Race Results for
Laramie Enduro
Laramie, WY
(Event Information)
View By:
Marathon on 07/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Thorsness   08:17:28  

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Carroll   07:35:42  152 
2Jim Fahling   07:49:46  163 
3Kyle Mills   08:14:22  159 
4Joshua Darnell   08:47:38  157 
5Jason Garber   08:56:18  161 
6Steve Lipetzky   09:00:08  158 
7Marc Miller   09:23:34  154 
8Ryan Betz   09:47:54  155 
9Michael Smith   09:50:07  156 
10Tom Johnson   10:31:33  160 
11Tim Assal   10:48:53  162 
DNFZach Parrie   DNF  153 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Korey Kreitman   06:15:49  209 
2Luke Lynch   06:27:21  169 
3Michael Piker   06:32:44  211 
4Jon Haase   Castle Rock, CO06:35:03 204007  188 
5James Becker   Denver, CO06:39:23 242403  168 
6Doug Higley   06:39:28  213 
7Steven Pon   06:52:39  187 
8Joe Menetre   06:53:06  226 
9Greg Holick   06:53:22  173 
10Tim Stern   06:57:36  219 
11Dave Byers   07:08:52  204 
12Matt Diolosa   07:18:09  170 
13Andy Cavallaro   07:18:25  186 
14Andy Rex   07:26:41  193 
15Brent Buenger   07:34:58  225 
16Mathew Caires   07:37:13  177 
17Steve McCormack   07:38:27  222 
18Jesper Kristensen   07:46:42  197 
19Paul Nash   07:46:58  296 
20Michael Parrish   07:51:41  224 
21Brian Adkins   07:51:55  286 
22Justin Tatosian   07:53:26  167 
23Thomas Pfotenhauer   07:53:34  221 
24Matt Peavy   07:53:35  191 
25Scott Strauss   08:06:03  196 
26Michael Wojcik   08:07:30  176 
27Lee Gerakos   Erie, CO08:09:04 225659  171 
28Michael Schoenly   08:15:28  183 
29Chad Meinert   08:17:44  189 
30Scott DeMers   08:20:08  192 
31Brad Johnson   08:20:23  223 
32Jason Spisak   08:26:45  185 
33Dan McCoy   08:26:46  178 
34Lachlan Ingram   08:28:08  214 
35Aaron Gorsuch   08:33:07  194 
36Keefe Jaten   08:42:05  216 
37Dan Woolcott   08:46:12  165 
38Jeremy Sell   08:46:46  164 
39John Perry   08:56:51  180 
40Bryan Ganzel   09:06:40  182 
41Paul Irby   09:12:27  172 
42Reid Delman   09:12:55  297 
43Jeremy Silcox   09:14:31  218 
44Bill McCall   09:27:16  205 
45Marcelo Calle   09:27:21  201 
46Doug Cutter   09:37:05  227 
47Chad Townsend   09:37:11  290 
48Chad Smikahl   09:37:44  174 
49Rob Evans   09:37:44  199 
50Galen Woelk   09:43:42  208 
51David Stokes   09:44:04  175 
52Clayton Troxell   09:51:34  206 
53Mic DeMin   10:02:29  166 
54Patrick Lupton   10:27:28  184 
55Matt Sodnicar   10:49:35  217 
56Kyle Gilbert   10:50:36  207 
DNFTim Gaddis   DNF  179 
DNFBrian Goodrich   DNF  181 
DNFMark Jablin   DNF  190 
DNFCameron Walker   Castle Rock, CODNF 36973  195 
DNFRichard Visscher   DNF  198 
DNFKevin Schoenberger   DNF  200 
DNFStacy Goodrick   DNF  202 
DNFTom Carter   DNF  203 
DNFRich Hay   DNF  210 
DNFKen Baker   DNF  298 
DNFAaron Louis Larson   DNF  220 
DNFEben Clark   DNS   
DNFMathew Bullock   DNS   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Long   06:30:45  258 
2Justin Green   Boulder, CO06:46:47 205413  257 
3Chris Grotefend   06:59:53  291 
4Andy Mitas   07:12:18  266 
5Daryl Frost   07:14:06  259 
6Thomas Roan   Littleton, CO07:16:49 245613  251 
7Leighton White   07:19:26  245 
8Jeff Hostetler   07:20:04  268 
9Rick LaBelle   07:24:37  235 
10Kurt Flaig   07:31:44  236 
12David Theobald   07:35:52  252 
13Sean Raborn   07:40:21  230 
14Chris Speer   07:51:41  237 
15Robert (Gus) Jones   08:02:41  246 
16Michael Belser   08:02:45  232 
17Barry Garrison   08:07:31  288 
18JP Pougiales   08:16:29  263 
19Shane Elder   08:18:37  262 
20Mark Ruzycki   08:22:55  234 
21Alan Bradley   08:34:21  293 
22Jerry Broz   08:49:51  239 
23Richard Magill   08:51:35  229 
24Terence Gill   09:03:19  264 
25Bill Mooz   09:04:56  261 
26Jeff Sergi   09:05:45  240 
27Michael Lozon   09:05:46  253 
28Les Schafer   09:16:30  271 
29Keene Tomsyck   09:25:09  270 
30Scott Gustin   09:37:05  292 
31Charles Alexander   09:37:14  233 
32Glenn Dyer   09:39:42  265 
33Jim Martin   09:46:45  256 
34Darrin Sharp   Fort Collins, CO09:47:46 247597  249 
35Scott Simonds   09:48:57  242 
36Steven Hurless   Lincoln, NE09:50:46 114383  254 
37Darby Malone   10:13:35  255 
38John Emmons   10:17:01  294 
39Scott Stopak   10:49:15  228 
40David Perry   Aurora, CO10:50:57 243842  267 
DNFMichael Dower   DNF  231 
DNFAndrew McCulloch   DNF  238 
DNFEd Dunne   DNF  241 
DNFEd Parmenter   DNF  243 
DNFTim Cronin   DNF  247 
DNFJohn Lien   Boulder, CODNF 190048  250 
DNFRon Chambers   DNF  269 
DNFJeffery Buckwalter   DNF  272 
DNFVance Oracion   DNF  295 
DNFMichael Spaulding   DNS   
DNFDan Devlin   Crested Butte, CODNS 206729   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Grauer   06:55:41  273 
2Dennis Kaiser   07:16:53  285 
3John Spitler   07:17:30  276 
4Forrest Frosty Selmer   07:26:35  279 
5Richard Sabata   07:53:25  282 
6Perry Wechsler   07:53:51  275 
7Peter Stahl   08:21:12  287 
9James McGuire   10:05:09  278 
10David Perry   10:17:02  283 
11Jay Puckett   10:20:45  274 
DNFGary Cale   DNF  277 
DNFJim Craig   DNF  280 
DNFRichard Traisci   DNF  281 
DNFTaft Snowden   DNF  284 

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geoff Warner   Wheat Ridge, CO06:46:11 229866  410 
2Shaun Ziegler   06:50:46  402 
3David Averill   Fort Collins, CO06:53:46 61369  407 
4Doug Lowham   07:09:39  417 
5Aaron Japel   07:10:25  405 
6Paul Anthony Von Boeck   07:12:56  412 
7Jesse Riel   Ft Collins, CO07:27:04 104215  404 
8Dwayne Meadows   07:27:33  415 
9Christopher Philipp   07:53:22  411 
10Jason Trujillo   08:16:09  406 
11Andy Stockman   08:26:05  400 
12David Nice   10:38:15  414 
DNFDan Burnett   DNF  401 
DNFColin McKernan   Arvada, CODNF 153352  403 
DNFMateo Leyba   DNF  408 
DNFCarl Gose   DNF  416 
DNFGreg Besaw   DNS   
DNFDave Pleskac   DNS   

Men - PR/SM/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Janelle   Avon, CO05:22:40 17659  40 
2Thane Wright   Keystone, CO05:36:49 39060  26 
3Joseph Bagley   05:50:32  22 
4Dan Mellish   05:55:17  67 
5Dax Massey   Boulder, CO05:58:15 227442  65 
6David Wert   Lafayette, CO05:59:18 185690  23 
7Jason Petervary   Victor , ID06:05:11 138816  25 
8Essam Welch   06:09:38  15 
9Mark Ross-Bryant   Steamboat Springs, CO06:11:16 117522  14 
10Pedar Enger   06:17:30  64 
11Ed Ellinger   06:19:14  44 
12David Brown   06:22:22  13 
13Tom Needy   06:25:12  33 
14Brian Stevenson   06:26:14  19 
15Kenneth Wolfe   Edwards, CO06:29:23 42893  34 
16Tim Graczyk   Breckenridge, CO06:29:49 199916  58 
17Rob Writz   06:32:02  18 
18Jeffrey Carter   06:33:02  69 
19Darin Peery   06:34:16  42 
20Emmett Nelson   06:34:54  16 
21Jon Freckleton   Steamboat Springs, CO06:34:55 12316  24 
22Evan O'Toole   Laramie, WY06:38:56 194921  12 
23Travis Ward   Jackson, WY06:42:26 110535  27 
24Philip Schweizer   Colorado Springs, CO06:42:32 78417  66 
25Tim Gabelson   06:44:05  28 
26Kent Eriksen   06:45:12  51 
27Greg Bachman   06:49:51  46 
28Michael Madigan   Longmont, CO06:52:26 221589  43 
29Dave Kraig   06:53:53  50 
30Lance Shimomura   06:58:28  29 
31Steve Gabbard   07:01:59  41 
32Jim Kanolin   07:08:29  61 
33Andrew Dillingwators   07:09:49  63 
34Dave Vandenburg   07:17:07  62 
36Dan Vargas   07:19:30  45 
37Todd Krell   07:24:13  30 
38Brett Rosenbauer   07:28:41  20 
39Nathan Potter   07:32:10  53 
40Jason Frazee   07:34:38  21 
41Derek Mitchum   07:39:08  35 
42Jacob Arvizu   Chubbuck, ID07:42:26 210893  10 
43Jon Jakupcak   07:56:56  11 
44Ed Sherline   07:59:35  48 
45John Baird   08:02:39  47 
46Robert Ganger   Englewood, CO08:05:03 197504  39 
47Brian Gunnarson   08:28:16  68 
48Shawn Brooks   09:10:07  31 
DNFRyan Scalva   DNF  
DNFJohn Guerin   DNF  17 
DNFAdam Plummer   Avon, CODNF 28311  32 
DNFRob Noble   DNF  37 
DNFJeff Bishop   DNF  49 
DNFLeif Johansson   DNF  54 
DNFSean DeVeau   DNF  55 
DNFMark Norford   DNF  56 
DNFMatthew Unger   Idledale, CODNS 133704   
DNFPatrick West   Steamboat Springs, CODNS 37788   
DNFDon Drogsvold   DNS   
DNFBruce Kelly   Leadville, CODNS 100253   

Men - PR/SM/EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
35Peter Haile   07:18:06  

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert (Gus) Miller   08:29:40  361 
2Mike Robert Ebhert   08:42:11  357 
3Nat Dyck   08:51:01  362 
4Todd McCowin   10:26:49  353 
5Jeff Barber   10:49:46  355 
DNFChad Pivik   DNF  352 
DNFAdrian Whitmore   DNF  354 
DNFPeter Krebs   DNF  356 
DNFTim Rangitsch   DNF  358 
DNFMark Neel   DNF  359 
DNF Jr Walker     Earl 

Women - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Thorsness   08:17:28  

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebekah Smith   08:09:50  124 
2Laura Linn   08:14:22  107 
3Anya Wechsler   08:20:26  101 
4Val Kutansky   08:50:14  106 
5Gretchen Rowe   09:06:12  105 
6Heidi Lynn Forbes   10:49:54  102 
DNFNicole Hartzheim   DNF  125 
DNFDiane Gonzales   DNF  103 
DNFTabitha Betz   DNF  104 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eleanor Needy   07:07:48  109 
2Erika Van Meter   09:40:20  111 
3Sue Niezgoda   10:25:37  110 
DNFLee Colarusso   DNF  113 
DNFKathleen Muthig   DNF  114 
DNFBarbara Allan   DNF  115 
DNFAJ Harnish-Yager   DNF  116 
DNFLaurel Lynn Ahlman   DNS   
DNFJody McMullan   DNS   

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Audrey Oberlin   08:17:35  117 
2Stephanie Ouren   08:38:13  121 
3Grace Bollinger   08:58:53  120 
4Peggy McCrackin   09:42:57  122 
DNFBobbi Bensman   DNF  119 
DNFKathryn Katy Cotton   DNS   

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFAmber Travsky   DNF  123 

Women - PR/SM/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO05:55:23 169126  60 
2Katie Lindquist   07:01:39  
3Sarah Konrad   07:12:18  
4Catherine Cat Morrison   07:24:14  
5Ronie Graczyk   Breckenridge, CO07:41:51 213485  57 
6Tracey Petervary   08:18:37  
7Cindy Burkart   Dillon, CO08:46:27 5505  59 
8Jenifer Kwasniewski   09:08:36  
DNFAmy Robillard   Boulder, CODNS 224790   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee