Race Results for
Hillsboro-Roubaix
Hillsboro, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865   CBC
3 Luke Chandra      CBC
4 John Caldwell   Villa Ridge, MO 211170   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
5 Ben Pohlman   Columbia, MO 225140   CBC
6 Michael Conrad      Dogfish
7 Von Bokel      
8 Chartlie Diehl   Columbia, IL 204286   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
9 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621   Cyclones

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612   Team Wheel and Sprock
2 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340   HRRC / Saddlewood/ Specialized/ Bikesour
3 Ryan Nenninger      ABD
4 Frank Dierking      ABD
5 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257   Heartland
6 Reid Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407   ABD Cycling Team
7 Michael Lanyon (1 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 198389   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
8 Luca Fagundes (2 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 151956   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
9 Doug Greek   Springfield, MO 138155   Mercy Cycling Team
10 Mike Ebert   Winfield, IL 67323   ABD Cycling Team
11 Chris Strout (3 - Cat1)   Hendersonville, NC 177553   Team Mack Paper Co.
12 Matthew Barker   Evansville, IN 51711   Heroes Foundation
13 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829   Honey Stinger/Spinergy Cycling Team
14 Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411   Nova/ISCorp
15 Charles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN 194993   Dogfish
17 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   Big Shark Racing Team
18 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
19 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   Heartland
20 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402   Bikesource
21 Bryce med   Sterling, IL 165869   ABD Cycling Team
22 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190   Mercy Cycling Team
23 Adam Stone   Bloomington, IL 199810   Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness
24 David Sachs   Boulder 156958   Advantage
25 Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168   Proctor Cycling Team
26 David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468   C-U Racing
27 Russell van der Genugten (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 206194   CYCLING CENTER- BIO RACER
28 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636   Gateway Cycling Club
29 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698   DHL

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Smith   Philadelphia, PA 203855   Proctor Cycling Team
2 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   Big Shark Racing Team
2 Bret Neylon   Brownsburg, IN 194582   
4 Dan Bruns      
5 Michael Necessary   Normal, IL 189614   Team Mack Paper Co.
6 David Staab   Madison, WI 205836   
7 Beat Bartlome   Arnold, MO 165084   
8 George Langford   Chicago, IL 182254   
9 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024   
10 Michael Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO 195162   Team Beans & Barley
11 Kelly Sparks   Bloomington, IN 53872   Peoria Bicycle Club
12 Randy Coddington      
13 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024   
14 Andy Smart   Catlin, IL 191391   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
15 Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL 159580   St. Louis Cycling Club
16 Adrian Roop   Cameron, NC 187359   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
17 Timothy Rister   Dow, IL 65319   
18 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688   Big Shark Racing Team
19 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498   Ozark Cycling Club
20 Chan Chenoweth   La Grange Park, IL 199992   
21 Brian Shoemaker   Saint Louis, MO 101410   
22 Howard Smith      
23 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745   Alberto's Sport
24 Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055   Team Mack Paper Co.
25 Christian Leasic   Taylor, MS 102326   Memphis Motor Werks
26 scott hill   Eureka, MO 90256   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
27 scott moon   Avon, IN 169205   
28 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113   
29 Aaron Hinni      
30 Richard Cavendish   Champaign, IL 127036   
31 Scott Fredrickson   Peoria, IL 204693   Proctor Cycling Team
32 Brandon J Antoniewicz   Chicago, IL 118186   
33 Dan Bischoff   St Louis, MO 54198   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
34 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ploch   St Louis, MO 163562   DRJ-Racing
2 Robert Van Daley   Edwardsville, IL 168498   St Louis Cycle
3 erik sutton (1 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 220778   xxxracing
4 Joseph Nalley   Louisville, KY 197048   N/A
5 Justin Allen   Edwardsville, IL 195508   STLCC
6 Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327   Big Shark
7 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601   St Louis Cycling
8 Andrew Singleton   Manchester, MO 205729   Veloforce
9 Mike Best   Ashland, MO 180613   Sunset
10 SCOTT RICHTER      ICCC
11 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399   XXX Racing-AthletiCo
12 Joseph Farris   Plainfield, IL 193029   
13 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735   Proctor Cycling Team
14 Pedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781   Velo Force
15 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610   Gateway
16 grant bement   Ballwin, MO 192108   DRJ Racing
17 Andrew Theiling   St. Louis, MO 203844   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
18 John Lynch   Chesterfield, MO 63511   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
19 William Perry   Normal, IL 193098   Proctor Cycling Team
20 Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO 221886   drj-racing
21 Todd Harris   Webster Groves, MO 201013   ICCC
22 Sam Rhoads   Nashville, IN 192285   
23 Chris Schena   Peoria, IL 208472   Proctor Cycling Team
24 Mark Hofmeister   St Louis, MO 185102   Big Shark Racing Team
25 Jaime Lopez   Carmel, IN 60035   Team Mack Paper Co.
26 Corey Klein   Rogers, AR 210106   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
27 Bob Arnold   Fenton 195092   DRJ Racing
28 Ted Mackae   Wildwood, MO 199922   Big Shark Racing Team
29 Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
30 Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO 201942   Gateway Cycling Club
31 Ryan Michels   New Braunfels 225770   Proctor
32 Daniel Penner   Portland, OR 199994   CU-Racing
33 Darryl Hawkins   St. Charles, MO 183081   Veloforce
34 jared driskill   Springfield, IL 216442   Team Mack Paper Co.
35 Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565   The Hub
36 Sean Hatchett   Springfield, IL 210297   Team Mack Paper Co.
37 ROB SEIDEL      
38 Joseph Lamere (2 - Cat5)   East Alton, IL 208850   St Louis Cycling
39 Mark Grannemann      Big Shark
40 Stefano Bruhi      
41 Richard Rice   Ozark, MO 186776   
42 Mark Sievers      
43 Steven Dodge   St Charles, MO 9673   
44 Brennan Alton      
46 Christopher Barton   Madison, WI 211173   
47 Lawrence Collard      
48 Joel Meyer   Wilmette, IL 225835   Vision Quest
49 John Marti   Rolla, MO 218609   
50 Mark Stieren      
51 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704   
52 Matt Beazley   Manchester, MO 208928   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
53 Michael Leistner   Saint Charles, MO 102662   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
54 Martin Gruebele      
55 Michael Wilkening      
56 Paul Mazurek (3 - Cat5)   Sussex, WI 203589   Team Beans & Barley
57 Alan McArthur   Maynard, MA 90292   
58 Scott Melies   St Louis, MO 164197   
59 James Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211106   
60 Robert Wooldridge   St Louis, MO 183819   Big Shark Racing Team
61 Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687   
62 Dan Peters      
63 Michael Mercer   Chesterfield, MO 199265   
64 Tom Emerson (4 - Cat5)   O Fallon, MO 219997   
65 Christopher Eckels   Champaign, IL 177004   Team Mack Paper Co.
66 Mike Gallagher   Webster Groves, MO 205847   
67 Laryy Pirtle      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Schmidt      Digital Home
2 Jason Schisler      unaffiliated
3 Dan McAdams      unattached
5 Matthew Westermeyer   Damascus, OR 220295   unafilliated
6 Anthony Lankford   Dix, IL 223351   Team BFC
7 Joseph Williams   Apo Ae, AE 222849   unattached
8 Bill Macdonald   Edwardsville, IL 225138   St. Louis Cycling Club
9 Thomas Gage      Wild Trak Bikes
10 Darin Marlow      Big Shark
11 Lawrence McDaniel   St Louis, MO 215274   Velo Force
12 steve Garske   Chesterfield, MO 192395   
14 Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429   XXX Racing - AthletiCo
15 Bill Howard   Clayton, MO 201717   Velo Force
16 Jon Halterman   Chatham, IL 206388   
17 Enrico Lagman      xXx Racing/AthletiCo
18 Mark Hanson      
19 Jeff May      Digital Home
20 Nestor Nacionales      XXXRacing-AthletiCo
21 Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097   xXx Racing/Athletico
22 Bob Crow   Trenton, IL 200216   Dogfish
23 Harry Bliss      Vision Quest
24 Jim Campbell   Chicago, IL 217673   xXx-AthletiCo Racing
25 Kirk Bowman   St Louis, MO 216975   ICCC
26 David Robertson      none
27 Joseph Wrobel      VQ
29 Thomas Ferguson   Windsor, CO 222771   Unattached
31 Steve Janis   Naperville, IL 208017   S&B Cycling
32 mike hanson      

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lenny Clapp   Dekalb, IL 166948   Protor
2 Mark McGreen   Waukesha, WI 23462   mack
3 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822   Indy Velo/Delta Faucet
4 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362   Team Mack Paper Co.
6 Tim Leroy   Waukesha, WI 81044   mack
7 David Cerda   Chicago, IL 29029   2CC Pony Shop
8 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289   XXX Racing-AthletiCo
9 Greg Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370   Proctor Cycling Team
10 Joe Walsh      Big Shark
11 Darry Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734   mack
12 Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941   Squadra Chupacabra
13 Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824   Velo Force
14 Henry Saha   Mt Prospect, IL 157234   BBC Racing
15 Edward Weiss   Webster Groves, MO 56474   veloforce
16 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519   Proctor Cycling Team

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Hopson   Iowa City, IA 155004   Mercy-Specialized
2 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489   Veloforce
3 Stanley Watkins   Bloomington, IL 195265   Proctor Cycling Team
4 Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO 32919   S Chupacabra
5 lonnie kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
6 Gary Dyer      UA
7 Gregory Girouard   Ballwin, MO 46295   Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
8 Steve Kaspar   Ballwin, MO 145260   VeloForce
9 stephen hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718   S Chupacabra
10 Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203   ICCC
11 Thomas Rees   Evanston, IL 149922   2CC Pony Shop
12 Franco Panveno    93132   Albertos
13 Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688   CBC
14 Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO 156643   Ozark
15 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512   Vergegear.com Midwest
17 Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745   Dogfish
18 james murray   Godfrey, IL 45723   St.L.C.C.
21 Kevin Oneil      BBC
22 Terry Vacek   Saint Charles, MO 133572   Veloforce
23 James Seyer   Wentzville, MO 90821   UA
24 Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482   Velo Force
25 Louis Stiffelman   Saint Louis, MO 70729   Veloforce
26 Claus Claussen (1 - Cat3)   O Fallon, MO 7085   St Louis Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Hockett   Columbia, MO 216321   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID 180905   ABD
2 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788   ABD Cycling Team
3 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545   Big Shark Racing Team
4 Heather Brice   Eureka, MO 83890   Mercy Cycling Team
5 Kim Eppen      Mercy
6 Carol Hutton   Broomfield, CO 196640   Depauw U
7 Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO 49627   Veloforce
8 Liz Cazer   Little Rock, AR 193799   Mercy Cycling Team
9 Jennifer T Morris   Brownsburg, IN 41015   Morris Trucking
10 Anne T Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494   Mercy-Specialized
11 June Upshaw   Mount Prospect, IL 143649   Barrington
12 Pam Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666   Big Shark
13 Catherine R Burnham   Bartlett, IL 171613   Mercy-Specialized
14 Randi K Cox   Bloomington, IN 173157   Morris Trucking
15 Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO 163561   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
16 Caroline Soong   Memphis, TN 196140   Purdue
17 Jenna D Boyd   Louisville, CO 196714   Depauw U
18 Kristin E Lohn   Glenview, IL 194319   Bianchi/Grand Performance

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vanessa McKenzie   Saint Louis, MO 203005   Proctor Cycling Team
2 Karie Casey      
3 Dana Berkbuegler   Fenton, MO 225033   Dogfish
4 Kim Schwaab   Fenton, MO 225032   Dogfish
5 Darlene Abano      
5 Jessica Storozuk   Chicago, IL 223660   XXX Racing-Athletico
6 Robin Rongey   Edwardsville, IL 224020   Unattached
8 Jennifer Busch      abd
9 Mary Blandford      
10 Anna Robinson      
11 Catherine Koczorowoski   Evanston, IL 214471   Albertos
12 Sara Rodney      Dogfish
14 Jennifer Cerwin      ABD
15 Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559   Team Mack Paper Co.
16 Sara Boyne      abd
17 Gini Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270   ABD Cycling Team
18 Christina Lamere      St Louis Cycling
19 Jennifer Stacy      xXx Racing/AthletiCo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee