Race Results for
Kewaunee XC Adventure (2006 WORS #4)
Kewaunee, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/08/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI14:16.0 225382  1045 Bellin Health
2 Ryan Kann   20:44.5  1080 Adventures Racing
3 Tony Lemke   20:56.6  1004 Fond du Lac Cyclery
4 Aristotle Peters   Hartford, WI24:53.3 242486  1011 La Perla/Expo Racing
5 Eric Frater   26:13.8  1295 
6 Joshua Rupnow     2096 Team Extreme
7 Chad Krenzke     2226 Team Extreme
8 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI 229172  2177 Skinny's Racing
9 Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI 232522  2072 
10 Kyle Warras     2029 Muddy Cup Cafe
11 Evan Harris     2126 Team East
12 Josh Gazdecki     2202 Alterra Coffee
13 Zach Geyer     2058 Stadium Bike
14 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  9053 Fond du Lac Cyclery & Fitness
15 Greg Parker     9003 Team Extreme
16 Ryan Wenzlick     2033 Stadium Bike
17 Rudy Konz     2539 
18 Alex Bird     2009 
19 Joseph Maloney     2049 
20 Mike Sherven     2157 
21 Randy Ambacher     2117 Fattiresandbeer.com
22 Jim Doherty     2236 The Bikesmiths
23 Lee Suring     2245 Stadium Bike
24 Emerson Nunez     2530 
25 Marcus Wilber     2094 
DNF Sean Parker     2050 Team Extreme
DNF Scott Hollowell     2082 Mountain Outfitters
DNF Alan Johnson     2083 Fattires n Beer
DNF Ryan Voss     2167 Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Ryan Witkowski     2200 
DNF John Kummer     2249 Fat Tires and Beer
DNF Nate Hankes     2537 
DNF Andy Livingston     2089 Crank Daddy's

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT13:42.6 148404  1072 Skinnys Racing
2 Kyle Jacobson   14:01.0  1947 Beans and Barley
3 Aaron Brandt   15:12.2  1910 Team Wisconsin
4 Phil Ott   Marquette, MI15:54.9 227380  1068 Michaels Cycles Racing
5 John Beck   17:34.0  1115 PCW Cycling
6 Matt Muraski   18:51.9  1293 Riberbrook
7 Andrew Hanson   19:52.1  1906 Michaels Cycles
8 Jason Shong   19:58.9  1058 Bike Doctor
9 John Fang   21:03.5  1294 Bare Knuckle Brigade
10 Dan Teaters   21:16.8  1119 PCW
11 Jordan Heimer   22:14.9  1081 Bad Ass CoffeeCo / Kegels
12 Tim Jahn   24:57.4  1124 
13 Colin Frater   25:19.1  1296 
14 Joe Hicks   27:25.9  1083 Fat Tires Beer
15 Shawn Hoppe   28:53.6  1036 Fond du Lac Cyclery
16 James Huber   30:08.9  1903 Muddy Cup
17 Jon Camp   34:14.7  1105 UW-Madison
18 Kyle Guerra     2172 Guerra Means War
19 Trevor Stellrecht     2173 Wheel & Sprocket
20 Brent Kann     2540 Spectrum
21 Matthew Hockers     2534 
22 Andrew Czechanski     2176 Wheel & Sprocket
23 Andreas Nickhorn     2080 Team Extreme
24 Taylor Bogdanske     2127 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
25 Nick Sabel     2090 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
26 Andrew Wiesner     2148 Stadium Bike
27 Mark Schindel     8002 Stadium Bike
DNF Constantine Peters     1048 La Perla
DNF Bill Street     1077 PCW Cycling
DNF Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI 204671  1078 PCW Cycling
DNF Zachary Giffey     1291 Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Warren Lyman     2059 Team Wisconsin
DNF Brandon Maurisak     2086 
DNF Brian Myrick     2113 Hammer Nutrition

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Rysewyk   Madison, WI18:25.7 243026  1164 Chainsmokers
2 Adam Clark   18:53.2  1297 XXX
3 Tony Pirolo   19:54.6  1042 Wheel & Sprocket
4 Andy Hoenisch   20:22.7  1037 Big Ring Racing
5 Doug Bailey   20:28.4  1056 Alterra CoffeeRoasters
6 Luke Batchelor-Clark   20:30.3  1199 Magnus
7 Travis Olson   20:41.5  1005 PCW
8 Luis Maldonado   22:13.0  1061 La Perla RacingTeam
9 Erich Ponath   22:23.7  1901 Fattire-n-Beer
10 Colin Powell   23:50.6  1088 
11 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  2544 
12 Nate Jasperson     2110 
13 Christopher Schulz     2189 Alterra
14 Ryan Shiroma     9029 Pacific Cycles/BelGioioso
15 Jason Gosse     2147 
16 Matt Holl     2546 
17 Josh Giffey     9007 
18 Jason Mathis     2061 
19 Phil MacHac     2248 Big Ring Racing
20 Joshua Klintworth     2545 
21 Christopher Ackerman     2194 Gear N Up
22 Mike Hankes     2536 
23 Matthew Byrge     2308 Cyclopath
24 Brett Ebben     2093 Fdl/Osh Cyclery
25 Thomas Ales     2228 
26 Sheldon Williams     2156 
DNF Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY 199053  1074 Chainsmokers
DNF Justin Lund   Tomahawk, WI 216962  2019 Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Spencer Strigel     2087 Polska Masterlock FDL Cyclery
DNF James Parman   Oshksoh, WI 239516  2097 
DNF Kyle Jefcik     2135 
DNF Joshua Krick     2213 Team Extreme
DNF Gabriel Diederich     2528 
DNF Isaac Reinbold     8025 
DNF Mike Dattner     9027 FDL Cyclery

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Cullen   15:56.2  1093 bloy concrete
2 Trevor Olson   18:09.9  1067 Muddy Cup
3 Chad Wilsing   Milwaukee, WI19:02.3 186886  1043 Master Lock - Polska
4 William Livingston   Janesville, WI19:09.9 241814  1913 Michael's Cycles
5 David Schoenherr   20:16.1  1902 Muddy Cup
6 Norman Paternoster Jr   20:32.9  1087 Team Nordic
7 Sanjay Ganju   24:03.6  1113 alterra mtb
8 Christopher Serna   24:59.3  1060 La Perla
9 Jason Hilsberg   26:40.7  1118 Stadium Bike
10 Kevin Herman   Schaumburg, IL28:11.8 240028  1017 Team AMB
11 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL28:27.7 149853  1200 OLENKA/MIODU/MAMA/Polska
12 Matthew Lanser   29:19.4  1807 Stadium Bike
13 Aaron Fleming   Rockford, IL33:21.8 210500  1805 Bad Ass Coffee/ Kegels Bikes
14 Chad Lane   34:11.7  1082 Bad Ass CoffeeCo / kegels
15 Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI37:47.1 205152  1904 Team Extreme SS
16 Chad Wilson     2131 boneshakers
17 Anthony Dipiazza     2206 
18 Joel Coon     9030 Pacific Cycle/BelGioioso
19 Tim Scanley     2130 
20 Shawn Brehm     2018 
21 Benjamin Swart     2056 Team Pedal Moraine
22 Chris Gabrielson     8012 Moosejaw Pizza& Brewery
23 Jesse Jaehnig     2123 Fattires N Beer
24 Jason Mork     2180 Point Pursuit
25 Fred Bexell     2548 
26 Jeff Steckbauer     8004 Fattires-n-beer.com
27 Eric Pompeo     9025 Team Extreme
28 Chad Hendrickson     2207 Michael's Cycles
29 Brian J Smith     8011 Michael's Cycles
30 Jesse Turk     2242 
31 Eric Gorder     2111 
32 Michael Olm     2016 Gen X Cycling
33 Mike Keefer     2142 
DNF Mark Balkenende   Pleasant Prairie, WI 228524  1019 Stadium Bike
DNF Nathan Schroepfer     1905 Muddy Cup Racing
DNF Marc Miller   Machesney Park, IL 246749  2222 Bad Ass Coffee/ Kegel's Bikes

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stafford Kramer   Milwaukee, WI17:14.9 213425  1116 Cory the Bike Fixer
2 Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL17:21.9 193353  1086 Chicago Performance
3 Christopher J. Schutte   17:53.6  1054 Polska-Masterlock
4 Benjamin Griggs   Green Bay, WI21:48.3 229175  1908 Muddy Cup Racing
5 Nathin Davisson   30:32.7  1914 Bad Ass Coffee/ Kegel's
6 Greg Duckett   30:52.4  1801 Alterra Coffeemtb. team
7 Jeff Hammond   31:26.7  1084 Team AMB
8 Mike Kerrigan     2543 
9 Kenny Dretzka     2345 Team Cyclopath
10 Jason Martini     2027 Stadium Bike
11 Dave Volpentesta     2165 Wheel & Sprocket
12 David Harris     2229 Alterra Coffee
13 James McMahon     2332 Bad Ass CoffeeCo / Kegel's
14 Earle Jacob Jr     9050 Big Ring Racing
15 Steve Knaus     2550 
16 Brian Coppock     2191 Stadium Bike
17 Pete Esser     2542 
18 Shawn Hauser     8003 Stadium Bike
19 Brian Rummelhart     2121 www.kenoshadriversclub.com
20 Jeff Weyenberg     2114 
21 Curt Demott     2238 
22 Steven Wild     2250 
23 Randy Snyder     2021 
24 Troy Olm     2007 Chainsmokers/Willys Bike
25 Randy Jennings     9010 Team Extreme Singlespeed
26 Christopher Hoyme     2103 Mountain Outfitters
27 Brian Toltzmann     2122 
28 Ric Jump     2025 Fond du Lac Cyclery
29 Christian Hilbert     8014 Big Ring Racing
30 Wade Flisram     2169 Team Extreme
DNF Daniel Holsen     1031 
DNF Kevin Plato   Grafton, WI 211911  1096 Team Wisconsin
DNF Keith Russell     1098 PCW Cycling
DNF Greg Jones     1099 Lake Geneva Cyclery
DNF Jason LaBella   Chicago, IL 219648  1111 Funky Weasel
DNF Thomas Dvoratchek     1802 Lake Geneva Cyclery
DNF Greg Boettcher     2151 Team Extreme
DNF Sean Miller     2531 Michaels Cycle
DNF Daniel Guse     2538 FDL Oshkosh Cyclery
DNF Brian Christensen     2549 PCW
DNF Mitchell Baker     2068 Michael's Cycles

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Lirette   13:36.1  1008 Hayes
2 Robert Schlegel   19:15.2  1063 Michael's Cycles
3 Roger Lundsten   20:41.6  1134 Muddy Cup
4 Ron Kay   Rice Lake, WI21:26.4 210985  1030 Hayes Disc Brakes
5 Ross Lemke   Cedarburg, WI24:04.0 210815  1050 Team Pedal Moraine
6 Steve Miller   24:12.8  1002 Skinny's
7 Mike Curtes   25:17.5  1144 Big Ring Racing
8 Russell Jobs   25:57.9  1818 Hayes Disc Brakes
9 John Daming   31:16.7  1803 Stadium Bike
10 Mark Meier   38:23.9  1806 Moosejaw Brew Pub
11 Chris Tamborino     2011 La Perla Racing
12 Stuart Shelton     9009 Team Extreme Singlespeed
13 John Miller   Madison, WI 233978  2152 
14 Rob Hofmann     9013 Team Extreme (SS)
15 Jon Holcomb     8010 Fattires-n-beer.com
16 Brad Babcock     2028 Crank Daddy's
17 Troy Sable     2030 
18 Jeff Aksland     2119 
19 Keith Wolf     8008 Team Extreme
20 Tim Bates     9015 WiSpR (Wisconsin Sport Riders)
21 Mike Owens     2171 Alterra
22 Michael Slade     2251 
23 Steven Kuphal     2350 Fond du Lac Cyclery
24 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  2535 Unattached
25 Rick Majkowski     2175 Mountain Outfitters
DNF Paul Rainey   Mount Prospect, IL 244381  1046 Team AMB (Always Mtn.Biking)
DNF Roland Rieflin     1107 Pacific Cycle
DNF Ty Gonzalez     1117 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
DNF Dale Konkol     2038 
DNF Don Fischer     2044 Big Ring Racing
DNF Kurt Kargel     2046 Moosejaw/Wildside
DNF Tom Wendland     2052 
DNF Edward Schuster     2100 Wheel & Sprocket
DNF John Shull     2112 Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Daniel Backley   Germantown, WI 221070  2120 Alterra Mountain Bike Team
DNF Dan Schneider     9006 Hayes Disc Brakes
DNF Adrian Bainton     9051 
DNF Rob Sleger     9052 Boneshakers
DNF Todd Bugnacki     2066 Skinny's

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Poulton   18:01.6  1135 Active Endeavors Vision Quest
2 Jeff Chesmore   21:38.4  1106 Michaels Cycles
3 Jon Hirsch   29:42.6  1034 Big Ring Racing
4 Jim Feuerstein     2005 Wheel & Sprocket
5 Don Gellerup     2150 
6 Rory Noonan     2141 Recyclist
7 Jeff Rowley     2101 
8 Tim Snyder     8063 
9 Wally Sniadajewski     8022 Point Pursuit
DNF Timothy Blob     2017 GearNUp
DNF Don Freitag     2032 Big Ring Racing
DNF Arthur Spurlock     2045 Stadium Bike
DNF John Senkerik     2079 Team Extreme
DNF Randy Borst     2107 Satdium Bike
DNF David Kubsh     2124 
DNF Richard Doherty     2166 The Bikesmiths
DNF John Wrycza   Naperville, IL 76133  2333 Wheelfast Racing
DNF Rob Gallagher   Chicago, IL 12676  2529 
DNF Michael Orr     2551 
DNF David Torgler     1132 Skinny's Racing

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Larson   20:42.7  1121 Stadium Bike
2 Jon Derksen   Appleton, WI23:53.8 245217  1039 Wheel and Sprocket
3 Gary Meader   30:49.7  1292 
4 Steve Ferguson   37:25.0  1027 Sport Rack
5 Rod Swendsen     2552 
6 Gary Bender     2547 Team Wisconsin
7 Ron Kubala     2064 
8 Rich Mennenoh     2106 Skinny's Racing
9 Brad Swenson     2219 Bad Ass CoffeeCo/Kegels Bikes
10 Sterling Schmidt     2084 wheel and sprocket
11 Jim Shong     2323 Bike Doctor
12 David Joyce   Brevard, NC 148440  2015 Fond du Lac Cyclery
13 Neal Rollins     2092 Fondy Cylcery
14 Michael Ruzich   Hillside, IL 210653  2008 Wheel and Sprocket/Trek
15 Keith Westphal   Appleton, WI 218699  2003 Wheel & Sprocket
16 David Hornung     2188 Fond du Lac Cyclery
17 Robert Langlois     2063 Joe Bikeler's Racing
DNF Errico Auricchio     1059 
DNF Allen Olson     2031 
DNF Wayne Fish     2035 Fish Nordic
DNF Mike Sherman   Box Elder, SD 225605  2041 
DNF Larry Fish     2533 
DNF Emil Klusowiak     2541 Smart Cycling

Men - PR/SM/EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesrin Gaier   Hayward, WI24:59.7 232669  26 RIVERBROOK
2 Jonathan Kay (1 - EX)   Thornton, CO32:51.0 212982  18 Team Speed Zone
3 Justin Schmidt   43:33.6  48 Team East

Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI23:35.2 182019  Unattached
2 Chad Sova   Thiensville, WI23:56.4 189115  67 pcwcycling.org
3 Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI26:11.5 226412  66 Bareknuckle Brigade
4 Carlos Haeckel   Madison, WI27:49.3 227622  12 Alterra CoffeeTeam
5 Thomas Bender   Salt Lake City, UT27:59.7 230273  49 Team Wisconsin
6 Tim Pacholski   Newberlin, WI29:16.7 246502  46 Speedzone
7 Chase Sova   30:25.5  140 PCW
9 Darek Dudzinski   35:06.7  141 Poland
32471 Jr Ettmayer   Team Pedal Moraine  A J 4

Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL26:47.9 84647  Alterra Cycling
2 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI27:09.9 85929  PCW Cycling / Hyundai
3 Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI28:01.2 247082  61 Fond du Lac Cyclery
4 Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI29:55.8 212641  33 
5 Brian Schwaller   Elkhart Lake, WI30:53.9 164577  54 Fat Tires N Beer
6 Nathan Guerra (1 - PR)   Oconomowoc, WI30:56.6 214936  38 Guerra Means War!
7 Maciej Nowak   Waukesha, WI33:25.1 182256  20 Polska Mastelock FDL Cyclery
8 Cory Gwin   Madison, WI38:23.8 223072  31 Michaels Cycles

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI23:03.7 139566  Titus / Bike Hub
2 Tim Drankus   Sheboygan, WI29:01.2 151397  11 PCW Cycling/Hyundai
3 Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI29:35.5 227406  51 Moosejaw
4 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID30:17.8 202427  13 Chainsmokers
5 Matthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA32:23.3 204288  22 Alterra Coffee
6 Mark Walter   Rochester, MN33:28.8 203633  58 Muddy Cup Racing
7 Douglas Pietz   Milwaukee, WI40:38.6 138646  21 Polska Masterlock FDL Cyclery
DNF Jeffery Hall   Farmington, MN 14705  Salsa Cycles
DNF Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  37 Alberto's

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI30:21.5 197745  30 Team Pedal Moraine
2 Josh Barrett   Whitewater, WI31:14.0 189760  27 Skinny's Fat Tire Race Team
3 Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL31:38.9 220282  24 Killjoy
4 Butch Welke   Lake Geneva, WI33:35.8 169422  40 Skinnys Racing
5 Jose Barraza   Chicago, IL39:20.9 188356  50 
6 Kevin Heppner   Modesto41:38.3 188763  16 Killjoy/Funky Weasel Cycles
7 Jerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL46:34.9 194466  69 
DNF Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  15 Pedal Moraine
DNF Petar Tomich   New Berlin, WI 159519  88 

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Nielsen   Racine, WI27:22.5 150412  77 Hayes
2 Scott Cole   Stevens Point, WI30:06.0 7340  17 
3 Jerome Daanen   Racine, WI35:13.6 164575  99 Hayes Sun Ringle
4 Eric Peterson   Wausau, WI38:00.3 208618  89 Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Steven Gayner   Shorewood, WI 54076  14 Team Wisconsin

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Peterson   Edgerton, WI35:23.1 154720  39 Michaels Cycles

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Pallex (1 - EX)   Ashwaubenon, WI22:26.0 176653  53 Stadium Bike/BelGioioso

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Butkiewicz     6098 
2 Aaron Hoyme     6013 
3 Parker Blob     6002 
4 Jordan Watkins   Marshfield, WI 243920  6021 LaPerla
5 Jeffrey Martz     6025 
6 Brandon Flisram     6030 Team Extreme
7 Alex Kay     6097 Hayes On Track
8 Joshua Collier     6010 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Myles Beach   Larsen, WI33:06.5 208348  4004 gear n up
2 Nick Montee   04:39.0  4117 Hayes On Track
3 Mitchell Bogardus     6039 Team Wisconsin
4 Andrew Senderhauf     6006 Wheel and Sprocket
5 Mitchell Rowley     6012 
6 Samuel Jansen     6016 Hayes Youth
7 Brett Poulton     6037 Active Endeavors
8 Adam Kay     6011 Hayes On Track
9 Max Rainey     6022 Team AMB (Always Mtn.Biking)
10 Riley Shelton     6009 Hayes Youth
11 Ryan Kay     6020 Hayes On Track
12 Conner Shelton     6008 Hayes Youth
13 Pete Davis     6028 Bikesmith
14 Cody Borst     6014 Stadium Bike
15 Devon Buse     6099 FDL Oshkosh Cyclery
16 Samuel Martz     6026 
DNF Jack Feuerstein     4005 Wheel & Sprocket

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Johnson   28:02.1  4032 
2 Ethan Ramm   30:02.9  4442 
3 Sam Geyer   53:37.0  4449 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Miller   02:56.7  4222 Bad Ass CoffeeCompany/Kegels
2 Austin Hook   07:14.1  4103 
3 Nicholas Reese   07:33.2  4115 
4 Eric Dobberfuhl   18:08.7  4001 PCW Cycling
5 Johnny Chang   36:44.0  4057 Bellin Health
6 Ryan Fetting   04:48.1  4016 Michaels Cycles
DNF Taylor Otto     4073 Recyclist
DNF Chris Hinshaw     4114 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Holtermann   00:14.7  4091 Joe Bikelers
2 William Marquardt   11:53.1  4457 
3 Mike Kubala   26:13.2  4019 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Bursten   03:14.9  4108 Team Extreme
2 Mathias Locher   16:50.4  4083 Team Extreme
3 Michael Holbrook   16:52.5  4010 Joe Bikeler's
4 A J Kruesel   25:00.7  4458 Extreme
5 Peter Locher   25:56.6  4082 Team Extreme
6 Joshua Wendt   47:36.6  4062 
7 Chad Hoppe   48:33.8  4030 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
8 Paul Westberg   50:28.8  4061 Stadium Bike

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Schmalzer   01:25.7  4104 
2 Kirk Zahn   16:01.5  4113 Wheel & Sprocket
3 Jesse Shoemaker   16:10.9  4035 Bellin Health
4 Steve Ruppel   40:24.5  4063 
5 Casey St. Henry   51:25.1  4452 
DNF Martin Zizka     4088 
DNF Justin Lisota     4130 
DNF Robert Hamblin     4440 
DNF Michael Gobert     7016 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Luebke   00:52.6  4025 
2 Jon Gibson   00:55.2  4454 
3 Chad Klaus   02:59.2  4041 
4 Anthony Dombrowski   09:55.4  4109 Wheel & Sprocket
5 John Paddock   12:45.4  4106 
6 Gary Otkin   19:05.5  4042 
7 Brian Johanski   31:50.0  4441 
8 Aaron McGinnis   42:03.9  4043 
9 Nathan Wilke   42:46.9  7013 Team Powerbar
10 Kevin Schuster   49:15.2  4116 
11 Matt Kolling   59:45.6  4450 
12 Chris Feutz   00:21.8  4098 Feutz and Associates
DNF Matt Grimes     7049 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Bradley   10:50.1  4050 Wheel & Sprocket
2 Jeff Bublitz   10:55.9  4024 
3 Jarrod Kerkhoff   16:50.4  4051 Bad Ass Coffee/ Kegel's Bikes
4 Donald Lueck   29:14.7  7009 
5 John Wessel   34:02.5  7048 
6 Randy Johnson   50:49.0  4031 
DNF Graham Moran     7005 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Getzen   16:37.1  4070 Skinny's Fat Tire Racing Team
2 Steve Beach   21:44.2  4446 
3 Matt Luger   26:22.9  4085 
4 Kevin Niesen   Burlington, WI37:46.6 221437  4009 
5 Dave Geyer   43:23.1  4456 
6 Todd Thorn   49:23.9  7006 FreeFlight
7 Todd Strobl   Wenatchee, WA01:45.7 244401  4242 
8 Mark Voss   07:07.9  4459 
9 Donald Poore   12:19.2  4448 
10 Gary Esko   17:11.7  7003 
DNF David De Witt     4014 Fdl / Osh Cyclery
DNF David Grumann     4439 
DNF Kurt Otto     4451 Recyclist

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Ramm   11:46.8  4443 
2 Joseph Gitter   21:54.5  4081 
3 Brian Butkiewicz   37:16.3  4157 
4 Christopher Voss   00:35.6  7018 Wheel & Sprocket
5 Jeff Greatens   05:06.5  4453 
6 Bruce Wilber Jr   47:43.0  7025 Shotgun Eddy Rafting
7 Dennis Westberg   51:56.2  7004 Stadium Bike
DNF Brad Davis     4447 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Cummisford   08:42.2  4066 
2 William Peters   21:51.4  4008 STADIUM BIKE
3 Steve Manthe   57:00.4  4047 Chainsmokers
4 Bernie Parker   02:24.4  4018 Team Extreme
5 Frank Lobello   11:22.5  4111 
6 Fred Esser   45:33.0  4455 
DNF Richard Wenborne     4007 Stadium Bike
DNF Ted Batzer     4023 
DNF James Hood     4048 
DNF Jay Hoppe     7008 Fond du Lac Cyclery

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Murphykate Montee     9505 Hayes on Track

Women - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Goode     3033 Spectrum Racing
2 Amelia Barber     3036 MadFORCs

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Jones     3019 MadFORCS
2 Katherine Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  3031 
3 Sonia Dubielzig     3024 Alterra
4 Terra Nicklas     3020 

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karlene Olson     3112 
2 Rebekah Stuckart     3022 Team Extreme
3 Renee Bach   Madison, WI 242850  3010 Mad FORCs
DNF Meghan Campbell     3037 Killjoy

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cathy Diamond     3003 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
2 Tammi Stunkel   Sheldon, WI 233519  3040 Alterra
3 Brittany Nigh     3080 Team Pedal Moraine
4 Susie McGinnity     9503 Bellin Cycling
DNF Lisa Leigh-Peterson     3025 Team Wisconsin
DNF Natalie Modugno     3113 
DNF Laura Baker     3011 Michael's Cycles

Women - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Candy Hofmann     9502 Team Extreme (SS)
2 Alyson Chapman     3115 
DNF Christine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI 212636  3001 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team

Women - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Post     3004 Point Pursuit
2 Colleen Westphal   Appleton, WI 218698  3038 Wheel & Sprocket
3 Deborah Sykora     3111 
DNF Wendy Burns     3061 Cliffbar / Active Endeavors

Women - PR/SM/EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI36:45.2 170980  518 Hayes Brake

Women - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Strigel   Madison, WI24:23.7 202434  503 Polska Masterlock FDl Cyclery
2 Anna Fink   New Berlin, WI33:44.7 202435  513 fond du lac polska
DNF Holly Liske     506 HAYES DISC BRAKES

Women - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katja Maertens-Wilsing (1 - EX)   Shorewood, WI32:47.2 202402  509 Master Lock - Polska
2 Lindsay Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI36:09.7 227849  516 Guerra Means War!

Women - PR/SM/EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Betz   Phoenix, AZ29:20.4 210738  505 Michael's Cycles
2 Debbie Baker   41:17.9  539 Biowheels
3 Keena Hilsberg   Green Bay, WI43:39.7 246078  520 Stadium Bike
4 April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI45:56.3 223874  523 Wheel & Sprocket

Women - PR/SM/EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Sable   Thiensville27:20.1 226461  504 Team Wisconsin

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alyson Davis     6015 Hayes On Track
2 Cailey Jeske     6019 Pedal Moraine
3 Monica Gabrielson     6033 Moosesaw Pizza& Brewery

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Shull     6007 Wheel & Sprocket
2 Stephanie Yost     6029 Team Cyclopath
3 Elizabeth Sobotta     6036 Mountain Outfitters
DNF Sarah Huang     5107 Kenosha Velosport

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Stanislaus   17:01.3  5016 Crank Daddy's
DNF Arin Lemke     5050 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emelye Sturges   37:43.4  5106 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marie Zidek   Dekalb, IL43:44.1 241025  5030 
DNF Jenna Olcott     5108 

Women - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Elizabeth Legaspi     5022 Fattires-n-beer
DNF Megan Rafko     5109 

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Sarah Guse     5029 FDL/OSH Cyclery

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Janda   39:02.6  5026 MadFORCS
DNF Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523  5019 Killjoy

Women - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connie Holcomb   44:54.6  5025 Fattires-N-Beer
2 Diana Klapperich   55:22.5  5044 Team Cyclopath
DNF Lynne Senkerik     5021 Team Extreme
DNF Colleen Erdmann     5027 Stadium Bike
DNF Renee Geyer     5105 

Women - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL01:14.2 10328  5055 Active Endeavors

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deb Joseph   34:18.9  5018 Mad FORCs
DNF Cheryl Rollins     5024 Fondy Cyclery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee