Race Results for
Cal Aggie Early Bird Criterium
Sacramento, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/08/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Brown   Gold River, CA 141483  428 Spine
2Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  423 Spine
3Mark Barnum   Sacramento, CA 213555  431 Bolo
4Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA 130080  437 McGuire
5Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  436 McGuire
6Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052  430 UC Davis
7Sergei BADEKA     440 Davis Bike Club
8Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600  421 Safeway/Galcom
9Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  427 Cycle training
10Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 195430  425 Sierra Nevada
11Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110  439 McGuire

Men - Cat 3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Barnum   Sacramento, CA 213555  22 Bollo
2Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  17 Cycle training
3Matthew Obregon    199395  19 Bicycle Business
4Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783  26 Swift
5David Yeater   Portland, OR 178503  27 
6Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA 187149  13 
7Thomas PHAM     25 UC Davis
8Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 195430  15 Bicycle Plus
9Alexander Bott   San Anselmo, CA 206364  11 UC Davis
10Matt Katz   Atlanta, GA 189001  14 UC Davis
11Daniel Sweet   Davis, CA 158439  10 UC Davis
12Mike SHUENAKE     23 CVC

Men - Cat 4/5 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald BECK     206 City
2Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA 189913  216 Alta Velo
3Jason FUNG     246 UC Davis
4Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 206844  211 Travis Hawks
5Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA 195433  236 Aerte
6Steve Dennison   Sacramento, CA 195575  231 City
8Mark Fuller   Delta, CO 12533  232 
9Jeremy Lam (1 - Cat4)   Pleasant Hill, CA 204261  228 UC Davis
10Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861  221 UC Davis
11Mike SCHUMAKE     217 CVC
12Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA 186809  238 
13Jason Weinstein   Beaverton, OR 205609  212 Travis Hawks
14Mike TURKOWICH     241 Unattached
15Stephen Dey   Oakland, CA 203800  219 Davis Bike Club
17Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815  207 SJBC
18Jason Allen   Carmichael, CA 202003  203 City
19Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  225 SGW
20Joshua Geiszler   Woodbridge, CA 219592  233 Delta Velo
21John-Paul LEGAN     244 Sierra Nevada
22Joseph Little (2 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 196230  239 
23Richard Nielsen   Elk Grove, CA 98882  242 
24Daniel STUART     222 UC Davis
25Benn Schecter (1 - Cat5)   Davis, CA 220206  234 UC Davis
26Oliver CHAN     237 
27Dane WOLSMITH     215 Wolfpack
28Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA 223520  205 Wolfpack
29Clyde CHUNG     235 UC Davis
30James Callos   Woodland, CA 198851  202 City
31Sid SIN     213 Wolfpack
32Holden HARDCASTLE     240 Aerte
33JR PAILLEO     226 UC Davis

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO 164136  112 USR Tri Lifestyles
2Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  105 Spine
3Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600  108 Safeway/Galcom
4Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996  101 USPS Masters
5Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA 45370  109 Webcor/Alto Velo
6Mark Bristow   Sacramento, CA 125468  106 
7Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458  103 Safeway/Galcom
8Mark Bollinger   Davis, CA 199155  117 Bollo
9Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA 195574  197 Davis Bike Club
10Glenn Chadwick   Sacramento, CA 119039  110 City
11George MEILANN     104 ICCC
12Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  102 SGW
14Gregory McKinney   Fresno, CA 196950  115 CVC
15John Sutherland   Davis, CA 219396  116 Bollo
16Mark Switters   Folsom, CA 59052  114 SGW

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302  403 650 racing
2Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  402 Davis Bike Club
3Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337  407 Davis Bike Club
4David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178  417 SGW
5Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204  401 SGW
6Lance SMITH     412 Wolfpack
7Matthew SOSA     416 Wolfpack
8Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  404 SGW
9Ford MERRICK     411 Wolfpack
10Natasha BROWN     415 
11Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743  408 Davis Bike Club
12Peter SARLL     413 Wolfpack
13Anthony MACADAGE     409 Wolfpack
14Dustin BENTON     414 Wolfpack
15Lauren WOLSMITH     405 Wolfpack
16Kendra HIGGINS     410 Wolfpack
17Emma Hern   Citrus Heights, CA 219695  406 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Elgart (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45299  312 Alto-Velo
2Natalie Mik   Durango, CO 209525  315 UC Davis
3Brooke Roberts   Richmond, CA 220185  306 UC Davis
4Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  313 The Bicycle Businness
5Linnea Nasman   Seattle, WA 219356  309 UC Davis
6Tricia Dugan (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 195902  314 Cycle training
7Marissa McADDLER     310 UC Davis
8Debbie Allen (2 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 60517  307 Cycle training
9Julie WOLSMITH     302 Wolfpack
10Sheryl Yamashita   Folsom, CA 195806  304 Cycle training
11Rene PATTERSON     301 Wolfpack
12Julia Doolittle   Sacramento, CA 220207  308 UC Davis
13Mary BEAM     311 UC Davis
14Corrine PURCELL     303 Wolfpack

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee