Race Results for
Red Dirt Rendevous
Oklahoma City, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/22/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Single Speed - 00-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricky Pierce   Oklahoma City, OK1:21:1.00 130040  832 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Steven Edstrom   Oklahoma City, OK1:23:22.00 10487  800 
3 DeWayne Norvill   Norman, OK1:27:45.00 108408  851 
4 Brian Waters   1:28:6.00  825 
5 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:28:10.00 154710  816 
6 Lee Krumholz   1:29:16.00  857 
7 Pete Singleton   1:32:30.00  814 
8 Kent McDonald   Universal City, TX1:32:43.00 222293  821 

Men - SP - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Roberts   1:22:22.00  852 
2 Michael Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK2:8:5.00 199206  862 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Dunn   Prague, OK1:20:12.00 219043  801 
2 Kyle McCoy   1:20:45.00  843 
4 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK1:24:15.00 110491  811 
5 David Habermehl   Tulsa, OK1:26:38.00 220850  829 
6 Garrett Bell   1:40:38.00  834 
DNF Jeremy Collins     815 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK1:19:50.00 130044  827 
2 Brent Wiruth   Tulsa, OK1:20:15.00 130196  818 
3 Gregg Grosshans   1:21:5.00  806 
4 Charles Duke   1:21:45.00  833 
5 Scott Cloer   1:21:55.00  860 
6 Rick Dyer   1:22:38.00  853 
7 Michael Brotherton   Wichita Falls, TX1:22:50.00 220090  808 
8 Kevin Whitney   1:23:10.00  846 
9 Corey White   Hobart, OK1:24:20.00 165514  845 
10 Craig Cormany   Golden, CO1:25:53.00 210530  854 
11 Chris Larson   Edmond, OK1:29:59.00 116755  864 
12 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK1:36:59.00 203080  850 
14 Clint Gill   1:37:50.00  819 
15 Jorge Valdez   Oklahoma City, OK1:40:28.00 214606  844 
16 John Moore   Tulsa, OK1:42:22.00 208556  810 
DNF Pete Sosenko   Choctaw, OK 130028  820 
DNF Don Griffin   Dallas, TX 194114  838 
DNF Martin Cochran   Mustang, OK 197738  859 
DNF Steve Verseckes     802 
DNF Robert Wade   Norman, OK 36859  804 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK1:20:19.00 224074  809 
2 Marty Grooms   Oklahoma City, OK1:21:1.00 226311  856 
3 Terry Frohnapfel   Edmond, OK1:23:40.00 12470  863 
4 Marty Young   1:24:36.00  840 
5 Brian Pascal   1:29:51.00  824 
6 Tim Miller   1:29:59.00  823 
7 Randall Gabrel   1:30:16.00  841 
8 Mike Farney   1:30:53.00  848 
9 Billy Roy   1:31:42.00  858 
11 Brian Farney   1:36:48.00  839 
12 Scott Thagard   1:37:1.00  849 
13 Corey Cohen   1:37:24.00  830 
DNF Dewayne Skipper     842 
DNF Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK 206596  828 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Ancik   Edmond, OK1:27:40.00 157820  855 
2 Dave Hill   Newalla, OK1:28:50.00 203081  836 
3 Terry Plenert   1:35:1.00  861 
4 Brian Gelvin   1:37:5.00  817 

Men - EX - Master - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK1:47:38.00 149104  719 
2 Jason Humphrey   Ardmore, OK1:52:24.00 210536  723 
4 Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK1:56:45.00 189477  720 
DNF Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131  734 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Wiyninger   Moore, OK1:53:56.00 108404  725 
2 Scott Robertson   Tulsa, OK1:56:34.00 110304  738 
3 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO1:57:35.00 19209  726 
4 Steve Schlegel   Edmond, OK1:59:18.00 31598  727 
5 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK2:2:4.00 176264  741 
6 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK2:2:25.00 208841  740 
7 Chris Holliday   Oklahoma City, OK2:3:12.00 199207  709 
9 Daniel Mesa   Norman, OK2:10:36.00 226310  733 
10 Carl Irwin   Salt Lake City, UT2:13:56.00 199127  735 
DNF Mark Palmer   Pocola, OK 113335  704 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK1:55:47.00 112942  716 
2 Chris Rickey   Yukon, OK1:56:37.00 179082  714 
3 Bobby Smith   Winfield, KS1:58:52.00 33041  718 
4 Neil Boyd   Norman, OK1:59:30.00 213857  736 
5 David Robinson   Apo, AL2:1:16.00 226207  724 
6 Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK2:1:20.00 196373  702 
7 Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK2:3:44.00 158203  703 
9 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK2:11:51.00 146457  728 
10 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX2:12:32.00 157600  707 
11 Charles Long   Edmond, OK2:15:46.00 21513  729 
DNF Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA 172847  737 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Tedder   Springfield, MO1:19:4.00 35150  706 
2 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK1:20:44.00 165513  722 
3 Anthony DeArmond   Harrah, OK1:20:49.00 199121  701 
4 Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK1:21:37.00 127879  712 
5 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK1:21:40.00 169232  732 
6 Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX1:22:31.00 188544  708 
7 Clifford Judd   Guthrie, OK141180  711 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK42:16.00 196855  988 
2 Mark Luker   43:53.00  955 
3 David Riddilla   44:50.00  939 
4 Steve Burger   Shawnee, OK44:55.00 226307  831 
5 Ru Horn   45:16.00  931 
6 Douglas Moore   46:40.00  968 
7 Greg Albert   46:42.00  937 
8 Tony Sikes   Edmond, OK46:46.00 228075  973 
9 Bryan Rieck   48:38.00  976 
10 Brent Hargrove   1:2:22.00  908 
DNF Russell Kendrick   Lindsay, OK 218950  991 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK40:30.00 209170  977 
2 Corey Denton   41:1.00  902 
3 Freeman Eugley   Norman, OK42:1.00 203078  927 
4 Jeffrey Sikes   Edmond, OK43:8.00 228074  974 
5 Evan Wright   45:28.00  987 
6 Rhett McAbee   59:26.00  905 
DNF Chris Moore     969 
DNF Chris Sikes     975 
DNF Jamie Gomez     980 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN39:42.00 226312  954 
2 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK39:55.00 226469  947 
3 Kenneth Boyd   40:55.00  917 
4 Nathan Yarbrough   Blanchard, OK51:21.00 221967  982 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Black   Oklahoma City, OK41:52.00 227004  922 
2 Zach McKissick   44:8.00  983 
3 Gabe Speth   44:9.00  967 
4 Josh Jewell   Norman, OK44:49.00 224287  951 
5 Patrick McBride   48:41.00  960 
6 Jase Hargrove   53:22.00  924 
DNF Wesley Malaby   Bartlesville, OK 165805  946 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hendrik Stals   Edmond, OK20:45:52 224339  989 
2 Brad Smith   Oklahoma City, OK43:55.00 210531  914 
3 Richard Hill   Frederick, OK20:45:52 129743  931 
4 Jason Smith   43:59.00  950 
5 Shawn DePew   Moore, OK20:45:52 59610  935 
6 Michael Mobley   Tinker Afb, OK20:45:52 226304  962 
7 Casey Perkins   Piedmont, OK44:38.00 223767  978 
8 Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK44:48.00 218904  979 
11 William McKinley   Muskogee, OK20:45:52 220063  933 
12 Ryan Brackett   20:45:52  921 
13 Chris Possehl   45:20.00  901 
14 Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK20:45:52 218949  948 
15 Jeff Kelly   Oklahoma City, OK45:35.00 216367  930 
16 David Smith   45:41.00  981 
17 Mike Rogers   45:58.00  910 
18 John Tyler   47:57.00  929 
19 Dale Sinnott   48:17.00  972 
20 Chris Gann   48:45.00  912 
21 Chris Oakley   49:27.00  970 
22 Chris Doherty   Oklahoma City, OK49:55.00 220805  936 
23 Michael Sieler   50:51.00  953 
24 Robert Varney   50:56.00  906 
25 Rodney Thompson   51:11.00  957 
DNF Scott Sanders     907 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Denton   42:10.00  903 
2 Mark Richards   Oklahoma City, OK42:54.00 228781  963 
3 John Eugley   Norman, OK43:5.00 213856  928 
4 Robert Morgan   Sapulpa, OK43:8.00 214428  909 
5 Roy Hale   44:11.00  971 
6 Lance Duke   45:26.00  985 
7 Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK45:44.00 179676  940 
8 Bruce Simmons   46:22.00  965 
9 Daniel Lay   46:30.00  958 
10 Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK46:48.00 222947  956 
11 Chris Duke   Tulsa, OK47:48.00 224783  959 
12 Kent Kinsala   47:30.00  949 
13 Jerry Bratt   47:50.00  882 
14 Will Wright   48:50.00  986 
15 Steve Hampton   48:58.00  923 
16 Patrick Driscoll   49:16.00  904 
17 Stephen Carter   Norman, OK49:38.00 223824  984 
18 Steve Jones   1:8:9.00  916 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Vails   Piedmont, OK41:25.00 222655  919 
2 Mike Strong   Wichita, KS45:22.00 221661  942 
3 Jeffrey Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK1:2:34.00 199657  945 
DNF Ross Brown     900 

Women - SP - Senior - 00-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Wolfer   Lake Orion, MI1:27:52.00 220813  803 
2 Lorinda Titchywy   Garland, TX1:29:41.00 218998  837 
3 Linda Marshall   Wichita Falls, TX1:31:38.00 205276  822 
4 Kim Smith   Wichita, KS1:33:42.00 228372  865 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shirley Blank   1:34:38.00  805 
2 Carla Morris   Del City, OK1:50:54.00 130818  812 

Women - EX - Master - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO2:1:10.00 176014  713 
2 Miranda Quigley   Edmond, OK2:22:37.00 186548  731 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelly Wise   Sapulpa1:32:55.00 202297  705 
2 Cleo Yuan   Tulsa, OK1:35:55.00 188364  739 
3 Karie Mueller   Amarillo, TX1:40:45.00 214338  715 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK1:5:6.00 199205  944 
DNF Esmi Morgan     911 

Women - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Neal   Oklahoma City, OK46:32.00 202471  938 
DNF Elizabeth Dillon     943 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carmen Diaz   Norman, OK43:49.00 229614  932 
2 Paula Stout   Bel Aire, KS43:52.00 227396  915 
3 Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL44:42.00 209658  926 
4 Tracy Shepard   45:30.00  925 
5 Anne Lockwood   45:52.00  941 
6 Imke Stals-Visser   Edmond, OK47:30.00 224546  990 
7 Elizabeth Riddilla   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 228061  918 
8 Liz Meade   48:49.00  992 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shellye Felker   44:10.00  966 
DNF Marilyn Dillon     920 
DNF Julie Dupell     964 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee