Race Results for
Gran Fondo Sumner County Classic Road Race
White House, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/20/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women 1 - 3 - F

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF 0226863 40     Jug Lori
DNF 0123017 28     Lodico Sussane
DNF pending 49     Bostick Rhonda
DNF 0160179 27     Macbeth Tarrah

Men - Men 5 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27 Joseph Roche      Bikers Choice

Men - Men 5 - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Lawrence Mize   Clarksville, TN 235853   Clarksville Cycling
8 Grady Reel   Dayton, TN 243579   Outdoor-Chattanooga/SCU

Men - Men 5 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Antonio Guglielmo      Unattached

Men - Men 5 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher David   Chattanooga, TN 229832   Unattached
23 Philip Armburst      MOAB
29 Michael Rogers   Fort Campbell, KY 243384   Unattached

Men - Men 5 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Aaron Derdowski   Providence, RI 223695   MOAB

Men - Men 5 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Bobby Moore      Columbia Mtbk
18 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN 211528   TriStar

Men - Men 5 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 David Cordes   Hermitage, TN 240021   Bikers Choice

Men - Men 5 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106   TriStar

Men - Men 5 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN 211320   Cumberland Transit

Men - Men 5 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28 Gary Morris   Nashville, TN 238367   Cumberland Transit

Men - Men 5 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 David McKeehan   Morristown, TN 221038   Outdoor Store
25 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640   Harpeth Bikes

Men - Men 5 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Todd Hamrick   Athens, TN 221036   Outdoor Store
31 Robert England   Birmingham, AL 237219   GC Cycling

Men - Men 5 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26 Michael Ponce      Unattached

Men - Men 5 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Michael Marlow   Franklin, TN 223909   TriStar
34 Kirk Smiley      Gran Fondo

Men - Men 5 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Greg Groth      Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
20 John Maines   Spring Hill, TN 233125   Bikers Choice
32 Jeffrey Peterson      Unattached
33 Edward Lang   Brentwood, TN 224972   Harpeth Racing

Men - Men 5 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Kurt Wagner      ReMax Yazoo

Men - Men 5 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Wade Wheeler   Nashville, TN 221503   TriStar

Men - Men 5 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Rex Perry   Nashville, TN 189706   GC Cycling
12 Adam Goldweber   Birminhgam, AL 239212   GS Montagna Rossa
30 Tom Davis   Nashville, TN 246251   Unattached

Men - Men 5 - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Michael Scalf   Nashville, TN 241942   Team Harpeth

Men - Men 5 - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Wally Colon   Hendersonville, TN 169487   Unattached

Men - Men 5 - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24 David Rahn      BGLOB

Men - Men 5 - 54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Greg Turner   Franklin, TN 243879   Harpeth Yazoo

Men - Men 4 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN 186220   TriStar

Men - Men 4 - 24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN 193104   Outdoor-Chattanooga/SCU
11 Nicholas Aleman   Germantown, TN 85210   Outdoor-Chattanooga/SCU
20 John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC 219168   Cumberland Transit

Men - Men 4 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Stephen Duncan   Lexington, KY 205093   Cumberland Transit

Men - Men 4 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN 140044   Outdoor-Chattanooga/SCU
18 John Grady   Oakland, TN 214940   Motorwerks/Carve
27 Micah Smith   Arlington, VA 240714   Cumberland Transit

Men - Men 4 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544   Cumberland Transit
44 Julian Robinson   Huntersville, NC 218777   Moto-Velo

Men - Men 4 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Evans   Hendersonville, TN 200382   Harpeth Yazoo
13 Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN 169486   Knoxvelo

Men - Men 4 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN 221014   TriStar
24 Chris Boothe   Morris, AL 210387   GS Montagna Rossa
26 Joshua Rosenberg   Watertown, MA 240050   TriStar

Men - Men 4 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 Clift Slaughter   Gallatin, TN 94686   Bikers Choice

Men - Men 4 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN 221429   Bikers Choice
22 Jeffrey Suppinger   Franklin, TN 224197   TriStar
35 Todd Huber   Nashville, TN 209900   TriStar

Men - Men 4 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686   Cumberland Transit
19 Evert Brouwer   Pegram, TN 215575   Harpeth Yazoo
32 Jamie Dial   Franklin, TN 208994   Harpeth Yazoo

Men - Men 4 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
41 Marty Downs   Tupelo, MS 214036   Tupelo Bicycle Club

Men - Men 4 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339   Cumberland Transit
42 Robert Rowland   Fort Collins, CO 212728   TriStar

Men - Men 4 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
34 Fabian Campos   Nashville, TN 156647   TriStar

Men - Men 4 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Vincent Hicks   Franklin, TN 140548   Harpeth Yazoo
17 Glenn Douglas   Nashville, TN 210351   TriStar

Men - Men 4 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
45 Jay Martin   Nashville, TN 232871   Gran Fondo

Men - Men 4 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Ben Ross   Franklin, TN 80386   Harpeth Yazoo
29 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269   TriStar
38 Marshall Bassett   Nashville, TN 169870   TriStar
40 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945   Gran Fondo

Men - Men 4 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN 180492   TriStar

Men - Men 4 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Jay Levy   Brentwood, TN 47433   TriStar

Men - Men 4 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30 Jeffrey Grinkevich   Hixson, TN 188124   MOAB

Men - Men 4 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
33 Jeff Reese   Monterey, TN 177600   Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
36 Scott Keith   Cookeville, TN 219701   Upper Cumberland Wheelmen

Men - Men 4 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 G David Kennedy   Nashville, TN 94480   Harpeth Yazoo

Men - Men 4 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25 Jonathan Porter   Beechmont, KY 217246   Wood-n-Wave-Maxxis
28 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732   Bike Zoo-Sco
37 Andy Norris   Franklin, TN 206150   TriStar
39 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493   Cumberland Cycling

Men - Men 4 - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31 Jay Young   Signal Mountain, TN 228178   Outdoor-Chattanooga/SCU
46 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY 115886   Cumberland Cycling

Men - Men 4 - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
43 Bobby Sebastian   Cookeville, TN 222063   UCW RT
48 Emory Fry   Chattanooga, TN 197560   Outdoor-Chattanooga/SCU

Men - Men 4 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
47 Michael Lenhart   Cookeville, TN 209033   UCW RT

Men - Men 3 - 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 John Barnett   Memphis, TN 214088   Memphis Motorwerks

Men - Men 3 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240   Wood-n-Wave-Maxxis

Men - Men 3 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN 180012   TriStar

Men - Men 3 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL 115644   TriStar

Men - Men 3 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Geof Vickers   Nashville, TN 196510   TriStar

Men - Men 3 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Chris Allen   Greenville, KY 214934   TriStar

Men - Men 3 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326   MOAB

Men - Men 3 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Duane Fossyl   Atlanta, GA 191673   Nouveau Velo

Men - Men 3 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791   Bike Zoo-Sco
14 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325   TriStar

Men - Men 3 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 James Milne   Belden, MS 59074   Tupelo Bicycle Club
16 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049   TriStar

Men - Men 3 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN 175215   Bikers Choice

Men - Men 3 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN 193781   MOAB
9 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788   Nashville Cyclist

Men - Men 3 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN 78425   TriStar

Men - Men 3 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Marcus Klokow      Locos Cycling

Men - Masters 60 - 60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 David Thomas   Knoxville, TN 135190   SCO/Bike Zoo

Men - Masters 60 - 63

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bell   Germantown, TN 208927   Memphis Velo

Men - Masters 60 - 71

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Robert Alt   Tullahoma, TN 1479   Unattached

Men - Masters 50 - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Greg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN 51579   TN Wheelmen

Men - Masters 50 - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235   Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
4 Joseph Fulton   Rocky Face, GA 92140   Scenic City Velo
6 Randy Hammontree   Cookeville, TN 218382   UCW
8 Tom Finegan   Franklin, TN 11620   TriStar

Men - Masters 50 - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739   TN Wheelmen
9 Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510   Middle Tenn Velo

Men - Masters 50 - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Larry English   Ringgold, GA 177399   Scenic City Velo

Men - Masters 50 - 55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000   St. Louis Cycling

Men - Masters 50 - 58

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151   Scenic City Velo

Men - Masters 40 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326   Gran Fondo

Men - Masters 40 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251   Men's Health-Team One

Men - Masters 40 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN 156098   MOAB
8 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168   Gran Fondo

Men - Masters 40 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402   Gran Fondo

Men - Masters 40 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365   Gran Fondo

Men - Masters 40 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 R Clifton Beach   Seattle, WA 146843   Gran Fondo

Men - Masters 40 - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA 203321   Outdoor-Chattanooga/SCU

Men - Masters 40 - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462   Alabama Master Cycling

Men - Masters 30 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819   Allanti

Men - Masters 30 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL 195703   Spring City Velo
7 Craig O'Neil   Franklin, TN 88325   Gran Fondo

Men - Masters 30 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN 139665   Gran Fondo
2 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538   Scenic City Velo
4 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN 145965   Outdoor-Chattanooga/SCU
6 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452   Men's Health-Team One

Men - Masters 30 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393   Gran Fondo

Men - Masters 30 - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141   Gran Fondo

Men - JR - 10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Evan Powell   Primm Springs, TN 244949   TriStar

Men - JR - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN 223543   Columbia Cycling Club
9 Austin Webb      Unattached
10 Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN 230419   Scenic City Velo

Men - JR - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN 225634   TriStar

Men - JR - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600   Knoxvelo
5 Bryant Crabtree      Unattached

Men - JR - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516   Knoxvelo
4 Corey Blair   Columbia, TN 225840   Columbia Cycling Club
6 Steven Lorady   Columbia, TN 229681   TriStar
8 Bill Moore   Columbia, TN 225839   Columbia Cycling Club

Men - Pro - 2 - M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF 0105106 27     Wilson Trent
DNF 0100251 27     Hopkins Jeffrey
DNF 0051532 40     Pohlmann Dirk
DNF 0202063 26     Adams Andrew
DNF 0045105 53     Bostick Kent
DNF 0138184 32     Mewett Geri
DNF 0146455 28     Spears Bradley
DNF 0178591 34     Hilger Eddy
DNF 0054521 36     Carpenter Steve
DNF 0228341 26     DePaula Tiago
DNF 0145115 33     Livengood Jon
DNF 0145481 25     Matheny Daniel
DNF 0023686 42     McLauchlin John
DNF 0159867 30     Werts Travis
DNF 0125885 34     Jones Jason
DNF 0152938 46     Pryor Johnny
DNF 0048223 43     Thompson Daniel
DNF 0024392 41     Miller Greg
DNF 0021974 29     MacBeth Eric
DNF 0141477 31     Hart John
DNF 0093595 25     Pefers Jason

Women - Women 4 - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Lodico   Athens, GA 222160   Vantaggio-Specialized

Women - Women 4 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Kerstin Blomquist   Nashville, TN 247317   Allanti

Women - Women 4 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Sabrina Cordes   Hermitage, TN 240975   Bikers Choice

Women - Women 4 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Kiersta Tucker      Unattached

Women - Women 4 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN 209962   MOAB

Women - Women 4 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637   MOAB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee