Race Results for
Masters of the Mountains N.Y. State NORBA Champion
Hunter, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/30/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY1:40:05 242397  551 Windham Mountain Outfitters
2 James McNab   1:50:52  552 Windham Mountain Outfitters
DNF Evan Mallory   DNF  550 Windham Mountain Outfitters

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colby St Clair   Kinderhook, NY1:30:21 244415  515 Windham Mountain Outfitters
2 August Freemann   1:32:39  511 Windham Mountain Outfitters
3 Tim Northrup   1:34:38  517 
4 Matthew Majka   Andover, NJ1:35:53 246771  508 Team Bulldog/Campmore
5 Adam Reitz   1:37:25  510 Neuko
6 Ian Powell   Waterford, NY1:47:08 141028  514 Windham Mountain Outfitters
7 Lee Herchenroder   Round Top, NY1:50:51 247338  504 Windham Mountain Outfitters
8 Brian Crawford   1:52:30  505 Gerry Raymonda Photography
9 Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY1:59:16 216632  509 Pedros Adirondack Riders
10 Ryan Wikane   2:02:32  512 Table Rock Tours
DNF Robert Morgan   DNF  507 Rabid Racing
DNF Douglas Krauze   Warwick, NYDNF 225097  503 Rabid Racing
DNF Jack Grzybek   DNF  516 Rabid Racing
DNF Andy Gill   DNF  506 
DNF Bobby Taylor   Phoenicia, NYDNF 224599  513 Windham Mountain Outfitters

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Pearson   1:33:26  540 Yorktown Cycles
2 Howard Greenfield   Campbell, CA1:33:56 239413  542 
3 Wayne Tice   New Windsor, NY1:36:17 226401  539 Bryan's Bikes
4 Alex Roskin   1:38:30  533 Chompcycles
5 Randy Galipo   Rochester, NY1:40:24 219111  534 Whispering Pines Brewery
6 Josh Dick   1:45:55  543 Team Overlook
7 Mark Wilens   1:46:38  537 Team Overlook
8 Michael Rave   Montgomery, NY1:46:50 222435  531 Rabid Racing
9 Mark Daly   1:55:50  545 Sids MTB Team
10 Scott Warren   1:56:47  541 Bicycle Depot
11 Christian Day   Voorheesville, NY1:58:03 214490  538 
12 Daniel Skillo   2:01:33  532 Harriman Lodge
13 Stephen Sorg   2:07:40  536 
14 Catalin Ignat   2:08:26  530 Harriman Lodge
15 Alex Drakontaidis   2:12:31  535 
16 Trowtz Lydick   2:14:25  544 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Paglia   1:37:03  565 Tioga Velo Club
2 Craig Criscone   1:37:36  570 Maxxis
3 James Jonke   1:46:01  571 Phoenicia Times
4 Sean O'Brien   Kingston, NY1:50:01 212386  569 Overlook Mountain Bikes
5 Kevin Smith   1:53:39  602 
6 Chuck Henry   1:59:30  572 Bicycle Depot
7 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY2:00:16 199172  568 HVVC/Dutchesscars.com

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Gambino   1:24:05  601 HVVC
2 Ron Conetta   1:33:13  600 

Men - Single Speed - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 James Grasso   Albany, NY1:40:06 54608  211 North Atlantic Velo/Pedros
DNF John Eley   DNF  212 

Men - Single Speed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA1:37:22 197450  210 NAV/Pedrso/Classbooks.com

Men - First Time - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrey Dotsenko   29:43  61 

Men - First Time - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 James Delbagno   1:05:19  60 
DNF Brian Meehan   DNF  62 DH6

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Robert Schmidt   Athens, NYDNF 204487  855 NERT-CBRC

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY1:55:30 140892  811 Bear Naked Cannondale/WMO
2 William Denter   Chichester, NY2:03:06 174663  813 Team Overlook
3 Brian Martina   Boulder, CO2:09:14 161969  810 Towners/Thompson Health
4 Adrian Vanleuvan   Chichester, NY2:14:24 216774  812 Windham Mountain Outfitters
DNF Ryan Bodge   DNF  814 Colavita

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew DeMeis   Pawtucket, RI1:48:25 88417  836 Bikeman.Com
2 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ1:49:54 218359  838 Yeti
3 Blake Swan   Kingston, NY1:53:25 147634  841 Overlook Mountain Bike
4 David McCutcheon   Saugerties1:56:39 56199  847 Kingston Cyclery
5 Paul Schumacher   Huntington, NY1:59:56 31875  843 Finish Line
6 Derek Clement   Binghamton, NY2:00:16 7122  835 
7 Steve Helter   Hurley, NY2:01:39 248719  842 Kingston Cyclery
8 Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ2:02:43 152242  846 Cycle Craft
9 Sean McCarthy   Coxsackie, NY2:12:07 100675  837 NCC/Bikereg.com
10 Bryan Roberts   Saugerties, NY2:12:11 144134  845 Overlook Mountain Bikes
11 James Davall   Marcy, NY2:24:37 41877  844 Schuss Racing
12 Troy Grant   Hunter, NY2:31:23 13914  839 
DNF John Ormsby   Vernon, NYDNF 140052  840 Dick Sonnes Racing

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Paine   Greenfield Center, NY1:51:06 229859  874 North Atlantic Velo/Pedros
2 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY1:54:42 99200  876 Team Placid Planet
3 Richard LaBombard   Easthampton, MA1:57:12 20058  877 Seven Cycles
4 W Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NY2:02:30 172905  873 North Atlantic Velo
5 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY2:06:19 153034  875 Sid's Bikes NYC
6 Roger Loughran   Red Hook, NY2:07:56 153179  878 Bike Brothers
7 Nick Bove   Windham, NY2:11:08 148593  870 Windham Mountain Outfitters
8 James Meurs   Hurley, NY2:20:17 154127  879 Bike Brothers
9 Ernest Reale   Haines Falls, NY2:22:52 29308  871 Windham Mountain Outfitters
DNF Bill Drakontaidis   Saugerties, NYDNF 9994  872 Overlook Mountain Bikes

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY1:33:48 194030  783 Bean's/Tioga Velo Club
2 Matthew Davies   Poughkeepsie, NY2:04:56 74221  785 HVVC
3 William Sheldon   Woodstock, NY2:16:45 171804  784 Team Overlook

Men - BG - Junior - 14 & under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Vining   1:00:20  266 Windham Mountain Outfitters
2 Peter Rasmussen   1:11:40  267 Windham Mountain Outfitters
DNF Kevin Acker   DNF  265 Skylands Cycling

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Dotsenko   51:10  257 
2 Tyler Rothe   1:06:51  255 Team Wood Chuck
3 Nick Naccarato   1:17:22  256 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Baird   56:44  203 Fats in the Cats
2 Adam Miller   58:27  200 
3 Daniel Morse   1:24:33  201 Morspeed

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Camilo McAllister   57:59  231 
2 Robert Trontz   Melville, NY58:31 236531  237 
4 Scott Bachmann   1:00:31  232 Village Bikes
5 Brett Card   1:00:46  233 
6 Jeremiah Brown   1:02:36  230 
7 Manny Perillo   1:13:01  235 
8 Michael Shilow   1:15:37  236 
DNF Joe Leito   DNF  234 
10016 Jr. Lamb     James 202

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Warren   55:56  283 Hickory and Tweed
2 Roderic Stabler   1:02:55  281 
3 Bill Orr   1:07:06  284 CHA Cycling/MHCC
4 Robert Grobengieser   1:13:35  282 
DNF Gerry Raymonda   DNF  280 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Farmer   1:23:28  990 WMO/Harriman Lodge

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2:00:57 135665  Overlook MTB
2 Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA2:13:42 206833  Dreamscape Cycling Team
3 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY2:16:25 190039  Cannondale/Bear Naked
4 Todd Dellysse   Huntington, NY2:23:58 9135  Bicycle Habitat Soho NYC
DNF Dan Hock   Northfield, VTDNF 194849  Team Bulldog/Campmor

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Winberry   Bend, OR1:31:21 244090  577 
2 Alta Wood   1:54:26  576 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Van Dyke   1:15:04  585 

Women - First Time - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Felicia Kearsley   32:37  71 

Women - First Time - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Vicky Faticone   53:41  70 Harriman Lodge

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chloe Jackson   East Hampton, CT2:16:40 181210  895 Bikers Edge

Women - EX - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY1:32:40 212760  882 Yorktown Cycle
2 Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY1:34:11 209883  880 Bear Naked/Cannondale
3 Anna Millenson   Mt Tremper, NY2:01:33 183758  881 Team Overlook
4 Melissa Kern   Andover, NJ2:02:25 246791  883 Cycleworks

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Grehl   Shokan, NY2:12:48 218220  890 Fats in the Cats
2 Cosby Gibson   Richfield Springs, NY2:18:16 151352  891 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Powell   Round Top, NY1:09:34 241962  291 Windham Mountain Outfitters
2 Miriam Ritchie   1:12:16  290 International Christian Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee