Race Results for
Golden State Criterium
Rancho Cordova, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/15/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA 14196   Unattached
2 Doug Diehl   San Francisco, CA 196919   Unattached
3 Rob Jensen   Los Altos, CA 216112   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   Team Summit Cycling
5 Steve Dennison   Sacramento, CA 195575   Team City
6 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974   California Road Club
7 Troy Allison   Granite Bay, CA 222419   Unattached
8 Paul Whiting   San Anselmo, CA 206093   Team City
9 Pat Hambright      Unattached
10 Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   Team City
11 Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA 198509   Unattached
12 Matt Kowta   Davis, CA 195927   Bollo Racing
13 Todd Marshall      Davis Bike Club
14 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16 Jack Seargeant   Carmichael, CA 207249   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
17 James Little   El Dorado Hills, CA 211282   Unattached
18 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436   Valley Spokesmen
19 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936   Owens Healthcare
20 Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA 223061   Touchstone Climbing
21 Steve Wick   Davis, CA 197737   Davis Bike Club
22 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23 Lincoln Eden      Unattached
24 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
25 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496   Rio Strada Racing
26 Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927   Webcor/Alto Velo
27 John Barry   Madera, CA 219125   Unattached
28 Mark Borudoni      Unattached
29 Michael Allmonia      Unattached
30 Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA 26838   Fusion Sport
31 James Peters   Sacramento, CA 218712   Unattached
32 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
33 Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA 219614   Sierra Express/TONC
34 Grant Russell   Cool, CA 218611   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
35 Keith Purser   Folsom, CA 197080   Bicycle Planet
36 Jim Elias   Mill Valley, CA 190423   Webcor/Alto Velo
37 George Reynante   Orangevale, CA 128344   Luzvimin Racing Team
38 Hal Sloane   Davis, CA 171611   Bollo Racing
39 Reed Jackson   Sacramento, CA 96947   Unattached
40 Wyatt Larsen   Pollock Pines, CA 219690   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
41 Lorie Holte   New Roads, LA 219012   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42 Michael Braun   Winters, CA 198366   Monticello Cycling Club
43 Kenneth Cox   Woodland, CA 219031   Bollo Racing
44 Campbell Ingram      Unattached
45 Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA 111613   Luzvimin Racing Team
46 Stephen Mislinski   Fair Oaks, CA 224941   Bicycle Planet
47 Jonhathon Vennini      Unattached
48 Lee Kendall   Folsom, CA 18886   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
49 Bruce McGagin   Elk Grove, CA 177271   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
50 Rick Cunningham   Fair Oaks, CA 8361   Bicycle Planet

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Six Fifty Racing
2 Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Valley Spokesmen
3 Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040   Vegas Velo Racing Team
4 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Valley Spokesmen
5 Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
6 Tait Smith   Sacramento, CA 88758   Rocknasium
7 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
8 Claudia Ling   Placerville, CA 57129   UC Davis Health Systems/Ophir
9 Linda Elgart (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA 177339   Sierra Express/TONC
11 Mary-Beth Novak   Berkeley, CA 49523   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
12 Jason Brown   Lodi, CA 53115   Team City
13 Paul Knutson   Fair Oaks, CA 46211   Team City
14 Gordon Ong   Carmichael, CA 26762   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
15 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
16 Anthony Merriett   Redwood City, CA 61305   Davis Bike Club
17 Mark Leffler   Auburn, CA 145560   Rocknasium
18 Guy Laidig   Woodside, CA 48649   Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV 91119   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
20 Max Mack   Sacramento, CA 45629   Unattached
21 Peter Williams   Sacramento, CA 219604   Rocknasium
22 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424   Unattached
23 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
24 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Team Bicycle Business
25 Mitchell Rohrer   Sacramento, CA 30439   Team City
27 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA 47096   Team EMC/Documentum
28 David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA 195485   Team EMC/Documentum
30 Juliene Defresne      Rio Strada
31 Myron Dong   Folsom, CA 56134   Luzvimin Racing Team
32 Dirk Manley   Fair Oaks, CA 51092   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
33 Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268   
34 Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   Garden City Cyclists
35 Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA 169555   Team City
36 Brian McCleary   Sacramento, CA 109066   Rio Strada Racing
37 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
38 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
39 Randy Farrens   Sacramento, CA 143681   Rio Strada Racing
40 John Licatesi   Davis, CA 183265   Davis Bike Club
41 Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ 36491   Velo Bella
42 Scot Schaufelberger   Austin, TX 203891   Valley Spokesmen
43 Brian Hitchman   Folsom, CA 48419   Rio Strada Racing
44 Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
45 Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA 51637   Rio Strada Racing
46 Gerald Roberts   Sacramento, CA 30073   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
47 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   
48 Robert Ryan (1 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA 178294   Sierra Express/TONC
49 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   Valley Spokesmen
50 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA 115524   UCI CT: McGuire/Langdale
2 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Six Fifty Racing
3 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590   UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
4 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   Six Fifty Racing
5 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   Six Fifty Racing
6 Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Valley Spokesmen
7 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   Valley Spokesmen
8 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424   Unattached
9 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
10 John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   McGuire Cycling
11 Takumi Shimomura   Berkeley, CA 32485   3BRT
12 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481   
13 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   
14 Mark Leffler   Auburn, CA 145560   Rocknasium
15 William Howard (1 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA 46833   Six Fifty Racing
16 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA 128847   Rocknasium
17 Nate Rogers   Seattle, WA 190797   Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
19 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
20 Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
21 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591   Six Fifty Racing
22 Steven Wu (1 - Cat2)   San Leandro, CA 60983   Contra Costa Cycling Club
23 Gerald Roberts   Sacramento, CA 30073   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
24 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
25 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
26 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Team Swift
27 Robert Russell (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 48128   Fremont Freewheelers
28 Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110   McGuire Cycling
29 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
30 Patrick Dunaway (1 - Pro)   Oakland, CA 90607   UCI CT: McGuire/Langdale
31 David Yeater   Portland, OR 178503   Unattached
32 Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA 130080   McGuire Cycling
33 Michael Brown   Gold River, CA 141483   Team Spine
34 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA 207747   Six Fifty Racing
35 Matthew Obregon    219175   
37 Tait Smith   Sacramento, CA 88758   Rocknasium
38 Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
39 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
40 David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA 71941   Six Fifty Racing
42 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
43 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 60077   UCI PT:Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Tea
44 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803   Six Fifty Racing
45 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753   Six Fifty Racing
46 Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA 62349   McGuire Cycling
47 Colin Beardsley (2 - Pro)   Mill Valley, CA 129465   UCI CT: McGuire/Langdale

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA 197823   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
4 Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV 211441   Reno Wheelmen
5 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
6 Mike Turkovich   Pittsburgh, PA 198376   Unattached
7 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   Godspeed Courier
8 Ronald Miller   Sacramento, CA 113098   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9 Patrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA 203484   Team EMC/Documentum
10 Richard Law   San Ramon, CA 204669   Big Ring Racing
11 Gordon Ong   Carmichael, CA 26762   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
12 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147   Arete` Racing
13 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Webcor/Alto Velo
14 David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA 195485   Team EMC/Documentum
16 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Team Bicycle Business
17 Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA 190533   Organicathlete
18 Pritpal Singh   Danville 135679   Fremont Freewheelers
19 Ryan Hata   Sacramento, CA 368   Team Bicycle Business
20 Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315   Unattached
21 Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
22 Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA 186809   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
23 Logan Loader/Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA 198542   Unattached
24 John Sevic   Los Gatos, CA 88456   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
25 Jonathan Tallerico   Lodi, CA 62747   Monta Vista Velo
26 Christopher Bozzuto   Fair Oaks, CA 181068   Team Bicycle Business
27 Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   Garden City Cyclists
28 Jeff Scharmacher   Folsom, CA 47581   Unattached
29 Dirk Manley   Fair Oaks, CA 51092   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
30 Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA 83707   Sierra Express/TONC
31 Robert Schott   Indianapolis, IN 107525   Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Stephen Goth   San Francisco, CA 67452   Olympic Club
34 K Erik Nelson   Oakland, CA 137316   McGuire Cycling
35 James Rogers   Grass Valley, CA 30391   Sierra Express/TONC
36 Aaron Lipke   Brooklyn, NY 151231   Godspeed Courier
37 Andrew Pederson   Philadelphia, PA 205986   Penn Cycling
38 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249   Garden City Cyclists
39 Matthew Tamel   San Francisco, CA 63450   Garden City Cyclists
40 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
41 Demian Bigelow   Martinez, CA 41709   Team Spine
42 David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA 189913   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Joshua Litwack   Fairfax, CA 220020   Unattached
3 Andrew Wincashire      Unattached
4 Steve Dennison   Sacramento, CA 195575   Team City
5 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974   California Road Club
6 Ryan Mowbray   Vallejo, CA 219497   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
7 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678   Squadra Ovest
8 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
10 Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA 14196   Unattached
11 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944   Rio Strada Racing
12 Garrett Peck   Lafayette, CA 213553   Davis Bike Club
13 Todd Marshall      Davis Bike Club
14 Steve Christiansen   Fair Oaks, CA 221057   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
15 Ken Arizpe   San Francisco, CA 219653   Squadra Ovest
16 John King   Folsom, CA 144670   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
17 Don Stone (1 - Cat5)   Rocklin, CA 223275   Unattached
18 James Callos   Woodland, CA 198851   Team City
19 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 40408   Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   Team City
21 Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   Fusion Sport
22 Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   Unattached
23 Nils Johnson   Davis, CA 196328   Davis Bike Club
24 Luke Pearson (2 - Cat5)   Roseville, CA 42575   Unattached
25 Cullen Wojcik   Knoxville, TN 205491   Squadra Ovest
26 Ruben Paredes   Hayward, CA 158963   Unattached
27 Brett MOrton      Unattached
28 Nickalas Blades   Reno, NV 197415   Unattached
29 John Barry   Madera, CA 219125   Unattached
30 James Doyle (1 - Cat4)   Suisun City, CA 198719   Travis Hawks Cycling Club
31 Mike Tippett      Sierra Express
32 Brian Agnell      TBB
33 Keith Purser   Folsom, CA 197080   Bicycle Planet
34 Ryan O'Farrell   Roseville, CA 205881   Unattached
35 Coby Harton      Unattached
36 Michael Buals      Unattached
37 Shane Barok      Unattached
38 Nick Ruana   Reno, NV 221854   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
39 David Marsh (2 - Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA 225791   Unattached
40 Charles McLann      Unattached
41 Tony Madrigal   Santa Rosa, CA 215797   Unattached
42 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815   San Jose Bicycle Club
43 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Unattached
44 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
45 Daniel Henning   Chico, CA 222887   Team EMC/Documentum
46 Tim Mualchin      Unattached
47 Stephen Mislinski   Fair Oaks, CA 224941   Bicycle Planet
48 Reed Harrisjacksua      Unattached
49 Grant Russell   Cool, CA 218611   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
50 Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162   California Giant Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffery Selzer   Mountain View, CA 50068   Club One/PMax Racing
2 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
3 Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897   Team Summit Cycling
4 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   Rio Strada Racing
5 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Randy Farrens   Sacramento, CA 143681   Rio Strada Racing
7 Juliene Defresne      Rio Strada
8 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
9 Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA 51637   Rio Strada Racing
10 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Webcor/Alto Velo
11 James Mellas   Sacramento, CA 50182   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   Team Summit Cycling
13 John Steggall   Davis, CA 135891   Davis Bike Club
14 Dennis James (1 - Cat5)   Rescue, CA 110450   Bicycle Planet
15 Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268   
16 Robert Schott   Indianapolis, IN 107525   Webcor/Alto Velo
17 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071   Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA 219527   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19 Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA 45370   Webcor/Alto Velo
20 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052   Team Summit Cycling
21 Rick Kalb   Nevada City, CA 188952   Sierra Express/TONC
22 James Rogers   Grass Valley, CA 30391   Sierra Express/TONC
23 Roland Freund   Davis, CA 226676   Davis Bike Club
24 Brian Hichman      Rio Strada
25 Thomas Carey   Gilroy, CA 149750   Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA 195574   Davis Bike Club
27 Dan Patterson   Davis, CA 221673   Unattached
29 David Burke   Sacramento, CA 5509   Rio Strada Racing
30 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
31 Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593   Delta Velo
32 Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA 45626   Jaeger Wheelmen
33 Mark Switters   Folsom, CA 59052   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
34 Gary Noe   Sacramento, CA 195144   Rio Strada Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Wolfsmith   Morgan Hill, CA 218970   Wolfpak
2 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320   Davis Bike Club
3 Peter Sarll   Morgan Hill, CA 222252   Wolfpak
4 Matthew Sosa   Gilroy, CA 218971   Wolfpak
5 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6 Curtis Howard   Fresno, CA 229113   Central Valley Cycling
7 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9 Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Lillian Gordis   Berkeley, CA 193077   Tieni Duro
11 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   Six Fifty Racing
12 Ford Merrick   Morgan Hill, CA 223327   Unattached
13 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859   Tieni Duro
14 Elissa Stolman   Mill Valley, CA 197365   Team Taylor
15 Cooper Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA 224266   Team Taylor
16 Zach Wilkins   Paducah, KY 123904   Unattached
17 Natasha Brown   Citrus Heights, CA 206935   Unattached
18 Dustin Benton   Gilroy, CA 226059   Wolfpak
19 Kendra Higgins   Morgan Hill, CA 223522   Wolfpak
20 Shawndrea Wisma   South Lake Tahoe, CA 228458   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
21 Noel Hiehle   Elk Grove, CA 210663   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
22 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
23 Sean Simerly   Mill Valley, CA 220572   Unattached
24 Bri Ahundlada      Unattached
25 Ryan Sarll   Morgan Hill, CA 228390   Wolfpak
26 Emma Hern   Citrus Heights, CA 219695   Unattached
27 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847   Central Valley Cycling
28 Conner Sarll      Unattached
29 Erica Meilahn   Antioch, CA 220831   International Christian Cycling Club
30 Jonathan Carlsen      Unattached
31 Paul Carlsen      Unattached
32 Brittany Ahumada      Unattached
33 Lilli Carlson      Unattached
34 Lauren Wolfsmith   Morgan Hill, CA 222578   Wolfpak
35 Keily Higgins      Wolfpak
36 Devon Ostheimer      Wolfpak

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA 197823   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 Alex Wilk      DAvis Bike Club
3 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496   Tieni Duro
5 David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   Unattached
7 J.P. LeClair   Moraga, CA 203347   Tieni Duro
8 Julian Wyss   Davis, CA 198774   Davis Bike Club
10 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713   Tieni Duro
11 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152   Unattached
12 Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA 228273   Central Valley Cycling
13 David Tedell      Unattached
14 Musa Zaid    207404   Davis Bike Club
15 Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16 Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA 224243   California Giant Cycling
17 Shawndrea Wizma      Alat Alpina
18 Hana Sarll      Wolfpack
19 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   Six Fifty Racing
2 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
3 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   Six Fifty Racing
4 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Team Swift
5 Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162   Cal Giant
6 Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806   Unattached
7 Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 196264   Tieni Duro
8 N/A   Clayton, CA 188946   Tieni Duro
9 Nick Ruana   Reno, NV 221854   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
10 Navin Eluthesen   Clayton, CA 201957   Tieni Duro
11 Sara Violetlt      Pacos
12 Jonathen Cirtz      Calif Giant
13 Anna Jelks      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   Team Bicycle Business
2 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
4 Debbie Newell   Folsom, CA 196803   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
5 Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO 188263   Sierra Express/TONC
13 Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ 36491   Velo Bella
14 Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA 198828   McGuire Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Heiser   Baltimore, MD 222058   Team BBC
2 Julia Smith   San Francisco, CA 207751   Unattached
3 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
4 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125   Unattached
5 Kathleen Kubal   Castro Valley, CA 223325   Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils
6 Shannon Kentera   Sacramento, CA 220646   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
7 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341   McGuire Cycling
8 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607   Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee