Race Results for
Quaker City Wheelmen Memorial Hall Criterium
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/03/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  607 MLC BiKyle
2Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  604 upstate velo
3Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856  617 Morgan Stanley
4Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  632 Team Squiggle
5Charles Grose     628 Elite Bicycles
6Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672  618 Atlantic Racing Club - K2/Shirk
7Keith Cramer   Audubon, PA 155148  602 QCW/Team Breakaway
8John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  620 K2/Shirks
9Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313  601 GuysRacing
10Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880  627 Main Line Cycling
11Paul Burg   Kingston, PA 5484  621 upstate velo
12Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  611 BiKyle/Main Line Cycling
13Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921  609 Tri-State Velo
14James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199  631 K2/Shirks
15Andy Kain   Newtown Square, PA 226206  619 Elite
16Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376  605 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Break
17Gregory Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA 55557  603 buck county racing club
18Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730  610 Guys Racing Club
19Michael Dee   Boulder, CO 51260  625 Elite

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  527 Squiggle
2Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  511 Guy's Racing
3Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169  504 
4Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344  523 morgan stanley market edge cycl
5Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  506 Main Line Cycling Club
6Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  502 Bike Line / LWA
7Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531  512 Tri-State Velo
8David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  516 Main Line Cycling
9Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960  522 Guys Racing
10Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754  525 Monstr Health Cycling
11John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  507 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
12Joaquim Carvalho   Elkins Park, PA 188133  529 Guys Racing
13John Dalzell   King Of Prussia, PA 188836  524 Quaker City Wheelmen
14Chris Hepp   Philadelphia, PA 15891  508 tri-state velo
15Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  528 Guys Racing
16Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930  513 Cadence Cycling
17Ed Morris   Philadelphia, PA 73332  531 
18John Capaldo   Chester Springs, PA 63993  503 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso
19Denny Cutler   Paoli, PA 120425  526 Main Line Cycling
20R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  520 Main Line/BiKyle
21Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411  517 Dynaflo/Technocycle BRC

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
2Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968  36 Tri-state velo
3Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331  28 Team Alliance Environmental
4Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  37 Main Line Cycling/ Bikyle/ Wiss
5Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  46 Team Alliance Environmental
6Weston Shirey   Banner Elk, NC 164818  35 Monstr Health Cycling
7Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY 196680  11 Tri-State Velo
8Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553  15 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
9Eric Sakalowsky   Foxborough, MA 42599  32 Cadence - Velo Europa/Cyfac
10Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963  12 Guy's racing
11Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139  19 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
12Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  42 Team Alliance Environmental
13Jon Clifton-Moore   Newark, NJ 24928  Clifton Inc
14Glenn Murray   Abington, PA 168991  25 Tri State Velo
15Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  10 MLC - BiKyle
16Chadd Martin (1 - Cat1)   Spring City, PA 42513  24 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
17Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  44 Monstr Health Cycling
18Tucker Brown (1 - Cat2)   Fleetwood, PA 166662  tri state velo
19John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509  23 Main Line Cycling/Cycles Bi Kyl
20Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658  40 Breakawaybikes.com
21Nathan Piekielek   Bozeman, MT 165561  26 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
22Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238  Monstr Health Cycling Team
23Lou Secreto     51 
24Julian Cushing (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 173678  Breakaway
25Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA 42055  39 K2/Shirks
26James Perren     50 Quaker City Wheelmen
27Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561  Team Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribb
28Jon Royal   Denver, CO 191334  30 Tri State Velo
29Mark Light (2 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  43 Team Alliance Environmental
30Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  22 K2/Shirks
31Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA 32906  48 Quaker City Wheelmen
32Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967  East Coast Velo
33Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  33 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
34Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312  16 East Coast Velo
35Robert Hacker (3 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 65542  14 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
36David Kashuba   Alburtis, PA 118847  18 Lehigh Wheelmen Association
37Carlos Rivera   Brooklyn, NY 51450  47 Metro Sanchez
38Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336  45 Main Line Cycling
39Ryan Graff   Perkiomenville, PA 119587  13 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
40William Short   Frisco, TX 82814  49 Team Alliance Environmental
41Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
42Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
43Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753  21 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030  245 Gotham Cyclists
2David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483  204 Gotham Cyclists
3Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882  250 Team Snow Valley
4Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990  217 Gotham Cyclists
5Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA 215017  248 Cadence Cycling/VeloEuropa
6Scott Farmer   Fogelsville, PA 143369  208 Bike Line/LehighWheelmen
7Barton Kirk   Pittsburgh 238360  223 Technocycle BRC/Dynaflo Racing
8L Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716  241 Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
9David Flesher   Mt Pleasant, SC 132369  209 Dynaflo Racing/ Technocycle
10Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  240 White Rose Racing
11Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA 210202  238 
12Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069  249 Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cycl
13Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783  247 Team Snow Valley
14Elliot McAllister   Christiansburg, VA 42732  230 Team Human Zoom
15Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613  218 Gotham Cyclist
16Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA 50803  214 Main Line Cycling
17Christian Hunold   Philadelphia, PA 162115  216 Breakaway Racing
18Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930  232 Technocycle BRC/Dynaflo Racing
19Brian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064  246 Gotham Cyclists
20Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928  221 guy's racing
21Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102  225 Breakaway Racing
22Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA 201349  252 Meredeth GPOA/Cannondale
23Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499  207 White Rose Racing
25Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107  242 Team Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ri
26Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174  234 Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
27Jonathan Adomsky   Doylestown, PA 57881  200 Technocycle BRC/Dynoflo Racing
28Paul Burg   Kingston, PA 5484  253 upstate velo
29David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  227 Human Zoom
30Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  235 Gotham Cyclists
31Joseph Smith   Philadelphia, PA 121379  239 Clifton Inc
32Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967  203 East Coast Velo
33Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312  215 East Coast Velo
34Norman Morrison   Rosemont, PA 117455  231 Breakaway Racing
35Jonathan Kahler   Wynnewood, PA 109774  220 Pabst Brewing Presents HumanZOO
36Terrence Jenkins   Lane, SC 116270  219 Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
37Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998  205 Gotham Cyclists
38Anthony Bauza   Eagleville, PA 97050  201 Main Line Cycling Club
39Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  233 Gotham Cyclists'
40Brian Kall   Philadelphia, PA 168412  256 Breakaway Racing
41Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201  243 First State Velo Sport

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155  325 philadelphia ciclismo
2Alexander Grause   Little Silver, NJ 235586  314 
3Marc Regan   Plymouth Meeting, PA 204823  335 Tri State Velo
4Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249  326 bicycle therapy
5Mark Fluchel   Cottonwood Heights, UT 208439  312 Guy's Racing
6Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  333 Cadence
7Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830  304 Guys Racing
8Matthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568  343 Swashbuckler/Pa Renaissance Fai
9David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 42445  324 Guy's Racing
10Scott Semmel   Breinigsville, PA 124371  340 Gotham Cyclists
11Kevin Walters   Ocean City, NJ 224436  350 Pro Pedals
12Brad Ferguson   Bryn Mawr, PA 175544  311 MLC/Cycles BiKyle
13Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704  321 Human Zoom
14Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  344 Iron Hill Brewery - West Cheste
15Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  306 Penn State U Cycling
16Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889  318 Bike Doctor
17Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347  349 Maryland Collegiate Cycling Tea
18Christopher Hair   Rockville, MD 217303  316 Team Independence
19Stephen Baumbach   Allentown, PA 214545  302 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
20Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA 214142  336 East Coast Velo
22Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA 215478  355 Monster Health Care
23Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460  320 Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor
24Stefan Grecu   Cressona, PA 237900  315 Team Independence/Bell's Bike S
25Jeff Murray   Cary, NC 211048  330 QUAKER CITY WHEELMAN - team bre
26Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  331 Team DRT presented by Deep Blue
27Michael Christopher   Wilmington, DE 207641  307 Team DRT/Deep Blue
28Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749  313 First State Velo Sport
29Matthew McGowan   Philadelphia, PA 184400  328 Guy's Racing
30Keene Turner   Birdsboro, PA 229223  347 Dynaflo/Technocycle BRC
31Jeffrey Schutt   Morrisville, NC 224096  338 WBI Investments
32Erik Turner   Irvine, CA 204638  346 PennState Cycling
33Jim Williams   Schwenksville, PA 200026  351 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Break
34James Best   Allentown, PA 213813  303 Cycledrome Racing
35David Lauria   Oneonta , NY 183228  323 guys racing
36Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA 97242  337 Guy's Racing
37Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA 195787  342 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Break
38Devon Zangari   W Wyomissing, PA 192605  353 Technocycle/BRC
39Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200  352 Guy's Racing Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Welsh   West Newton, MA 244254  436 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Break
2David Beaudry   Hammonton, NJ 217802  402 Pro Pedals Team Express
3Stephen Moore   Laurel Springs, NJ 241618  423 Pro Pedals Team Express
4Theunis VAN NIEKERK     433 
5Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  416 
6Russell Neugebauer   Philadelphia, PA 225417  424 QuakerCityWheelmen
7Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY 241462  409 
8Jamie BROCK     406 Cadence Cycling
9Jamil ALEXANDER     400 Drexel University
10Bruce BRODOWSKI     407 Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
11Kevin Cooney   Philadelphia, PA 134802  441 Quaker City Wheelmen
12Jacob SADLER     427 Appalachian State University
13Alfonso Bellacosa   Philadelphia, PA 244273  404 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Break
14Kevin Hahn-keith   Philadelphia, PA 241995  412 
15John CAPRIOTTI     440 Quaker City Wheelmen
16Josh SILVERMAN     438 Human ZOOM Cycling
17Dave Jung   Turnersville, NJ 246472  417 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monique Hein   Lyons, CO 187615  158 Monstr Health Cycling
2Margaret Shirley (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 165715  168 CRCA/Bicycle workshop
3Anna Drakulich (2 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 211183  153 Advil-Chapstick Cycling Team
4Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  167 Verducci/Breakaway
5Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130  150 
6Michelle Suplick (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 142741  171 Tri-State Velo
7Alison Fischer (3 - Cat2)   Harleysville, PA 58882  155 EAST COAST VELO
8Jacqueline Paull (4 - Cat2)   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  164 Team Alliance Enviromental
9Abigail (Abby) Brearton   Indianapolis, IN 111574  172 Morris Velo
10Erica Leister   Barto, PA 173693  161 Morgan Stanley-Market Edge
11Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023  151 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
12Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  165 Somerset Wheelmen
13Cassandra King   Philadelphia, PA 54991  159 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victor
14Caroline Hacker (5 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 157508  157 TriState Velo/Amoroso's/Victory
15Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408  154 Evolution Racing
16Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390  152 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victor
DQLynda Maldonado     162 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victor

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753  718 Merideth Group GPOA
2Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GA 157134  704 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
3Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  720 Premire Bank/Cyclesports
4Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  706 Team Fuji / Salamander
5Pamela Saltzgueber   Pipersville, PA 223018  711 Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
6Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514  709 Sturdy Girl Cycling
7Ashley Zeigler   Philadelphia, PA 223007  716 Verducci Breakaway
8Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA 241032  705 UPenn Cycling
9Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826  714 Sturdy Girls Cycling
10Melissa Wills   Carrboro, NC 210929  715 Penn State Cycling
11Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA 188292  719 Tri-State Velo
12Doreen Crowle   Norristown, PA 210818  701 Sturdy Girl Cycling
13Naomi Takahashi   Philadelphia, PA 224921  712 Sturdy Girl Cycling
14Susan Gabriel   Plainsboro, NJ 230112  703 TEAM SOMERSET
15Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022  713 Guy's Racing
16Catie Richards   Radnor 221708  710 University of Pennsylvania

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee