Race Results for
Lou Maltese Memorial
New York, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/08/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisban Quintero   1:31:48  154 GS Mengoni
2 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY 238008  162 CRCA/Foundation
3 Nikola Smutny (1 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT 238029  52 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
4 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY 193990  142 CRCA/VisitBritain
5 Roselvert Marte     152 GS Mengoni
6 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT 105754  62 CRCA/Sakonnet
7 Matthew Howard (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 192622  CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
8 Christopher Uglietta   Austin, TX 204868  131 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
9 Abdul Kabia (2 - Cat2)   Hartsdale, NY 18392  114 Targetraining/Fastar
10 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY 201793  163 CRCA/Foundation
11 Jeffrey King   New York, NY 68214  CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
12 Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NY 211781  135 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
13 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 164040  122 Team United
14 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT 146429  44 CRCA/Remax
15 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576  101 Westwood Velo
16 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 149234  123 Team United
17 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  112 Targetraining/Fastar
18 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  53 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
19 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 194041  121 Team United
20 Michael Sherry   Brooklyn, NY 166486  94 CRCA/Merrill Lynch - Hincapie
21 J Partland   New York, NY 27351  82 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
22 Sean Marvel   Holtsville, NY 129759  23 CRCA/Axis
23 Christopher Loudon   New York, NY 191280  144 CRCA/VisitBritain
24 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY 97363  95 CRCA/Merrill Lynch - Hincapie
25 Haig Marino   Brooklyn, NY 22510  35 Deno's Wonder Wheel
26 Jared Bunde   Brooklyn, NY 162551  12 Champion Systems
27 Geoffrey Bickford (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 47068  22 CRCA/Axis
28 Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ 189553  81 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
29 Juraj (Jerry) Kapko   Ridgewood, NY 156668  36 Deno's Wonder Wheel
30 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA 119871  15 Champion Systems
31 Brandon Lee   Dix Hills, NY 205848  72 Kissena Cycling Club
32 Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NY 215937  93 CRCA/Merrill Lynch - Hincapie
33 Paolo Zenoni (4 - Cat2)   Southbury, CT 200632  104 Westwood Velo
34 Brian Cooblall   Massapequa, NY 191453  124 Team United
35 Russell Young   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 196574  34 Deno's Wonder Wheel
36 Thomas Bencivengo   Brooklyn, NY 3270  13 Champion Systems
37 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT 209743  55 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
38 Joan Correra     65 CRCA/Sakonnet
39 Igor Misicki   Locust Valley, NY 183978  86 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
40 Anthony Maisto   New Port Richey, FL 22206  32 Deno's Wonder Wheel
41 Franklin Burgos     125 Team United
42 Luis Perez   Wurtsboro, NY 200492  64 CRCA/Sakonnet
43 Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY 193263  146 CRCA/VisitBritain
44 Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA 119676  143 CRCA/VisitBritain
45 Kurt Gustafsson (5 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 14451  25 CRCA/Axis
46 John Loehner   New York, NY 47769  26 CRCA/Axis
47 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  102 Westwood Velo
48 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY 207869  76 Kissena Cycling Club
49 R Scott Snyder   Colonia, NJ 33397  16 Champion Systems
50 Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  116 Targetraining/Fastar
51 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY 157989  145 CRCA/VisitBritain
52 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069  83 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
53 Daniel Johnston   New York, NY 90301  45 CRCA/Remax
54 Eric Streckfuss (6 - Cat2)   Belle Mead, NJ 79390  105 Westwood Velo
55 Basil Moutsopoulos   Belmont, CA 55050  61 CRCA/Sakonnet
56 Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752  71 Kissena Cycling Club
57 Russell Kelly   Brooklyn, NY 163543  66 CRCA/Sakonnet
58 Michael Margarite   New York, NY 211807  63 CRCA/Sakonnet
59 Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ 191144  85 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
60 Mariusz Brinken   Franklin Square, NY 55326  43 CRCA/Remax
61 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  113 Targetraining/Fastar
62 Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT 198087  CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
63 Fernando Ferreira   Poughkeepsie, NY 53209  115 Targetraining/Fastar
64 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ 1319  CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
65 Kenneth Harris   New York, NY 204430  91 CRCA/Merrill Lynch Hincapie
66 Jamie Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY 75586  134 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
67 David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NY 33464  11 Champion Systems
68 David Glass   New York, NY 157090  164 CRCA/Foundation
69 Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY 208214  24 CRCA/Axis
70 Brent Greenberg   New York, NY 64402  161 CRCA/Foundation
71 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT 25063  56 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
72 Craig Abrams   Culver City, CA 189224  133 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
73 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY 185052  92 CRCA/Merrill Lynch - Hincapie
74 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996  103 Westwood Velo
75 Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516  155 GS Mengoni
76 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY 169430  33 Deno's Wonder Wheel
77 David Taylor   New York, NY 172065  CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
78 Justin Inglis   New York, NY 188053  132 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
79 Jason Bremer   North Charleston, SC 144944  151 GS Mengoni
80 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  51 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
DNF M Justin Lubeley   New York, NY 155529  CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNF Devin Flaherty   Brookyln, NY 187959  14 Champion Systems
DNF Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839  21 CRCA/Axis
DNF Mihael Ginghina   Dobbs Ferry, NY 52288  41 CRCA/Remax
DNF Craig Cook   Princeton, NJ 7640  46 CRCA/Remax
DNF Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT 61424  54 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
DNF James Feehan   Spring Lake, NJ 11379  73 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Orlando Dominguez   Brooklyn, NY 56297  74 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Mark Izhak   Brooklyn, NY 186334  75 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Robert Webster   Scotch Plains, NJ 37526  84 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Blake Longacre   Minneapolis, MN 180972  96 CRCA/Merrill Lynch - Hincapie
DNF Espen Kateraas   Aliso Viejo, CA 193942  106 Westwood Velo
DNF Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  111 Targetraining/Fastar
DNF Peter Hines   Brooklyn, NY 196831  136 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
DNF George Suter   New York, NY 109196  141 CRCA/VisitBritain
DNF Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  153 GS Mengoni
DNF John Tomlinson   New York, NY 46672  31 Deno's Wonder Wheel

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Radoslaw Smolaga   Brooklyn1:11:17 230309  282 
2 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ 205328  265 Major Taylor Iron Riders
3 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY 231705  258 Kissena Cycling Club
4 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA 184317  268 CRCA-NYvelocity
5 Anthony O'Malley   North Bergen, NJ 206819  255 Jonathan Adler Racing/CRCA
6 Kevan Griffin   Brooklyn, NY 215100  231 
7 Justin Brown   New York, NY 232666  208 NYvelocity.com/CRCA
8 Christopher Mecray   New York, NY 213044  250 Century Road Club Assn.
9 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY 221358  286 
10 Deverell Smith   New York, NY 220934  269 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
11 Christian Forsyth   New York, NY 220756  226 CRCA/Setanta
12 Andrew Cohen   Lexington, MA 197993  215 CRCA/VisitBritain
13 Dmitri Wilkins   Brooklyn, NY 208624  278 CRCA-Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports
14 Kenneth King   New York, NY 217862  242 CRCA/VisitBritain
15 Petr Huppert   Brooklyn, NY 169806  239 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
16 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY 186198  230 CRCA/ Sanchez Metro
17 Will Alvarado   East Elmhurst, NY 178572  202 GS Gotham/Toga
18 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ 195390  222 Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports
19 Lee Malone   New York, NY 201174  248 CRCA/Organic Athlete
20 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY 232344  260 CRCA/Organic Athlete
21 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY 116974  207 CRCA / Setanta
22 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY 190425  212 Champion System Racing
23 Kansas Waugh   Chicago, IL 217479  276 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
24 David Burns   Locust Valley, NY 191786  210 CRCA/Foundation
25 James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ 209408  251 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
26 Rick Hall   New York, NY 218475  234 Century Road Club Association
27 Aleksander Betko   New York, NY 241674  206 
28 Kurt Eldridge   New York, NY 207023  223 Champion System Racing
29 Brad Foster   New York, NY 95744  227 CRCA/Edgmont Capital
30 Morris Rajaza     284 
31 Joseph Reagan   Hooksett, NH 171591  263 NorEast Cycling
32 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH 171588  247 NorEast Cycling
33 Timothy Claudio   Jacksonville, FL 136614  214 CRCA/Bennett's Bicycles
34 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY 213638  280 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
35 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY 237492  272 Team NYVelocity/CRCA
36 Benjamin Hughes   New York 204305  238 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
37 David Istvan   Montville, NJ 213013  240 Century Road Club Association
38 Matt Serra   New York, NY 203024  267 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
39 Benjamin Tyszka   Brooklyn, NY 36172  274 CRCA
40 Jay Fitzgerald   Venice, CA 101616  225 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
41 Joel Rathbun   Rocky River, OH 206019  262 CRCA
42 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ 228283  256 GS Park Ridge
43 Tim Nilson   New York, NY 185219  254 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
46 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD 237578  259 CRCA/NYVelocity
47 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299  217 
48 Eric Kuo   Northport, NY 204729  244 
49 Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118  252 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
50 Anthony Accardi   Brooklyn, NY 205215  201 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
51 Richard Wolf   New York, NY 201669  279 CRCA/Foundation
52 Jaime Garcia   New York, NY 70471  229 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapiesportswear
53 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY 56101  277 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
54 John Bundy   Jersey City, NJ 138178  209 CRCA/NYVelocity
55 Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NY 203742  246 CRCA/NYVelocity
56 Brent Vollenweider   Brooklyn, NY 230027  275 
57 Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY 195686  216 CRCA/JonathanAdlerRacing
58 Joseph Castillo   Rego Park, NY 205302  211 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
59 Jason Taitt   Silver Spring, MD 211175  271 
60 Mitch Hecht   Pound Ridge, NY 187936  235 CRCA/Organic Athlete
61 Francis Dillon   South Orange, NJ 188165  221 Champion System
62 Matthew Rivera   Cortlandt Manor, NY 189303  264 CRCA/Setanta
63 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY 221357  237 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
64 Jordan Roth   Glen Rock , NJ 188919  266 
65 Jason Gallacher   Brooklyn, NY 229233  228 
66 Tony Markovina   Roslyn, NY 203952  249 CRCA/Edgemont
67 Elijah Feinstein   Brooklyn, NY 223015  224 Amino Vital
68 Greg Choat   Las Vegas, NV 206075  213 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
69 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA 201175  253 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
70 George Gilliland   New York, NY 237941  257 CRCA
71 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA 240370  233 
72 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY 65169  232 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
73 Trevor Taylor   Miami, FL 182750  273 CRCA/Visit Britian
74 Jack Baranski   Bayside, NY 52041  205 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
75 Louis Debattista   New York, NYat 1:04 65805  218 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
76 Peter Alford   New York, NY1:50 249654  283 
77 Ken Stanek   Brooklyn, NY3:27 203299  270 CRCA
DNF Steven Dennis   Chicago, IL 213898  219 Champion System Racing
DNF David Junius   Lanark, IL 188026  241 Westwood Velo
DNF John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ 230099  245 Westwood Velo
DNF Conrad Allen   Tenafly, NJ 71912  281 
DNF David Devine   Bethel, CT 220638  285 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimille Taylor   New York, NY1:05:51 185804  308 CRCA - Radical Media
2 Nancy Camp   New York, NY 208223  301 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
3 Elizabeth Seward   New York, NY 168046  307 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
4 Lori Romero   Warren, NJ 170374  306 CRCA-Axis
5 Cindy Ma   New York, NY 127969  304 Sanchez Metro/CRCA
6 Karen Ulrich   New York, NY 201454  309 CRCA/Comedy Central--New Canaan Cyclery
7 Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT 223281  310 Connecticut Coast Cyclery
8 Jaimie Epstein   New York, NY 169085  303 CRCA/Radical Media
9 Jane Kenyon   New York, NY 62400  311 CRCA
10 Marie DeRosa   New York, NY 168181  302 Miya Shoji - CRCA
11 Nanci Modica-Perera   New York, NYat :09 178877  305 CRCA/Radical Media

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY1:05:53 249462  389 
2 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY 200041  387 
3 Andrea Urist   Brooklyn, NY 200503  382 Bicycle Workshop
4 Tracy Wargo   New York, NY 215383  383 CRCA
5 Lise Dupuis   Brooklyn, NY 218664  386 CRCA
6 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY 230334  388 Sanchez Metro / CRCA
7 Wendy Cohen   New York, NY 163548  397 CRCA/ Sanchez Metro
8 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY 242487  399 
9 ashley prine   Brooklyn, NY 247237  398 CRCA
10 Alison Lonshein   New York, NY 194088  390 Century Road Club Association
11 Erin Dyer   Brooklyn, NY 242475  395 Champion System Racing
12 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX 223163  392 
13 Bonnie Fletcher   Baltimore, MD 237467  393 CRCA/Nyvelocity
14 Shelley Farmer   New York, NY 170077  385 CRCA
15 Dominique Hall   Brooklyn, NY 230387  384 Major Taylor
16 Maggie Estep   Brooklyn, NYat :58 217639  394 CRCA
17 Mary Cortright   Plymouth, MN4:55 236735  396 Champion System
DNF Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ 228861  391 CRCA/Radica Media

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee