Race Results for
Emerick Boulevard Criterium
Bethlehem Township, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/01/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  179 liberty cycling
2 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  140 Team Alliance Environmental
3 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  133 K2/Shirks
4 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595  171 somerset
5 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  165 team squiggle
6 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  173 breakaway racing
7 Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  137 K2/Shirks
8 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  156 alliance
9 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA 40910  147 Union Bike Velo / MCRA
10 Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH 63621  152 MLC Team BiKyle
11 Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782  180 liberty cycling
12 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  139 Cyclonauts Racers
13 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  148 MCRA
14 John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889  138 Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
15 Robert Webb   Bethlehem, PA 183612  153 Bike Line / LWA
16 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  174 Atlanta
17 Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA 50803  130 MLC BiKyle
18 John Potter   Olive Branch, MS 241457  178 bikes unlimited
19 Keith Wiley   Berwyn, PA 169766  154 Premier Bank/Cyclesports
20 Milo Bastianelli   Essex Fells, NJ 183137  188 skylands
21 Kevin Keith   Lancaster, PA 583  185 Atlantic/k2
22 joseph gadomski     184 
23 Mike Servais   Morristown, NJ 214770  182 liberty cycling
24 Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928  186 guy's bicycle club
25 Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921  141 Tri-State Velo
27 Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA 80877  136 K2/Shirks
28 William McLaughlin   Leonardo, NJ 111889  169 somerset
31 Steven Zoumaras   San Diego, CA 39545  181 sun coast velo
32 Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  142 
33 James Danvers   Berkshire, NY 8644  161 main line cycling
34 W Heath Deal   Bentonville, AR 179966  129 K2/Shirks
35 Richard Ball   Cresco, PA 2421  164 watchung wheelmen
36 Stephen Schofer   Red Hill, PA 179242  177 Lehigh Wheelmen
37 Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830  175 guy's bicycle club
38 Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ 150783  155 somerset
39 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  189 watchung Wheelmen
40 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  145 Main Line Cycling
41 Adam Carpenter   Bethlehem, PA 208252  128 Bike Line/LWA
42 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  Bike Line / LWA
43 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938  183 somerset
44 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  150 Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
45 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  143 Cyclonauts Racers MCRA

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  813 Team Squiggle
2 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA 139818  847 lwa
3 Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA 32906  865 breakaway cycling
4 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  844 lehigh wheelmen
5 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  831 Targetraining
6 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  857 breakaway cycling
7 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822  835 Liberty Cycle
8 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226  833 Westwood Velo
9 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  821 MLC BiKyle
11 Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531  818 Tri-State Velo
12 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880  825 Main Line Cycling Club
13 Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  803 GS Lancaster
14 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  824 Main Line Cycling
17 Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ 181324  817 Libery Cycle
18 Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830  801 south mt velo club
19 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT 62870  834 Bethel Cycle
19 Gary Rollman   Reading, PA 45867  850 berks county bicycle club
20 James Prestia   Boyertown, PA 203103  827 Tri-State Velo
21 Robert Kowal   Hillsborough, NJ 191926  853 somerset wheelmen
22 Tom Wallace   Easton, PA 97835  856 lehigh wheelmen
23 Bill Wittman   Coatesville, PA 208461  838 Main Line Cycling
24 Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930  819 Cadence Cycling
25 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  811 Bethel Cycle Sport MCRA
26 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882  810 EAST COAST VELO
27 Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA 124141  864 EAST COAST VELO
28 Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856  863 morgan stanley
29 Paul Polensky   Carlisle, PA 207221  826 Yellow Breeches Racing
30 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  820 Main Line Cycling
31 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  839 Bethel Cycle
32 R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  842 main line cycling
33 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  832 Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
34 Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ 122420  822 3D
35 Peter Siegfried   Fogelsville, PA 160817  841 Bike Line / LWA
36 Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344  852 morgan stanley
37 Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655  861 YSG
38 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  828 BiKyle/Main Line Cycling
39 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861  845 Main line cycling
40 Karl Semoneit   Folsom, CA 164382  860 cycle funetic
DNF Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  Bike Line / LWA
DNF David Bellenzeni   Newtown Square, PA 248686  802 Iron Hill - Media
DNF Joel Brazy   Exton, PA 204414  804 Main Line Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994  805 Cadence/VeloEuropa
DNF Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166  806 SBRT-Dutch Wheelman
DNF Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839  807 Bike Line / LWA
DNF Don Feinberg   Adamstown, MD 241802  808 AVC/State Farm Insurance
DNF Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  812 Team Squiggle
DNF Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY 66821  814 CBRC
DNF Jonathan Howard   Rochester, NY 72539  816 Nalgene/R3
DNF Mike Miller     823 Jaeger wheelmen
DNF Richard Shear   Darien, CT 221396  829 Tokeneke Road Club-MCRA
DNF Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348  830 Team Snow Valley
DNF Leonard Trolio   Dupont, PA 156529  836 Bike Line / LWA
DNF Steve Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 191376  837 Spinners cycling
DNF Gregory Ruch   Lehighton, PA 130074  843 lehigh wheelmen
DNF Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967  846 morgan stanley
DNF Denny Cutler   Paoli, PA 120425  848 main line cycling
DNF Richard Fay   Easton, PA 208221  849 cycle funetic
DNF J Scott Franzen   Wernersville, PA 67097  851 berks county bicycle club
DNF Mark Feher   Little Meadows, PA 48706  854 upstate velo
DNF Mark Krajci   Danielsville, PA 45561  855 gotham cyclists
DNF John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  858 atlantic racing
DNF Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  862 chester city cycling
DNF john barrett     840 somerset wheelmen
DNF Mark Urbanowicz   Whitehouse Station, NJ 241207  859 team somerset
DNF Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709  815 Wendy's/Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cycler

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  Bike Line / LWA
2 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  552 Bike Line / LWA
3 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  555 Team Squiggle
4 Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960  564 Guys Racing
5 R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  563 Main Line/BiKyle
5 Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967  567 Morgan Stanley
6 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA 47061  553 B.O.B. / Skofield Builders
8 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY 66821  556 CBRC
9 Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA 16453  557 Bike Line / LWA
10 Jon Farbman   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 156499  554 3D Racing Team
11 John Barrett   Princeton, NJ 49172  551 Team Somerset
12 Eddie Mack   Manasquan, NJ 189685  560 Atlantic Bicycle club
13 Russ Padgett   Phillipsburg, NJ 185682  569 cycle fanattic
14 Kirby Tirk   West Chester, PA 230927  562 Iron Hill
15 Eddie Loewenstein   Philadelphia, PA 61421  566 unattached
16 Denny Cutler   Paoli, PA 120425  568 Main Line/BiKyle
17 William Kalman   Bethlehem, PA 77672  558 Bike Line / LWA
DNF Glenn Lyons   West Chester, PA 243421  559 West Chester Cycling/Iron Hill
DNF Kaarel Piirand   Manchester, NH 169999  561 NHCC/Team N.H.
DNF Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  565 ECV

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523  89 Somerset Wheelmen
2 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT 68901  85 none-MCRA
3 Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJ 53041  88 Atlantic Bicycle Club
4 Herbert Insley   Albany, NY 17399  87 CBRC
DNF Lawrence Miller   Latham, NY 52637  86 CBRC-MCRA

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  99 
2 Erik Turner   Irvine, CA 204638  84 PennState Cycling
3 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930  86 Penn State
4 William Cukierski   Highland Park, NJ 178530  98 Cornell Cycling
5 Kevin Sherman (1 - Cat3)   Johnstown, PA 235876  91 James Madison University
6 Adam Kahler   Bakersfield, CA 221287  83 bucknell
7 Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA 215478  90 
8 Evan Pickett   Menlo Park, CA 206742  92 Stanford University
9 Huy Tran   Ann Arbor, MI 222304  89 Lehigh University Cycling Club
10 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  85 
11 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  87 Penn State U Cycling
12 Joseph Ziemann   Bethlehem, PA 190680  88 Lehigh University Cycling
13 Christopher Hair   Rockville, MD 217303  95 Drexel University Cycling / Team Indepen
DNF Calder Daenzer   State College, PA 227508  97 Penn Cycling
DNF Daniel Fuehrer   Easton, PA 220903  96 Kutztown University
DNF Rand McKellar   Truckee, CA 202458  94 U of Wyoming
DNF Ryan Mele   Washington, PA 158772  93 UPMC-Cycling Performance

Women - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882  352 EAST COAST VELO
2 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  356 Bethel Cycle
3 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  362 chester city cycling
4 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989  357 watchung
5 Teresa DiSessa   Jackson, NJ 210046  359 YSG racing
6 Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514  354 Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Laura Carlson   Trenton, NJ 152305  360 CSE/CSS/Wendy's
8 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408  358 evolution
9 Jennisse Peatick   Kalispell, MT 214137  353 Team Somerset
10 Doreen Crowle   Norristown, PA 210818  351 Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 Madeleine Cozine   Titusville, NJ 150782  361 Team Somerset
DNF Naomi Takahashi   Philadelphia, PA 224921  355 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 julia klingon     94 tri-state velo
2 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  96 Somerset Wheelmen
3 Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ 171858  97 Team Somerset
4 Heather Owens   North Kingstown, RI 174547  98 providence velo club/MCRA
5 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  95 ECV
6 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625  93 HPC/ list
7 Susan Gabriel   Plainsboro, NJ 230112  99 TEAM SOMERSET

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Sutton   Sparta, NJ 243119  10 Penn State Cycling
2 Kristine Jimenez   State College, PA 220469  11 Penn State Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee