Race Results for
2006 Red Bud Classic Road Race
Oklahoma City, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/08/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24 Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK 72560  170 OKC Velo

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478  237 OKC Velo
2 Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK 57918  251 OKC Velo
3 Phil Harris   Springfield, MO 121088  250 OKC Velo
4 J Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 161175  235 OKC Velo
5 Brad Fisk   Graham, TX 108489  249 OKC Velo
6 Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372  238 OKC Velo
7 Duke Kern     224 Foss1l Racing
8 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK 169232  252 CRRC
9 Michael Fox   Edmond, OK 228327  226 BI Rock
10 John Hoke   Oklahoma City, OK 97682  217 OBRU
11 Michael Knoll   Bartonville, TX 49809  239 OKC Velo
12 Jimmy Thompson   Oklahoma City, OK 220049  242 Foss1l Racing
13 Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748  241 Foss1l Racing
14 Ronald Richardson   Nichols Hills, OK 215932  248 Fossil 1 Racing
15 Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK 127879  247 Fossil 1 Racing
16 Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK 179676  219 OKC Velo
17 Leonard Holland   Wheatland, OK 16536  220 BI Rock
18 Steven Vasiloff   Norman, OK 49795  225 CRRC
19 Michael Schmit     246 na
20 Billy Crynes   Norman, OK 69806  243 CRRC
21 William Burke   Shawnee, OK 125920  229 Pedalers
22 Gerhard Laule   Shawnee, OK 174383  227 Pedalers
23 Michael Bernard   Oklahoma City, OK 235741  222 OKC Velo
25 Gregory Grosshans   Norman, OK 230203  231 na
26 Robert Barnes   Oklahoma City, OK 68467  232 OKC Velo
27 Nicholas Webster     221 na
28 Jerry Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK 199427  223 OKC Velo
29 Monty Maughan   Oklahoma City, OK 237092  230 OKC Velo
30 Mike Fischer     245 na
31 Thomas Pratt     228 na

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378  23 Specialized
2 Stefan Rothe     17 Mercy Cycling Team
3 Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282  22 Specialized
4 Winfield Gibson   Tulsa 150872  24 Tulsa Wheelman
5 Les Akins   Wichita Falls, TX 142150  10 OKC Velo
6 Jason Macom   Little Rock, AR 224712  31 Mercy Cycling Team
7 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928  11 Tulsa Wheelman
8 Aaron Smathers   Oklahoma City, OK 32977  Specialized
9 Eric Melton   Norman, OK 121133  OBRU
10 Jaroslav Kalous     28 rcpfeilhof
11 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355  15 B1 Rocks
12 Jason Pratt   Norman, OK 65561  OKC Velo
13 Robert Green   Norman, OK 156911  13 OKC Velo
14 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403  16 OKC Velo
15 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637  12 Tulsa Wheelman
16 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK 208841  27 BOT
17 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK 188366  19 OKC Velo
18 Adam Biwan   Wichita Falls, TX 174122  18 MSU
19 Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172  21 Specialized
20 Dan Chapman   Edmond, OK 60435  OKC Velo
21 Steve Schlegel   Edmond, OK 31598  OKC Velo
22 David Armstrong   Nocona, TX 220770  32 OKC Velo
23 Stephen Riner (1 - Cat3)   Lawton, OK 208009  30 GS Tenzing
24 Tom Shriver   Carrboro, NC 217766  25 Tulsa Wheelman
25 Chris DuRoy   Edmond, OK 10272  14 OKC Velo
26 Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK 199203  26 BOT
27 Jeff Prior   Raleigh Nc / Munich Germany 57181  29 bot
28 Brad Rogers   Stillwater, OK 72541  33 OKC Velo
29 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306  34 Compliance Depot

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK 212851  107 CRRC
2 Wayne Strohman   Wichita Falls, TX 208430  110 Wichita Falls
3 Philippe Jamet   Oklahoma City, OK 235918  101 OBRU
4 Michael Farlow   Broken Arrow, OK 236780  113 BOT
5 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000  136 The Ride
6 William Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 232735  146 OKC Velo
7 David Fultz   Lawton, OK 12555  152 na
8 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619  141 Undiscovered
9 Sam Schildgen (1 - Cat4)   Colleyville, TX 193296  166 TBt
10 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120  169 CRRC
11 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS 232305  109 Undiscovered
12 Justin LeBeau (2 - Cat4)   Norman, OK 239597  165 CRRc
13 se kim   Oklahoma City, OK 226988  126 OKC Velo
14 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939  154 Team Undiscovered
15 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307  158 bicycles of tulsa
16 Stephen Slawson   Noble, OK 235390  102 CRRC
17 Nareg Basmadjian   Carrollton, TX 221908  111 
18 Jimmt Klutts     167 na
19 David Lynch   Oklahoma City, OK 72421  117 CRRC
20 Paul Andreas   Olathe, KS 241067  150 Undiscovered
21 Rodney Stewart   Oklahoma City, OK 239721  149 OKC Velo
22 Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781  143 Tulsa Wheelman
23 Phillip Vanlandingham     108 na
24 Mannel Garcia     151 na
25 Trent Hickey     128 na
26 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656  124 na
27 Jeffrey Hauser (1 - Cat5)   Chickasha, OK 241223  168 na
28 Rocky Stricklin     133 na
29 Bryan billingsley     171 na
30 Brian Eads   Norman, OK 242881  119 CRRC
31 Peyton Parkhurst   Derby, KS 220395  144 cleo's bike shop
32 Day Ligon     142 
34 Chuck Linhardt   Edmond, OK 193937  163 the bicycle store
35 Terry Baer   Piedmont, OK 160726  104 OKC Velo
36 Michael Cappo   Shawnee, OK 241119  125 Pedalers
37 Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK 130044  140 mybikestore.com
38 Robert Brown   Lawton, OK 118735  156 OKC Velo
39 Mark Williamson (2 - Cat5)   Fort Leavenworth, KS 241503  122 Santa Fe Trails
40 gale beatty   Snyder, OK 240083  159 na
41 Pierce Pratt   Norman, OK 208868  145 CRRC
42 Matt Wills   Oklahoma City, OK 313288  153 na
43 Johnny Carroll   Yukon, OK 6284  127 OKC Velo
44 Ryan Westrup     160 na
45 Martin Young     147 na
46 Nelson Eubank   Scottsdale, AZ 240948  120 Undiscovered
47 William Medley     157 OKC Velo
48 Glenn Reynolds   Edmond, OK 244582  106 OKC Velo
49 Jason Long   League City , TX 222147  135 SFA
50 Pete Sosenko   Choctaw, OK 130028  138 mybikestore.com
51 michael Martin (3 - Cat5)   Norman, OK 239863  100 na
52 Hugo Maybin   Corpus Christi, TX 216272  164 OKC Velo
53 Chad Hodges     115 na
54 William Venable     162 OSU

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX 221312  202 MSU

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Miranda Quigley   Edmond, OK 186548  200 Team Joy Rides

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK 189404  201 okc velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Allen   New Braunfels, TX 201610  203 Team Joy Rides

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynna Hunt   Edmond, OK 202656  84 B1 Rocks
2 CHARLOTTE SANDERSON   Tulsa, OK 246740  83 Tulsa Wheelman
3 Christina Moore   Colorado Springs , CO 232303  72 OKC Velo
4 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX 169043  85 compliance depot
5 Leah Fultz   Lawton, OK 188576  82 na
6 Tammy McCuen   Oklahoma City, OK 239611  79 OKC Velo
7 Willisa Thompson   Oklahoma City, OK 225533  80 OKC Velo
8 Cynthia Taylor   Oklahoma City, OK 133506  78 OKC Velo
9 Donna Rice   Oklahoma City, OK 223681  76 OKC Velo
10 Monica Mullins   Shawnee, OK 242271  75 Pedalers Racing Team
11 Holly Hicks   Oklahoma City, OK 243196  74 OKC Velo
12 Laura Swingle   Oklahoma City, OK 239539  71 OKC Velo
13 Leslie Cappo   Shawnee, OK 232913  73 PedLERS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee