Race Results for
Dinuba Criterium
Dinuba, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/20/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keven Lacombe      Volkswagon
2Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Valley Spokesmen
3Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   Valley Spokesmen
4Glen Mitchell      
5Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA 9150   Club One/Jamba Juice Racing
6Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
7Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
8Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
10Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11Arjuna Flenner   Claremont, CA 11827   Simply Fit/Action Sports
12Todd Reeves   Bakersfield, CA 51654   Central Valley Cycling
13Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14Felicia Gomez   Fresno, CA 180522   Webcor/Alto Velo
15Danny Rondon   Tulare , CA 30514   Central Valley Cycling
16Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Central Valley Cycling
17Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386   Southern Sierra Cyclists
18Gustavo Gomez (1 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA 115838   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   Tieni Duro
2Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   Valley Spokesmen
3John Peckham   Mountain View, CA 139647   Webcor/Alto Velo
4Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367   Valley Spokesmen
5JP LeClair   Moraga, CA 203347   Tieni Duro
6Logan Loader/Mooney   Felton, CA 198542   Central Valley Cycling
7Tom Overstreet   Fresno, CA 107511   Central Valley Cycling
8Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Valley Spokesmen
9Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569   Tieni Duro
10Jack Miller   Bakersfield, CA 142264   Southern Sierra Cyclists
11Joshua Gilbert   Visalia, CA 198813   Unattached
12George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581   International Christian Cycling Club
13Lars Holmgren   Alamo, CA 207174   Tieni Duro
14Leo Hinds   Bakersfield, CA 164052   Southern Sierra Cyclists

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Ribera-McKay   Santa Rosa, CA 188894   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
2Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA 225219   McGuire Cycling Team
3Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   Winning Wheels Racing
4Coby Horton   Bend, OR 204574   Central Valley Cycling
5Jordan Carelli   Oakland, CA 204538   Tieni Duro
6William Nicely   San Ramon, CA 215434   Central Valley Cycling
7Matt Potter   Fresno, CA 236310   Webcor/Alto Velo
8Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646   Winning Wheels Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Loper   Fresno, CA 212030   Unattached
2Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA 55241   Unattached
3Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA 226531   Central Valley Cycling
4Joseph Chicoine      Unattached
5Lance Slaughter   Fresno, CA 238392   Central Valley Cycling
6Tim Butler   Clovis, CA 239746   Central Valley Cycling
7Nicholas Ducharme   Lake Forest, CA 174855   Unattached
8Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA 218823   Central Valley Cycling
9Gary Locken   Fresno, CA 227472   Unattached
10Robert Grenier   Visalia, CA 223023   Southern Sierra Cyclists

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   Valley Spokesmen
2Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   California Raisins/Central Coast Masters
3Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Central Valley Cycling
5Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Central Valley Cycling
6Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Valley Spokesmen
7Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
8Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
9Todd Reeves   Bakersfield, CA 51654   Central Valley Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Jr. Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086   San Jose Bicycle Club
2Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA 234161   Central Valley Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Cough      
2Logan Loader/Mooney   Felton, CA 198542   Central Valley Cycling
3Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496   Tieni Duro
4Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569   Tieni Duro
5Grant Van Horn   Bakersfield, CA 222204   Simply Fit/Action Sports
6Jordan Carelli   Oakland, CA 204538   Tieni Duro
7Lars Holmgren   Alamo, CA 207174   Tieni Duro
8Hicham Ennouri   Fresno, CA 221288   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trina Landry   Exeter, CA 197772   Unattached
2Christine Anderson   Reno, NV 207135   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
3Sabine Dukes   Watsonville, CA 137103   Velo Bella-Kona
4Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   Velo Bella-Kona
5Trish Bell      
6Karis Lange   Clovis, CA 237011   Central Valley Cycling
7Monique Snieders      
8Rose Ofsharonamend      Unattached
9Alicia Haro (1 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 222380   Velo Bella-Kona
10Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485   International Christian Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee