Race Results for
Beat the Heat
Port Orange, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/23/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Robert Byatt      

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108   
2 Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233513   
3 David Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220117   
4 Francisca Quijada   Oviedo, FL 223808   

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255   
2 Brandon Upson      

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Caparelli      
2 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL 207235   
3 Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL 204651   

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Spicer   Orlando, FL 64976   
2 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423   
3 Mike Hanson   Orlando, FL 188198   
4 Todd Pye   Jacksonville, FL 45822   
5 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461   
6 Frank Lopez   Largo, FL 21574   
7 Corbett Brown   Mount Dora, FL 84898   
8 David Stedje   Lutz, FL 33913   
9 Ken Tabaczka   Fern Park, FL 76697   
10 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL 196540   
11 Stephen DeSena   Hobe Sound, FL 212190   
12 Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL 65093   
13 Joseph Hackett      
14 Dave DeVol      
15 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031   
16 Romero Gill      
17 Angelo Marcello   Seattle, WA 227258   
18 Gary Anger   Maitland, FL 62480   
19 Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL 10305   
20 Jose Mendez   Davie, FL 60469   
21 Sherri Stedje   Lutz, FL 69689   
22 Scott Graham      
24 Stephen DeSena   Hobe Sound, FL 212190   
25 Angelo Marcello   Seattle, WA 227258   
26 Ken Janata   Windermere, FL 179100   

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL 194652   
2 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
3 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352   
4 James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129   
5 William Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838   
6 Miroslaw Magdziak   Clearwater, FL 115944   
7 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL 115188   
8 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930   
9 Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL 179226   
10 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL 33966   
11 Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309   
12 Fred Gesell      
13 Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL 29871   
14 Dan Pantel      

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066   
2 Alex Gutierrez (1 - Cat2)   Hollywood, FL 14468   
3 Alessandro DeFreitas   Port Saint Lucie , FL 127568  116 
4 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426  108 
5 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL 108976  109 
6 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413  106 
7 David Stedje   Lutz, FL 33913  57 
8 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031  87 
9 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  113 
10 Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL 65093  94 
11 Hector Pastorino     112 
12 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL 225369  110 
13 Frank Lopez   Largo, FL 21574  86 
14 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  114 
15 Mike Hanson   Orlando, FL 188198  53 
16 Christopher Frederick   Fort Lauderdale, FL 12319  103 
17 Jody Gilligan     115 
18 Joe Fernandez   Miami, FL 159107   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202521   
2 Ryan Stoner   Orlando, FL 87949   
3 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006   
4 John Gissal   St Petersburg, FL 173583   
5 Corbett Brown   Mount Dora, FL 84898   
6 Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867   
7 Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL 197876   
8 John Kasbar   Jacksonville, FL 80559   
9 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL 207235   
10 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL 82561   
11 David Wright      
12 Chris Burrowes   Port St. Lucie, FL 179310   
13 Christopher Casey   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 125988   
14 Roger Learned      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall     262 
2 Ronaldo Tavares      
3 Rodrigo Castro   Longwood, FL 237588  264 
4 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632  253 
5 Luke Zagurski   Oakland, FL 238422  266 
6 Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL 219854  259 
7 Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL 204651  258 
8 Steve Bodnaruk     260 
9 David Winchester   North Yarmouth, ME 196215  255 
10 Chris Huff     267 
11 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913  256 
12 Walter Rentz   Orlando, FL 208965  257 
13 Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233513  251 
14 Paul Harris     252 
15 Romero Gill     254 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wade Wolfenbarger     54 
2 James Taylor     55 
3 Sean Lynch     48 
4 David Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220117  47 
5 Raife Snover     43 
6 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  50 
7 Jason Willems     59 
8 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255  49 
9 Brian Mayer     36 
10 Daniel Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220116  46 
11 Fred Gesell     51 
12 Ron Palsgrove     58 

Women - Car 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cherie Disque     78 
2 Eileen Merken     81 
3 Sheena Johnson     82 
4 Jamie Sherriff     77 
5 Francisca Quijada   Oviedo, FL 223808  79 
6 Carla Welch     80 

Women - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   
2 Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340   
3 Megan Glanz   Murfreesboro, TN 237581   
4 Danae Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220118   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL 218675  292 
2 Sherri Stedje   Lutz, FL 69689  58 
3 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  293 
4 Debbie Veitch (1 - Cat2)   Stuart, FL 204547  290 
5 Lisa Snyder   Winter Park, FL 225314  291 
6 Courtney Trabon   Silver City , NM 200493   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee