Race Results for
KS State Criterium Championship
Pittsburg, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  357 GP VeloTek
2 Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS 216306  360 Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Bradley Sullivan   Shawnee, KS 213844  303 Unattached
4 Stephen Johnson   Lenexa, KS 219589  377 GP VeloTek
5 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  368 Slimenundgrossen
6 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  364 Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 189415  369 KCOI Boulevard
8 John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227  313 GP VeloTek
9 Richard Nuzum (1 - Cat5)   Pleasanton, KS 245239  374 Kansas City Bicycle Club
10 Gregory Seamon   Lenexa, KS 32048  329 KCOI Boulevard
11 John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  362 FSR Development Team
12 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS 207227  372 GP VeloTek
13 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209  354 Oz Bicycle Club
14 Tom Meyer   Liberty, MO 227920  363 Blue River Bicycle Club
15 William Latimer   Wichita, KS 238401  361 Oz Bicycle Club
16 Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  316 GP VeloTek
17 Tom Bondurant   Fort Collins, CO 229831  376 Cow Town Cycling Team
18 John Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  373 GP VeloTek
19 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  366 Team X Cycling
DNF Larry Pratt   Raymore, MO 223875  301 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
DNF Sean Ahnefeld   Gladstone, MO 93744  352 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Henrik Weible     350 Vcrc Factory Racing
DNF Damian Almanza   Lenexa, KS 155965  375 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF Timothy Shindle   Springfield, MO 233999  351 Vcrc Factory Racing
DNF Douglas Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 65631  335 GP VeloTek
DNF Curtis Martell   Lawrence, KS 22619  311 Free State Racing
DNF Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 217232  304 GP VeloTek
DNF Christopher Carr   Oklahoma City, OK 235759  367 FSR Development Team
DNF Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  344 KCOI Boulevard
DNF Dan Ford   Lenexa, KS 228255  356 SKC Racing
DNF Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  371 Team X Cycling
DNF Jason Porter   Olathe, KS 209090  359 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  358 GP VeloTek
DNF Michael Rost     370 GP VeloTek
DNF Tyler Lau   Lawrence, KS 226069  365 GP VeloTek
DNF Brian Smith     308 Tailwind Cyclists

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663  117 bmc
2 Winfield Gibson   Tulsa 150872  124 Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037  114 schwab cycles.torelli
4 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798  109 Mercy Cycling Team
5 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK 188366  115 OKC Velo Club
6 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431  123 Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  119 GP VeloTek
8 Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS 35597  116 Wheatland Cycling Team
9 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  120 Team X Cycling
10 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206  112 Team X Cycling
11 William Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 232735  121 Oklahoma City Velo Club
12 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684  118 CTE
DNF Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  122 Team X Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  237 GP VeloTek
2 Trey Harrison (1 - Cat3)   El Dorado, KS 204900  254 River City Racing Club
3 Bradley Sullivan   Shawnee, KS 213844  207 Unattached
4 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  256 River City Racing Club
5 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK 208841  247 Unattached
6 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684  259 CTE
7 Adrian O'Hara (2 - Cat3)   Roeland Park, KS 199167  241 KCOI Boulevard
8 Matt Maher   Independence, MO 220772  200 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
9 Brady Irwin   Tallahassee, FL 198197  236 GP VeloTek
10 William Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 232735  255 Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS 201823  227 Blue River Bicycle Club
12 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  257 Unattached
13 David White   Overland Park, KS 161160  239 KCOI Boulevard
14 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  244 GP VeloTek
15 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225  217 GP VeloTek
16 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS 207227  222 GP VeloTek
17 Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 219996  246 GP VeloTek
18 Christopher Chorice (3 - Cat3)   Fairhope, AL 75140  258 Unattached
19 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  248 Team X Cycling
20 Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  242 GP VeloTek
21 Eldon Roush   Overland Park, KS 179630  218 KCOI Boulevard
22 Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS 216306  253 Blue River Bicycle Club
23 David McLeod   Lawrence, KS 160005  228 FSR Development Team
24 Jason Porter   Olathe, KS 209090  252 Blue River Bicycle Club
25 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  224 GP VeloTek
26 Christopher Carr   Oklahoma City, OK 235759  235 FSR Development Team
DNP Matthew Speer   Lenexa 196661  238 Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  243 GP VeloTek
DNF Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  229 SKC Racing
DNF Christian J C Beer   Lawrence, KS 220342  211 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Robert Helton   Golden, CO 147838  249 Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Jay Raupp   Lenexa, KS 50699  206 Unattached
DNF Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA 172847  355 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  245 GP VeloTek
DNF Sean Ahnefeld   Gladstone, MO 93744  225 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Walter Bleser   Kansas City, MO 187869  240 KCOI Boulevard
DNF Tom Meyer   Liberty, MO 227920  226 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Murrison   Garden City, KS 214882  706 FSR Development Team
2 Wes Allred   Garden City, KS 200361  710 FSR Development Team
3 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  729 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Henrik Weible     734 Vcrc Factory Racing
5 John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  712 FSR Development Team
6 Steve Orth   Wichita, KS 225334  721 Oz Bicycle Club
7 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  731 
8 Michael Rost     720 GP VeloTek
9 Timothy Shindle   Springfield, MO 233999  723 Vcrc Factory Racing
10 Anthony Howard   Carl Junction, MO 237786  714 Tailwind Cyclists
11 Scott Henson     735 Tailwind Cyclists
12 Christopher Burger   Lawrence, KS 248280  715 FSR Development Team
13 Brian Watts   Olathe, KS 234197  736 SKC Racing

Men - Master - MR - 30-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  935 River City Racing Club
2 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  936 GP VeloTek
3 Christopher Chorice (1 - Cat3)   Fairhope, AL 75140  918 Unattached
4 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  937 Unattached
5 Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS 201823  934 Blue River Bicycle Club
6 William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  928 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
7 Sean Ahnefeld   Gladstone, MO 93744  932 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Tom Meyer   Liberty, MO 227920  933 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  316 GP VeloTek
2 Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA 172847  27 Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Kent Sinclair (1 - Cat4)   Garden City, KS 203985  31 FSR Development Team
4 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  Team X Cycling
5 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  28 Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209  25 Oz Bicycle Club
7 Weslye Bruce   S Hutchinson, KS 84252  11 River City Racing Club
8 Keck Hartman   Wichita, KS 141051  23 Cleo's Bike Shop
9 David Hansen     21 River City Racing Club
10 Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS 60610  17 River City Racing Club
11 Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR 47436  24 schwab cycles.torelli
12 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  Team X Cycling
13 Jay Raupp   Lenexa, KS 50699  Unattached
14 Dan Ford   Lenexa, KS 228255  29 SKC Racing
15 Kenny McDougle     26 Tailwind Cyclists
16 Roger Harrison   Leavenworth, KS 176497  Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
DNF Richard Claiborne   Wichita, KS 97067  30 River City Racing Club

Men - Junior - JR - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  656 GP VeloTek
2 Kyle Broyer   Castle Pines North, CO 220539  655 GP VeloTek
3 Brandon Runyan   Wichita, KS 225794  653 Oz Bicycle Club
4 Matthew Runyan   Wichita, KS 240399  658 Oz Bicycle Club
DNF Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789  650 Team Power Train

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225  451 GP VeloTek
2 John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  450 GP VeloTek

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  452 Team X Cycling
2 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS 207227  449 GP VeloTek
3 Tyler Lau   Lawrence, KS 226069  447 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO 194394  602 MRRC/Trek/Volkswagen-Midwest
2 Rita Robben   Evergreen, CO 30049  601 Wheatland Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth McGilley   Wichita, KS 148576  624 Cleo's Bike Shop
2 Trina Brock   Wichita, KS 200498  622 River City Racing Club
3 Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  625 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darcey Rapp   Overland Park, KS 237446  536 KCOI Boulevard
2 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  500 KCOI Boulevard
3 Kristen High   Lawrence, KS 245936  532 FSR Development Team
4 Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  501 GP VeloTek

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trina Brock   Wichita, KS 200498  541 River City Racing Club
2 Beth McGilley   Wichita, KS 148576  538 Cleo's Bike Shop
3 Kristen Harms (1 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 223353  533 GP VeloTek

Women - Junior - JR - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aislin Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 207744  657 GP VeloTek

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 233082  654 GP VeloTek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee