Race Results for
Mid-TN Cyclocross
Columbia, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 01/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master2 - MR - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Mittelsdorf   Nashville, TN59:25.19 184792  185 EFC Systems
2 Stephen Wilson   Benton, KY1:05:29.55 140437  180 Wood N Wave
3 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN1:09:37.34 22604  158 Columbia Cycling
4 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  181 Columbia Cycling
5 Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY 172787  178 Wood N Wave
6 David Reed   Bath, MI 170308  184 Columbia Cycling

Men - Master1 - MR - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duane LEACH   50:12.26  166 Columbia Cycling
2 Kirk STRADER   51:06.59  170 Wood N Wave
3 Treg WARNER   52:47.04  173 
4 Bill StJOHN   53:50.19  154 
5 Patrick Wigley   Anniston, AL55:39.58 74495  161 Columbia Cycling
6 Mike DICKERSON   1:01:01.40  156 
7 Clifford Lippard   Nashville, TN1:02:50.55 194085  159 Team Army
8 Jeremy HALL     168 Columbia Cycling
9 William FAULK     155 

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN0:46:29.45 206605  172 TriStar
2 Kyle Pitts   Hampshire, TN0:49:01.96 198348  174 Columbia Cycling
3 Joshua YOPP   0:59:57.48  171 Wood N Wave

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Sumner   Fort Thomas, KY59:33.38 184955  182 Wood N Wave
2 Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN1:07:29.44 206605  172 TriStar
3 John Carr   Nashville, TN1:08:07.82 165544  183 Cumberland Transit
4 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN1:08:45.46 178240  162 
5 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN 212416  176 Backyard Burgers

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel GLASCOW   50:01.07  177 Sonic Death Monkey
2 Bobby MOORE   53:48.84  169 
3 Lance POPE     179 

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN48:36.65 133305  157 Columbia Cycling
2 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN52:32.59 13000  163 Jackson Spokes
3 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN52:46.25 179899  164 
4 Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN53:10.72 190451  167 MOAB/Loveless
5 Tim Yeager   Mt Pleasant, TN54:02.72 91033  165 Columbia Cycling
6 Bill BAUCOM     160 GranFondo

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Williams   Memphis, TN55:15.70 208569  175 Backyard Burgers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee