Race Results for
Belterra Hill Country Circuit Race
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/04/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Roth      Team Race
2 Stefan Rothe      Mercy Cycling Team
3 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Team Hotel San Jose
4 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX 20024   Unattached
5 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/NOVA
6 Jeff Schiller      
7 William McRae   Austin, TX 23829   
8 Eric Obergfell (1 - Cat1)   Bellevue, NE 79482   SemCustomPaint.com
9 Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 62437   Lone Star Racing Club
10 Carlos Vargas (1 - Pro)   Kingwood, TX 177122   Monet
11 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Team Hotel San Jose
12 James Corletta (2 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 105280   Peloton Racing Org.
13 Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
14 Henry Skowronek   Valley View, TX 200360   Matrix Cycle Club
15 Phillip Cortes      Louis Garneay Optek
16 David Golden   Austin, TX 13532   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
17 Bruce Allen   Erie, CO 118467   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
18 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   SemCustomPaint.com
19 George Howard-Heretakis (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 166689   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
20 Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO 92714   Cannondale/Old Town Bike Shop
21 Ben Pifer (2 - Cat2)   Kingwood, TX 175635   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
22 Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400   Southwest CycleSport
23 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
24 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   FCS Cycling Club
25 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Unattached
26 J Carl Grant Williams (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 176776   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
27 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   
28 C Bryan Bunch   Austin, TX 5432   Herring Gas Cycling
29 Jack Cobb   San Antonio, TX 65645   NRC/PedalMasher

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Loren Dodson   Austin, TX 222625   Velossimo Racing
2 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825   Team Hotel San Jose
3 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
4 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Texas Lone Star Racing
5 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637   Team Hotel San Jose
6 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX 187726   Southern Elite
7 Mark Pride   Austin, TX 218916   Team Hotel San Jose
8 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   REI Austin Cycling Team
9 Bradley Gunter   Houston, TX 176292   GCCA
10 B Scott Eager   North Richland, TX 207677   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
11 Daniel Walker   Orange, CA 170359   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
12 Brian Bluemle   Colorado Springs, CO 128937   Ciclismo SA
13 Thomas Craddock   Houston, TX 8031   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
14 Matthew Beeter   Boise, ID 53049   Unattached
15 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Texas Lone Star Racing
16 Bert Cross   Humble, TX 203134   Southern Elite
17 Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
18 Parker Craddock   Houston, TX 194686   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
19 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   Velossimo Racing
20 Bernie Chapa   Laredo, TX 54193   Laredo Cycling Club
21 S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX 191987   Texas Lone Star Racing
22 Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Team Six

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Gaudet   Austin, TX 218314   Austin Tri-Cyclist Inc
2 Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX 220326   Unattached
3 Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Team Tilson Homes
4 Zachary Valdez   Durango, CO 220719   Fort Lewis College Cycling
5 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Mirage
6 Matthew Jones   Boulder, CO 231255   Unattached
7 Shawn Bostad   Austin, TX 177859   Austin Tri-Cyclist Inc
8 Matt McCullough   Round Rock, TX 60026   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
9 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Team Hotel San Jose
10 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   REI Austin Cycling Team
11 Shane Smith   Austin, TX 202487   Team Hotel San Jose
12 Scott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT 240704   Unattached
13 Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14 John Bonewitz   Grapevine, TX 232744   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
15 Mark Moeller   Austin, TX 196749   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
16 Rhyne Rundell   Mckinney, TX 201463   Mirage
17 Russell Wiseman   Grapevine, TX 213665   Unattached
18 David Orlikowski   Bedford, TX 202528   FCS Cycling Club
19 Brian Trotter   Austin, TX 42316   Unattached
20 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Arringdale   Louisville, KY 236668   Unattached
3 Tom McArdie      Unattached
4 Nick Sheen      Unattached
5 John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX 202613   Team Internet
6 Preston Payton   Austin, TX 196672   Unattached
7 Seth Mase   Austin, TX 222514   360 Cycleworks Inc
8 Jeff DeLaVega   Duncanville, TX 241182   Unattached
9 Phillip Miller      Unattached
10 Ben Zesch   Seattle, WA 206478   Team Hotel San Jose
11 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Unattached
12 Jeff Carmody   Fort Worth, TX 229418   Unattached
13 Jason Farrar   Austin, TX 235043   360 Cycleworks Inc
14 Ryan Smith   Austin, TX 219781   Team Hotel San Jose
15 edward moore   Austin, TX 239580   360 Cycleworks Inc
16 Carlos Sierro      Unattached
17 Sebastian Villalva      Unattached
18 Kirk Stackle   Austin, TX 224560   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
19 John Finch   Fayetteville, NC 212298   Unattached
20 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
21 Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   Velocity Cycling Team
22 Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX 221765   Team Hotel San Jose
22 Donald Smith   Austin, TX 202489   Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six
2 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   REI Austin Cycling Team
3 Craig Miller   Dallas, TX 49325   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Richard Bonner   Austin, TX 194228   REI Austin Cycling Team
6 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Geri Atrix
7 James Corletta (1 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 105280   Peloton Racing Org.
8 Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
9 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   Team Hotel San Jose
10 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
11 Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   Unattached
12 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
13 John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Texas Lone Star Racing
14 Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX 32833   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
15 Craig Malloy   Austin, TX 168611   Team Six
16 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
2 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
4 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Geri Atrix
6 William Allen   College Station, TX 46371   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
7 John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
9 David Fluchel   San Antonio, TX 189173   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
10 R Kim Wrinkle   Cedar Park, TX 227579   Southwest Cycling Club
11 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
12 Veon McReynolds   Houston, TX 54665   Southern Elite
13 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14 Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Alan Domme   Austin, TX 9760   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16 Tom Dunlap   Austin, TX 48460   Peloton Racing Org.
17 Dennis (Andy) Oliver (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 204238   Team Hotel San Jose
18 Dan Johnston   Marble Falls, TX 108385   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
19 John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
20 Hillman Bailey      Unattached
21 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Kimbrough   San Antonio, TX 235064   Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
2 Ryan Smith   Austin, TX 219781   Team Hotel San Jose
3 Parker Craddock   Houston, TX 194686   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
4 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
5 Nathan Fleckenstein   Austin, TX 222689   Team Hotel San Jose
6 Brent Kimbrough   San Antonio, TX 235064   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX 55232   Team ConexTrain
2 Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
3 Elizabeth Allen   New Braunfels, TX 201610   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
4 Julianne Fiocca   Austin, TX 202459   Team ConexTrain
5 Katherine Sherwin (1 - Cat1)   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Victory Cycling
6 Allyson Brandt (2 - Cat1)   Georgetown, TX 204577   Team Hotel San Jose
7 Jennifer Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   NRC/PedalMasher
8 Audrey Carmical   Austin, TX 209893   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Ball   Austin, TX 217881   Team Hotel San Jose
2 Melissa Brown   Austin, TX 201389   Team ConexTrain

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin O'Neil   Huntsville, TX 230540   Unattached
2 Lacey Simpson   Austin, TX 234156   Unattached
3 Kim Barnett   Austin, TX 209509   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
4 Alexa Kurtz   Georgetown, TX 222231   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
5 Madison Prado   Cedar Park, TX 238933   Unattached
6 Jessica Moroney      Unattached
7 Christine Chang   Boise, ID 232249   Unattached
8 Cristin Walker   Houston, TX 170360   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee