Race Results for
Wissahickon Circuit Race
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/10/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ward Solar     146 Nature's Path
2 Mike Miller     115 Team Alliance Environmental
3 David Black     127 Swashbuckler Brewing Co. / PA Ren Faire
4 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  108 K2/Shirks
5 John Spittal     128 GS Lancaster
6 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658  124 Breakawaybikes.com
7 Douglas Dicks   Staten Island, NY 9454  132 
8 Michael Moore     116 Team R.A.C.E.
9 Tom Mains     140 
10 Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928  110 guy's racing
11 Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963  104 Guy's racing
12 Mike Yozell     141 
13 Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA 42055  123 K2/Shirks
14 Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448  125 GS Lancaster
15 Brad Clarke     142 
16 Saysana Intavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  109 Swashbuckler Brewing Co. / PA Ren Faire
17 Dave Berson     136 East Coast Velo
18 Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312  105 East Coast Velo
19 Jay Dodge     145 
20 Desmod Slattery     135 
21 Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830  102 Guys Racing
22 Tom Yost     147 
23 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  119 K2/Shirks
24 John McGill     148 
25 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316  143 Breakaway
26 Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672  118 K2/Shirks
27 Glenn Krotick   Philadelphia, PA 64901  111 Breakawaybikes.com
28 Joe Cadommski     144 
29 Darco Lalenc     129 
30 James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199  114 K2/Shirks
31 Brad Obeck     139 
32 Christian Hunold   Philadelphia, PA 162115  107 Breakaway Racing
33 Kelly Cline     130 Wissahickon Cyclery

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Manachi     247 
2 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  207 upstate velo
3 Brad Obek     235 
4 Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831  215 Bikeline / LWA
5 Keith Cramer   Audubon, PA 155148  232 
6 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395  209 Tri-State Velo
7 Paul Burg     228 Upstate Velo
8 Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA 51567  219 Upstate VeloSicklers
9 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  214 Elite Bicycles
10 Ted Inoue     237 
11 Steve Stein     240 
13 Robert Brown   Brooklyn, NY 109614  202 CRCA/MajorTaylor Iron Riders
14 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846  216 MLC BiKyle/Main Line Cycling Club
15 David Black     229 
16 William Jones     248 
17 James Bernstein   Robbinsville, NJ 172258  245 Mambo Kings Racing
19 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994  205 Cadence/VeloEuropa
20 John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889  211 Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
21 Stephen Cochrane   Princeton, NJ 7235  246 
22 John McGill     238 
23 Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376  250 
24 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  233 K2/Shirks
25 Robert Touchinsky   Lititz, PA 90866  220 Susquehanna / Dutch Wheelman
26 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861  249 
27 Jim McDermott     242 
28 Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ 150783  213 Somerset Wheelmen
29 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788  223 Highland Park Hermes
30 Michael Dee     239 
31 Eric Wallenburg   Marlton, NJ 64356  231 
32 Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672  227 K2/Shirks
33 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  217 BiKyle/Main Line Cycling
34 Paul Inglis   North East, MD 61494  208 Team DRT/Deep Blue
35 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  218 Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
36 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  243 
38 Ed Kallachy     236 
39 Stephen Waters   Oreland, PA 51943  224 Guys Racing Club
40 David Troop   Cochranville, PA 62184  221 First State Velo Sport
41 Randy Chandler     203 Wissahickon Cyclery

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  298 Bike Line / LWA
2 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169  265 
3 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  293 Guy's Racing
4 Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531  292 Tri-State Velo
5 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  296 Main Line Cycling Club
6 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  263 
7 Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960  285 Guys Racing
8 Joseph Zuppa     262 
9 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  288 Main Line Cycling
10 Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930  264 
11 William Care     257 
12 Joaquim Carvalho   Elkins Park, PA 188133  266 
13 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  291 Guy's Racing
14 R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  286 Main Line/BiKyle
15 Jerry Adler     261 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Faciszewski (1 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 204245  436 
2 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515  407 Watchung Wheelmen
3 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459  423 Natures Path / Fuji Pro/Am Cycling
4 Mike Miller     414 Team Alliance Environmental
5 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561  440 
6 James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA 197155  403 Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear
7 Dean Rittenhouse     420 Team Alliance Environmental
8 Craig Dodson     406 Natures Path / Fuji Pro/Am Cycling
9 Mark Light     411 Team Alliance Environmental
10 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736  415 CRCA/AXIS
11 Yong Kong (1 - Cat3)   Sicklerville, NJ 19619  468 
12 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462  447 
13 Peter Dickason   Vienna, VA 216344  405 EVOLUTION CYCLING / TEAM DLS
14 Nathaniel Buyon (1 - Cat2)   Manasquan, NJ 192334  402 High Gear/Watchung Wheelmen
15 Gerardo Castro     404 Natures Path / Fuji Pro/Am Cycling
16 John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509  410 Main Line Cycling/Cycles Bi Kyle
17 Christian Young (2 - Cat1)   Bricktown, NJ 46180  444 
18 Joe Whitman     426 Team Alliance Environmental
19 Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  424 Main Line Cycling/ Bikyle
20 Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331  429 
21 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  443 
22 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA 186239  401 Velo Europa
23 Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219  442 
24 Geoff Smith   Exton, PA 69364  422 Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear
25 Louis Secreto   Philadelphia, PA 156847  421 Main Line Cycling
26 Mat Nelessen   Lawrenceville, NJ 175546  439 
27 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  437 
28 Richard Ball   Cresco, PA 2421  432 
29 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  430 
30 Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839  418 CRCA/AXIS
31 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  408 MLC - BiKyle
32 Jon Clifton-Moore   Newark, NJ 24928  431 
33 Brent Arthurs   Falls Church, VA 178851  400 Evolution-DLS
34 Chris Jones   Front Royal, VA 56325  433 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417  483 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  486 Guys Racing
3 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613  463 
4 Paul Burg     460 upstate velo
5 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069  499 Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery
6 Brian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064  466 
7 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  484 upstate velo
8 David Dontigny   State College, PA 9825  469 
9 Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA 184861  417 Velo Europa Cyfac
10 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107  498 Team Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
11 Steven Hobson   Watertown, MA 179500  485 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
12 Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102  464 
13 Thomas Weatherall   Linwood, NJ 205505  467 
14 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619  482 Main Line Cycling
15 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  495 Main Line Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Grause   Little Silver, NJ 235586  20 
2 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749  18 First State Velo Sport
3 Christopher Consorto     60 
4 Todd Dowling   Lake Placid, NY 206468  15 WBI Investments
5 Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249  31 bicycle therapy
6 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  37 Cadence
7 Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA 101775  13 Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA 206466  WBI Investments
9 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  47 Iron Hill Brewery - West Chester Cycling
10 John Murphy     58 
11 Jonathon Chodroff     55 
12 Martin Mrugal     56 
13 Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY 241462  10 
14 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA 232069  WBI Investments
15 Matthew Gultanoff (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 243245  21 George Washington University
16 Michael Leshner   Elkins Park, PA 222718  29 Guys Racing
17 Matthew Kraushar   New York, NY 240471  28 WBI Investments
18 Robert Swanwick (1 - Cat5)   Cabin John, MD 239248  48 National Capital Velo Club
19 Christopher Allen   Livermore, CA 222468  Wissahickon
20 Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  26 
21 Bryon Kremer     54 
22 Gerald Hinnershitz   Wernersville, PA 205520  24 Dynaflo/Technocycle BRC
23 David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA 226542  23 East Coast Velo
24 Steve Hookway   Falls Church, VA 221992  25 
25 Chris Yanavich     51 Action Wheels
27 Scott Strove     53 
28 Matthew Schreiber   Red Bank, NJ 218195  40 WBI Investments
29 James Devlin   Harleysville, PA 156868  14 Dynaflo/Technocycle
30 Bob Jaggard     27 action wheels
31 Jeffrey Schutt   Morrisville, NC 224096  41 WBI Investments
32 William Pluta   Phoenixville 212141  38 Rutgers University
33 Kevin Walters (2 - Cat4)   Ocean City, NJ 224436  50 Pro Pedals
34 Justin Brown   Holland, PA 242798  WBI Investments
35 Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366  32 Red Rose Rockets
36 Matthew Cain   Chester Springs, PA 236197  peak fitness cycling
37 Ryan Csolak   Hamilton, NJ 245876  12 
38 Lewis Smith   Philadelphia, PA 226105  45 Cadence
39 Jonathon M????     57 
40 Mark Lewandowski   Bethesda, MD 172653  30 Unattached
41 George Blandon   Linfield, PA 240612  Cadence
42 Andrew Sanborn     39 None
43 Bruce Glendinning     19 
44 Kevin Hahn-Keith   Philadelphia, PA 241995  22 
DNF Rob Walker    Inc  49 Jay Gress

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  306 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
2 Cassandra King   Philadelphia, PA 54991  302 amoroso's/tri-state velo/victory brewing
3 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  305 Team Somerset
4 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  310 
5 Jacqueline Paull (1 - Cat2)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  304 Team Alliance Environmental
6 Hannah Whitaker   New York, NY 226080  307 bianchi/bmw-capital city cycling
7 Cora Webb   Blacksburg, VA 208139  311 
8 Teresa Garcia   Providence, RI 238473  308 
9 Stephanie Swinerton (1 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA 169347  309 
10 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408  301 Evolution Racing
11 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  303 Team Fuji
12 Madeleine Cozine   Titusville, NJ 150782  300 Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207  396 TEAM Fuji / Salamander
2 Pamela Saltzgueber   Doylestown, PA 223018  389 Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
3 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  363 
4 Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514  391 Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Dominique Hall   Brooklyn, NY 230387  397 Major taylor Ironridders
6 Teresa DiSessa   Jackson, NJ 210046  359 
7 Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE 193373  360 
8 Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396  362 
9 Amy Lang   Decatur, GA 243863  393 Sorella Cycling
10 Caroline Kirwin   Winston Salem, NC 239206  394 wake forest cycling
11 Elizabeth Kaftan   Pennington, NJ 232298  395 Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
12 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826  358 Sturdy Girl Cycling
13 Jennisse Peatick   Kalispell, MT 214137  392 Team Somerset
13 Doreen Crowle   Norristown, PA 210818  399 Sturdy Girl Cycling
15 Susan Gabriel   Plainsboro, NJ 230112  398 TEAM SOMERSET
16 Tracy Berg     361 
17 Naomi Takahashi   Philadelphia, PA 224921  388 Sturdy Girl Cycling
18 Anne Rock     390 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee