Race Results for
Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix
Manhattan Beach, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/14/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731  349 Team Velocity
2 Armin Rahm   S Pasadena, CA 96655  363 PAA/Merrill Lynch
3 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA 197322  317 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
4 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730  393 Art's Cyclery Racing Team
5 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417  370 Sonance/Specialized
6 Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA 143698  380 Veloworx Racing
7 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  340 Central Coast Masters Cycling Team
8 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048  332 Team Spine
9 Michael Dansk   Alpine, CA 183415  394 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
10 John Walsh   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101  385 South Bay Wheelmen
11 Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418  388 Watermark Cycling
12 Steve Hamilton   Menifee, CA 14828  400 ie Bikes Racing
13 Benny Parks   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288  338 Unattached
14 Umberto Baca   Los Angeles, CA 175948  304 UB Racing
15 Patrick Caro   Claremont 88582  306 Helens/Trek/VW
16 John Allen   Long Beach, CA 1414  302 Team Velocity
17 Greg Hritzo   Apache Junction, AZ 52188  331 Landis/Trek/VW
18 Jeffrey Johnson   Henderson, NV 63418  336 High Desert Cycling Club
19 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934  320 Amgen Cycling Club
20 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA 55308  357 Big Orange Racing
21 Kenneth Probst   Tracy, CA 50689  362 Velo Avanti
22 Clement Kim   Yorba Linda, CA 187078  339 Radsport Cycling Team
23 Cirilo Cruz   La Puente, CA 210021  420 Salazar Construction
24 Roberto Vado   Los Angeles, CA 62380  360 Budget Pro Bicycles Cycling Team
25 Donald Denegal   Los Angeles 93812  407 Team DARE
26 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646  395 Newman's Own Organics
27 James Kuhn   Flagstaff, AZ 40971  419 Team One Racing
28 Thomas FitzGibbon   Newbury Park, CA 139462  315 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
29 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  318 PacSun Velo
30 Frank Glasson   Solana Beach, CA 217459  328 Unattached
31 Michael Sherman   Valencia, CA 151068  412 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
32 Theodore Saville   Newbury Park, CA 50041  376 Camarillo Ravens
33 Frank Albanez   Alhambra, CA 187033  409 South Bay Wheelmen
34 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984  392 Labor Power
35 David Gonzales   San Pedro, CA 197299  415 Velo Allegro
36 Mr Unknown     445 
37 Richard Doan   Chino, CA 9630  311 Team Velocity
38 Alain Giaimo   Newhall, CA 213356  319 Santa Clarita Velo
39 Randy Reid   La Jolla, CA 29466  365 Karl Straus/SDBC
40 Mike Houtz   Lakewood, CO 190863  330 Vegas Velo Racing Team
41 Steve Hegg   Carlsbad, CA 15675  325 Team Seasilver
42 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  305 Art's Cyclery Racing Team
43 Mike Rogers   Seattle, WA 48546  371 Wines of Washington / Rauxa Direct
44 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522  417 Sun Coast Velo
45 Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA 52576  356 Amgen Cycling Club
46 Peter Plaisance   Carlsbad, CA 93031  359 Island Boy Racing
47 George McKoy   Paramount, CA 188931  401 Major Motion Cycling Club

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Black   Irvine, CA 49015  665 Sonance/Specialized
2 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986  708 Team Simple Green
3 Gilbert Hatton   Pottstown, PA 61128  677 South Bay Wheelmen
4 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417  696 Sonance/Specialized
5 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  673 PacSun Velo
6 Donald Denegal   Los Angeles 93812  670 Team DARE
7 Jay Wolkoff   Altadena, CA 38811  710 Sonance/Specialized
8 Jon Stark   Torrance, CA 70160  715 Big Orange Racing
9 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA 125834  725 Amgen Cycling Club
10 Richard Pollock   Poway, CA 219983  691 San Diego Bicycle Club
11 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424  735 Paramount Racing
12 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360  720 Team Adelante
13 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA 46688  736 Sonance/Specialized
14 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650  729 Sonance/Specialized
15 Lawrence Shannon   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 32300  698 Excel Sports
16 Michael Gourley   Ojai, CA 13802  675 Acme Racing
17 McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642  706 McGuire Cycling
18 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522  731 Sun Coast Velo
19 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118  692 Team Edge Cyclesports
20 Lou DeBlasio   La Mesa, CA 186799  733 Karl Straus/SDBC
21 Ronald Skarin   Chatsworth, CA 76071  700 Bicycles Johns Serious Cycling
22 Eddie Williams     713 Elemento Basico
23 Tim Schmackpfeffer   Hesperia, CA 31611  732 Team DARE
24 Steven Khachadoorian   Costa Mesa, CA 47687  716 Taylor Made/24 hr Fitness
25 Gregory Mathes   Orange, CA 53584  686 Velo Avanti
26 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646  709 Newman's Own Organics
27 Kevin Ryan   Ventura, CA 177958  724 Amgen Cycling Club
28 Hemi Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209305  717 Bicycles Johns Serious Cycling
29 Alain Levi   Beverly Hills, CA 195876  683 South Bay Wheelmen
30 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262  685 Acme Racing
31 Jim Parkhurst     690 
32 Craig Jones   Huntington Beach, CA 18156  679 Velo Avanti
33 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251  721 Velo Allegro
34 David Arnold   Glendale, CA 137147  718 Acme Racing
35 Robert Baggaley   Castaic, CA 201109  662 Santa Clarita Velo
36 Paul Springer   San Diego, CA 33679  726 Karl Straus/SDBC
37 Ben Cardenas   La Crescenta, CA 6082  739 Carrera Promo/Monex/LBI Air
38 Robert Richardson   San Diego, CA 48876  693 Karl Straus/SDBC
39 Kenneth (Kenny) Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238  704 Team Edge Cyclesports
40 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431  676 Team Edge Cyclesports
41 John Platero   Newbury Park 49472  734 Amgen Cycling Club
42 Anthony Johnson   Rock Hill 67271  678 Canyon Velo
43 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA 46765  672 Team Simple Green
44 Mr Unknown     668 
45 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  664 Art's Cyclery Racing Team
46 Steven Roy   Coto De Caza, CA 49333  697 Team Simple Green
47 Brian Starr   Santa Maria, CA 33862  702 Team Tailwinds

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760  447 Sun Coast Velo
2 Cully White   Studio City, CA 188249  451 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
3 Richard Lilleberg   Seattle 64127  436 South Bay Wheelmen
4 David Bernhardt   Carbondale, CO 165384  457 Bicycles of Ojai
5 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA 46765  430 Team Simple Green
6 Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293  455 Team DARE
7 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074  440 Unattached
8 P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA 177453  459 Team Simple Green
9 Gregg Stern   Santa Fe, NM 69201  454 Team Helens
10 Richard Stahlberg   Redondo Beach, CA 50911  456 Big Orange Racing
11 Rocco Orsini   Long Beach, CA 187204  438 South Bay Wheelmen
12 Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682  431 Galaxy Granola
13 John Edwards   Oceanside, CA 46547  466 Excel Sports Boulder
14 Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661  465 Sportsman's/Team One
15 Robert Richardson   San Diego, CA 48876  442 Karl Straus/SDBC
16 Raphael Gomez    45382  432 Echelon Santa Barbara
17 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386  462 Paramount Racing
18 Stephen Whitsitt   Manhattan Beach, CA 171652  452 South Bay Wheelmen
19 A Mario Seri   North Hills, CA 61278  448 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
20 William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582  424 Team Monex
21 James Heise   Manhattan Beach, CA 163415  435 South Bay Wheelmen
22 Donald Davidson   Redlands, CA 48278  470 Citrus Valley Velo
23 Domenick Forte   Monrovia, CA 45342  429 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
24 Richard Rodriguez   Orange, CA 50498  444 PacSun Velo
25 Paul Springer   San Diego, CA 33679  458 Karl Straus/SDBC
26 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763  439 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Henderson     28 UCI CT: Health Net presented by Maxxis
2 Tyler Farrar   Seattle, WA 110159  UCI CT: Health Net presented by Maxxis
3 Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CA 153619  16 UCI CT: Health Net presented by Maxxis
4 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR 83014  94 UCI CT: Jelly Belly-Pool Gel
5 Hilton Clarke     11 Navigators Insurance
6 Marco Antonio RIOS VELAZQUEZ     82 Kahala La Grange
7 Russell Hamby (1 - Pro)   Napa, CA 55362  26 UCI CT: Kodak Easy Share Gallery/Sierra
8 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA 188578  23 UCI CT: Team Seasilver (Sea)
9 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625  84 UCI CT: McGuire/Langdale
10 Michael Friedman     21 Northwestern Mortgage
11 Jamiel Danesh   San Jose, CA 177088  15 McGuire Cycling
12 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  100 UCI CT: TIAA CREF
13 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA 128496  Velo Club La Grange Westwood
14 Jason Bausch (2 - Pro)   Fountain Valley, CA 78109  UCI CT: Team Seasilver (Sea)
15 Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA 115524  88 UCI CT: McGuire/Langdale
16 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497  155 Team Velocity
17 Ken Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969  27 Tailwind Cyclists
18 Nathan Golding   San Diego, CA 47344  126 Swami's Cycling Club
19 Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA 41360  50 San Diego Bicycle Club
20 Claude Isambert   San Clemente, CA 55087  140 Team DARE
21 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023  59 UCI CT: Kodak Easy Share Gallery/Sierra
22 Nathan Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ 111851  38 UCI CT: TIAA CREF
23 Jacob Erker   Portland, OR 196053  17 SYMMETRICS CYCLING
24 Karl Bordine (1 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA 163315  80 Team Helens
25 Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA 190569  148 Excel Sports
26 James Paolinetti   Brea, CA 48611  44 Team Helens
27 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156  118 socalcycling.com
28 David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627  UCI CT: Jelly Belly-Pool Gel
29 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA 41138  112 socalcycling.com
30 Samuel Dean   Escondido, CA 89309  116 San Diego Bicycle Club
31 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA 188908  69 UCI CT: Team Seasilver (Sea)
32 Tommy Nankervis     39 Unattached
33 Harold Martinez   Redondo Beach, CA 52396  149 Giant Factory Team
34 Gregg Medinilla   Santee, CA 53667  35 Team DARE
35 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI 214876  123 Paramount Racing
36 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286  114 Club One/PMax Racing
37 Rudolph Napolitano (2 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 214693  157 Big Orange Racing
38 Aaron Tuckerman     64 Team Rubicon
39 Goeff Rapaport     86 
40 Scott Allen     18 Team Rubicon
41 Jason Allen     89 
42 Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA 153784  128 Cycling Center/Bioracer
43 David Clinger (3 - Pro)   Woodland Hills, CA 54978  75 UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
44 Jorge Alvarado    201024  158 ie Bikes Racing
45 Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA 128575  70 SYMMETRICS
46 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282  67 Team Hotel San Jose/Mercedes-Benz Austin
47 Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA 189913  109 Webcor/Alto Velo
48 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  183 
49 Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA 188580  184 Amgen Cycling Club
50 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327  74 GS Lombardi Sports
51 Josh Horowitz   Los Angeles, CA 56772  30 Kahala LaGrange
52 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052  13 Karl Straus/SDBC
53 Victor Rustrian     196 
54 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA 171819  65 UCI CT: Webcor Builders Cycling Team (We
55 Daniel Reback   Long Beach, CA 141562  164 Team Velocity
56 Mr Deibler     117 
57 Miguel Barcelo     
58 John Tzinberg   Corona Del Mar, CA 228870  174 Unattached
59 Javier Pimentel     47 South Bay Wheelmen
60 John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  190 McGuire Cycling
61 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836  185 RHVilla.com
62 Jeremy Mucha   San Diego, CA 188637  156 San Diego Bicycle Club
63 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755  129 Arete` Racing
64 Paul Che     10 Sotheby's
65 Mr Unknown2     999 
66 David Howell   Nokesville, VA 176026  138 Glaceau Cycling Team
67 William Frischkorn   Boulder, CO 114785  81 UCI CT: TIAA CREF
68 Mr Unknown3     194 
69 Oswaldo Hernandez   Corona, CA 226042  133 Velocity Inc
70 Chase Renick   Hanover, NH 167634  165 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
71 Christopher Itaya   Carlsbad 170578  191 Unattached
72 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA 52283  170 Veloworx Racing
73 Michael Sherman   Valencia, CA 151068  186 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
74 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144  162 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
75 Jose Garcia     22 South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497  155 Team Velocity
2 Nathan Golding   San Diego, CA 47344  126 Swami's Cycling Club
3 Claude Isambert   San Clemente, CA 55087  140 Team DARE
4 Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA 190569  148 Excel Sports
5 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156  118 socalcycling.com
6 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA 41138  112 socalcycling.com
7 Samuel Dean   Escondido, CA 89309  116 San Diego Bicycle Club
8 Harold Martinez   Redondo Beach, CA 52396  149 Giant Factory Team
9 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI 214876  123 Paramount Racing
10 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286  114 Club One/PMax Racing
11 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693  157 Big Orange Racing
12 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803  128 GS Lombardi Sports
13 Tyler Ofstad   Rochester, NY 173083  158 Kahala LaGrange
14 Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA 189913  109 Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874  183 Veloworx Racing
16 Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA 188580  184 Amgen Cycling Club
17 Victor Rustrian     196 
18 Daniel Reback   Long Beach, CA 141562  164 Team Velocity
19 Nathaniel Deibler   Brea 172567  117 socalcycling.com
20 John Tzinberg   Corona Del Mar, CA 228870  174 Unattached
21 John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  190 McGuire Cycling
22 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836  185 RHVilla.com
23 Jeremy Mucha   San Diego, CA 188637  156 San Diego Bicycle Club
24 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755  129 Arete` Racing
25 David Howell   Nokesville, VA 176026  138 Glaceau Cycling Team
26 Oswaldo Hernandez   Corona, CA 226042  133 Velocity Inc
27 Chase Renick   Hanover, NH 167634  165 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
28 Christopher Itaya   Carlsbad 170578  191 Unattached
29 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA 52283  170 Veloworx Racing
30 Michael Sherman   Valencia, CA 151068  186 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
31 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144  162 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316  615 Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Robert Ramirez   Mira Loma, CA 166995  645 ie Bikes Racing
3 Billy Mercier   El Segundo, CA 163205  572 Camarillo Ravens
4 Thomas (Tommy) Robles   North Tustin, CA 229707  629 Velo Allegro
5 Greg Christian   Las Vegas, NV 202224  552 Spring City Cycling Club
6 Billy Cubillas   Hawthorne 63759  618 Zombies
7 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA 211399  545 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
8 Juan Saldana   Baldwin Park, CA 216823  617 Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Christopher Evertsen   Encinitas, CA 117793  634 Swami's Cycling Club
10 Jake Chapman   Olympia 209553  620 Major Motion Cycling Club
11 Christopher Jones   Redondo Beach, CA 205317  567 Big Orange Racing
12 Randall Broussard   Santa Monica, CA 177197  547 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
13 Michael Dansk   Alpine, CA 183415  557 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
14 Timothy Roth   Los Angeles, CA 191884  649 Amgen Cycling Club
15 Danny Sipe   Cerritos, CA 52162  640 California Bicycle Racing
16 Timothy Strelecki   Aliso Viejo, CA 220881  594 Team Edge Cyclesports
17 Tony Tran   Covina, CA 55450  597 Canyon Velo
18 Karl Nielsen   Isla Vista, CA 146391  575 UC - Santa Barbara Cycling
19 Jeffrey Johnson   Henderson, NV 63418  606 High Desert Cycling Club
20 Theodore Saville   Newbury Park, CA 50041  589 Camarillo Ravens
21 Peter Plaisance   Carlsbad, CA 93031  578 Island Boy Racing
22 Jeffrey Pospisil   Playa Del Rey, CA 209044  580 South Bay Wheelmen
23 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973  553 Unattached
24 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147  627 Arete` Racing
25 Benjamin Miller   Alexandria, VA 105267  574 NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc)
26 Roberto Vado   Los Angeles, CA 62380  650 Budget Pro Bicycles Cycling Team
27 Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095  598 Team Spine
28 Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA 207154  571 Team Spine
29 Peter Codallos   Chula Vista, CA 204295  643 Hi Tech Bikes Mens
30 Benjamin Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 200734  616 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
31 Wieslaw Koscielewski   Los Angeles, CA 178496  568 Echelon Santa Barbara
32 Armando Requejo   Goleta, CA 141563  582 Echelon Santa Barbara
33 PATRICK JAK     630 ISLAND BOY
34 Edgar Parra   Chula Vista, CA 204893  577 Excel Sports
35 Eric Ryba   Durango, CO 205364  586 Sun Coast Velo
36 Eleuterio Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 72123  644 Unattached
37 L Dean Ditto   Thousand Oaks, CA 128087  635 Sportsman's/Team One
38 Thomas FitzGibbon   Newbury Park, CA 139462  561 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
39 Jon Stark   Torrance, CA 70160  613 Big Orange Racing
40 Ronald Skarin   Chatsworth, CA 76071  631 Bicycles Johns Serious Cycling
41 Michael Buechler   Brea, CA 158919  548 Unattached
42 Jose Aguilar   Mar Vista, CA 77904  541 Playa Velo Cycling Team
43 Gregory Page   Downey, CA 73132  576 Lightning Velo
44 Simon Hill   Cupertino, CA 211521  563 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
45 Anthony Waner   Fountain Valley, CA 212494  619 Unattached
46 Felix Sasso   Rolling Hills Estates, CA 218748  588 Big Orange Racing
47 Jonathan Rocque   Goleta, CA 41574  583 Unattached
48 Spencer Spagnola   La Mesa, CA 193044  591 Karl Straus/SDBC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Judge   Ladera Ranch, CA 208763  813 Unattached
2 James Esser   Redlands, CA 222116  799 Unattached
3 Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA 209864  865 Team Velosport
4 Brian Cook   Santa Barbara, CA 206040  795 Unattached
5 Gianluca Caliari   Oxnard, CA 224906  891 Midwestern State U Cycling/HH
6 Ryan Ives   Trabuco Canyon 172273  881 Ranchos Cycling Club
7 Greg Modic   Los Angeles, CA 220262  833 Veloworx Racing
8 David Gonzales   San Pedro, CA 197299  893 Velo Allegro
9 Noel O'Malley   Santa Monica, CA 195668  838 Sotheby's
11 Claudio Betti   Los Angeles, CA 221686  786 Budget Pro Bicycles Cycling Team
12 Richard Vasak   Goleta, CA 221162  861 Unattached
13 Sean Berro   Santa Monica, CA 98201  884 Amgen Cycling Club
14 Michael Jefferds   San Diego, CA 200463  811 Karl Straus/SDBC
15 Rustin Marion   Yucaipa, CA 225536  825 Citrus Valley Velo
16 Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA 91839  882 Team Velosport
17 Oscar Sagalongos   San Pedro, CA 221078  850 South Bay Wheelmen
18 Jeffrey Padgett   Redlands, CA 216960  839 Citrus Valley Velo
19 Curt Bouma   Upland, CA 152105  789 Southern California Velo
20 Patrick Flood   Santa Barbara, CA 203407  803 South Coast Cycling Club
21 Scott Miller   Yucaipa, CA 224691  830 Citrus Valley Velo
22 Ted Cohen   Manhattan Beach, CA 197314  793 Big Orange Racing
23 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 40408  785 Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Aaron Tuchfeld   Los Angeles, CA 187029  859 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
25 Carter East   Charlottesville, VA 179837  797 Southern California Velo
26 Nicolas Marques   Santa Monica, CA 226100  826 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
27 Joseph Chappell   Los Angeles, CA 220661  890 Veloworx Racing
28 Clement Kim   Yorba Linda, CA 187078  816 Radsport Cycling Team
29 Daniel Stevenson   Upland, CA 192009  857 Unattached
30 Michael Mascott   Dana Point, CA 209353  827 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
31 Brandon Kirk   Los Angeles, CA 200997  818 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
32 Jolon Sabo   Yucaipa, CA 197313  849 socalcycling.com
33 Ryan Yohn   Irvine, CA 65743  885 Laguna Hills Bicycle Club
34 Phil Landman   Los Angeles, CA 232657  820 Rogue Element
35 Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA 97974  844 UNICEF - Equipe Colibri
36 EDWARDO CLEMENTE     886 SALAZAR CONSTRUCTION
37 Ricardo Aguayo     781 
38 Jason Eddy   San Diego, CA 204883  878 Team Ranchos
39 Jim Miller   San Diego, CA 220797  831 Big Orange Racing
40 Martin Villaruel     862 Unattached
41 Patrick Furtaw   Thousand Oaks, CA 222377  888 Amgen Cycling Club
42 Robert Ferretti   South Pasadena, CA 197789  801 Southern California Velo
43 Gregory Seyranian   Redondo Beach, CA 115164  852 Big Orange Racing
44 Ron McKiernan   Temple City, CA 23647  880 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
45 Benjamin Kelley   Redondo Beach, CA 231790  815 South Bay Wheelmen
46 Daniel Hedstrom   San Jose, CA 205181  809 Webcor/Alto Velo
47 Danny Pickett   Naperville, IL 205606  841 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
48 Newman Bellis   Claremont, CA 108165  892 Southern California Velo
49 Eric Spencer   Los Angeles, CA 156026  887 Big Orange Racing
50 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226  788 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
51 Andrew Wike   Davis, CA 213621  864 Davis Bike Club
52 Chan Huynh   Las Vegas 203307  810 Celo Pacific
53 Ethan Ede   Irvine, CA 205758  798 Paramount Racing
54 Peter Cohn   Los Angeles, CA 193952  794 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
55 Miguel Ramos   Long Beach, CA 219684  843 Met-Rx/ Alliance

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Watkins   Bakersfield, CA 230231  945 Kern Wheelmen
2 Joseph Wiley   Yorba Linda, CA 227264  948 Unattached
3 Mark Scaife   Rockford, IL 227754  932 Unattached
4 Jim Moore   Playa Del Rey, CA 226420  926 Unattached
5 Richard Pollock   Poway, CA 219983  930 San Diego Bicycle Club
6 David Berger   Mendham, NJ 226038  907 San Clemente Velo
7 Jan Hagenbrock   San Diego, CA 226513  921 Karl Straus/SDBC
8 Jehangir Wadia   San Diego, CA 224390  943 Karl Straus/SDBC
9 Van Geslani     919 Unattached
10 Thad Sparrow     937 Celo Pacific
11 Justin Beope   San Diego, CA 230084  906 Unattached
12 Jared Shier   Los Angeles, CA 231309  934 U of Southern California Cycling
13 Nathan Weber   San Diego, CA 230082  947 Karl Straus/SDBC
14 Brian DiLoreto   San Diego, CA 224263  915 San Diego Bicycle Club
15 Tony Smith   Poway, CA 219959  935 San Diego Bicycle Club
16 Paul Bracken     905 Bicycle John's
17 Peter Abraham     901 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
18 James Cross   Los Angeles, CA 199358  913 Unattached
19 Dennis Kim   La Crescenta, CA 221196  929 Unattached
20 Ben Wolf   San Diego, CA 220363  950 San Diego Bicycle Club
21 Michael Kuhne   Plainview, NY 221901  924 Unattached
22 David Reilly   Ladera Ranch, CA 98951  931 San Diego Bicycle Club
23 Reginald Caselli   San Jose, CA 6378  911 Willow Glen Bicycles
24 Juan Cisneros   Chula Vista, CA 215808  912 Unattached
25 Craig Pittman   Pasadena, CA 213087  918 Pasadena Athletic Assoc/Merrill Lynch
26 Jeffery Dingler     916 Karl Strauss/SDBC

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ina Teutenberg     236 T-Mobile
2 Nicole Freedman   Boston, MA 73064  213 Ford Basis
3 Tina Mayolo-Pic   Hailey, ID 41951  224 Quark Cycling Team
4 Suzanne Sonye   Los Angeles, CA 47513  234 Helens/Trek/VW
5 Rebecca Quinn   Coopersburg, PA 59247  227 South Bay Wheelmen
6 Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA 165574  259 Touchstone Climbing
7 Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810  216 Bay Area Velo Girls
8 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA 31886  249 Unattached
9 Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC 103456  258 Victory Cycling
10 Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA 170647  238 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
11 Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA 179772  247 Touchstone Climbing
12 Anna Webb   San Diego, CA 91859  239 San Diego Bicycle Club
13 Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN 89430  221 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
14 Kristin Armstrong   Boise, ID 137044  203 UCI WPT:T-Mobile
15 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR 166502  231 Subway
16 Lara Kroepsh     222 T-Mobile
17 Deborah Durand   San Diego, CA 48599  243 Helens/Trek/VW
18 Rachel O'connell     226 Peloton
19 Courtenay Brown   Honolulu, HI 207584  206 McGuire Cycling
20 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141  232 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
21 Stacey Peters (1 - Cat1)   Redondo Beach, CA 90202  252 Helens/Trek/VW
22 Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180  201 Amgen Cycling Club
23 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728  214 Bay Area Velo Girls
24 Carla Figueroa   Irvine, CA 92149  211 Paramount Racing
25 Amara Boursaw   Renton , WA 170202  250 Gregg's/Specialized/Trek Volkswagen
26 Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 197431  220 McGuire Cycling
27 Claire House   Santa Rosa, CA 40434  217 NorCal Velo
28 Alexandra Tabata   Riverside, CA 171362  235 Team Velocity
29 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008  202 Ford-Basis
30 Laura Erker (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 177574  210 Unattached
31 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA 104462  242 Bicycles Johns Serious Cycling
32 Melinda Johnson (2 - Cat2)   Del Mar, CA 61454  219 Paramount Racing
33 Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi 77841  233 UCI WPT:T-Mobile
34 Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077  245 Village Peddler
35 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334  254 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
36 Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR 198814  248 Velo Bella
37 Katie Mactier     223 T-Mobile
38 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA 210833  241 Amgen Cycling Club
39 Jana Roberts   Emeryville, CA 196221  229 McGuire Cycling
40 Kimberly Baldwin   Boulder, CO 148217  204 UCI WPT:T-Mobile
41 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585  228 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
42 Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO 30681  230 Helens/Trek/VW
43 Julia Whiteside (2 - Cat1)   Fullerton, CA 167127  240 Paramount Racing
44 Rebecca Broeder   Washington, DC 225674  256 Peloton Sports Managment INC
45 Dara Rogers   Newbury Park, CA 30385  251 Helens/Trek/VW
46 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288  244 Paramount Racing
47 Kim Paine   Carlsbad, CA 186459  255 Amgen Cycling Club
48 Nicole Brandt   Bermuda Dunes 171700  246 Velo Club La Grange
49 Irene Thomas-Johnson   Canyon Country, CA 167544  237 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Dahllof   Philadelphia, PA 221292  274 Helens/Trek/VW
2 Bonnie Bourque   Belle Chasse, LA 144338  272 Karl Straus/SDBC
3 Katie Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 198244  271 Bay Area Velo Girls
4 Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA 187715  282 South Bay Wheelmen
5 Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA 222480  284 Village Peddler
6 Simone Harvey   Redondo Beach, CA 212493  286 Helens/Trek/VW
7 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659  287 Velo Bella
8 Annette Rios     277 
9 Sandra Villaruel   Los Angeles, CA 224176  288 Unattached
10 Alicia Silvera   Rheinfelden 208543  281 Unattached
11 Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO 219367  289 Unattached
12 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  278 Bay Area Velo Girls
13 Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948  276 McGuire Cycling
14 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340  275 Karl Straus/SDBC
15 Christine Schlacter   Riverside, CA 208239  280 South Bay Wheelmen
16 Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA 221486  273 Southern California Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Villaruel   Los Angeles, CA 224176  966 Unattached
2 Stacy Griffis   Fullerton, CA 222110  954 Unattached
3 Dianna Del Fante   Brea, CA 220742  968 Paramount Racing
4 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  973 Paramount Racing
5 Beth Hibbard     970 Unattached
6 Jenifer Padilla   Clifton, NJ 228806  969 Unattached
7 Elizabeth Gentry   Henderson, NV 101533  952 Team Pro Cyclery
8 REBECCA FLAHERTY     972 UNATTACHED
9 Paula Bergen   Riverside, CA 197258  951 Unattached
10 Janine Bognuda   Santa Maria, CA 192837  971 Team Tailwinds
11 Ryanne Spady   La Verne, CA 221128  961 Southern California Velo
12 Brenna Kiniry     967 Unattached
13 Nancy Throup   Stevenson Ranch, CA 204033  963 South Bay Wheelmen
14 Irene Tang   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 205756  962 South Bay Wheelmen
15 Jill Jones   La Jolla, CA 223511  956 Karl Straus/SDBC
16 Jane Shearing-Skalak   Valencia, CA 187043  959 South Bay Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee