Race Results for
Ouatchia Cyclism
Arkadelphia, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 john diaz   Beebe, AR 246509   
2 Patrick Small      
3 Crosby Miller      
4 Jay Wilson      
5 Clint Hays   El Dorado, AR 249593   

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRICE WARD   Little Rock, AR 230774   
2 Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR 231031   
3 reed Taylor   Little Rock, AR 228350   
4 Matthew Kazanavicz    249059   
5 Scott Collins   El Dorado, AR 249668   
DNP Charlie Hays   El Dorado, AR 249592   

Men - MR - 30-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter East   Little Rock, AR 10367   
1 Donnie Van Patter   Benton, AR 95739   
1 Eddie Balch   Morrilton, AR 107832   
2 jim corcoran   Windsor, CT 71165   
2 Barry Finney   Little Rock, AR 142432   
2 Larry (LJ) Wilson   Arkadelphia, AR 219534   
3 Matthew long   Boca Raton, FL 43904   
3 Bob Ocken   Little Rock, AR 182504   
4 Williams Reed      
4 Greg Eberdt   Little Rock, AR 10402   
5 Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR 21080   
DNP Buster Brown      

Men - MR - 45-55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ 107632   
1 Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR 169235   
1 Rick Sederberg      
2 bob cable   Fayetteville, AR 187039   
2 Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR 47436   
2 Stan Carter      
3 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR 135992   
3 Tony Childs   Rogers, AR 6778   
3 Russell Cranford   Little Rock, AR 232160   
4 John Broocks   Ruston, LA 56664   
4 Chris Hines   Bentonville, AR 226710   
4 Jim Elkins   Rogers, AR 45301   
5 John Moline   Bella Vista, AR 207627   
5 Russ Cerrato   Arkadelphia, AR 49308   
5 Allen Narveson      
6 Neil Truscello   Sherwood, AR 209580   
6 Dennis Deppe      
7 Tom Burks   Little Rock, AR 5544   
7 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA 220677   
8 Sidney DeGarmo   Bryant, AR 184521   
9 Ronald White      
DNP Neal Picken   Bentonville, AR 212849   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030   
2 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584   
3 Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663   
4 Tim Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   
5 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037   
DNP Alex Palencia   Fayetteville, AR 153763   
DNP jason macom   Little Rock, AR 224712   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 127413   
2 Pat Zimmerman   Fayetteville, AR 72099   
3 Ben Stone   Little Rock , AR 193599   
4 robert newell   Fayetteville, AR 55770   
5 Chris Lamberson   Russellville, AR 169269   
6 Drew Medlock   Park City, UT 147635   
7 David Mootz   Garland, TX 24976   
8 Matt Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375   
9 Jason Ham   Benton, LA 216512   
10 Andres Angulo   Austin, TX 55133   
DNP Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO 224547   
DNP Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Austin   Cutoff, LA 192533   
2 Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR 229376   
3 Graeme Golding   Little Rock, AR 225440   
4 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104   
5 Christopher Stashuk   Little Rock, AR 203272   
6 Blake Wagner   Conway, AR 196885   
7 Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK 229411   
8 Dan West      
9 Chris Gattis   Notre Dame, IN 227597   
10 David Avery   Maryville 233996   
11 Westley Netherton   Winslow, AR 97091   
12 Lawrence Wilcox   Little Rock, AR 200088   
13 Mark Loyd   Tulsa, OK 208921   
14 Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR 241439   
15 Luke Porter   Conway, AR 242994   
16 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000   
17 Michael Simmons      
18 Paul Alexander   North Little Rock, AR 224713   
19 Shain Hardin   Fayetteville, AR 217166   
20 gene dresel   Fayetteville, AR 220784   
21 Marc Alley   Rogers, AR 221198   
22 William Ross   Little Rock, AR 238543   
23 steve pascoe   Conway, AR 192475   
24 Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR 215256   
25 Tim Ray   Fayetteville, AR 77786   
26 James Gaston   Little Rock, AR 229854   
27 Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR 86333   
28 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN 212416   
29 Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR 228289   
29 Charles Varela      
DNP Shawn Garls   Fayetteville, AR 180894   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Pruitt      
2 Justin Slanks      
3 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR 246407   
4 Pat Halford      
5 Mark Wagner   Conway, AR 244935   
6 Wesley Wright   Harrison, AR 216001   
7 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873   
8 Mike Lowe      
9 John Mikesch   Fayetteville, AR 239995   
10 DeWayne Taylor   Garfield, AR 223628   
11 Jacob Tegemeyer      
12 Greg Kendrick   Conway, AR 231073   
13 Kevin Golden   Maumelle, AR 244105   
14 Warren Boone      
15 Joshua Ross   North Little Rock, AR 220842   
16 Randy Braddock      
17 L. Phillip Worthen   Little Rock, AR 239318   
18 Chad Payne   Harrison, AR 207902   
19 Lynn Smith   Harrison, AR 133629   
20 Jim Apata      
21 Robbie Hemmer      
22 Doug Sonheim      
23 Jason Evans      
24 Keith Wall   El Dorado, AR 191217   
25 Brian Anderson   Casa, AR 169293   
26 Steven Wall   El Dorado, AR 229412   
27 Tim Pollard      
28 Gary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR 221225   
29 Jess Askew   Little Rock, AR 242747   
30 Chris Shaw      
31 Paul Barron      
32 Gary Linker   Fayetteville, AR 243011   
33 Jason Vickery      
34 Michael Grimes   Rogers, AR 241547   
35 Michael Head      
DNP Chuck Hays   El Dorado, AR 249589   

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Kelch      
2 Megan Wilson      
3 Hannah Wright      

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR 223544   
2 Roslyn Grimsley   Fort Smith, AR 247313   
3 Cherie Gaston      

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Narveson      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Soong   Memphis, TN 196140   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Porter      
2 tammy bray   Maumelle, AR 245370   
3 Alice Alexander   Little Rock, AR 226187   
4 Betty Long      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee