Race Results for
Sugarloaf Race Weekend
Ferndale, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/06/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031  260 
2 John Kavan   Tampa, FL 53779  277 
3 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  248 
4 Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935  264 
5 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661  241 
6 David Stedje   Lutz, FL 33913  280 
7 Rene Fonseca   Clermont, FL 181444  234 
8 Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL 225734  231 
9 Patrick Davis   Winter Park, FL 234620  232 
10 Carmine Pici   Treasure Island, FL 77448  269 
11 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  278 
12 Edward Rodriguez     275 
13 Juan Valera     271 
14 Altria Iglesias     251 
15 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097  259 
16 Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439  235 

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Westergren   Jacksonville, FL 37816   
2 John Laramie   Boca Raton, FL 195919   
3 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461  638 
4 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672   
5 Ian Jackson     678 
6 Kerry Duggan     667 
7 Greg Pickren   Oldsmar, FL 242627  641 
8 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL 195918  679 
9 John D'Agostino     683 
10 Peter Pavelic     682 
11 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352  664 
12 Jorge Vargas     656 
13 Michael Barrett   Stuart, FL 159218  661 
14 Adam Giles   Orlando, FL 46452  636 
15 Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL 57623  650 
16 Miroslaw Magdziak   Clearwater, FL 115944  639 
17 Steve Boyce   Saint Petersburg, FL 221493  631 
18 Michael Plumridge   Tierra Verde, FL 201647  677 
19 James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129  643 
20 Jose Genao     635 
21 Kurt Leverett     685 
22 Robert Cutts   Orlando, FL 140720  674 
23 Enrique Colet   Tequesta, FL 189296  654 
24 Mark Ratcliff     687 
25 John Butler   Jupiter, FL 51372  633 
26 Ronald Rowton   Cocoa, FL 166432  698 
27 Guy Hackett     669 

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL 172355  215 
2 David Raber   Tampa, FL 238190  205 
3 Guenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL 138707  214 
4 Alberto Falcon   Miami, FL 153621  210 
5 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126  212 
6 Patrick Perkins   Seffner, FL 137619  203 
7 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905  208 
8 Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL 210970  202 
9 James Barthel   Tampa, FL 187542  216 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL 177305  38 
2 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  25 
3 Juan Ferreia     20 
4 Yosvany Falcon     15 
5 Theodore (Teddy) Hockenberry   Dallas, TX 194649  14 
6 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413  
7 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  
8 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  44 
9 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066  39 
10 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  46 
11 Stephen Selby   Lake Mary, FL 58557  37 
12 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370   
13 Alex Gutierrez (1 - Cat2)   Hollywood, FL 14468  22 
14 Antonio Quintero     18 
15 Lee Farmer   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202336  
16 Alejandro Bello     36 
17 Mike Hanson   Orlando, FL 188198   
18 Wendell Montgomery   Albuquerque, NM 178051   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Beck   Tallahassee, FL 221800   
2 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL 225841   
3 Anthony Alexander   Gainesville, FL 209454   
4 Ryan Stoner   Orlando, FL 87949   
5 Yip Tsang   Davie, FL 204595   
6 Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202521   
7 Geoffrey Mina      
8 Kevin Lenk   Orlando, FL 206513   
9 Kirby Johnson   Largo, FL 191757   
10 N/A    ,  372   
11 Mark Proffer   Celebration, FL 215288   
12 Jared Fullerton   Montverde, FL 202673   
13 Carlos Martin   Tampa, FL 60937   
14 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL 82561   
15 William Sabatini   Boca Raton, FL 154759   
16 Hilter Jarama   West Palm Beach, FL 71369   
17 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  322 
18 Ken Tabaczka   Fern Park, FL 76697  331 
19 Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500  441 
2 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632  463 
3 Efren Ortega     408 
4 Lance Riddle     417 
5 Ross Glass   Tampa, FL 236571  476 
6 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL 228841  474 
7 David Burnette     446 
8 Rex Hylton   Tarpon Springs, FL 125700  454 
9 Rodrigo Castro   Longwood, FL 237588  413 
10 Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902  450 
11 Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL 219566  449 
12 Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL 227276  442 
13 Michael Midlarsky     492 
14 Tony (Claude) Carbajal     484 
15 Karl Fele   Coconut Creek, FL 203776  452 
16 Angelo Marcello   Seattle, WA 227258  457 
17 Peter Nagle   Tampa, FL 130258  475 
18 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL 187514  443 
19 Walter Rentz   Orlando, FL 208965  460 
20 Ryan Callahan   Vero Beach, FL 208399  447 
21 John Dascomb     471 
22 Jonathon Levie   Plant City, FL 224269  455 
23 Mark Damon     495 
24 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024  440 

Men - Cat 5 - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Javier Beuzeville     586 
2 John Palmquist     564 
3 Dan Fogarty     557 
4 Marco Hintz     579 
5 Ryan Rankin     565 
6 Ashish Patol     588 
7 Masoud Rezuei     580 
8 Wade Tyner     572 
9 Richard Benton     585 
10 Cody Johnson     574 
11 Anthony Hutton     577 
12 Carlos Castillo     581 
13 James Davis   Amherst, NH 219682  556 
14 Michael Brown     578 
15 Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233513  552 
16 Morgan Bellows   Orlando, FL 234413  582 
17 Adam Newman     562 
18 Juan Uruena   Gainesville, FL 243915  569 
19 Mark Ibarra   Brandon, FL 241386  559 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Warren     570 
2 Mark Mondello     511 
3 Herb Parker   Winter Garden, FL 144591  514 
4 John Murray     512 
5 Pat Reilly     536 
6 Adam Schmitt     527 
7 Fred Reynolds     523 
8 Freddy Viera     535 
9 Steve Cahall   Altamonte Springs, FL 236948  503 
10 Tim Reifschneider     522 
11 William Bracken     537 
12 Randy Raczek     521 
14 Michael Pyles     532 
14 Robert Jarrin     509 
15 Dan Shields     533 
16 Ralph Risco     524 
17 Joel Baker     531 
18 Daniel Parker   Clermont, FL 193684  513 
19 James Roberts   St Augustine, FL 187281  530 
20 Craig Powers     519 
21 Bill Meyers     510 
22 Steven DeLaroche   Ormond Beach, FL 46841  505 
23 Harry Portellos     518 
24 Lance Snyder     528 
25 Alfredo Santeiro     526 
26 Dan Rooney     525 
27 David Petkovsek     517 
28 Mark Hoover   Orlando, FL 237143  506 
29 Andrew Smith     534 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806  655 
2 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  658 
3 Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL 218675  668 
4 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  666 
5 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877  653 
6 Katie DeGoursey   Jacksonville, FL 175344  662 
7 Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120  660 
8 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  657 
9 Tracy Cundiff     667 
10 Courtney Trabon   Silver City , NM 200493  663 
11 Debbie Veitch   Stuart, FL 204547   
12 Karina Kroll     652 
13 Anca Dumitriescu     661 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Kislia     633 
2 Kristen Bowers     638 
3 Kim Vaughan     631 
4 Eileen Merken     634 
5 unknown Slayer     639 
6 Anne Craig     629 
7 Julie Ficker     640 
8 Kelli Young     642 
9 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753  630 
10 Cynthia Hardwick     641 
11 Barbara Shircliffe Perigard     637 
12 Heather Bellardo     632 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee