Race Results for
Triple Crown Time Trial
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/10/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999   Vortex Cycling Club
2 Joshua Moskow   Merion Station, PA 231302   Unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Romanov   Philadelphia, PA 234573   East Coast Velo
2 Aaron Stabley   Jersey Shore, PA 214160   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
3 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401   Vortex Cycling Club
4 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5 Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481   Unattached
7 David Dawson      Unattached
8 Jimmy McDermott   Wayne, PA 219126   Tri State Velo
9 Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ 235809   Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880   Tri State Velo
2 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328   Presque Isle Cycling Club
3 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA 164378   South Mountain Cycles
4 Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA 214142   East Coast Velo
5 I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686   Red Rose Rockets Cycling Team Inc.
6 Quinn Joganich   Chalfont, PA 241538   Central Bucks Velo
7 Daniel Homier      High Road Cycles
8 Alessio Scott   Dresher, PA 242286   Guys Racing
9 Andrew Celin   Hamilton, NJ 244880   Unattached

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   Vortex Cycling Club
2 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006   Arc En Ciel Racing Team
3 Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 204811   Vail Racing And Development
4 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   Tri State Velo
5 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613   Gotham Cyclists
6 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464   Chester County Cycling Foundation
7 Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL 190663   Liberty Cycle
8 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114   Tri State Velo
9 Keith Groshans   State College, PA 225852   Monstr Health Cycling
10 Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ 244321   Pedal Sports
11 Andrew D'Ignazio   Wallingford, PA 226722   Unattached
12 Adam Savitzky   San Francisco, CA 232786   Guys Racing
13 Maxwell Pless      Unattached
14 Sean Cabrey   Hockessin, DE 229625   Tri State Velo

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994   Cadence Cycling Club
2 Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830   South Mountain Velo Club
3 Joel Brazy   Exton, PA 204414   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
4 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   Tri State Velo
5 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   Human Zoom Cycling
6 Glenn Krotick   Philadelphia, PA 64901   QCW 123
7 Jay Snider   Pacific Palisades, CA 183216   Cadence Cycling Club
8 Paul Inglis   North East, MD 61494   Team DRT/Deep Blue
9 James McDermott   Wayne, PA 48804   Elite Bicycles
10 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
11 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
12 Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE 33433   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
13 Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA 55709   GS Lancaster
14 Edward Brominski   Swoyersville, PA 204790   Tri State Velo
15 Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376   Quaker City Wheelmen
16 Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA 60451   Guys Racing
17 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
18 Joseph Yacono   Pitman, NJ 209232   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
19 Robert Campbell   Lansdale, PA 67642   Tri State Velo
20 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
21 Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921   Tri State Velo
22 Kevin Greene   Philadelphia, PA 61162   Quaker City Wheelmen
23 Timothy Spillane   Glenmoore, PA 119379   Tri State Velo
24 Alan Romefelt   Catonsville, MD 110686   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
25 Joseph Pless   Ardmore, PA 248330   Unattached
26 John Baker   Lewes, DE 231090   LAMBDA CYCLING FOUNDATION
27 Mark Combs   Conshohocken, PA 240983   Human Zoom Cycling

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
2 John Dalzell   King Of Prussia, PA 188836   Quaker City Wheelmen
3 Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411   Technocycle
4 Stuart Ross   Washington, DC 113835   Unattached
5 Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930   Cadence Cycling Club
6 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   Guys Racing
7 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
8 Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC 54723   Tri State Velo
9 Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376   ERA Cycling
10 Richard Wolf   Wilmington, DE 57170   First State Velo Sport
11 Joaquim Carvalho   Elkins Park, PA 188133   Guys Racing
12 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
13 R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
14 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   First State Velo Sport
15 Mark Matthews   Philadelphia, PA 199286   Guys Racing
16 Murray Davis   Bel Air, MD 208383   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
17 John Hartman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 144440   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
18 David Richwine   Wilton Manors, FL 187055   LAMBDA CYCLING FOUNDATION
19 Thomas Tomasello   Egg Harbor City, NJ 156997   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
20 Joseph Schiavo   Sewell, NJ 236499   Tri State Velo
21 Michael Williams   Wilmington, DE 71755   Wilmington Velocity
22 Jeffrey Leavy   Riverton, NJ 237554   Breakaway Bicycle Club
23 Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ 64719   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Sports TEAM The
3 Richard Shaffer   Spring Grove, PA 168529   South Mountain Velo Club
4 William Vogler   Chesapeake Cy, MD 53230   First State Velo Sport
5 Richard Bradley   Mantoloking, NJ 116120   Atlantic Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Klosinski   Marlton, NJ 208134   Tri State Velo
2 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Alliance Environmental
3 Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561   Human Zoom Cycling
4 Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331   Alliance Environmental
5 Tucker Brown (1 - Cat2)   Fleetwood, PA 166662   Tri State Velo
6 James Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167   Alliance Environmental
7 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA 215017   Cadence Cycling Club
8 Matthew Heitmann   Park City, UT 149133   Cadence Cycling Club
9 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658   QCW 123
10 Geoffrey Rosebrock (1 - Cat1)   Winchester, VA 117068   Manulife Financial
11 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   Human Zoom Cycling
12 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837   Monstr Health Cycling
13 Adrian Gerrits   Gillette, WY 196680   Tri State Velo
14 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
15 Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963   Guys Racing
16 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
17 Aaron Hendriks   Exton, PA 217013   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
18 Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA 32906   QCW 123
19 Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ 102952   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
20 John Mahoney   Escondido, CA 80373   Tri State Velo
21 Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312   East Coast Velo
22 Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   Monstr Health Cycling
23 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA 168991   Tri State Velo
24 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   East Coast Velo
25 Jon Royal   Denver, CO 191334   Tri State Velo
26 Elliot McAllister (1 - Cat3)   Christiansburg, VA 42732   Human Zoom Cycling
27 Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
28 Michael DeVuono   Philadelphia, PA 195238   Philadelphia Ciclismo
29 Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
30 George Kotokis   Philadelphia, PA 46984   Guys Racing
31 Emory Ball   Raleigh, NC 179031   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hartpence   Defiance, OH 122082   Yellow Breeches Racing
2 Jeffrey Kralik   Philadelphia, PA 64163   Quaker City Wheelmen
3 Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA 195787   Quaker City Wheelmen
4 Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD 220781   Team Cadence
5 Marc Regan   Plymouth Meeting, PA 204823   Tri State Velo
6 Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA 218567   Guys Racing
7 James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959   West Chester Cycling Club
8 Peter Adams   Philadelphia, PA 225037   Quaker City Wheelmen
9 Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA 101775   Philadelphia Ciclismo
10 Charles Kruelle   Downingtown, PA 60722   West Chester Cycling Club
11 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155   Philadelphia Ciclismo
12 Darius Mark   Frederick, MD 215823   Yellow Breeches Racing
13 Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA 208849   Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO 231652   Unattached
15 Greg Gorel   Neshanic Station, NJ 99559   Somerset Wheelmen
16 Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA 97242   Guys Racing
17 Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200   Guys Racing
18 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830   Team DRT/Deep Blue
19 Rob Brothers   Bala Cynwyd, PA 219669   Quaker City Wheelmen
20 Francis Dougherty   Havre De Grace , MD 197576   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
21 Joseph Zorn   Fort Collins, CO 186546   First State Velo Sport
22 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448   West Chester Cycling Club
23 Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908   First State Velo Sport
24 Thomas Waltz   West Norriton, PA 213498   Quaker City Wheelmen
25 Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore 130453   West Chester Cycling Club
26 David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 42445   Guys Racing
27 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704   Human Zoom Cycling
28 N/A   New Castle, DE 189369   First State Velo Sport
29 Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ 231647   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
30 Tomas Simonson   Silverdale, WA 239693   US Naval Academy Cycling
31 Joseph Devine   Malvern, PA 205163   Unattached
32 Timothy Mullin   Philadelphia, PA 156820   Hill Bicycle Club
33 Alan Romefelt   Catonsville, MD 110686   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Shuhart   Morrisville, PA 52871   Bucks County Racing
2 Jason Newland      Unattached
3 Daniel Frank   Cherry Hill, NJ 193785   Guys Racing
4 Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117   South Mountain Velo Club
5 Kevin Hetzel   Medford, NJ 227129   Tri State Velo
6 Paul Cupec   Kennett Square, PA 243814   Team DRT/Deep Blue
7 Karl Henry   Bloomsburg, PA 94727   West Chester Cycling Club
8 Ed Hein   Chalfont, PA 15699   Guys Racing
9 Gary Morris   Mount Laurel, NJ 216574   Tri State Velo
10 Steve Justice      No Cents Racing
11 Donald Yih   Narberth, PA 229229   Cadence Cycling Club
12 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177   Sports TEAM The
13 Edward Stopyra   Newark, DE 209958   Team DRT/Deep Blue
14 Paul Aemisegeo      Unattached
15 Bruce Bronsdon   Harleysville, PA 214960   Doylestown Wheelmen
16 Lou D'Amico   Lafayatte , LA 221372   Tri State Velo
17 Andy Guy   Philadelphia, PA 235657   Unattached
18 Dave Jung   Turnersville, NJ 246472   Unattached
19 Scott Solow   New York, NY 235680   CRCA
20 Barry Kaplan   Randolph, NJ 219397   Watchung Wheelmen
21 Matthew McGregor-Mento   Newyourk, NY 202623   Swift Folders
22 Roy Simonson   Newark, DE 242509   Unattached
23 Derek Dodd   Schwenksville, PA 241635   Vortex Cycling Club
24 Michael Barndt   Philadelphia, PA 231865   Unattached
25 Michael Powers   Philadelphia, PA 226497   Team Independence
26 Peter Reich      Swift Folders

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   Vortex Cycling Club
2 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3 Lily Tkaczuk   Emmaus, PA 248057   Unattached

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614   Salamander Racing
2 Eryn Dodd   Schwenksville, PA 241970   Vortex Cycling Club

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   Salamander Racing

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA 156050   South Mountain Cycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499   Verducci/Breakaway Racing
3 Laurie Hug   Ambler, PA 209910   Cadence Cycling Club
4 Lisa Manfredi   Hockessin, DE 224259   3D Racing Team
5 Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040   Velo Bella-Kona
6 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328   Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666   East Coast Velo
8 Mary Gardner   Havre De Grace, MD 197721   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
9 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989   Watchung Wheelmen
10 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE 244272   Team DRT/Deep Blue
11 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   Sports TEAM The
12 Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390   Tri State Velo
13 Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE 193373   Team DRT/Deep Blue
14 Nancy Waddell (1 - Cat3)   New Castle, DE 237937   Team DRT/Deep Blue
15 Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA 197000   Tri State Velo
16 Kristin Walters   Wilmington, DE 208589   Team DRT/Deep Blue
17 Cynthia McCullough   Conshohocken, PA 241566   Human Zoom Cycling
18 Abbey Dean      Breakaway Bicycle Club
19 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826   Sturdy Girl Cycling
20 Nancy Shapiro (1 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 192817   Team DRT/Deep Blue
21 Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE 207376   Team DRT/Deep Blue
22 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022   Guys Racing
23 Beth Gunter   Abingdon, MD 14430   Chesapeake Wheelmen
24 Ashley Madray   Columbus, GA 246323   Team DRT/Deep Blue
25 Erika Proctor   Odenton, MD 172336   Chesapeake Wheelmen
26 Amy Lang   Decatur, GA 243863   Sorella Cycling
27 Dottie Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45886   Somerset Wheelmen
28 Kathleen Warren (2 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 248303   Team DRT/Deep Blue
29 Michele Mark      Yellow Breeches Racing
30 Kelley Romyn   Aston, PA 206378   Sturdy Girl Cycling
31 Bridgette Loburk (3 - Cat4)   Hockessin, DE 246336   Team DRT/Deep Blue

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee