Race Results for
Thompson Park MTB Race
Butte, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/16/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Jenkins   Bozeman, MT1:18:26 206626  300 
2Jason Delmue   Bozeman, MT1:19:00 231355  301 
3Scot Smith   1:20:21  412 
4Eric Landl   1:21:50  413 
5Benjamin Macht   Big Sky, MT1:24:33 247848  308 
6Marc Hauger   Missoula, MT1:27:00 159201  310 
7John Tietz   1:28:52  319 
8Guy Mackenzie   1:30:07  314 
9Jay Armstrong   1:32:04  416 
10Alan Perryman   Laramie, WY1:32:43 233163  311 
11Brett Tallman   1:32:50  419 
12Dana Durham   Bozeman, MT1:34:16 223268  410 
13Jeremy Williams   Billings, MT1:35:34 201138  307 
14Michael Wise   1:35:59  422 
15Bill Grey   1:36:14  418 
16Scott Lenz   Missoula, MT1:36:27 243632  304 
17Edward Warner   Helena, MT1:43:32 247874  384 
18David Schoening   1:45:11  417 
19Chad Dexter   Helena, MT1:52:20 224350  411 
DNFShaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798  316 
DNFSeth Schutte     420 

Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM1:35:54 23198  157 
2Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT1:41:32 172534  118 
3Grant Kier (1 - PR)   Missoula, MT1:41:48 19086  105 
4John Curry (2 - PR)   Bozeman, MT1:43:20 230410  114 
5Shane Mundt   Helena, MT1:47:33 116260  123 
6Randy Beckner   Helena, MT1:51:42 117422  109 
7William Martin   Bozeman, MT1:55:37 22734  119 
8Alex Hassman   Gateway, MT1:55:54 164445  112 
9Orlando Piva (1 - EX)   Bozeman, MT1:56:23 135867  141 
10Michael Borduin   Butte, MT1:58:02 4264  156 
11David Peck   Bozeman, MT2:23:46 140351  125 
12Phil Grove (3 - PR)   Seattle , WA2:23:47 224538  158 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Hayden   1:06:44  548 
2Jacob Clayton   1:49:55  546 
3Zach Leipheimer   2:12:17  547 

Men - BG - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ross Brown   Lolo, MT1:07:00 247910  502 
2Patrick Williams   Billings, MT1:12:03 242352  501 
3Joe Costa   1:13:14  545 
4Michael Mollett   Bozeman, MT1:13:30 103241  504 

Women - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Krista Birkelo   1:42:49  415 
2Sharleen Landl   1:44:38  414 
3Jane O'Driscoll   Helena, MT1:57:55 235636  315 
4Lydia Brown   Lolo, MT2:12:31 221182  312 
DNFAnna Clark     421 
DNFCassidy Aafedt     423 

Women - PR/EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zoe Smith   Helena, MT2:08:11 192936  122 
2Anne Hobbs (1 - EX)   Missoula, MT2:16:51 184532  121 
3Rebecca (Becky) Bjork   Bend, OR2:17:53 76875  140 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Brown   Lolo, MT1:55:19 247909  503 

Women - BG - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jackie Yamanaka-Williams   Billings, MT1:21:50 210128  500 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee