Race Results for
Webster Criterium
Webster Groves, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Chandra   Columbia, MO 226184   
2 John Caldwell   Villa Ridge, MO 211170   
3 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
4 Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO 226182   
5 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015   
6 Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO 232334   
7 Alex Grman      The Hub
8 Bain Addison   Dexter, MN 217783   
9 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874   St Louis Cyclones -
10 Brian Holdmeyer   Washington, MO 248535   
11 Dillon Sapp      Columbia Multisport
12 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621   
13 Michael Noble   Saint Louis, MO 233629   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
14 Joe Earsom   Saint Louis, MO 233630   Dogfish Racing Team -
15 Turner Rapp   Saint Louis, MO 245691   
16 Matthew Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO 226358   
17 Liz Wagnon      
18 Ben Wagnon      
DNF Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473   Unattached -

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   
2 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
3 Andrew Smart (1 - Cat2)   Catlin, IL 191391   
4 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   
6 Jeffrey Schroetlin (1 - Cat1)   Argenta, IL 66615   Mesa Cycles Racing Team -
7 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190   
8 Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690   
9 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844   
10 James Pirtle   Barnhart, MO 192396   
11 Johnny Merli (2 - Cat1)   Kirkwood, MO 159712   Dogfish Racing Team -
12 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400   Mesa Cycles Racing Team -
13 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024   
14 Ryan Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO 28222   Unattached -
15 Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA 121452   
16 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498   
17 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691   
18 Michael Necessary (3 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 189614   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
19 Carlitos Jones   Saint Louis, MO 159826   
20 Aaron Inch   Valley Park, MO 142043   
21 Andrew Ouin   Waterloo, IL 240660   
22 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105   Mesa Cycles Racing Team -
23 Thomas Jay   Lincoln, NE 35350   
24 Michael Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705   
25 Tim Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO 56057   
26 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   
27 Scott Rendall   St. Louis, MO 176998   
28 Ryan Hermsmeyer   Wildwood, MO 73571   
29 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579   
30 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688   Big Shark Racing -
31 Richard Breininger (2 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 215726   
32 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610   
33 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024   
34 Daniel Lang   Washington, IL 158406   
35 Doug Suydam   Washington, IL 161391   
36 Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO 226182   
37 Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO 61622   Dogfish Racing Team -
38 Michael Lanyon   Saint Louis, MO 198389   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
39 Ethan Froese    12469   
40 Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865   
41 Christopher Martel   Saint Louis, MO 46212   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
42 Daryl Hemenway   San Jose 133838   Gateway Cycling Club -
42 John Marbarger   Olivette, MO 157639   
44 Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328   
45 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149   
46 Gregory Soden (1 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 199993   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Burgess   Boulder, CO 230247   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
2 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024   Gateway Cycling Club -
3 Carlitos Jones   Saint Louis, MO 159826   
4 Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671   Manchester Racing Club Inc. - Trek Bicyc
5 Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO 194722   
6 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691   Manchester Racing Club Inc. - Trek Bicyc
7 James Beieler (1 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA 58952   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD - Team Mack
8 Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244   
10 Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256   Manchester Racing Club Inc. - Trek Bicyc
11 Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945   
12 Anthony Knickmeyer   Saint Louis, MO 230386   
13 Jason Sciaroni   St Louis, MO 192236   
14 Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565   Hub Bicycle Company - The Hub Cycling Te
15 Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327   
16 Kevin Willbanks   Salt Lake City, UT 226315   
17 Derek Loudermilk   Bozeman, MT 180718   
18 Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO 61622   Dogfish Racing Team -
19 Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL 215726   Mesa Cycles Racing Team - Mesa Cycles Ra
20 Timothy Bobbish   Saint Louis, MO 115798   Gateway Cycling Club -
21 Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO 221886   DRJ Racing -
22 Matt LaBerta   Saint Louis, MO 195104   
23 Theodore Vander Velde   Saint Louis, MO 228302   International Christian Cycling Club -
24 Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030   Gateway Cycling Club -
25 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128   Dogfish Racing Team -
26 Kyle Chasteen   Eureka, MO 146269   
27 Bob Arnold   Fenton 195092   DRJ Racing -
28 Carl Frederick   Saint Louis, MO 74293   
29 Rex Brewer   Wickford, RI 173758   
30 William Salzman   Saint Louis, MO 173298   Unattached -
31 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142   Dogfish Racing Team -
32 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
33 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
34 Dan Bischoff   St Louis, MO 54198   Hub Bicycle Company -
35 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113   
36 David Burdick   Austin, TX 222111   Cyclewerx -
37 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610   Gateway Cycling Club -
38 Bryan Adams   Wildwood, MO 177662   Dogfish Racing Team -
39 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572   
40 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Gohl   St. Louis, MO 166705   
2 Tim Hittler   Saint Louis, MO 233742   Unattached -
3 jose gonzalez   Saint Louis, MO 248653   
4 Daniel Fernandez   Eureka, MO 233741   Hub Bicycle Company -
5 David Burdick   Austin, TX 222111   Cyclewerx -
6 Cory Texier   Saint Louis, MO 229110   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313   
8 Brett Heuring   St. Louis, MO 228479   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Patrick Hawley   Clayton, MO 218688   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Matt Wayman   Webster Groves, MO 214627   
11 Henry Francis   High Ridge, MO 137426   Gateway Cycling Club -
12 Scott Rackers (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 242131   
13 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361   
14 Kenneth Parker   Richmond Heights, MO 207917   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
15 Theodore Vander Velde   Saint Louis, MO 228302   International Christian Cycling Club -
16 Josh Mueller   Saint Louis, MO 223183   Unattached -
17 Matt James   Webster Groves 241498   
18 Matthew Texier   Saint Louis, MO 223953   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
19 Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO 201942   
20 Michael Pendleton   St. Louis, MO 180480   Hub Bicycle Company - The Hub Cycling Te
21 Scot Wallace   Saint Louis, MO 244884   International Christian Cycling Club -
22 Richard Bowes   Saint Louis, MO 239021   
23 Brad Breese      StLCC
24 Christopher Caldwell   Washington, MO 229097   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
26 Theodore Araneta   Kirkwood, MO 183765   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
27 Dave Thackery   Saint Louis, MO 214631   Hub Bicycle Company - The Hub Cycling Te
28 Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO 228080   Big Shark Racing -
29 Brian Kindel   Manchester, MO 144979   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
31 Chris Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 229405   St Louis Cycling Club -
32 Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745   The Hub Bicycle Co.
33 Mark Hasler   Millstadt, IL 193729   International Christian Cycling Club -
34 Vince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO 179908   Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361   Unattached -
2 Kevin Wayman   Saint Louis, MO 230808   Hub Bicycle Company -
3 Devlin McDonough   Ballwin, MO 237038   Ghisallo Racing -
4 Chris Clausen   St Louis, MO 182670   
5 Michael Christian   University City, MO 232037   Unattached -
6 Jeff Kloha   Saint Louis, MO 242496   Unattached -
7 Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ 245390   St Louis Cycling Club -
8 Ben DuMont      Big Shark Racing
9 Dean Meyer      Dogfish
10 Nicholas Brummer   Effingham, IL 238146   Unattached -
11 John Peiffer   Ballwin, MO 227637   Ghisallo Racing -
12 Scott Vonder Bruegge   Kirkwood, MO 228574   
14 Elliott Usher   Columbia, IA 243079   Unattached -
15 Michael Freshman   Saint Louis, MO 239272   Manchester Racing Club Inc. -
17 Bruce Murphy   Maplewood, MO 25473   Hub Bicycle Company -
18 Dailey Michael   Columbia, IL 174114   Big Shark Racing -
19 Gregory Long   Glencoe, MO 193703   
20 Czarrok Fitzpatrick   Fairview Heights, IL 228782   St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
21 Cliff Willis   Saint Louis, MO 233743   Unattached -
22 Ron Clipp   Webster Groves, MO 243702   Hub Bicycle Company -
23 Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745   The Hub Bicycle Company
24 Eddy Sandheinrich   Saint Louis, MO 240748   Unattached -
25 David Mark   Saint Louis, MO 211029   
26 Thomas Falke   Saint Louis, MO 248472   Dogfish
27 Mark Foster   Columbia, IL 237642   

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Murphy (1 - Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO 25515   
2 Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090   
3 Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745   
4 Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928   
5 Christopher Martel   Saint Louis, MO 46212   
6 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363   
7 Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688   
8 Richard George   Webster Groves, MO 13062   
9 Rex Brewer   Wickford, RI 173758   
10 Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030   Gateway Cycling Club -
11 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572   
12 Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO 67431   
13 Bruce Gary   Manchester, MO 12898   
14 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535   Mesa Cycles Racing Team -
15 Mike Morgner (1 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO 180605   
16 Mark Shea   Springfield, IL 246467   
17 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823   Unattached -
18 Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996   Big Shark Racing -
19 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392   
20 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489   
21 Gregory Girouard   Ballwin, MO 46295   
22 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018   
23 Philip Shoulberg   Saint Louis, MO 32548   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO 133630   
2 Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO 49627   
3 Mindi Martin   Norman, OK 105609   
4 Melissa Cox   Springfield, MO 214323   
5 Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541   
6 Amy Strahan (1 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 183476   
7 Katie Arehart   Longmont, CO 190294   
8 Jennifer Goldstein   Saint Louis, MO 116287   
9 Andrea Pichler-Wallace   Saint Louis, MO 247398   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOCUORESpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee