Race Results for
Psycowpath MTB #4
Omaha, NE
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/20/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Keffer   Omaha, NE1:24:04 58547  51 Omaha Velo Club
2 Josh Spencer   Bellevue, NE1:27:52 129437  40 BikeWay
3 Aaron Johnson   1:38:33  46 
4 Todd Hansen   2:10:12  45 
DNF Samuel Johnson     63 

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kingdon Hawes   Omaha, NE1:23:12 206906  93 Cycling Club of Nebraska
2 Jeff Bergen   1:24:35  113 
3 Larry Kintner   Harlan, IA1:27:18 19226  87 Cycling Club of Nebraska
4 Matthew Wehrein   1:27:36  89 Monkey Wrench Cycles
5 Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE1:28:38 199533  98 Cycling Club of Nebraska
6 Kory Hill   1:29:53  94 Cycling Club of Nebraska
7 Michael Walter   1:33:12  109 
8 Joe Simoens   1:33:46  100 
9 Steven Hurless   Lincoln, NE1:34:24 114383  92 
10 Erik Peterson   1:38:07  85 
11 Todd Matheson   1:39:27  91 
12 Jeff Hopkins   1:41:01  96 
13 Greg Skolaut   1:42:24  99 
14 Mark Paulsen   2:02:24  119 
DNF John Holmes   Omaha, NE 16600  165 
DNF David Goldberg     88 
DNF Bruce Goldberg     86 
DNF David Gilinsky     82 

Men - SP - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Nechkash   Council Bluffs, IA1:25:01 172124  102 Bike Masters
2 William Mize   Sioux City, IA1:27:21 66605  108 
3 Doug Larson   Omaha, NE1:31:18 219051  113 Bike Masters
4 Tim Miller   1:38:31  118 
5 Dale Rabideau   Omaha, NE1:40:29 198205  107 Bike Masters
6 Gary Nebeker   Omaha, NE1:44:40 214795  111 
7 Stanley Krieger   2:06:18  109 Husker Road Club
8 Mark McCleery   2:07:26  106 

Men - Single-speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Wills   1:28:43  ss03 Cycle Works/Moose's Tooth
2 Troy Nelson   1:32:49  ss07 High Gear
3 Nate Woodman   1:45:03  ss08 Monkey Wrench
4 James Hermsen   1:52:21  ss05 
5 Brian Kirk   1:57:58  ss62 Monkey Wrench
6 Brian Osborn   2:04:40  ss04 

Men - EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darin Schlake   Malcolm, NE1:39:07 31593  13 Cycling Club of Nebraska
2 Jesse Petersen   Lincoln, NE1:41:05 113697  Monkey Wrench
3 Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE1:44:31 102327  Cycling Club of Nebraska
4 Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA1:46:45 66231  10 
5 James Blake   Lincoln, NE1:53:05 208766  20 Revolution Cycling
6 Ryan Feagan   Omaha, NE1:57:04 181860  18 BikeWay
7 Lansen Morehouse   Lincoln, NE2:02:49 147098  56 Revolution Cycling
DNF Stephen Jarrett   Bellevue, NEDNF 17695  12 Cycling Club of Nebraska

Men - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Bartels   Papillion, NE1:49:20 172130  37 Revolution Cycling
2 Corbett Mortensen   Papillion, NE1:54:08 133990  36 Revolution Cycling
3 Jonathan Nelson   Sioux City, IA1:54:09 47869  30 Lincoln Plating-Lemond
4 Kristian Ehrhorn   Omaha, NE1:56:14 95957  35 Bike Way
5 Sean Myers   Ames, IA1:57:40 117295  31 Team 14
DNF Cody McCullough   Jefferson, SDDNF 23359  19 Lincoln Plating-Lemond

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rod Kumke   1:19:29  903 Revolution Cycling
2 Derek VanWyngarden   1:23:10  902 

Men - Clydesdale - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Miller   1:34:27  301 
2 Tom Baumgarten   1:40:11  308 
3 Perry Morris   2:02:13  305 
4 Gregory Mayer   Omaha, NE2:15:38 199135  300 BikeWay
5 Randy Frost   Omaha, NE2:17:33 177788  306 

Men - BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Grady   0:50:03  192 Bike Masters
2 Joshua Beasley   Omaha, NE0:52:52 225304  191 Bike Masters
3 Kevin Limpach   0:55:16  141 
4 Ted Johnson   Omaha, NE0:56:06 225887  128 Richie/Nova
5 Jeremy Dannor   0:58:36  142 
6 Paul Eichler   Omaha, NE0:58:58 230029  147 Bike Way
7 Alex Kintner   Harlan, IA1:01:30 177427  121 Cycling Club of Nebraska
8 Grant Powell   1:06:12  149 
9 Damon Wagner   1:06:32  123 High Gear
10 Chris Jones   1:07:28  125 High Gear
11 Chad Jacobs   1:07:29  137 
12 Brandon Abbott   1:09:24  150 
DNF Nick Greenfield     127 
DNF Rodney Caldwell     151 
DNF Emil Swanson     144 

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Schaffer   Tucson, AZ0:47:50 166091  156 
2 Martin Bixby   Bellevue, NE1:03:06 227297  162 
3 Matthew Vonderfecht   Lincoln, NE1:06:33 208459  157 
4 Donald Kuhns   1:15:07  167 

Men - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Isham   1:03:55  185 High Gear

Men - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Kumke   0:51:41  199 Revolution Cycling

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Nelson   Sioux City, IA0:40:00 229697  190 Lincoln Plating-Lemond
2 Micah Pfeiffer   0:40:10  194 Cycling Club of Nebraska
3 Zachary Kirkparick   0:41:17  196 

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Zubrod   0:38:51  193 Cycling Club of Nebraska

Women - BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna Holmes   1:06:05  180 
2 Mollie Mize   1:10:22  186 

Women - JR - 14-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Rabideau   Omaha, NE0:35:16 221513  200 Bike Masters
2 Jenny Holm   0:39:12  181 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee