Race Results for
Unionvale Road Race
Unionvale, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/16/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Collins   Saugerties, NY2:46:45 168606  206 verge test pilot
2 Fernando Ferreira   Poughkeepsie, NYst 53209  216 fastar
3 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ0:00:16 1319  201 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
4 Eric Phaneuf   Stowe, VT0:00:47 216974  244 Onion River Sports
5 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT0:00:53 91227  202 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
6 Xavier Melendez   New York, NYst 188996  228 CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.com
7 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NYst 126915  224 FASTAR/ TargetTraining
8 Salvatore Abbruzzese   Thornwood, NYst 154858  200 Cafeteros
9 Timothy Fisher   Cape Elizabeth, MEst 182008  217 Portland Velo Club
10 Joel Danke   Granby, CT0:01:36 42927  209 Giant Squid All-Stars
11 Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJst 150783  227 Somerset Wheelmen
12 David McCutcheon   st  247 
13 Jonathan Eichman   Arlington, MAst 232738  248 Arlington Bicycle ClubQuad Cycles
14 Leigh Sorrells   Danbury, CT0:01:56 48161  243 
15 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CTst 51489  241 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
16 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CTst 211872  237 bikebarn racing
17 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY0:02:06 169430  230 Deno's Wonder Wheel
18 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY0:02:32 38789  242 Unattached
19 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CTst 219731  221 Bethel Cycle and Sport
20 Marc Risigo   East Hampton, CT0:02:57 131471  233 Stage 1/fusionTHINK
21 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NYst 18392  249 Target Training
22 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY0:03:40 89148  214 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
23 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY0:04:33 101149  205 HVC/Jessies
24 Philip Riggio   Darien, CT0:06:24 29879  232 TARGETRAINING
25 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT0:09:58 197125  235 FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
26 Titus Leung   New York, NY0:11:07 206864  246 Wonder Wheels
27 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0:11:42 9762  211 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
28 James Davall   Marcy, NY0:17:40 41877  210 Schuss Racing
29 charlie rey   0:22:32  231 kreb cycle
30 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT0:32:45 86327  240 FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
31 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY0:37:23 97363  218 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dzmitry Buben   2:08:22  604 CCB/Volkswagen
2 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY0:00:16 203530  639 Skylands Cycling
3 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT0:00:25 97302  632 Bethel Cycle Sport
4 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ0:00:52 50217  625 CTS
5 Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY0:01:14 47068  650 Axis / CRCA
6 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY0:01:19 160291  623 CBRC
7 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT0:01:45 223515  608 Benidorm / Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
8 Michael Patrick   Milford, CT0:01:51 77698  628 Gary Fisher Subaru/GU/Kenda
9 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY0:02:14 221357  617 CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO
10 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY0:02:34 14451  651 CRCA / Axis
11 Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY0:02:39 193263  614 CRCA/VisitBritain
12 Jan Wiejak   Wallkill, NY0:02:41 38152  643 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
13 Scott Klion   New York, NY0:02:51 152618  618 Cranford Bike Shop/CTS
14 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL0:03:05 108600  635 Benindorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C.
15 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY0:03:34 33904  637 Targetraining
16 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NYst 70398  630 CBRC
17 Peter Gager   Washington, DC0:03:45 84264  615 Ann Arbor Velo Club
18 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY0:03:59 187590  649 
19 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY0:04:13 74124  602 Cafeteros Cycling Club
20 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT0:04:25 47197  652 Deno's Wonder Wheel
21 George Suter   New York, NY0:04:50 109196  640 CRCA / Visit Britain
22 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY0:05:19 193174  631 CRCA/MetroSanchez
23 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY0:06:08 60376  606 Century Road Club /Axis
24 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT0:07:38 154843  627 cafeteros cycling club
25 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY0:07:51 56101  644 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
26 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY0:10:12 242851  601 skylands
27 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT0:11:41 108078  610 FASTER/TARGETRAINING
28 Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT0:14:00 56831  629 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
29 George Burpee   Fair Haven, NJ0:15:07 214236  605 unattached
30 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY0:15:26 143373  642 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
31 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ0:16:11 228283  626 GS Park Ridge
32 Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA0:18:40 40657  612 TARGETRAINING/fastar
33 Michael Schmidt   Ridgefield, CT0:26:50 188006  636 
34 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CTst 60916  607 Tokeneke Road Club
35 Tom Stevenson   Stamford, CT0:27:01 212291  638 Tokeneke Road Club
36 David Wren   Saratoga Springs, NY0:30:47 190739  646 CBRC
37 Cliff Saper   New York, NY0:31:02 170995  634 century road club
38 Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY0:33:51 200159  616 CBRC
39 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT0:37:21 120949  600 cafeteros cycling club

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT2:21:50 45751  680 CYBC / RICHARD SACHS
2 Damian DiCostanzo   Rye, NY0:02:28 181617  690 
3 Kenneth Hochman   Brooklyn, NY0:03:49 183268  687 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
4 Jeffrey Vogel   Forest Hills, NY0:07:13 55184  676 CRCA/Setanta
5 William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY0:10:03 200565  694 Deno's Wonder Wheel
6 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT0:11:35 180511  691 Cafeteros
7 David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT0:12:50 61493  684 Competitive Edge/Cafeteros
8 Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NY0:14:18 59708  697 Central New York Cyclist
9 Steven Korff   Brooklyn, NY0:14:46 186812  683 Kissena
10 Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT0:15:34 185190  682 GMBC/Catamount
11 Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL0:20:44 159333  675 Capital Velo Club
12 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA0:21:33 47179  698 BCA/VOmax
13 Dennis Hoyniak   Essex Junction, VT0:26:51 208277  686 GMBC/Catamount
14 David Bradford   Bishop, CA0:28:15 77144  696 Masters Velo
15 Merrill Oliver   Brooklyn, NY0:33:31 177521  679 Arc-En-Ciel

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie King   North Andover, MA3:13:36 168259  38 Priority Health
2 Edward King   Brentwood, NH0:01:05 182602  37 Priority Health
3 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME0:01:12 174967  29 CCB/Volkswagen
4 patrick walsh   0:03:18  30 CCB/time
5 Jason Harpp (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:03:23 227147  13 Kenda-Raleigh Racing
6 Eric Tremble (2 - Cat2)   Jericho, VT0:04:17 212585  28 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
7 Eric Pearson   Somerville, MA0:05:15 188134  21 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
8 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT0:05:44 205717  34 Windham Mountain Outfitters
9 Kevin Bouchard-Hall   Jay, NY0:05:46 124130  Kenda/Raleigh Racing
10 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT0:08:07 71022  Kenda/Raleigh Racing
11 William Dugan   Burlington, VT0:08:24 203975  32 1k 2go.com/snw sports
12 Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI0:08:26 48200  11 ccb/volkswagon
13 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY0:09:01 204958  31 ACT - CUEVAS
14 Michael Margarite   New York, NY0:09:12 211807  20 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
15 James Driscoll   Park City, UT0:10:08 163112  41 Bliss racing
16 Blake Longacre   Minneapolis, MN0:10:28 180972  19 CRCA/Merrill Lynch - Hincapie Sportwear
17 John Funk   South Kent, CT0:10:39 12562  12 FIORDIFRUTTA MASTER TEAM
18 Nikola Smutny (1 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT0:10:55 238029  26 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
19 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY0:11:12 156640  23 North Atlantic Velo
20 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT0:11:36 222014  Tokeneke Road Club
21 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT0:13:04 164128  Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
22 David Berryman   Roxbury Crossing, MA0:13:28 173318  Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY2:48:52 185052  330 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
2 Scot Willingham   New York, NY0:00:56 78082  345 SanchezMetro/CRCA
3 Kevin Putman   Wells, NYst 228810  334 CBRC
4 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA0:01:17 202100  344 Housatonic Wheel Club
5 Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NY0:03:17 211781  325 Jonathan Adler Racing CRCA
6 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO0:03:32 192192  347 Colavita
7 Jason Clark   Southbury, CTst 7016  306 CBRC
8 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NCst 207648  341 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
9 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA0:03:55 172838  308 UVM Cycling
10 Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CTst 17647  317 Exodus Road Racing
11 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NCst 217857  342 CBRC
12 Paul Levis   Ossining, NYst 195097  324 FASTAR/Target Training
13 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NYst 231705  348 Kissena Cycling Club
14 Harold Chan   Malden, MA0:04:57 41710  304 RedlanternRacing/foundryframeworks.com
15 Brian Carolan   Park Ridge, NJst 174782  303 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
16 William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY0:05:12 189067  329 Colavita-Spokepost
17 Saul Salazar   Jamaica, NYst 214669  336 crca(amino vital manhattanskyline)
18 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA0:05:23 240370  314 Metro/CRCA
19 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT0:05:36 186430  320 Park City Cycling Academy
20 Matthew White   st  343 
21 Peter Hines   Brooklyn, NY0:06:09 196831  316 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
22 Daniel Smith   Naugatuck, CT0:06:52 213239  338 Bethel Cycle
23 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT0:07:01 20388  322 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
24 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ0:07:40 218049  318 Colavita Racing
25 Richard Gorton   Glens Falls, NY0:07:36 135984  312 Gortoni Racing
26 Henoch Getz   0:10:45  311 Amino Vital-Manhattan Skyline
27 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY0:13:23 207869  302 KISSENA
28 Luis Perez   Wurtsboro, NY0:25:00 200492  331 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
29 Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA0:45:48 146175  323 CRCA/Amino Vital/Manhattan Skyline

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ2:15:16 166529  486 Westwood Velo
2 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY0:00:22 210766  521 Century Road Club
3 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NYst 213638  548 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
5 Paul Walsh   Vernon, NJst 37106  546 SKYLANDS CYCLINGSussex Bike
6 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NYst 225529  545 Team Placid Planet
7 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NYst 99200  536 Team Placid Planet
8 Jack Piller   Keene, NY0:01:59 60574  332 Team Placid Planet
9 Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NYst 186883  506 CBRC
10 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CTst 200396  476 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
11 Ivry Semel   New York, NYst 193264  533 CRCA/VisitBritain
12 Christian Forsyth   New York, NY0:00:54 220756  492 CRCA/Setanta
13 Andrew Kalter   South Fallsburg, NY0:01:40 85243  503 Connecticut Coast Cycling
14 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NYst 226407  516 Team Placid Planet
15 Larry Watson   0:01:51  547 
16 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ0:02:00 212581  499 Westwood Velo
17 Niko Triantafillou   New York, NY0:02:12 242612  543 CRCA/NYvelocity.com
18 Dean Brizel   New York, NY0:02:19 186564  482 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapiesportswear
19 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NYst 237492  540 NYC Velocity/CRCA
20 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RIst 39456  549 Cafeteros
21 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CTst 10276  490 Bethel Cycle
22 Todd Brilliant   New York, NYst 116974  481 CRCA/Setanta
23 Todd Gay   Sandy Hook, CTst 239752  494 Bethel Cycle club
24 Eloy Anzola   Brooklyn, NYst 198908  477 Kissena Cycling Club
25 Jeffrey Blake   Brighton, MAst 3874  480 Quad Cycles
26 Jordan Nenoff   Westwood, NJst 126361  518 Westwood Velo
27 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY0:04:02 186198  497 SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA
28 Barry Goldschmidt   Morristown, NJ0:04:20 13553  496 Marty's Reliable
29 Drew Procyk   Stratford, CT0:06:21 65676  523 Mystic Velo Club
30 skender sakajani   Montclair, NJ0:07:02 246813  475 Liberty Cycles
31 Andrew Hackel   Redding, CT0:07:10 218687  500 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
32 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ0:07:58 103299  489 westwood velo
33 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJst 195390  507 CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
34 Tim Lapine (1 - Cat4)   Melville, NY0:10:42 196148  509 
35 Mark Rosenfield   Shrub Oak, NY0:10:44 241643  529 Bethel Cycle
36 Rick Hall   New York, NY0:11:07 218475  501 CRCA-NYVelocity
37 Philip Burnett   Niskayuna, NY0:12:08 241559  484 
38 Curtis Cess   Pawling, NYst 59744  485 Pawling Cycle & Sport
39 Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY0:12:59 225016  531 BICYCLE DOCTOR
40 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ0:13:20 230099  508 Westwood Velo
41 Edward Lis   Lake Placid, NYst 73150  512 Team Placid Planet
42 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY0:13:28 206471  519 Westwood Velo
43 Tom Laskey   New York, NY0:13:37 177472  510 CRCA/Setanta
44 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NYst 241442  532 
45 Christopher Titus   Woburn, MAst 249085  542 
46 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ0:14:48 217865  479 Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles
47 Henry Collins   0:16:48  488 Woodstock Hammerheads
48 Timothy Fulco   Sheffield, MAst 230307  493 Housatonic Wheel CLub
49 Phil Simon   Portland, MEst 218244  534 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
50 Lee Malone   New York, NYst 201174  515 CRCA / Organic Athlete
51 Reed Ruby   st  539 
52 William VanNieuwenhuyze   North Haven, CT0:19:53 247289  544 Uattached
53 Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NYst 242236  524 Pawling Cycle and Sport
54 Brian Griffin   Pawling, NY0:25:03 235949  498 Pawling Cycle and Sport
55 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY0:27:09 152307  541 CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
56 Charles Spell   Brooklyn, NY0:28:29 241944  537 CRCA
57 Paul Sulse   Morris Plains, NJ0:29:04 228287  538 Cycle Craft Racing
58 Jack Baranski   Bayside, NY0:33:33 52041  478 CRCA/OrganicAthlete

Men - Cat 4/5 - U35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VT2:00:39 119525  451 Pawling Cycle and Sport
2 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY0:00:42 230528  406 Dick Sonne's Racing / MVBC
3 Shaun Berard (1 - Cat4)   Hartford, CTst 239452  403 
4 Christopher Fey   Keene Valley, NYst 230867  425 Placid Planet
5 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY0:01:00 190425  415 Champion System Racing
6 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NYst 230301  447 Windham Mountain Outfitters
7 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CTst 242328  426 Mystic Velo Club
8 Benjamin Harris   New York, NYst 201883  433 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapiesportswear
9 Christopher Cummings   Denver, COst 116077  419 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
10 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NYst 186936  416 Brooklyn Velo Force
11 Jonathon Warchol   Bronx, NYst 241872  473 Connecticut Coast Cycling
12 James Morrison   Sidney, MEst 246459  453 unattached
13 Robert Kelley   Patterson, NYst 148571  438 Pawling Cycle and Sport
14 Tom Hopper (2 - Cat4)   Superior Colorado st 194718  437 Bikeman.com
15 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA0:01:30 223312  411 First State Velo Sport
16 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PAst 184317  467 CRCA-NYvelocity
17 Chris Hayhurst (3 - Cat4)   Westmoreland, NHst 239857  434 Pawling Cycle and Sport
18 Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA0:01:32 217099  468 TEAM PLACID PLANET
19 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY0:01:39 227407  429 Cafeteros
20 Ben Quinn   Denver, CO0:01:43 247278  460 NCC
21 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD0:01:50 237578  459 CRCA/NY Velocity
22 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJst 223024  436 
23 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY0:01:59 210915  462 Pawling Cycle Sport
24 Frank Bottino   Jersey City, NJ0:02:19 200243  405 Team Ranchos
25 Adam Ritter   0:02:25  463 
26 Graham Lonetto   Stowe, VT0:02:41 238035  446 Stowe Bike Club
27 Peter Hall   New York, NYst 227793  432 
28 Jordan Copeland   Scarsdale, NYst 129351  417 Miya Shoji
29 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ0:03:10 218866  418 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
30 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY0:03:12 133393  439 Pawling Cycle and Sport
31 Wayne Kermenski (1 - Cat5)   Shelburne Falls, MA0:03:45 225647  440 
32 David Trumpey   Kirkland, WA0:04:30 232504  471 Team Placid Planet
33 Matt Serra   New York, NY0:04:48 203024  466 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
34 Nathaniel Brewster   Cambridge, MA0:06:24 237768  407 Bethel Cycle - hot damn!
35 Carl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJst 220160  448 Team Bikery/Shebell Shebell
36 Anthony Santomassimo   Poughquag, NY0:07:03 155321  465 Stage 1/FusionTHINK
37 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA0:08:26 201175  457 CRCA/Edgemont Capital
38 Keith Licata   Andover, NJ0:08:56 196832  445 Team Bulldog/Campmor
39 Eric Kuo   Northport, NY0:11:34 204729  443 Setanta/CRCA
40 Robert Singer   Nutley, NJst 89610  469 Team Bikery /Shebell Shebell
41 Bill Moss   New York, NY0:12:09 200118  454 CRCA/Edgmont Capital
42 Jay Dailey   Huntersville, NC0:14:24 206791  421 Connecticut Coast Cycling
43 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY0:15:16 216570  452 Westwood Velo
44 Justin Brown   New York, NY0:15:33 232666  409 CRCA/NyVelocity.com
45 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NYst 230224  474 Pawling Cycle & Sport
46 Paul Gerber   Mercer Island, WAst 239836  430 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
47 Victor Chi-Wai Chan   Brooklyn, NY0:21:34 197531  414 Kissena
48 Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY0:21:49 238152  412 
49 Don Henze (4 - Cat4)   Cliffside Park, NJst 242790  435 visit britain/century road club associat
50 Christian Baks   0:22:15  402 Pawling Cycle and Sport
51 Andrew Babaian   Port Washington, NY0:24:53 204713  401 CRCA/Foundation
52 Wayne Miner   Endicott, NY0:25:56 247163  456 
53 Frank Doty   Westbrookville, NY0:36:15 161406  422 BICYCLE DOCTOR
54 Brad Lapin   Stamford, CT0:36:47 52575  444 
55 Michael Maher   Florida, NY0:38:25 226423  449 Westwood Velo
56 Benjamin Tyszka   Brooklyn, NY0:44:13 36172  472 CRCA
57 James Grossi (5 - Cat4)   Manorville, NY0:51:20 93814  431 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY2:22:36 127444  109 CRCA Sanchez-Metro
2 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CAst 210981  103 1K2GO.com/S&W Sports Cycling Team
3 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MAst 145201  108 Gearworks-SpinArts Cycling Team
4 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI0:06:13 236023  111 Mystic Velo
5 Carole Hakstian (1 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT0:12:48 145852  104 GMBC/Catamount
6 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ0:14:01 141989  110 Watchung Wheelmen
7 Alie Kenzer (2 - Cat2)   Putney, VT0:16:12 221670  112 Wheelworks
8 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT0:18:08 189722  101 Spin Ho's
9 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ0:22:19 60259  102 CRCA-Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
10 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH0:31:57 115814  107 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   1:44:49  556 
2 Darcy McGuire   Arlington, MAst 243865  565 Team International Bike/Nerac
3 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY0:00:11 200041  572 CRCA/ Bicycle Workshop
4 Michelle Faurot   Annapolis, MD0:00:29 222449  553 Connecticut Coast Cycling
5 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY0:00:38 233739  559 Dick Sonne's Racing / MVBC
6 Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA0:00:51 241047  579 Bulldog Cycling
7 Shannon Fitzgerald   Red Bank, TN0:01:04 156892  554 
8 Maria Vlasak   Stamford, CTst 101233  574 Connecticut Coast Cycling
9 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NYst 245769  558 CBRC
10 Jennifer La Plante   New York, NY0:01:18 214578  561 Radical Media/CRCA
11 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CTst 190748  560 Cafeteros
12 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ0:01:29 228861  564 CRCA/Radical Media
13 Maria Oliveira   West Nyack, NY0:02:01 174111  568 westwood velo
14 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY0:02:05 230334  551 Sanchez-Metro / CRCA
15 Lise Dupuis   Brooklyn, NY0:02:38 218664  552 unattached
16 cecelia pleva   0:02:45  571 
17 Lauren Warren   st  575 
18 Bonnie Fletcher   Baltimore, MD0:05:16 237467  555 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
19 susanna piller   0:05:27  570 team placid planet
20 Toni Patnode   Burlington, VT0:07:35 216057  569 GMBC/Catamount
21 Rowan Mestecky   Brooklyn, NY0:09:02 220443  566 champion system racing
22 Rebecca Hussey   Bethel, CT0:13:09 240962  557 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
23 Heidi Baks   0:13:38  550 Pawling Cycle & SPort
24 Erica Lawlor   0:15:32  563 Pawling Cycle and Sport
25 Gayle Zelazny   Pawling, NY0:19:20 249784  578 Pawling Cycle & Sport
26 Irene Whipple   0:22:07  576 Pawling Cycle
27 Jeanne Roth   0:29:14  573 Woodstock Hammerheads
28 Michele Yasson   st  577 
29 Mary Ellen Moynahan   New York, NY0:32:09 239737  567 CRCA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee