Race Results for
Red Dirt Rendevous
Oklahoma City, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/22/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Single Speed - 00-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ricky Pierce   Oklahoma City, OK1:21:1.00 130040  832 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Steven Edstrom   Oklahoma City, OK1:23:22.00 10487  800 
3DeWayne Norvill   Norman, OK1:27:45.00 108408  851 
4Brian Waters   1:28:6.00  825 
5Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:28:10.00 154710  816 
6Lee Krumholz   1:29:16.00  857 
7Pete Singleton   1:32:30.00  814 
8Kent McDonald   Universal City, TX1:32:43.00 222293  821 

Men - SP - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Roberts   1:22:22.00  852 
2Michael Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK2:8:5.00 199206  862 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Dunn   Prague, OK1:20:12.00 219043  801 
2Kyle McCoy   1:20:45.00  843 
4Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK1:24:15.00 110491  811 
5David Habermehl   Tulsa, OK1:26:38.00 220850  829 
6Garrett Bell   1:40:38.00  834 
DNFJeremy Collins     815 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK1:19:50.00 130044  827 
2Brent Wiruth   Tulsa, OK1:20:15.00 130196  818 
3Gregg Grosshans   1:21:5.00  806 
4Charles Duke   1:21:45.00  833 
5Scott Cloer   1:21:55.00  860 
6Rick Dyer   1:22:38.00  853 
7Michael Brotherton   Wichita Falls, TX1:22:50.00 220090  808 
8Kevin Whitney   1:23:10.00  846 
9Corey White   Hobart, OK1:24:20.00 165514  845 
10Craig Cormany   Golden, CO1:25:53.00 210530  854 
11Chris Larson   Edmond, OK1:29:59.00 116755  864 
12Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK1:36:59.00 203080  850 
14Clint Gill   1:37:50.00  819 
15Jorge Valdez   Oklahoma City, OK1:40:28.00 214606  844 
16John Moore   Tulsa, OK1:42:22.00 208556  810 
DNFPete Sosenko   Choctaw, OK 130028  820 
DNFDon Griffin   Dallas, TX 194114  838 
DNFMartin Cochran   Mustang, OK 197738  859 
DNFSteve Verseckes     802 
DNFRobert Wade   Norman, OK 36859  804 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK1:20:19.00 224074  809 
2Marty Grooms   Oklahoma City, OK1:21:1.00 226311  856 
3Terry Frohnapfel   Edmond, OK1:23:40.00 12470  863 
4Marty Young   1:24:36.00  840 
5Brian Pascal   1:29:51.00  824 
6Tim Miller   1:29:59.00  823 
7Randall Gabrel   1:30:16.00  841 
8Mike Farney   1:30:53.00  848 
9Billy Roy   1:31:42.00  858 
11Brian Farney   1:36:48.00  839 
12Scott Thagard   1:37:1.00  849 
13Corey Cohen   1:37:24.00  830 
DNFDewayne Skipper     842 
DNFGlenn Burton   Shawnee, OK 206596  828 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Ancik   Edmond, OK1:27:40.00 157820  855 
2Dave Hill   Newalla, OK1:28:50.00 203081  836 
3Terry Plenert   1:35:1.00  861 
4Brian Gelvin   1:37:5.00  817 

Men - EX - Master - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK1:47:38.00 149104  719 
2Jason Humphrey   Ardmore, OK1:52:24.00 210536  723 
4Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK1:56:45.00 189477  720 
DNFForrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131  734 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Wiyninger   Moore, OK1:53:56.00 108404  725 
2Scott Robertson   Tulsa, OK1:56:34.00 110304  738 
3Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR1:57:35.00 19209  726 
4Steve Schlegel   Edmond, OK1:59:18.00 31598  727 
5Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK2:2:4.00 176264  741 
6Shane Carter   Owasso, OK2:2:25.00 208841  740 
7Chris Holliday   Oklahoma City, OK2:3:12.00 199207  709 
9Daniel Mesa   Norman, OK2:10:36.00 226310  733 
10Carl Irwin   Salt Lake City, UT2:13:56.00 199127  735 
DNFMark Palmer   Pocola, OK 113335  704 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK1:55:47.00 112942  716 
2Chris Rickey   Yukon, OK1:56:37.00 179082  714 
3Bobby Smith   Winfield, KS1:58:52.00 33041  718 
4Neil Boyd   Norman, OK1:59:30.00 213857  736 
5David Robinson   Apo, AL2:1:16.00 226207  724 
6Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK2:1:20.00 196373  702 
7Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK2:3:44.00 158203  703 
9Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK2:11:51.00 146457  728 
10Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX2:12:32.00 157600  707 
11Charles Long   Edmond, OK2:15:46.00 21513  729 
DNFRandall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA 172847  737 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Tedder   Springfield, MO1:19:4.00 35150  706 
2Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK1:20:44.00 165513  722 
3Anthony DeArmond   Harrah, OK1:20:49.00 199121  701 
4Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK1:21:37.00 127879  712 
5John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK1:21:40.00 169232  732 
6Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX1:22:31.00 188544  708 
7Clifford Judd   Guthrie, OK141180  711 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK42:16.00 196855  988 
2Mark Luker   43:53.00  955 
3David Riddilla   44:50.00  939 
4Steve Burger   Shawnee, OK44:55.00 226307  831 
5Ru Horn   45:16.00  931 
6Douglas Moore   46:40.00  968 
7Greg Albert   46:42.00  937 
8Tony Sikes   Edmond, OK46:46.00 228075  973 
9Bryan Rieck   48:38.00  976 
10Brent Hargrove   1:2:22.00  908 
DNFRussell Kendrick   Lindsay, OK 218950  991 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK40:30.00 209170  977 
2Corey Denton   41:1.00  902 
3Freeman Eugley   Norman, OK42:1.00 203078  927 
4Jeffrey Sikes   Edmond, OK43:8.00 228074  974 
5Evan Wright   45:28.00  987 
6Rhett McAbee   59:26.00  905 
DNFChris Moore     969 
DNFChris Sikes     975 
DNFJamie Gomez     980 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN39:42.00 226312  954 
2Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK39:55.00 226469  947 
3Kenneth Boyd   40:55.00  917 
4Nathan Yarbrough   Blanchard, OK51:21.00 221967  982 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Black   Oklahoma City, OK41:52.00 227004  922 
2Zach McKissick   44:8.00  983 
3Gabe Speth   44:9.00  967 
4Josh Jewell   Norman, OK44:49.00 224287  951 
5Patrick McBride   48:41.00  960 
6Jase Hargrove   53:22.00  924 
DNFWesley Malaby   Bartlesville, OK 165805  946 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hendrik Stals   Edmond, OK20:45:52 224339  989 
2Brad Smith   Oklahoma City, OK43:55.00 210531  914 
3Richard Hill   Frederick, OK20:45:52 129743  931 
4Jason Smith   43:59.00  950 
5Shawn DePew   Moore, OK20:45:52 59610  935 
6Michael Mobley   Tinker Afb, OK20:45:52 226304  962 
7Casey Perkins   Piedmont, OK44:38.00 223767  978 
8Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK44:48.00 218904  979 
11William McKinley   Muskogee, OK20:45:52 220063  933 
12Ryan Brackett   20:45:52  921 
13Chris Possehl   45:20.00  901 
14Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK20:45:52 218949  948 
15Jeff Kelly   Oklahoma City, OK45:35.00 216367  930 
16David Smith   45:41.00  981 
17Mike Rogers   45:58.00  910 
18John Tyler   47:57.00  929 
19Dale Sinnott   48:17.00  972 
20Chris Gann   48:45.00  912 
21Chris Oakley   49:27.00  970 
22Chris Doherty   Oklahoma City, OK49:55.00 220805  936 
23Michael Sieler   50:51.00  953 
24Robert Varney   50:56.00  906 
25Rodney Thompson   51:11.00  957 
DNFScott Sanders     907 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Denton   42:10.00  903 
2Mark Richards   Oklahoma City, OK42:54.00 228781  963 
3John Eugley   Norman, OK43:5.00 213856  928 
4Robert Morgan   Sapulpa, OK43:8.00 214428  909 
5Roy Hale   44:11.00  971 
6Lance Duke   45:26.00  985 
7Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK45:44.00 179676  940 
8Bruce Simmons   46:22.00  965 
9Daniel Lay   46:30.00  958 
10Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK46:48.00 222947  956 
11Chris Duke   Tulsa, OK47:48.00 224783  959 
12Kent Kinsala   47:30.00  949 
13Jerry Bratt   47:50.00  882 
14Will Wright   48:50.00  986 
15Steve Hampton   48:58.00  923 
16Patrick Driscoll   49:16.00  904 
17Stephen Carter   Norman, OK49:38.00 223824  984 
18Steve Jones   1:8:9.00  916 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Vails   Piedmont, OK41:25.00 222655  919 
2Mike Strong   Wichita, KS45:22.00 221661  942 
3Jeffrey Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK1:2:34.00 199657  945 
DNFRoss Brown     900 

Women - SP - Senior - 00-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leslie Wolfer   Lake Orion, MI1:27:52.00 220813  803 
2Lorinda Titchywy   Garland, TX1:29:41.00 218998  837 
3Linda Marshall   Wichita Falls, TX1:31:38.00 205276  822 
4Kim Smith   Wichita, KS1:33:42.00 228372  865 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shirley Blank   1:34:38.00  805 
2Carla Morris   Del City, OK1:50:54.00 130818  812 

Women - EX - Master - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO2:1:10.00 176014  713 
2Miranda Quigley   Edmond, OK2:22:37.00 186548  731 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelly Wise   Sapulpa1:32:55.00 202297  705 
2Cleo Yuan   Tulsa, OK1:35:55.00 188364  739 
3Karie Mueller   Amarillo, TX1:40:45.00 214338  715 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK1:5:6.00 199205  944 
DNFEsmi Morgan     911 

Women - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Neal   Oklahoma City, OK46:32.00 202471  938 
DNFElizabeth Dillon     943 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carmen Diaz   Norman, OK43:49.00 229614  932 
2Paula Stout   Bel Aire, KS43:52.00 227396  915 
3Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL44:42.00 209658  926 
4Tracy Shepard   45:30.00  925 
5Anne Lockwood   45:52.00  941 
6Imke Stals-Visser   Edmond, OK47:30.00 224546  990 
7Elizabeth Riddilla   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 228061  918 
8Liz Meade   48:49.00  992 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shellye Felker   44:10.00  966 
DNFMarilyn Dillon     920 
DNFJulie Dupell     964 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee