Race Results for
Knox Velo Crit
Knoxville, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - 2 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF 138184 19-99   55  Mewett Geri
DNF 51532 19-99   52  Pohlmann Dirk
DNF 54521 19-99   54  Carpenter Steve
DNF 179482 19-99   61  Lamp Stuart
DNF 146455 19-99   56  Spears Brad
DNF 24392 19-99   62  Miller Greg
DNF 28614 19-99   63  Prater Jacob
DNF 56984 19-99   57  Heishman Richard
DNF 141477 19-99   50  Hart John
DNF 95116 19-99   59  Kidd Derek

Men - Cat 1 - 3 - 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
264 19-99 Senior   Joanie  209962 Redman
265 19-99 Senior   Rachel  131234 Tatum
266 19-99 Senior   Olga  225637 Weeks
267 19-99 Senior   Amanda  242155 Green
300 30-49 Master   Bill  54199 Broussard
309 30-49 Master   Dirk  51532 Pohlman
333 30-49 Master   Kevin  180492 Frantz
337 30-49 Master   Shawn  51326 Hirt
339 30-49 Master   Ron  145965 Swope
340 30-49 Master   Jim  209189 Wachter
342 30-49 Master   Curtis  67235 Cadwell
343 30-49 Master   Richard  56984 Heishman
345 30-49 Master   Chris  221168 Stoll
347 30-49 Master   Howard  131936 Turner
348 30-49 Master   David  203321 Randolph
362 30-49 Master   Jay  66782 Brewer
363 30-49 Master   Brad  155267 Price
364 30-49 Master   Andrew  212538 Clark
365 30-49 Master   Gerry  14116 Harms
366 30-49 Master   Robert  213592 Watkns
367 30-49 Master   Steve  60179 Lewis
368 30-49 Master   Steve  2216 Bacon

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  100 Gran Fondo
2 Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN 205551  101 Knox Velo
3 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  105 Tri Star
4 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  103 SCO
5 Trent Long   Alcoa, TN 194467  106 Knox Velo
6 Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN 223967  113 Knox Velo
7 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  108 Knox Velo
8 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  107 Tri Star
9 Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN 208345  104 Knox Velo
10 Alex Holden   Charlotte, NC 216638  111 Moto Velo
11 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  109 Gran Fondo
12 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  110 Gran Fondo

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN 140044  177 Outdoor Chattanooga
2 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  153 Tri Cities
3 Jamie Arnold   Clyde, NC 179905  174 Browheels
4 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  171 Sycamore Cycles
5 Peter Rodman   Nashville, TN 224923  181 
6 Christopher David   Chattanooga, TN 229832  184 Outdoor Chattanooga
7 Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN 169486  179 Knox Velo
8 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  183 Tri Cities
9 James Avery   Maryville 233996  170 Knox Velo
10 Sam Miller   Nashville, TN 244375  182 Team Allanti
11 Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346  187 Bike Zoo
12 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  185 Gran Fondo
13 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  151 Bike Zoo
14 Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN 193104  176 Outdoor Chattanooga
15 Zach Bannow   Weaverville, NC 226560  175 Browheels
16 John Kidd   Knoxville, TN 178170  158 Knox Velo
17 Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN 220768  156 SCO
18 Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN 60179  172 Outdoor Chattanooga
19 Steven Lorady   Columbia, TN 229681  173 Tri Star

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 eric bell   Knoxville, TN 248626  247 
2 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  244 
3 Andrew Press   Knoxville, TN 246349  251 
4 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN 233845  228 Atomic City
5 John Gilpatrick     230 
6 James Brittin   Nashville, TN 248206  248 Unattached
7 W J Woody   Knoxville, TN 137756  231 
8 Philip Venabids     245 
9 Jonathan Moorehead   Seymour, TN 229775  242 Harpers
10 Dwayne VanHoose     238 
11 Jeff Zurosky     232 
12 Nevin Aragam     239 Knox Velo
13 Toby Carpenter   Knoxville, TN 112245  246 SCO
14 Gary Runyon     233 Cycle Quest
15 Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN 231354  250 Knox Velo
16 george hockett   Knoxville, TN 248322  249 
17 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  236 SCO
18 Frans Clarenbach     240 
19 Anthony Harmon     226 Tri Cities
20 John Roberts     234 Cycle Quest

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220  494 TriStar
2 Steven Lorady   Columbia, TN 229681  493 TriStar
3 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  490 TriStar
4 Anthony Harmon   Knoxville, TN 232090  492 Tri Cities
5 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  495 Knox Velo
6 Nathaniel Palus   Hamilton, NJ 240220  498 Colavita
7 Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN 230419  497 SCV
8 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600  496 Knox Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee