Race Results for
Wachusett Circuit Race
Gardner, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/29/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA 119415  731 Fiordifrutta
2 Michael Dietrich (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 156115  705 Fiordifrutta
3 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  732 Fiordifrutta
4 Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA 202065  726 ccb/volkswagon
5 Bialiauski Aliaksandr     701 CCB
6 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  738 Louis garneau
7 Jason Beerman (1 - Cat2)   Allston, MA 204721  702 Champion System Racing
8 Scott Plante (2 - Cat1)   Manchester, NH 28263  735 Trek VW
9 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  717 CVC
10 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  727 Portland Velo
11 Christopher Green     710 Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina
12 Christopher Kueter (2 - Cat2)   Belmont, MA 41540  737 
13 Jeffrey Gilman   West Bridgewater, MA 13304  730 MBRC
14 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO 187142  712 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
15 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  723 NHCC team NH
16 Christopher Benoit   Beverly, MA 76474  703 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
17 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA 127424  721 Bicycle Link / MBRC
18 Jay Ku   Shawnee Mission, KS 171680  714 Team TIAA-CREF
19 Aaron Boyleston   Pensacola, FL 204541  724 
20 Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT 184583  729 Onion River Sports
21 Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI 48200  707 ccb/volkswagon
22 David Gray   Portsmouth, NH 13955  709 9to5athlete.com/Milford Healing Arts
23 Logan Hodson   Jamaica Plain, MA 183838  741 Independent Fabrication
24 Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH 106563  725 Trek VW
25 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404  739 North Atlantic Velo
26 Jonathan Lowenstein     728 arc en ceil

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA 211744  388 BCA/Vomax
2 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA 186239  439 Boston University
3 Paul Curley     442 gearworks
4 Matthew Casey   Stanford, CA 215108  437 Columbia
5 David Rose   Cambridge, MA 148474  406 Boston Velo/Pepsi
6 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987  418 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
7 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  423 MBRC
8 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA 196706  356 boston velo/pepsi
9 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  360 Providence Velo
12 Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867  410 VeloBrew
13 Russell Talbot   Glastonbury, CT 222181  415 Capital Velo Club
14 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269  374 Trailblazer - CCCC
15 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634  382 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
16 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  366 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
17 Paolo Mion   Danvers, MA 198604  395 Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield Bank
18 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH 159968  428 NAV pedros
19 Matthew Pech   Piedmont, CA 206359  400 Dartmouth College Cycling
22 Oscar Purwin   Carlisle, MA 28877  402 NHCC/Team NH
24 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT 178919  379 Trailblazer- CCCC
25 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO 197001  435 Arc en Ceil
26 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  407 Dartmouth College
27 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI 127840  358 Providence Velo Club
28 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI 212172  396 BIKEMAN.COM
29 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA 207152  397 ECV
30 Brian Vickery   Arlington, MA 186754  419 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
33 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI 182794  398 Providence Velo Club
34 Dylan O'Sullivan (1 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA 209746  399 Team Bicycle Alley
35 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA 199984  429 NCC BikeReg.com
37 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT 103281  350 Exposition Wheelmen
38 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA 133412  431 MRC
39 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT 197142  362 New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC)
41 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  365 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bike
42 Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA 69789  354 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
43 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  385 Essex County Velo
44 Matthew Roy   Arlington, MA 166770  409 Essex County Velo
45 Craig Labadie   Buffalo, NY 42413  387 Boston Velo/Pepsi
46 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY 156640  401 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
47 Gregory Bartick   Gorham, ME 41510  353 Portland Velo Club
48 Matthew DeMeis   Pawtucket, RI 88417  368 BIKEMAN.COM
49 Zachary Hartwig   Jamaica Plain, MA 187729  440 Boston University
DNF Christopher Mina   Powder Springs, GA Lehigh University 159998  394 NECSA Espoirs

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Schmidt Christopher   Quechee, VT 221721  941 
2 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA 197469  926 Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
3 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME 220996  875 housatonic wheel club
4 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA 201447  963 Essex County Velo
5 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR 214352  861 NEBC/Cycleloft
6 Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA 68242  883 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle
7 Patrick Herlihy (1 - Cat5)   Rockport, MA 218215  890 
8 Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MA 172472  912 NEBC/Cycle Loft
9 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  934 NHCC/ Team NH
10 Greg Mackintosh   Cambridge, MA 206118  910 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
11 Richard Brown   Danville, NH 169536  863 NHCC/Team NH
13 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA 209391  866 NEBC
14 Wayne Kermenski   Shelburne Falls, MA 225647  902 
15 Will Cromwell     871 
16 Trapper Tinker   Topsham, ME 219337  956 
17 David Chiu   Brookline, MA 205552  867 NEBC/CycleLoft
18 Michael Hempstead   Northampton, MA 211556  888 NCC / BikeReg.com
19 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH 203374  972 
20 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY 210915  932 Pawling Cycle and Sport
21 David Lamanna   Lunenburg, MA 208598  971 Am Cycle of memphis
22 Kevin Killay     904 PMBR
23 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT 173366  951 GMBC/Catamount
24 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA 226525  891 
25 Alexander LaRose   Webster, MA 217229  905 Team Bike Alley
26 Gary Cundiff   Sandwich, MA 163833  872 CAPE COD PEDROS/K2/WHEELWORKS
27 Justin Finn   Corvallis, OR 199346  879 Kenda/ Sun Ringle
28 Stephen Schmid   Santa Monica, CA 213366  940 Boston Velo
29 Daniel Seaton   Wayne, PA 166036  943 NHCC/Team NH
30 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO 222542  924 Northeast Bicycle Club
31 Robert Rennie   Shalimar, FL 179162  933 NEBC/Cycleloft
32 Robert Bauer   Natick, MA 137096  858 Minuteman road Club
32 Scott Lauder (1 - Cat4)   Boxboro, MA 208102  906 NEBC/Cycleloft
33 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH 98106  884 NEBC / Cycle Loft
34 Brett Carr   Fairfield, CT 222505  865 Tokeneke Road Club
35 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh 117641  965 harvard university cycling association
36 George Kenty   Medford, MA 187070  901 ECV
38 Huy Tran   Ann Arbor, MI 222304  958 Lehigh University Cycling Club
39 Hisashi Onuki   Somerville, MA 203863  923 

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CT 55742  584 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2 Ralf Geiben Lynn   Bow, NH 171415  560 boston bicycle club
3 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA 117383  553 Corner Cycle
4 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT 51489  583 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
5 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN 16575  608 union velo
6 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA 19831  565 boston bicycle club
7 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI 47974  585 AFD/OSVC
8 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  601 VeloVoodo
9 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT 91227  552 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
10 Jonathan Babington   N Scituate, RI 58932  594 
11 David Lyman   Uxbridge, MA 121880  569 Union Velo Club
12 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA 49497  596 Internationalbike.com
13 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA 54408  564 Union Velo Club
14 Jean Daigle   Wilmington, MA 8525  555 Union Velo Club
15 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA 208969  571 cyclonauts Racers
16 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA 34319  580 Gearworks -- Spinarts
17 John Foley     603 team bicycle alley
18 Jean Paul Desrosiers   Fairfield, CT 146213  556 TARGETRAINING
19 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CT 82935  599 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
20 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782  577 Sunapee/S&W
21 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA 4742  607 Galaxy Sport
22 Paul Everard   Somerville, MA 181978  609 Internationalbike.com
23 Michael Myers   Worcester, MA 121796  602 team bicycle alley
24 Erik Olson   Worcester, MA 133298  606 team bicycle alley
25 Ian Everard   Somerville, MA 181977  610 Internationalbike.com
26 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA 168995  563 Bicycle Link/MBRC
27 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT 82305  572 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
28 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA 201652  567 Boston Velo/Pepsi
29 David Rizzo   Woburn, MA 203626  576 NEBC/Cycle Loft
30 Jay Busse   Oakland, RI 92409  554 Union Velo
31 Derek Zisk   Sterling, CT 58904  590 AFD/OSVC
32 James Egan   Walpole, MA 212984  595 Union Velo
33 Daniel Luzier   Santa Monica, CA 51177  597 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
34 Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA 221623  551 Union Velo Club
35 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  582 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
36 Richard Morin   Williston, VT 131715  570 union velo
37 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT 144115  574 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
38 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708  591 AFD/OSVC
39 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  587 Cyclonauts
40 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762  558 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
41 Stephen Bonin   Foxborough, MA 102982  588 Union Velo Club
42 John McKone   Park City, UT 23665  598 ccb- vw
43 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA 51888  579 boston bicycle club

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271  245 CCB/international
2 Dzmitry Buben     206 CCB/Volkswagen
3 John McKone   Park City, UT 23665  237 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618  246 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
5 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI 48893  207 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
6 Steven Gauthier   Nashua, NH 137114  280 NHCC/Team NH
7 James Veliskakis   Malibu, CA 36575  257 CCB/Volkswagen
8 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  266 CCB/Volkswagen
9 Mark Luzio     260 Arc-En-Ciel
10 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT 49535  225 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
11 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  222 Bike Barn Racing
12 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA 9696  219 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
13 Paul Ayers   Wakefield, RI 205483  201 Arc En Ciel
14 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA 30962  247 Bicycle Link/ MBRC
15 Anderton Bentley   Hopkinton, MA 167149  202 Minuteman Road Club
16 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572  235 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
17 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  216 CCB/Volkswagen
18 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT 223515  211 Benidorm / Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
19 Ronald Levine   Lexington, MA 133778  232 BRC/ATA
20 Joseph Lellman   Florence, MA 66118  231 NCC / BikeReg.com
21 Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MA 81469  283 
22 Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT 45142  208 capital velo club
25 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  239 Bicycle Link/MBRC
26 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA 196620  213 NCC / BikeReg.com
27 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA 205423  255 Gear Works Cyclery
28 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA 9768  269 Mid State Cycles
30 Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT 208218  226 
31 Jody Dean   Hudson, MA 63939  215 Minuteman Road Club
33 Keith Button     209 NHCC/Team NH
34 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RI 46261  274 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
37 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751  241 Richard Sachs/CYBC
38 Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RI 173146  218 Arc-En-Ciel
39 Maurice Bresnahan   North Andover, MA 4774  265 CCB/Volkswagen
40 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI 119169  263 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
41 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH 142716  252 Sunapee/S&W
42 Neil Faigel   North Andover, MA 129915  220 CCB/Volkswagen
43 David Foley   Stoughton, MA 11937  282 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
44 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA 45505  228 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
45 David Taylor   West Roxbury, MA 157211  273 CCB/Volkswagen
46 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  233 Main Line Cycling
47 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  214 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
48 Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA 56333  242 Cyclonauts Racers inc.
49 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA 51545  223 CCB/Volkswagen
50 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  250 Gearworks - Spinarts

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA 199987  126 Team Bicycle Alley
2 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA 166426  127 
3 Lisa Maxwell   Windham, ME 108458  112 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
4 Nicole Kellogg   Sausalito, CA 205002  108 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
5 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386  121 Gearworks/Spin Arts
6 Kristina Eaton   Somerville, MA 190893  105 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
7 Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA 163971  119 
8 Laura Summers   Southington, CT 41711  118 Hudson Valley Velo Club
9 Jennifer Rhodes (1 - Cat3)   Glenside, PA 164760  123 Dansko/Wheelworks
10 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA 197113  106 Dansko Wheelworks
11 Perri Mertens (1 - Cat2)   Dedham, MA 198610  132 BRC ATA Cycles
12 Katy Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217  110 Dansko Wheelworks
13 Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM 171965  114 Dansko Wheelworks
14 Laura Spector (1 - Cat4)   Lenox, MA 183479  117 BCA/VOmax
15 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH 211194  124 NEBC/Cycle Loft
16 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA 210692  104 Gearworks Cyclery
17 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA 79762  101 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
18 Jenna Shoemaker   Culver City, CA 206610  116 Vortex Racing
19 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA 127315  128 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
20 Olivia Jaras   Louisville, KY 197054  107 Tufts University
21 Sara Bussell     129 MRC
22 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA 62296  109 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
23 Cathy Banting     102 Blue Hills Cycling Club
24 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814  111 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
25 Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA 52510  103 Cycleloft / NEBC
26 Lisa McElroy (2 - Cat4)   Boxboro, MA 210734  113 NEBC/Cycle Loft
27 Kristina Scott     125 Team Bicycle Alley
28 Pamela Hollasch     130 NEBC/Cycle Loft
29 Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MA 93874  115 Dansko/Wheelworks

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee