Race Results for
Bodyworks by Concours Whitefish Bay Classic - ICC
Whitefish Bay, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/23/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232  571 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Joshua Nagode   Sheboygan, WI 174734  342 PCW Cycling
3 Bradley Tisdahl   Highland Park, IL 195750  326 Project 5 Racing
4 Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244  307 Velo Trocadero
5 Steven Holeczy   Mundelein, IL 213385  327 North Branch Cycling Club
6 John Meyers   Chicago, IL 219373  325 Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness
7 Matthew Hansley   Lighthouse Point, FL 201681  426 Olympus Bikes
8 William Hickey   Austin, TX 211157  529 CSU Rams Cycling Team
9 Corey Behrens   Milwaukee, WI 240426  323 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
10 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  348 2CC Pony Shop
11 John Huenink   Waukesha, WI 193379  554 Transition Cycle
12 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  421 IS Corp Cycling Team
13 James Holton   Crested Butte, CO 193060  368 ABD Cycle Club
14 Joshua Weir   Indianapolis, IN 65033  550 Team Major Taylor
15 Ben Bartoszuk   Sussex, WI 210809  436 Team Wisconsin
16 Christopher Mantel   Cedarburg, WI 227962  301 Velo Trocadero
17 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  591 CZ Velo
18 Steven Vandeven   Chicago, IL 232049  369 ABD Cycling Team
19 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544  304 Bianchi/Grand Performance
20 Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN 213434  430 Team Beans & Barley
21 Steven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  300 Endeavour Cycling
22 Gregory Herrle   Pewaukee, WI 219787  411 Boston College Cycling
23 Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833  337 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
24 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581  439 Vista Velo Cycling
25 Chris Gagne   Lowell, MA 136392  560 Vegas Velo/ Team Rhapsody
26 Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448  335 Great Dane Velo Club
27 Rich Manteufel   Fitchburg, WI 190785  412 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
28 Unknown Unknown      
29 Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547  389 Baraboo Sharks
30 Joel Jacobson   Redwood City, CA 63643  324 Hampshire Cycle Club
31 Adam Mitchell   Minneapolis, MN 213042  355 Silver Cycling
32 Matthew Welch   Chicago 198158  518 Team Clif Bar Midwest
33 Jason Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 186505  315 Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
34 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  580 Velo Trocadero
35 Rutger VanDijk   Milwaukee, WI 97876  520 IS Corp Cycling Team
36 Unknown Unknown      
37 David Nagode   Sheboygan, WI 46658  341 PCW Cycling
38 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293  309 Waste Management
39 Eric Wiecek   San Francisco, CA 129295  408 ABD Cycling Team
40 Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306  581 America's Dairyland
41 Scott Ouimette   Hampshire, IL 172191  318 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
42 Nicholas Holbus   Milwaukee, WI 188436  345 Team Beans & Barley
43 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  535 Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
44 Steve Manthey   Elkhart Lake, WI 185369  570 PCW Cycling
45 Unknown Unknown      
46 Kevin Stephens   Buffalo Grove, IL 166196  594 Project 5 racing
48 Kevin Kirsch   Madison, WI 53028  328 Great Dane Velo Club
49 Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  365 Team Clif Bar Midwest
50 Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704  537 MLC - BiKyle
51 Howard Smith   Batavia, IL 84066  380 2CC/Pony Shop
52 Peter Lawrence   Brookfield, WI 198416  336 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
53 Steven Giles   Fox Point, WI 173199  523 Hampshire Cycle Club
54 Todd Priebe   Sheboygan, WI 54630  346 PCW Cycling
DNF Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL Ltd. 51887  392 Redline Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Wilcox   Washburn, WI 228455  656 Endeavour Cycling
2 Michael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141  575 
3 Pieter Ombregt   Chicago, IL 216054  653 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
4 Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  695 IS Corp
5 Sean Stephenson   Phoenix, AZ 107476  553 Procon Cycling
6 Brett Kirby   Portland, OR 243513  537 Colorado Premier Training-Colnago
7 Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429  509 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
8 Christopher Sauer   Manitou Springs, CO 192785  538 Free Flight Bike & Ski
9 Maxwell Bode (1 - Cat4)   Oak Park, IL 190488  726 Team Apache
10 Todd Kalkoske   Milwaukee, WI 199792  692 Velo Trocadero
11 David Blomme   Madison, WI 244805  508 
12 Jake Boening   Minneapolis, MN 226666  817 
13 Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735  848 Hampshire Cycle Club
14 Josh Raizin   Chicago, IL 226028  741 Colavita Racing
15 John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  730 The Bike Shop
16 Trevor Russell     843 
17 Robert Schallhorn   Hartland, WI 240346  824 Team Beans & Barley
18 Ansgar Graw   Chicago, IL 226110  781 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
19 Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139  581 
20 Rudy Byron   Racine, WI 62022  684 Team Wisconsin
21 Jeff Dvorak (2 - Cat4)   Westmont, IL 224657  719 Turin Bicycling Society
22 Dan Mahlik     506 PCW Cycling
23 David Berger   Mendham, NJ 226038  536 Vision Quest
24 Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI 238365  638 PCW Cycling
25 Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA 226259  555 Raising Cane's Racing
26 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  671 ABD Cycling Team
27 Max Anderson     531 CZ Velo
28 Garrett Hoelzel (1 - Cat5)   Elkhart Lake, WI 246677  603 PCW Cycling Inc.
29 Robert Henry   Oconomowoc, WI 143508  700 Team Wisconsin
30 Craig Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 250106  707 Endeavour Cycling
31 Ryan Law   Milwaukee, WI 240610  525 Endeavour Cycling
32 Charlie Brummitt   Davis, CA 239759  644 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
33 Timothy Riley   La Crosse, WI 230962  560 Team Wheel & Sprocket
34 Ryan Kresse     577 
35 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 243476  814 Bellin Health
36 Craig Niebler     514 
37 Kevin Berger   Minneapolis, MN 53836  534 Bianchi/Grand Performance
38 Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  612 IS Corp
39 David Lex   Whitefish Bay, WI 214744  832 Velo Trocadero
40 Scott Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 243451  554 
41 Jonathon Dowling     630 
42 Collin Stevens     519 Team Cyclesmith
43 Erik Arntzen   Northbrook, IL 212391  765 Alberto's Sport
44 Jim Doherty   Glendale, WI 246368  620 IS Corp Cycling Team
45 Jacob Herber   Milwaukee, WI 212565  698 Endeavour Cycling Club
46 Frederick Searle   Winnetka, IL 230502  547 MetLife cycling team
47 Robert Hawco   Carol Stream, IL 220731  764 ABD Cycling Team
48 Chad Empey   La Quinta, CA 237205  543 Kahala LaGrange
49 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  733 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
50 Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  651 University of Chicago Velo Club

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894  896 Labor Power
2 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198  836 ACME Racing
3 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  809 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087  813 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
5 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  815 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
6 Phillip Godkin   Milwaukee, WI 47198  833 IS Corp
7 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984  895 Labor Power
8 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831  830 Canari
9 Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  881 Spring Street Sports
10 Jeffrey Thompson   Hartland, WI 91110  877 Team Beans & Barley
11 Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745  812 Team Mack Paper Co.
12 John Handlogten   Racine, WI 46674  849 1% More Racing
13 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  850 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
14 Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879  832 Team Wisconsin
15 Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN 108690  889 Indiana Masters Racing
16 Robert Rozman   Menomonee Falls, WI 30779  846 Nova/ISCorp
17 William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI 101140  603 IS Corp Cycling Team
18 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  840 Team DARE
19 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  808 Team Mack Racing
20 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  805 Lincoln Plating/ Lemond
21 John Larson   Greendale, WI 57032  841 Endeavour Cycling
22 Randall Roth   Shorewood, WI 61731  845 Endeavour Cycling Team
23 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041  828 socalcycling.com
24 Daniel Guilfoil   Madison, WI 14390  901 
25 Gregory Coburn   Henderson, NV 48205  900 socalcycling.com
26 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266  887 Treasure Coast Racing
27 Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  880 Spring Street Sports
28 David McClenahan   Winthrop Harbor, IL 91037  915 PYOC
29 Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859  844 Spin Doctor Cycling Club
30 Dan Wellman   Brookfield, WI 214871  890 Team Mack Paper Co.
31 John Medora (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 48849  834 
32 Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  879 Emerys.com/Lifecyclists
33 Richard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494  819 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
34 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  810 Team Mack Paper Co.
35 Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  811 Team Mack Paper Co.
36 Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  837 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
37 David Hastert   Minneapolis, MN 15371  875 Flanders/MBRC

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kendi Thomas     182 Morris Trucking
2 Laura Valaas   East Wenatchee, WA 199752  154 
3 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  168 Advantage Benefits Endeavour Cycling Clu
4 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  170 ABD Cycling Team
5 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417  185 Olympus Bikes
6 Lila Hickey   Fort Collins, CO 226005  151 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
7 Jessica Cole   Urbana, IL 238410  218 C-U Racing
8 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930  208 Summit Velo
9 Carine Bester   Pasadena, CA 239258  188 Kahala LaGrange
10 Kristin Lohn   Glenview, IL 194319  195 Alberto's Sport
11 Corie Berrigan   Minneapolis, MN 76148  180 ABD Cycling Team
12 Lori Jug   Buford, GA 226863  187 Cheerwine Cycling
13 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  219 Alberto's Sport
14 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865  171 South Bay Wheelmen
15 Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA 237207  150 Kahala LaGrange
16 Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541  200 Team Kenda Tire
17 Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA 219191  196 Velo Bella-Kona
18 Sandra Vrubley-Rassel   Waubeka, WI 159231  172 Hampshire Cycle Club
19 Keely Shannon   Des Moines, IA 192454  206 Midwest Rolling Thunder
20 Paula Bohte   Sierra Vista, AZ 226654  198 Velo Bella-Kona
21 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  207 Team Kenda Tire
22 Barbara Harick   Minneapolis, MN 53285  165 Velo Bella-Kona
23 Alice Hagen   Milwaukee, WI 226675  156 Team Beans & Barley
24 Mary Myslis   Libertyville, IL 213426  167 Endeavour Cycling
25 Tamara Dowers   Philadelphia, PA 198336  222 XXX Racing
26 Kim Morris   Chicago, IL 180908  205 Alberto's Sport
27 Ridge Benedum   Bloomington, MN 101389  194 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
28 Sara Brokaw   Minneapolis, MN 197605  161 Gopher Wheelmen
29 Keri Anderson   Milwaukee, WI 215849  225 Nova/IS Corp
30 Sophia Lee   Philadelphia, PA 238450  217 Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness
31 Alecia Jasper   Oak Creek, WI 244027  152 Team Beans & Barley
32 Megan Myrick   Raleigh, NC 240853  215 University of Chicago Velo Club
33 Jane Soung   Skokie, IL 180810  223 XXX Racing
34 Kim Stinton (1 - Cat3)   Castle Rock, CO 58364  159 ACME Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee