Race Results for
Race for Humanity
Dade City, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ivan Stevic      
2Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL 177305   
3Claudio Arone      
4Mario Icxk      
5Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854   
6Nebojsa Jouanovic      
7Predra Prokic      
8Josh Thorton      
9Phillip Gaimon      
10Winston David   Greenville, SC 194743   
11Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707   
12James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284   
13Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
14Gabriel Larrea      
15Gabriel Mendez (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 196183   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alessandro DeFreitas   Port Saint Lucie , FL 127568   
2Richard Elwood   Tampa, FL 72405   
3Yip Tsang   Davie, FL 204595   
4Mike Hanson   Orlando, FL 188198   
5Grace Flevry      
6Christopher Pliske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 107259   
7Charl Jordaan   Pompano Beach, FL 210877   
8John Gissal   Tampa, FL 173583   
9Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867   
10Andrew Ghahramani   Boca Raton, FL 68975   
11Kevin Lenk   Orlando, FL 206513   
12Ryan Stoner   Orlando, FL 87949   
13Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL 225841   
14Anthony Vasilas      
15Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL 82561   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juan Carrazana      
2Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913   
3Ross Glass   Tampa, FL 236571   
4Karl Fele   Coconut Creek, FL 203776   
5Michael Midlarsky      
6Christopher Barthel   Langhorne, PA 214331   
7Peter Nagle   Tampa, FL 130258   
8Michael Perez   Virginia Gardens, FL 221455   
10Mike Faello   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   
11Javier Vallejo   Apopka, FL 219878   
12Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL 207120   
13Efren Ortega      
14Nelson Trujillo      
15Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL 225369   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karl Pelletier   Longmont, CO 240127   
2No Name      
3Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL 232480   
4Paul McManus   Tallahassee, FL 23739   
5No Name2      
6David Comisky      
7Michael Diamond   Saint Augustine, FL 178302   
8Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009   
9Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL 227276   
10Roger Rice      
12Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
13Andres Munera      
14Brian Mackie   Palm Harbor, FL 237483   
15Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   
16Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233513   
17Rodrigo Castro   Longwood, FL 237588   
18Steve Cahall   Altamonte Springs, FL 236948   

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Kavan   Tampa, FL 53779   
2David Stedje   Lutz, FL 33913   
3David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031   
4Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL 59026   
5Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL 232824   
6Julio Espinosa (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 89984   
7Mark Dolin      
8Joe Duhon      
9Angelo Marcello   Seattle, WA 227258   
10Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL 84627   
13Matthew Wukasch   Davie, FL 233084   
14Robert Skaggs      

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Miroslaw Magdziak   Clearwater, FL 115944   
2Steve Boyce (1 - Cat5)   Saint Petersburg, FL 221493   
3Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL 187514   
4William Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838   
5Bill Batchelor (1 - Cat3)   New Port Richey, FL 220840   
6Daniel Chechele      
7Carlos Robledo   Jacksonville, FL 240374   
9John Murray (2 - Cat5)   Saint Petersburg, FL 206313   
10Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL 195918   
12Craig Johnson   Greenville, NY 238001   
13John Butler   Jupiter, FL 51372   
14John Laramie   Boca Raton, FL 195919   

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126   
2Norman Goldin   Princeton, FL 136476   
3David Raber (1 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL 238190   
4John Robson   Melbourne Beach, FL 49260   
5James Konopasek   Atlantic Beach, FL 202234   
6Kenneth Chapman   Tarpon Springs, FL 205456   
7Bo Webster      
8Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139   
9James Conti   Plantation, FL 199421   
10Steve Agronick   Villages, FL 1209   
11Patrick Perkins   Seffner, FL 137619   
12Tom Adams      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913   
2Andres Cano   Miami, FL 234452   
3Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733   
4Hernan (Jr) Ramirez      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Efren Ortega      
2Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL 204651   
3Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   
2Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302   
3Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL 218675   
4Lisa Snyder   Winter Park, FL 225314   
5Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   
6Brenda Nevins   Vero Beach, FL 115685   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Whelan   Tampa, FL 236884   
2Roberta Klar   Palm Harbor, FL 240606   
3Elisabeth Heal   Kansas City, MO 202011   
4Jill Kislia      
5Lori Castellano      
6Jennifer Rocks   Jacksonville, FL 240129   
7Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee