge, MA 205683  606  Boston Road Club
43 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  569  Quadcycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
44 Willie Walker   Hollis, NH 246966  633  Nhcc
45 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA 239708  631  Mit Cycling
46 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT 111810  559  Specialized/Bikers Edge
47 Matthew Knight     636 
48 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT 247736  588  None
49 Robert Mozzi   Dalton, MA 172883  599  Bca/Vomax
50 Brian Chapman   Cranston, RI 231074  641 
51 Jay Dailey   Huntersville, NC 206791  565  Connecticut Coast Cycling
52 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA 217143  578  Bca/Vomax
53 Sean Godley   Medford, MA 116051  571  Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
54 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142  574  Afd/Osvc
55 Brian Stone   Barrington, RI 34266  627  Bikeworks/Swanseavelo
56 Thomas Hurley   Mattapoisett, MA 137127  581  Colavita Racing
57 Charles d'Hemecourt   Newton, MA 235585  564  Boston College
58 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA 225455  608  Bikeworks/Blount/Svc
59 Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MA 195867  585  Boston Road Club
60 Steven Stanganelli   Amesbury, MA 190043  626  Ccb/Volkswagen
61 Paul Richard   Hartsdale, NY 181139  615  Unione Sportiva Italiano
62 Benjamin Pinkus   Woburn, MA 242020  609  Northeastern University Cycling
63 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT 197036  598  Mystic Velo
64 Donald Rosaforte   Norwalk, CT 210914  616  Connecticut Coast Cycling
65 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA 188494  573  Team International Bike/Nerac
66 Sung Pak   Sleepy Hollow, NY 209485  603  Usi
67 Colin Green   Somerville, MA 240154  572 
68 James Scott   Canton, MA 221678  618  Blue Hills Cycling Club
69 Tony Branco   New Bedford, MA 218603  553  Scottees-Westport Bicycle
70 Joe Walker   Binghamton, NY 203233  632  Ruud Racing Team/Tvc
71 Paul Lombardi   Hillsboro, NH 131587  590  Noreast Cycling/Fit Werx
72 Brian Medeiros   Acushnet, MA 214250  595  Scottee'S Westport Bicycle
73 Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CA 236954  628  Quad Cycles
74 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA 225323  607 
75 Pat Convery   Shrewsbury, MA 181091  561  Nebc/Cycle Loft
76 Phil Simon   Portland, ME 218244  623  Quadcycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
77 Lawrence King   Exeter, RI 185168  586  Providence Velo
78 Mark Lalloo   Mount Vernon, NY 61853  587 

Men - Cat 5 - 18-27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Wright     666  Brunswick Bicycle Club
2 Gideon Sorkin     658  Brown University
3 Bob German     652  Ccns Cycling Team
4 Anthony Vecca   Portland, CT 171374  660  Pedal Power/Ccns
5 Devon Burgess     667 
6 Tron Witt     665 
7 Stephen Wall     661  Gordon College
8 Kenneth Spellman     659  Scottee'S Westport Bicycle
9 Sean Whalley     669 
10 Nick Pignatello     671 
11 Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA 246360  663  Northeastern University Cycling
12 Patrick Casey     668 
13 John O'Fallon   Redding , CT 253617  674 
14 Vincent Gonzales     653  Boston College
15 Harrison Gabel     651 
16 Christopher Meaney     656 
17 Benjamin Winslow     664 
18 Shawn Walsh     662 
19 Michael Urso     672 
20 Ken Cheung     670 
21 Thomas Bubier     649 

Men - Cat 5 - 28-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Wai     694  Usi
2 Ben Mccoy     687 
3 Jon Bernhard     699 
4 James Donahue     682 
5 Chad Demarest   Sagamore Beach, MA 242376  681  Corner Cycle
6 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT 248621  689 
7 Joseph Azze     696 
8 Jacob Gramlich     704 
9 Dwayne Melton     705 
10 Carl Pacheco     690 
11 Nathan Turillo     692 
12 Graeme Street     691  Team Cyclo-Core.Com
13 Michael Baker     698 
14 Thomas Laning   Watertown, MA 241794  686  Boston College
15 Steve Parker     701 
16 Steve Connor     680  Downeast Bike Club
17 James Brockway     703 
18 Scott Kleekamp     685  Boston College Cycling Team
19 James Hughes     684  Aquaphor / Active.Com
20 Paul Warrington   West Hatfrod, CT 209848  695 
21 Mike Amaral     677 
22 Sam Batchelor     678  Union B.C.
23 William Menezes     688  Boston Road Club/Ata Cycles
24 David Binkley     679  Amgen Cycling
25 Robert Cruz     700 
26 Steven Grossman     702 
27 Elton Graugnard     683 
28 Troy Jones     697 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiernan Boyle     725 
2 Richard Barnwell   Mercer Island, WA 72682  747  Minuteman Road Club
3 Torbjorn Phillpotts     757 
4 Peter Floss   Littleton, MA 244869  749  Roag Roudenbush Outdoor Athletic Group
5 Jack Hayden     759 
6 Edward Pierce   Rye, NH 28122  750 
7 William Dunkerley     748  Essex County Velo
8 James Lockhart   Old Saybrook, CT 246947  735  Cogwildracing.Org/Rocknroadcycles.Com
9 Michael Charron   New Boston, NH 189102  730  Alternative Bike Shop
10 Michael Oconnor     737  Roag
11 Michael Monarch   Hingham, MA 230110  707 
12 James Rothwell   Westport, CT 216740  724 
13 Kevin Buckley     726 
14 Jesse Anderson   Guilford, CT 218039  732 
15 Richard Willette   Peace Dale, RI 246457  716  Cox Communications
16 Gordon Gordon     743 
17 Gary Sacon   Northbridge, MA 237758  708  Cyclonauts Racers
18 Michael Keogh   Wayne, NJ 234648  734  Westwood Velo
19 Jon McNeill   Weston, MA 174549  727  Harpoon / Mad River Riders / Weston Pos
20 Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC 191310  740 
21 William Rieders     731  Parthenon
22 Adam Pisapia     722 
23 Erik Wells     711  Snickers Marathon Team
24 Mark Sferrazza     745 
25 Dave MacCutcheon   Holly Springs, NC 239956  720  Mbrc
26 Stephen Werthner     715 
27 Raniel Babala   Nashua, NH 249834  739 
28 Stuart Streuli     710 
29 Matthew Salmon     709  Cyclonauts
30 Dr. Richard Wilson     729 
31 Mark Augeri     738 
32 Theodore Essenfeld     753 
33 Albert Rex     728 
34 Eric Schlager     744 
35 Mike Platt     758 
36 Peter Fontecchio   Norwell, MA 195388  742  Mbrc/Bicycle Link
37 Steve Sotendahl     755 
38 Marc Curtis     733  Bikebarn Racing
39 Raymond Laguerre     756 
40 Kevin Perron     712 
41 Kevin Fogarty   Sudbury, MA 239589  741  Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc/Cycleloft)
42 Scott Thomas     746  Nebc/Cycle Loft

Men - Cat 5 - 44-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Vedoe   Westminster, MA 241833  780 
2 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA 245153  789  Bicycle Link/Mbrc
3 Stephen Lebovitz   Weston, MA 226580  770  Weston Posse
4 Brian Kiracofe     783 
5 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT 218450  809  Bcc
6 James Hoard   N.kingstown Ri 16347  776 
7 Robert Dillon     810  Mad River Riders
8 Brian Wall     802  County Spinkski'S
9 Brian Murphy   Quincy, MA 229603  795 
10 James Wilson   Glen Mills, PA 170914  803  Human Zoom
11 David Singleton   Noank, CT 209208  773  Mystic Velo Club
12 Mark Gillies     794  Target Training
13 Lenny Szubowicz   Merrimack, NH 228221  806  Nhcc
14 Dennis Gunn     782  Pro Pedals/ Vineland Velocity
15 Fred Abraham     767 
16 John O'Keefe     778  Team Iron Horse New England
17 Bruce McClintock   East Walpole, MA 222761  771  Nebc/Cycleloft
18 John Thompson   Laconia, NH 229894  811 
19 Steve Foley     786  Mass Bay Road Club
20 John Detore     781 
21 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA 225167  800  Cccc
22 Paul Kalker   Commack, NY 192326  801 
23 Fulvio Pagnozzi     805 
24 Kazuto Tanahashi   Paramus, NJ 185406  784  Gs Parkridge
25 Jorge Castro   Gloucester, MA 136712  799  Essex County Velo
26 Michael Moran     777  Weston Posse Velo
27 John Weaver     765  Mystic Velo
28 Christopher McHugh   Sunapee, NH 93705  787 
29 stephen bugbee   Hagaman, NY 249789  804 
30 Philip Hollingworth     814 
31 James Lynch   Colchester, CT 227812  792  Mystic Velo Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI 236023  910  Mystic Velo
2 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  904 
3 Zoe Owers   Bow, NH 163581  908  1K2Go/S&W Sports
4 Tonya Lail   Winston-salem, NC 161166  906  Sebr
5 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY 185300  907  Usi
6 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ 211085  909  3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery
7 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722  905  Spin Ho'S
8 Eugenia Kiesling     912 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abagail Anthony     897 
2 Melissa Coleman   Freeport, ME 214246  902 
3 Naliet Darmohraj     898 
4 Bridget Nester   Branford, CT 240493  893  Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Sheild - Cccc
5 Hannah Kirshner   Providence, RI 244055  889  The Hub
6 Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UT 229972  888  Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
7 Anne Becken   Hartland, VT 216735  887  Mcra
8 Jan Weyant-Hamel     899 
9 Amy Viara   Brunswick, ME 242126  894  Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
10 Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT 150092  895 
11 Jennifer Morency     891  Alternative Bike Shop
12 Karen Murano   Brookfield, CT 203761  892  Unattached
13 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma 226695  890  Nebc/Cycle Loft
14 Catherine Womack   Belmont, MA 243364  896  Nebc/Cycle Loft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee