Race Results for
Deer Creek State Park
Mt. Sterling, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Bauer   Mason, OH 186474  Revolution / Bio-wheels
2 O'Brien Forbes   West Chester, OH 11991  176 Team Revolution Fitness
3 Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH 194766  78 Team Dayton
4 Jon Sulentic   Middletown, OH 53838  92 Bandwidth.com Cycling Team
5 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168  214 Commenwealth Eye Surgery
6 Brian Alfermann   Washington, MO 184145  179 Revolution Fitness
7 Brian Nieport   San Diego, CA 168607  22 UC Cycling
8 Colin Vogt   Loveland, OH 56440  105 Montgomery Cyclery
9 Brad Davis   Cincinnati, OH 79097  224 Revolution Fitness

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  638 Savage Hill Cycling
2 Andys Burns    68028  700 www.Team-COBC.com
3 Scott Robison   Athens, OH 30235  365 CES - Promotion Cycling
4 Jeffrey Ensman   Lebanon, OH 52012  307 Bandwidth.com
5 Scott Stanford   Mason, OH 186699  332 Bio Wheels Racing
6 Mark Hooton   Cincinnati, OH 16694  697 Midwest Flyers
7 Todd Creek   Bellbrook, OH 131291  375 Team Ipro
8 Adam Fuson   Cincinnati, OH 118329  488 Uc/reser
9 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  376 Mid-state Velo/Unizan Bank - Baer Wheels
10 Pete Inglin   Belle Center, OH 193258  693 Team-COBC
11 Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH 111750  695 Breakaway
12 Douglas Cravener   Dublin, OH 51661  698 Unizan Bank Baer Wheels
13 Jason Reser   Fort Wright, KY 83942  685 Udf Reser
14 J Todd Lee   Gahanna, OH 53782  636 Savage Hill Cycling
15 Edward Walker    220988  699 Midwest Express
16 Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL 33586  666 Team I-pro
17 Chris Anderson   Westport, CT 172505  320 Biowheels
18 Todd Turner   Yellow Springs, OH 59765  683 Ipro

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Otanicar   Scottsdale, AZ 165732  412 Unattached
2 James Matson   Columbus, OH 60978  410 Savage Hill
3 Jim Parker   Cincinnati, OH 206246  415 Darkhorse - Smitty's Cyclery
4 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098  444 Bandwidth.com
5 Frank Hollenkamp   Cincinnati, OH 216039  483 UC/Reser
6 Anthony Patrick   Huntington, WV 221570  497 None
7 William (Bill) Hoffman   Cincinnati, OH 163165  432 Dark Horse - Smitty's Cyclery
8 Carl (Fred) Parks   Caledonia, OH 191902  492 
9 Michael van Lierop   Boise, ID 188148  421 Revolution Fitness
10 David Groen   Powell, OH 189291  494 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
11 George Conti   Powell, OH 118852  495 Breakaway Cycling
12 Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH 195585  450 Team Dayton Cycling
13 Peter Hills   Loveland, OH 117544  446 Team Dayton
14 Stephen Brown    205546  427 Revolution Fitness
15 Michael Rea   Columbus, OH 142880  491 www.team-cobc.com
16 Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557  493 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery
17 Anthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH 197572  442 Bandwidth.com Cycling Team
18 Clifford Heaberlin   Portland, OR 192210  433 Midwest Flyers
19 Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH 197625  498 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Brenner   Troy, OH 221134  544 
2 Bryan Hellard   West Chester, OH 219427  507 Team Dayton
3 Justin Anderson   Cincinnati 230552  598 
4 Brian Milligan   New York, NY 222950  597 Unattached
5 Alex Hasse   Cincinnati, OH 204273  570 
6 Michael Malmer   Louisville, CO 168454  764 
7 Joshua Morrow   Dublin, OH 218586  533 Central Ohio
8 Robert Thomas   Chicago, IL 220562  536 For Rent
9 Shawn Jonas   Lancaster, OH 220012  593 Savage Hill Cycling Team
10 Kenneth Bunn   Cary, NC 206826  599 Breakaway
11 Tim Williams   Brookville, OH 220506  577 Team Dayton
12 Mark Corroto   Delaware, OH 197030  594 
13 Maurice Bustos   Centerville, OH 193034  555 iPro
14 Gregory Swartz   Newport, KY 223202  526 UDF/RESERbicycle
15 Lloyd Pfaff   Brookville, IN 226300  775 Unattached
16 Alan Martin   Galena, OH 215024  592 Savage Hill Cycling
17 Todd Ashby   Loveland, OH 225926  590 
18 Scott Zimmerman     595 None
19 Grant Gorham     746 UDF/RESER

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Missy Kuck   Dayton, OH 220976  737 Bandwidth.com
2 Katherine Kakis Graham   Granville, OH 159671  720 Savage Hill
3 Kelly O'Hara   Westerville, OH 221318  730 Savage Hill
4 Krystal Lacy   Germantown, OH 200960  706 Team Dayton
5 Sara Hickey   Germantown, OH 183474  798 Dayton
6 Rachel Bellante   Cincinnati, OH 203359  711 Revolution Fitness
7 Anne Conroy   Xenia, OH 188193  851 Revolution Fitness
8 Candace Stone   Cincinnati, OH 188076  708 Revolution Fitness
9 Pascale Lercangee   Powell, OH 221977  790 Cobc
10 Laura Osgood   Cincinnati, OH 223866  717 Revolution-fitness
11 Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH 189377  707 Savage Hill
12 Kirsten Hansen (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 198234  795 Revolution-fitness
13 Jen Peck (2 - Cat4)   Hilliard, OH 213648  743 
14 Melinda Corroto     852 
15 Brooke Crum   Westerville, OH 215956  850 Savage Hill

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpyShimanoOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee