Race Results for
KS State Road Race Championship
Arma, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/17/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798  109 Mercy Cycling Team
2Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584  110 Champion Cycling Team
3Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK 188366  111 OKC Velo Club
4Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206  112 Team X Cycling
5Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037  114 schwab cycles.torelli
6Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS 35597  113 Wheatland Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  215 GP VeloTek
2Josh Walker   Kansas City, MO 205534  216 Blue River Bicycle Club
3Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  203 GP VeloTek
4Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225  217 GP VeloTek
5Eldon Roush   Overland Park, KS 179630  218 KCOI Boulevard
6Chad Marshall   Overland Park, KS 22594  214 SKC Racing
7Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900  213 River City Racing Club
8Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  219 GP VeloTek
9William Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 232735  221 Oklahoma City Velo Club
10Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  212 GP VeloTek
11Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA 196410  223 Kcoi Boulevard
12Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR 187039  210 Tyson Racing
DNFMatt Maher   Independence, MO 220772  200 Slimenundgrossen
DNFJames Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  224 GP VeloTek
DNFJoseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA 193987  220 KU Cycling
DNFChristian J C Beer   Lawrence, KS 220342  209 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  534 GP VeloTek
2Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  327 GP VeloTek
3Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR 241439  309 Dickson Street Cycling Club
4Bradley Sullivan   Shawnee, KS 213844  302 Unattached
5Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 219996  315 GP VeloTek
6Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS 216306  336 Blue River Bicycle Club
7Kent Sinclair   Garden City, KS 203985  330 FSR Development Team
8John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556  338 Unattached
9Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  346 cronometro/brazen dropouts
10Christopher Carr   Oklahoma City, OK 235759  328 FSR Development Team
11Chris Cauthon   Tulsa, OK 220613  341 Tulsa Wheelmen
12Prayuth Sirasudhi   Olathe, KS 201805  319 SKC Racing
13Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS 207227  331 GP VeloTek
14William Latimer   Wichita, KS 238401  314 Oz Bicycle Club
15Brady Irwin   Tallahassee, FL 198197  317 GP VeloTek
16Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 217232  304 GP VeloTek
17Peyton Parkhurst   Derby, KS 220395  307 Cleo's Bike Shop
18David McLeod   Lawrence, KS 160005  305 FSR Development Team
19Curtis Martell   Lawrence, KS 22619  311 Free State Racing
20James LeMieux   Tulsa, OK 215635  324 Bicycles of Tulsa
21Michael Farlow   Broken Arrow, OK 236780  339 Bicycles of Tulsa
22Micky Payne   Tulsa, OK 216342  342 team soundpony
23John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227  313 GP VeloTek
24James Hemphill     325 sunflower
25John Allen   Tulsa, OK 197622  337 Bicycles of Tulsa
26Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307  340 Oklahoma Velo Sports
27Stephen Johnson   Lenexa, KS 219589  320 GP VeloTek
28Jason Porter   Olathe, KS 209090  333 Blue River Bicycle Club
29John Flesher   Wichita, KS 242732  318 Oz Bicycle Club
30Kurt Muehlebach   Kansas City, MO 214879  332 GP VeloTek
31Douglas Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 65631  335 GP VeloTek
32Peter Maxwell   Crested Butte, CO 199299  322 KCOI Boulevard
33Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  345 GP VeloTek
34Greg Espenkotter   Theodosia, MO 238141  312 Ozark Cycling Club
35Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104  310 Dickson Street Cycling Club
36Brian Hardy   Overland Park, KS 190604  347 Kansas City Bicycle Club
37Randy Sommerfeldt   Wichita, KS 43602  348 Oz Bicycle Club
38Larry Pratt   Raymore, MO 223875  301 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
39Brian Smith     308 Tailwind Cyclists
40Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  344 KCOI Boulevard
DNFGary Calton   Lawrence 207416  316 GP VeloTek
DNFGreg French   Olathe, KS 229679  321 SKC Racing
DNFGerald Hart   Bucyrus, KS 213820  349 GP VeloTek
DNFMatt Sweeney   Kansas City, MO 239467  334 SKC Racing
DNFGregory Seamon   Lenexa, KS 32048  329 KCOI Boulevard
DNFPatrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  306 SKC Racing
DNFTom Peddicord   Shawnee, KS 210496  343 KCOI Boulevard
DNFMichael Moore   Lawrence, KS 195801  323 GP VeloTek
DNFRob Wilshusen   Lawrence, KS 38485  326 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS 245535  726 SKC Racing
2Kyle Bush   Kansas City, MO 236608  724 KCOI Boulevard
3Devin Gilpin   Tulsa, OK 234213  709 Tulsa Wheelmen
4Dan Heck     704 Bicycle Shack Racing
5John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  712 FSR Development Team
6kris hendricks   Kansas City, MO 244781  725 Patterson Dental
7Joe Shepherd     703 Bicycle Shack Racing
8Mark Krause   Blue Springs, MO 205883  730 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
9Darren Heck     705 Bicycle Shack Racing
10Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873  722 bmc
11Wes Allred   Garden City, KS 200361  710 FSR Development Team
12Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  729 Bicycle Shack Racing
13Ken Giefer     727 Tailwind Cyclists
14Brian Heck     716 Free State Racing
15Richard Nuzum     728 Kansas City Bicycle Club
16Steve Orth   Wichita, KS 225334  721 Oz Bicycle Club
17Anthony Howard   Carl Junction, MO 237786  714 Tailwind Cyclists
18Scott Murrison   Garden City, KS 214882  706 FSR Development Team
19Steven Nielsen   Overland Park, KS 229195  718 Blue River Bicycle Club
20Michael Rost     720 GP VeloTek
21Christopher Burger   Lawrence, KS 248280  715 FSR Development Team
22Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  731 
23Christopher Holloway   Lees Summit, MO 247906  719 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
24Bruce McGlory   Wichita, KS 245404  707 Oz Bicycle Club
25Israel Holby   Fayetteville, AR 246919  732 Tyson Racing
26Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  717 SKC Racing
27Gary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR 221225  733 Tyson Racing
DNFTimothy Shindle   Springfield, MO 233999  723 Vcrc Factory Racing
DNFGreg Chapman   Lees Summit, MO 240361  702 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
DNFJan Schreur   Overland Park, KS 235934  711 SKC Racing
DNFWilliam Downing   Shawnee, KS 227457  713 SKC Racing

Men - Master - MR - 30-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynn Neir (1 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 109993  926 Kansas City Bicycle Club
2Shain Hardin   Fayetteville, AR 217166  925 Tyson Racing
3Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 127413  923 Tyson Racing
4Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  921 Team X Cycling
5Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327  922 Kansas City Bicycle Club
6Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  15 River City Racing Club
7Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS 14104  927 Kansas City Bicycle Club
8William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  928 Slimenundgrossen
9Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231  930 Johnson Mechanical
10Christopher Chorice (2 - Cat3)   Fairhope, AL 75140  918 Unattached
11Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR 135992  931 Tyson Racing
12Matthew Ogle   Pleasant Hope, MO 211239  901 Unattached
DNFRobert Newell   Fayetteville, AR 55770  929 Johnson Mechanical
DNFStephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  924 Team X Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS 62854  20 Kansas City Bicycle Club
2Chris Hines   Bentonville, AR 226710  12 Boston Mountain Cyclist
3William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  Team X Cycling
4Randy Martin   Wichita, KS 211562  Oz Bicycle Club
5Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  Team X Cycling
6Keck Hartman   Wichita, KS 141051  23 Cleo's Bike Shop
7Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS 60610  17 River City Racing Club
8Earl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209  Oz Bicycle Club
9Richard Claiborne   Wichita, KS 97067  13 River City Racing Club
10Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR 47436  24 schwab cycles.torelli
11Russ Haswell   Woodbridge, CA 225590  16 Oz Bicycle Club
12Bill Smith (1 - Cat5)   Mission, KS 230281  Unattached
13David Hansen     21 rcrc
14Joseph Saia   Topeka, KS 58330  19 Free State Racing
15Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  22 Cow Town Cycling Team
16Weslye Bruce   S Hutchinson, KS 84252  11 River City Racing Club
17Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO 223403  18 Ozark Cycling Club
18John Pickett   Overland Park, KS 207421  14 Blue River Bicycle Club
19Dan Perry   Hillsboro, KS 93960  10 Fayetteville Wheelmen
20Rodney Hopper   Shawnee, KS 241109  Slimenundgrossen

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  656 GP VeloTek
2Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789  650 Team Power Train
3Sam Kline   Wichita, KS 240442  651 Oz Bicycle Club
4Kyle Broyer   Castle Pines North, CO 220539  655 GP VeloTek

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR 227603  448 Fayetteville Wheelmen
2John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  445 GP VeloTek
3Peter Oxford   Fayetteville, AR 246655  401 Tyson Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Jeverhart     444 SKC Racing
2Tyler Lau   Lawrence, KS 226069  447 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rita Robben   Topeka, KS 30049  601 Wheatland Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trina Brock   Wichita, KS 200498  622 River City Racing Club
2Teri Stewart   Overland Park, KS 192336  623 KCOI Boulevard

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darcie Parkhurst     539 Cleo's Bike Shop
2Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  500 KCOI Boulevard
3Darcey Rapp   Overland Park, KS 237446  536 KCOI Boulevard
4Julie Funk   Topeka, KS 242234  537 GP VeloTek
5Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  501 GP VeloTek
6Kristen McGehee   Kansas City, MO 248149  540 

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beth McGilley   Wichita, KS 148576  538 Cleo's Bike Shop
2Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  534 Wheatland Cycling Team
3Kristen Harms (1 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 223353  533 GP VeloTek

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Kline   Wichita, KS 209535  652 Oz Bicycle Club
2Victoria Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 233082  654 GP VeloTek

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Rieck   Kansas City, MO 222271  446 GP VeloTek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee