Race Results for
Smoky Mtn Time Trial #1
Walland, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/17/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - 2 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF 51532 19-99   52  Pohlman Dirk
DNF 54521 19-99   54  Carpenter Steve
DNF 141477 19-99   50  Hart John
DNF 146455 19-99   56  Spears Brad
DNF 138184 19-99   55  Mewett Geri
DNF 131936 19-99   51  Howard G. Turner

Men - Cat 1 - 3 - 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
265 19-99 Senior   Rachel  131234 Tatum
266 19-99 Senior   Olga  225637 Weeks
300 30-39 Master   Bill  54199 Broussard
307 40-49 Master   Robert  50141 Gregory
309 40-49 Master   Dirk  51532 Pohlmann
330 30-39 Master   John  141477 Hart
331 40-49 Master   Neil  103183 Ashton
332 30-39 Master   Steve  51521 Carpenter
333 40-49 Master   Kevin  180492 Frantz
336 40-49 Master   Robert  210829 Brockett
337 40-49 Master   Shawn  51326 Hirt
338 30-39 Master   Herbert  19751 Krabel
339 30-39 Master   Ron  145905 Swope
340 40-49 Master   Jim  209180 Wachter
341 40-49 Master   Scott  123637 Pegram

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN11:37 73791  103 SCO
2 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN11:43 212325  107 Tri Star
3 Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN11:44 205551  101 Knox Velo
4 Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN12:08 208345  104 Knox Velo
5 Trent Long   Alcoa, TN12:27 194467  106 Knox Velo
6 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN13:10 228591  108 Knox Velo
7 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN13:36 51326  100 Gran Fondo

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Warren   Bluff City, TN12:04 170106  155 Tri Cities
2 Matt McAfee   Cleveland, TN12:10 226177  159 SCV
3 Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN12:48 220768  156 Bike Zoo
4 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN12:57 223488  153 Tri Cities
5 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN13:21 61732  151 Bike Zoo
6 John Kidd   Knoxville, TN13:24 178170  158 Knox Velo
7 Norman Els   Ooltewah, TN18:26 221951  157 SCV

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN12:36 233845  228 Atomic City
2 Toby Carpenter   Knoxville, TN13:29 112245  224 SCO
3 Alex Gomez   13:51  225 
4 Lawrence Mize   Clarksville, TN13:58 235853  229 Clarksville Cycling
5 W J Woody   Knoxville, TN14:08 137756  231 Atomic City
6 Gary Runyon   14:14  233 Cycle Quest
7 John Roberts   15:13  234 Cycle Quest
8 William England   16:16  235 Cycle Quest

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN11:44 186220  494 Tri Star
2 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN12:36 212600  496 Knox Velo
3 Steven Lorady   Columbia, TN13:04 229681  493 Tri Star
4 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN13:47 227516  495 Knox Velo
5 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN14:27 223542  490 Tri Star
6 Evan Powell   Primm Springs, TN18:21 244949  491 Tri Star
7 Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN18:34 230419  497 SCV

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee