Race Results for
Psycowpath MTB #4
Omaha, NE
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/20/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Keffer   Omaha, NE1:24:04 58547  51 Omaha Velo Club
2Josh Spencer   Bellevue, NE1:27:52 129437  40 BikeWay
3Aaron Johnson   1:38:33  46 
4Todd Hansen   2:10:12  45 
DNFSamuel Johnson     63 

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kingdon Hawes   Omaha, NE1:23:12 206906  93 Cycling Club of Nebraska
2Jeff Bergen   1:24:35  113 
3Larry Kintner   Harlan, IA1:27:18 19226  87 Cycling Club of Nebraska
4Matthew Wehrein   1:27:36  89 Monkey Wrench Cycles
5Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE1:28:38 199533  98 Cycling Club of Nebraska
6Kory Hill   1:29:53  94 Cycling Club of Nebraska
7Michael Walter   1:33:12  109 
8Joe Simoens   1:33:46  100 
9Steven Hurless   Lincoln, NE1:34:24 114383  92 
10Erik Peterson   1:38:07  85 
11Todd Matheson   1:39:27  91 
12Jeff Hopkins   1:41:01  96 
13Greg Skolaut   1:42:24  99 
14Mark Paulsen   2:02:24  119 
DNFJohn Holmes   Omaha, NE 16600  165 
DNFDavid Goldberg     88 
DNFBruce Goldberg     86 
DNFDavid Gilinsky     82 

Men - SP - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Nechkash   Council Bluffs, IA1:25:01 172124  102 Bike Masters
2William Mize   Sioux City, IA1:27:21 66605  108 
3Doug Larson   Omaha, NE1:31:18 219051  113 Bike Masters
4Tim Miller   1:38:31  118 
5Dale Rabideau   Omaha, NE1:40:29 198205  107 Bike Masters
6Gary Nebeker   Omaha, NE1:44:40 214795  111 
7Stanley Krieger   2:06:18  109 Husker Road Club
8Mark McCleery   2:07:26  106 

Men - Single-speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Wills   1:28:43  ss03 Cycle Works/Moose's Tooth
2Troy Nelson   1:32:49  ss07 High Gear
3Nate Woodman   1:45:03  ss08 Monkey Wrench
4James Hermsen   1:52:21  ss05 
5Brian Kirk   1:57:58  ss62 Monkey Wrench
6Brian Osborn   2:04:40  ss04 

Men - EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darin Schlake   Malcolm, NE1:39:07 31593  13 Cycling Club of Nebraska
2Jesse Petersen   Lincoln, NE1:41:05 113697  Monkey Wrench
3Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE1:44:31 102327  Cycling Club of Nebraska
4Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA1:46:45 66231  10 
5James Blake   Lincoln, NE1:53:05 208766  20 Revolution Cycling
6Ryan Feagan   Omaha, NE1:57:04 181860  18 BikeWay
7Lansen Morehouse   Lincoln, NE2:02:49 147098  56 Revolution Cycling
DNFStephen Jarrett   Bellevue, NEDNF 17695  12 Cycling Club of Nebraska

Men - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Bartels   Papillion, NE1:49:20 172130  37 Revolution Cycling
2Corbett Mortensen   Papillion, NE1:54:08 133990  36 Revolution Cycling
3Jonathan Nelson   Sioux City, IA1:54:09 47869  30 Lincoln Plating-Lemond
4Kristian Ehrhorn   Omaha, NE1:56:14 95957  35 Bike Way
5Sean Myers   Ames, IA1:57:40 117295  31 Team 14
DNFCody McCullough   Sioux City, IADNF 23359  19 Lincoln Plating-Lemond

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rod Kumke   1:19:29  903 Revolution Cycling
2Derek VanWyngarden   1:23:10  902 

Men - Clydesdale - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Miller   1:34:27  301 
2Tom Baumgarten   1:40:11  308 
3Perry Morris   2:02:13  305 
4Gregory Mayer   Omaha, NE2:15:38 199135  300 BikeWay
5Randy Frost   Omaha, NE2:17:33 177788  306 

Men - BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Grady   0:50:03  192 Bike Masters
2Joshua Beasley   Omaha, NE0:52:52 225304  191 Bike Masters
3Kevin Limpach   0:55:16  141 
4Ted Johnson   Omaha, NE0:56:06 225887  128 Richie/Nova
5Jeremy Dannor   0:58:36  142 
6Paul Eichler   Omaha, NE0:58:58 230029  147 Bike Way
7Alex Kintner   Harlan, IA1:01:30 177427  121 Cycling Club of Nebraska
8Grant Powell   1:06:12  149 
9Damon Wagner   1:06:32  123 High Gear
10Chris Jones   1:07:28  125 High Gear
11Chad Jacobs   1:07:29  137 
12Brandon Abbott   1:09:24  150 
DNFNick Greenfield     127 
DNFRodney Caldwell     151 
DNFEmil Swanson     144 

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Schaffer   Tucson, AZ0:47:50 166091  156 
2Martin Bixby   Bellevue, NE1:03:06 227297  162 
3Matthew Vonderfecht   Lincoln, NE1:06:33 208459  157 
4Donald Kuhns   1:15:07  167 

Men - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Isham   1:03:55  185 High Gear

Men - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Kumke   0:51:41  199 Revolution Cycling

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geoffrey Nelson   Sioux City, IA0:40:00 229697  190 Lincoln Plating-Lemond
2Micah Pfeiffer   0:40:10  194 Cycling Club of Nebraska
3Zachary Kirkparick   0:41:17  196 

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Zubrod   0:38:51  193 Cycling Club of Nebraska

Women - BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna Holmes   1:06:05  180 
2Mollie Mize   1:10:22  186 

Women - JR - 14-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah Rabideau   Omaha, NE0:35:16 221513  200 Bike Masters
2Jenny Holm   0:39:12  181 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee