Race Results for
Iron Horse Downhill #4 (Finals)
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 09/17/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 18 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Kmetz   02:49  147 
2 Kyle Wolmer   Hampton, CT02:53 207340  135 
3 Jimmy Berardinelli   02:56  156 
4 Andrew Schumer   Middlebury, VT02:58 246020  305 
5 Robert Pauline   Rochester, MA03:00 247828  291 
6 Nicholas Girard   Glens Falls, NY03:01 228558  127 
7 Eddy Cohn   03:05  59 
8 Anthony Ridlon   03:06  375 
9 Beau Cormier   Norwood, MA03:08 210121  99 
10 Michael Gross   Walpole, MA03:09 244155  391 
11 Mike Girard   03:11  144 
12 Richard Rude   Redding, CT03:11 209311  104 
13 Jonathan Bowdish   Weybridge, VT03:14 224091  268 
14 Sean Pritchardthor   03:16  360 
15 Matt Nicklas   03:16  117 
16 Rudy Palletier   03:18  116 
17 Austin Eterno   Easton, CT03:18 213802  388 
18 Sean Auner   03:20  122 
19 Tyler Nulty   03:21  166 
20 Tim Rosenfeld   03:22  87 
21 Tim Murtagh   03:22  151 
22 Jake Baxter   03:25  136 
23 Alex Couture   03:27  351 
24 Jason Bourgeois   03:30  143 
25 Ben Dupras   03:32  373 
26 Pat Lamond   03:33  120 
27 Caleb Woodworth   03:33  172 
28 Parker Dodd   03:35  1410 
29 Ryan Boudreau   03:43  146 
30 Scott Beaumean   03:49  141 
31 Chris Frink   03:50  46 
32 Joe Smith   04:04  86 
33 Nick Bowen   04:33  57 
DNS Nathaniel Gentile   Andover, MA 233185  97 
DNS Peter McNulty   Walpole, MA 244558  110 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Oliver   02:53  140 
2 Graham Flinn   03:00  54 
3 David Gilbert   Manchester, CT03:04 227938  149 
4 Christopher Cook   03:10  132 
5 David Schoon   Somerville, MA03:11 163803  171 
6 Michael Oliver   Old Lyme, CT03:13 222289  98 
7 Matt Young   03:16  161 
8 Simon George   West Jamaica, VT03:18 213099  294 
9 Kurt Sibrinsz   Manchester, CT03:19 75124  148 
10 Seth Warren   03:22  157 
11 Steven Robinson   03:24  130 
12 Marko Toukminen   03:28  137 
13 Chris Casey   03:40  111 
14 Jacob Billings   03:44  359 
15 Nicholas Brodeur   03:51  386 
16 Ian McElroy   Marblehead, MA03:56 242483  89 
17 Luke Pincince   04:29  165 

Men - SP - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Pitts   03:11  1415 
2 Erik Johnson   Auburn, MA03:13 17942  107 
3 David McManus   South Chatham, MA03:17 243911  49 
4 Perry Sasser   03:18  369 
5 Mark Cognata   Melrose, MA03:23 238441  90 
6 Erik Little   Manchester, NH03:23 202447  102 
7 Matthew Witkowski   03:39  364 
8 Jeremy Matson   Vernon, CT03:44 213482  150 
9 Stan Sheeran   03:48  95 
10 John Lockner   Haverhill, MA03:50 203122  1411 
11 Leo Dumont   04:02  113 
12 Michael Feeney   04:13  365 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Smith   03:18  1422 
2 Richard Rude   Redding, CT03:25 209311  105 
3 ALAN MORRISON   03:31  145 
4 Dave Herde   Oxford, CT03:41 247380  103 
5 Chris Cook   04:04  133 
6 Kurt Seebeck   04:21  384 
7 Kevin Rooney   04:25  185 
8 Kevin McCarthy   Millis, MA04:27 217788  131 

Men - EX - Junior - 18 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY02:34 197485  226 
2 Matt Reickert   Essex Junction, VT02:41 247111  275 
3 Will Collins   West Hartford, CT02:46 231811  362 
4 Eben Proft   East Dorset, VT02:47 234094  232 
5 Matthew Sebas   Milford, NH02:47 200778  210 
6 Alexander McGuinnis   Portland, OR02:49 245733  88 
7 Zach Faulkner   Spofford, NH02:49 231815  82 
8 Rob Maier   Trumbull, CT02:49 240488  274 
9 Paul Beardsley   Ripton, VT02:50 229383  363 
10 Mack Haedt   Litchfield, CT02:52 231813  387 
11 Chad DeLuca   Mashpee, MA02:55 216941  78 
12 Brooks Parssinen   Georges Mills, NH03:02 237859  231 
13 Rob Meissner   Bedford, NH03:07 201945  368 
14 Brandon Kelley   03:22  261 
15 Matty Komar   03:36  84 
DNS Dan Gilligan   South Burlington, VT 216037  248 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sebastian Boyington   Milford, ME02:45 233336  246 
2 Peter Fougere   Middleboro, MA02:46 236840  241 
3 Willem Cooper   Newport, RI02:50 201902  221 
4 David Penn   Burlington, CT02:50 247281  208 
5 Adam Morse   Burlington, VT02:50 216324  254 
6 Andrew Ramsay   Waterville, ME02:51 180173  214 
7 Justin McMenamin   02:51  380 
8 Stephen Avery   Hopkinton, NH02:53 105503  94 
9 Christopher Rebula   Natick, MA02:54 85314  58 
10 Tim Howland   Sugar Hill, NH02:55 212855  279 
11 Todd Riordan   02:58  129 
12 Geoff Ayr   Westfield, MA02:59 185267  83 
13 William Melone   Bolton, MA03:02 195364  257 
14 Andrew Palmgren   Natick, MA03:02 232239  237 
15 Chris Brown   Manchester, NH03:03 174623  200 
16 Chris Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA03:03 214464  289 
17 Justin Fraczek   New Milford, CT03:06 194357  272 
18 David Custer   South Burlington, VT03:11 251694  245 
19 Daryl Depray   03:33  51 
20 Patrick Ferland   Glen, NH03:59 164515  370 
DNS Mark Ferioli     389 

Men - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Pierce   Manchester, CT02:47 28121  217 
2 Jeff Thornton   Suncook, NH02:48 85403  393 
3 Roland Dufresne   Plainville, CT02:50 194198  56 
4 David Townsend   Queensbury, NY02:58 138047  230 
5 Seth Salwa   Clinton, MA03:04 134175  201 
6 James Roy   Stowe, VT03:04 192483  212 
7 Jeff Bielak   03:11  379 
8 Brennan Fraczek   Trumbull, CT03:14 194358  273 
9 scott moore   03:19  374 
10 Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY03:20 181070  1412 
DNS Michael Polito   Wrentham, MA 200775  209 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Galli   Cazenovia, NY02:56 12696  50 
2 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT03:09 27111  278 
3 George Ulmer   Troy, NY03:26 197486  227 
4 Patrick Gavin   Bennington, VT03:45 146592  392 
5 Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT04:14 2740  48 

Men - BG - Junior - 18 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Elliott   03:01  323 
2 Colby Nugent   03:02  316 
3 Alex Bowdish   Weybridge, VT03:10 231814  329 
4 Adam Gagne   03:17  315 
5 Cody Martin   03:19  326 
6 Will Parker   Marblehead, MA03:19 247829  298 
7 Daniel Schwartz   Rehoboth, MA03:29 248951  317 
8 Chris Overton   Westhampton, NY03:30 247788  348 
9 Nick Poirier   03:38  378 
10 Freddy Charrette   03:43  361 
11 Peter Asslin   03:44  308 
12 Dustin Foudray   03:45  357 
13 Charlie Eastwood   03:51  61 
14 Matt Dahlmeyer   04:13  52 
15 Mark Seebeck   04:16  382 
16 Riley Childs   04:16  366 
17 Evan Bassarab   04:17  358 
18 David Gambardella   04:18  53 
19 Dustin Kilburn   04:22  376 
20 Greg Chiocca   04:27  367 
21 Elliot Lewis   Bennington, VT04:37 251729  321 
22 Jamie Hargreaves   04:53  85 
23 Robin Traina   04:53  1416 
24 Jack Purcell   04:55  1418 
25 Tyler Brick   05:04  60 
26 Micah Pettes   06:30  1417 
DNS Andrew Sylvia     295 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Curtis   03:33  76 
2 Nathan Ekblom   03:41  81 
3 Halson Mendes   03:53  334 
4 Daniel McManus   04:21  79 
5 David Crowley   05:00  1423 

Men - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Nilsen   03:25  325 
2 Mark Terrizzi   03:43  1414 
3 Greg Hancock   04:08  341 
4 James Vogh   Methuen, MA04:51 193760  332 
5 Wesley Garven   05:07  303 
6 Bill Miners   05:54  1419 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Elliott   04:47  322 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH02:28 24837  
2 Jason Memmelar   02:35  32 
3 Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY02:36 140892  16 
4 James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY02:37 149326  1413 
5 Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA02:40 88016  47 
6 Coakley Jopling   Lyme, CT02:41 180959  33 
7 David Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA02:44 174665  18 
8 Cody Greatbatch   Swanzey, NH02:47 187910  371 
9 Chris Haggerson   02:48  28 
10 Bryan Willis   Baldwinville, MA02:50 162537  
11 Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT02:51 173589  23 
12 Scott Cooper   Washington, NJ02:55 174047  21 
13 John (Jack) Williams   Stowe Vt, VT03:03 164519  12 
14 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA03:12 184234  45 

Women - SP - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlene Smith   04:12  399 
2 Kathy Herde   Oxford, CT04:19 246397  400 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 18 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristine Koch   04:28  1421 
2 Patty Pytlik   07:14  390 

Women - EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY03:35 200770  1420 

Women - BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Pierce   04:42  394 
2 Kasey Sibrinsz   Vernon, CT04:47 244848  381 
DNS Rachel Rodney     292 
DNS Randee Roucoulet     293 

Women - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA03:07 200140  398 
2 Alexis Wruble   Medford, MA03:19 201279  34 
3 Dawn Burque   03:36  372 
4 Amy Sheridan   Brighton, MA04:02 207977  385 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpyCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee