Race Results for
Mesa Cycles MO State Road Race
Clarksville, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/21/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Dierking   Madison, WI 148481   ABD Cycling Team
2 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340   HRRC / Saddlewood/ Specialized/ Bikesour
3 Ryan Neninger      ABD
4 Lucas Musselman   Columbia, MO 103524   Big Shark Racing
5 Luca Fagundes (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 151956   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
6 Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690   Big Shark Racing Team
7 Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712   Dogfish
8 Jason Ozenberger   Ashland, MO 158320   Dogfish
9 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   Dogfish Racing Team
10 Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356   KCBC Racing Team
11 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
12 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105   Big Shark
13 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
14 stephen hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718   squadra chupacabra
15 Matthew Barker   Evansville, IN 51711   Heroes
16 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   Big Shark Racing Team
17 Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168   Proctor Cycling Team
18 Lynn Neir   Mountain View, CA 109993   KCBC Racing Team
19 Stephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
20 Reid Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407   ABD Cycling Team
21 James Roseberry   St Louis, MO 143224   Gateway Cycling Club
22 John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272   ABD Cycling Team
23 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688   Big Shark Racing Team
24 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370   Proctor Cycling Team
25 Jon Kersha   Columbia, MO 174688   Big Shark Racing Team
26 rob dirnbeck   St. Louis, MO 186478   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycles
27 Michael Ebert   Winfield, IL 67323   ABD Cycling Team
28 christopher Martel   Saint Louis, MO 46212   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
29 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869   ABD Cycling Team
30 Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762   ABD Cycling Team
31 Shawn Mullen   Edwardsville, IL 125138   Mesa
32 Michael Lanyon (2 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 198389   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
33 Aaron Bolton (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 121069   
34 Jason smith   Indianapolis, IN 208339   Dogfish
35 Mike Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705   Big Shark Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO 194722   Mesa
2 Doug Wilmes      TeamX
3 Anthony Schoettle   Indianapolis, IN 50417   ICCC
4 scott moon   Avon, IN 169205   Heroes foundation
5 Aaron Johnson   Fort Collins, CO 180725   Big Shark Racing Team
6 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
7 Brian Shoemaker   Saint Louis, MO 101410   St. Louis Cycling Club
8 Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL 159580   STLCC
9 Randy Coddington      Heroes Foundation
10 Robert Van Daley   Edwardsville, IL 168498   St Louis Cycling
11 Shawn ONeal   Kirkwood, MO 57775   Momenturm Clcles
12 Doug Davis   Defiance, MO 59024   Gateway
13 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   Big Shark Racing Team
14 Dan Bischoff   St Louis, MO 54198   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
15 Scott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL 182683   St. Louis Cycling Club
16 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS 14104   KCBC Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivar Knotten   Leavenworth, KS 220622   Santa Fe Trails Cycling Team
2 Michael Flanigan   Eureka, MO 209630   DICE
3 grant bement   Ballwin, MO 192108   DRJ Racing
4 Jason Kleweno   Columbia, MO 223030   CBC
5 Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565   The Hub
6 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128   Dogfish
7 Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327   Big Shark
8 Pedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781   Velo Force
9 Kevin Willbanks   Salt Lake City, UT 226315   
10 Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
11 Chris Ploch   St Louis, MO 163562   DRJ Racing
12 David Chipchase   Dupont, WA 220071   Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13 Joseph Nalley   Louisville, KY 197048   
14 Richard Rickey   Edwardsville, IL 203295   St Louis Cycling
15 steve Garske   Chesterfield, MO 192395   un-a

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563   Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Jack Daugherty   Edwardsville, IL 8686   Squadra Chupacabra
3 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579   Gateway Cycling Club
4 Edward Weiss   Webster Groves, MO 56474   Veloforce
5 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149   Big Shark Racing Team
6 Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941   Squadra Chupacabra
7 Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244   Big Shark
8 James Beieler   Bellingham, WA 58952   Team Mack Paper Co.
9 Brad Bionh   Cape Girardeau, MO 207810   Cyclewerx
10 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610   Gateway
11 brian tober   Chatham, IL 54756   Squadra Chupacabra
12 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113   Big Shark
13 Daryl Hemenway   San Jose 133838   Gateway Cycling Club
14 Darren Kennedy   Raymore, MO 221658   Bicycle Shack
15 Travis Hunt   Clinton, MO 209364   Bicycle Shack
16 Chris Arnold   Saint Louis, MO 227807   

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Froese    12469   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
2 Phillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO 59170   Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Joe Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090   Big Shark
4 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489   Veloforce
5 Mike Littell   Kansas City, MO 91444   Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
7 Eric Buckley      Big Shark Racing
8 Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482   Velo Force
12 Louis Stiffelman   Saint Louis, MO 70729   Velo Force
17 Jeffrey Kelly   Saint Louis, MO 199668   
18 Mike Schott      UNATTACHED

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 lonnie kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2 Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745   
3 Raymond Sapp   Columbia, MO 143499   
4 Jerry Fondren   St Louis, MO 195525   
5 james murray   Godfrey, IL 45723   St. L.C.C.
6 Bruce Gary   Manchester, MO 12898   
7 Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996   Big Shark Racing Team
8 Ron Sapp      
9 Ron Henkhaus   Edwardsville, IL 55608   St. L. Cycling Club
10 Ted Kinsella      
11 Terry Vacek   Saint Charles, MO 133572   Velo Force
12 Richard Pierce   St Louis, MO 114506   ICCC
13 Thomas Lauria   Lake St Louis, MO 180424   Velo Force
14 Louis Branz   Edwardsville, IL 51273   St. Louis Cycling Club
15 Marion Morris      StLouis Cycling Club
16 Claus Claussen (1 - Cat3)   O Fallon, MO 7085   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621   Dent Wizard - Maplewood
1 Siobhan Jones      Big Shark
2 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Rhiannon Jones      Big Shark

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Hockett   Columbia, MO 216321   CBC
2 John Caldwell   Villa Ridge, MO 211170   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
3 Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
4 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
5 Luke Chondrin      CBC
6 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874   Maplewood bike dent wizard
7 Jan Bradford-Watts      CBC
8 Charlie Diehl   Columbia, IL 204286   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
9 Martin Lang      Maplewood-Dent Wizard

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Wayman   Webster Groves, MO 214627   Dogfish

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587   Free State Racing
2 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545   Big Shark Racing Team
3 Patricia Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37105   Big Shark
4 Lori Kohls   Woodway, TX 198379   Velo Force
5 Heather Brice   Eureka, MO 83890   Mercy Cycling Team
6 Laura Whittle   St. Louis, MO 173515   Velo Force
7 Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476   Big Shark
8 Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO 49627   Veloforce
9 Amber Mounday      Big Shark
10 Suzanne Crocker   Reston, VA 120043   Veloforce

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541   DICE
2 Becky Huinker   Saint Louis, MO 226316   
3 Karie Casey   St. Louis 227872   
4 Rebecca Cato   Defiance, MO 174489   Velo Force
5 Niki Pilger   Ozark, MO 222061   Free State Racing
6 Joy Laux   St Louis, MO 149113   Big Shark Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee