Race Results for
Readington 10K Time Trial
Readington Twp, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 04/09/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI12:23 194006  66 ARC en Ciel Racing
2Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL12:45 190663  60 Liberty Cycle
3Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH12:51 206020  67 3D Racing Team
4Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC14:05 208038  61 Colavita Racing
5Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ14:05 191069  62 Watchung Wheelmen
6Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ14:51 218049  63 Colavita Racing
7Steven Toledo   Long Valley Nj15:46 222938  65 Colavita Racing
8Samuel Abelow   Westport, CT15:53 205747  64 Cuevas Development
9Kevin Strawn   Long Valley, NJ17:31 222885  59 Colavita Racing

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Espen Kateraas   Aliso Viejo, CA12:11 193942  69 Westwood Velo
2Troy Kimball   Austin, TX12:18 118576  91 Westwood Velo
3William McLaughlin   Leonardo, NJ12:38 111889  86 Somerset Wheelmen
4George Anderson   Washington, NJ12:50 181281  90 Tri-State Velo
5Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ12:51 66981  70 3D Racing Team
6Kevin Joyce   Mendham, NJ12:58 59015  89 Somerset Wheelmen
7Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ12:58 46390  79 Colavita Racing
8Vincent Tennariello   Basking Ridge, NJ13:00 196006  81 Liberty Cycle
9Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ13:20 133364  78 Somerset Wheelmen
10Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ13:20 31595  68 Somerset Wheelmen
11Greg Gorel   Neshanic Station, NJ13:26 99559  75 Somerset Wheelmen
12Willam Borghard   Farmingdale, NJ13:31 48027  88 Brielle Cyclery/Wendy's
13Darren Lange   North Brunswick, NJ13:31 20314  74 3D Racing Team
14David Goldstein   Bloomfield, NJ13:32 121089  83 Team Bikery/Shebell
15Marc Davidoff   Robbinsville, NJ13:51 175740  77 Hart's
16David French   Tucson, AZ13:54 53871  76 Cranford Bike Team
17Clifton Luster   Lebanon, NJ14:07 205161  73 Somerset Wheelmen
18Erich Neise   Flemington, NJ14:10 79605  92 Somerset Wheelmen
19Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ14:28 43711  80 Westwood Velo
20Kevin Schild   Long Valley, NJ14:32 226203  71 unattached
21Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ14:38 192230  72 Pro Pedals/Team Express

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA12:29 197994  112 Westwood Velo
2Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ12:34 181324  113 Liberty Cycle
3Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ12:34 46178  97 3D Racing Team
4Kevin Hazucha   Airmont, NY12:40 90321  102 Westwood Velo
5Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ12:52 35822  118 Liberty Cycle
6Gordon Pitt   Morristown, NJ13:02 80543  110 Liberty Cycle
7Walter Kowalski   Pittstown, NJ13:04 60450  115 Jaeger Wheelmen
8Gerard Bouton   Neptune City, NJ13:04 145934  106 Team Bikery/Shebell
9Steve Meddaugh   Hamilton Sq, NJ13:20 97973  96 unattached
10Paul Bertinato   Dumont, NJ13:26 143495  105 Westwood Velo
11Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ13:31 154757  108 Colavita Racing
12James Bonacorda   Springfield, NJ13:31 163114  103 Cranford Bike Team
13Jose Hernandez   Linden, NJ13:32 141575  114 Colavita Racing
14Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ13:32 27779  93 Team Bikery/Shebell
15Jay Hamel   Thorofare, NJ13:40 14790  101 Breakaway Endurance
16Eric Perkins   Fort Lee, NJ13:40 85782  99 Westwood Velo
17Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ13:42 88231  104 Somerset Wheelmen
18Leonard Krupat   Bedminster, NJ13:44 162317  117 Watchung Wheelmen
19Anthony Trezza   Cranford, NJ13:46 189023  100 Liberty Cycle
20Robert Wynalek   Draper, UT13:50 153870  95 3D Racing Team
21David Jussel   Roselle Park, NJ13:59 63909  119 Cranford Bike Team
22Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ14:05 182370  111 Colavita Racing
23Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ14:06 196028  116 Liberty Cycle
24Thomas Cheney   Westmont, NJ14:14 193441  98 Tri-State Velo
25Paul Stockham   Morristown, NJ14:15 200459  107 Liberty Cycle
26Michael Maziarz   Sewell, NJ14:24 40704  109 Breakaway Endurance
27Rick Silvestri   Morristown, NJ14:59 198199  120 Somerset Wheelmen
28Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ15:01 64719  94 Somerset Wheelmen

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Cary   Sussex, NJ12:52 190334  127 Skylands Cycling
2Robert Clifford   Astoria, NY13:08 64010  122 Global Locate
3Robert Kaplan   Blauvelt, NY13:27 58097  128 Westwood Velo
4Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ13:44 164301  126 Westwood Velo
5Joseph Saling   Bridgewater, NJ13:44 45887  131 Somerset Wheelmen
6Barry Nazarian   Chula Vista, CA13:56 113281  124 Team Bikery/Shebell
7Gregory Shutske   Pittstown, NJ14:35 145765  129 Somerset Wheelmen
8Jonathan Clymer   Pottersville, NJ14:37 46138  130 Westwood Velo
9Frank Adornato   15:26  125 Unattached
10Willard Phend   Norwood, NJ15:33 99700  123 Highland Park Hermes

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ11:57 136195   Westwood Velo
2Brian Doroshuk   Denville, NJ12:08 82956   Northeastern Hardware
3Michael Novemsky   Maplewood, NJ12:08 86898   Colavita Racing
4Jared Strowbridge   Sparta, NJ12:11 102573   Northeastern Hardware
5David Martin   Morristown , NJ12:26 81521   Northeastern Hardware
6Andrew Adams   Holly Springs, NC12:30 202063   Northeastern Hardware
7Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ12:34 189553   Watchung Wheelmen
8Michael Gisler   Washington Township, NJ12:34 192578   Westwood Velo
9Alexander Meyer   Montclair, NJ12:35 167498   Northeastern Hardware
10Alberto Blanco   San Mateo, CA12:39 203597   508 Millburn
11Erik Prince   Chester, NJ12:49 150891   Van Dessel Factory
12Paul Montemurno   Budd Lake, NJ13:02 178697   Liberty Cycle
13Jonathan Cozens   San Francisco, CA13:09 201384   Watchung Wheelmen
14Robert Way   Holmdel, NJ13:17 165972   Northeastern Hardware
15Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NC13:22 172712   Liberty Cycle
16Michael Bucuk (1 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ13:23 188765   Watchung Wheelmen
17Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX13:31 179468   Rutgers Cycling
18Alan Connell   Bedminster, NJ13:54 42551   Van Dessel Factory
19Peter Hardy   Blairstown, NJ14:18 159827   Somerset Wheelmen
20Daniel Fresolone   Bernardsville, NJ14:20 156121   Liberty Cycle

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Delikat   Wallington, NJ13:02 178672   Strictly Bicycles
2Tatsuo Imaishi   Oradell, NJ13:08 186969   CRCA/Strictly Bicycles
3Raul Fernandez   Caldwell, NJ13:31 195191   Team Bikery/Shebell
4Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA13:40 222452   Skylands Cycling
5Marcello Daniel Rodio   Clifton, NJ13:44 211564   CJCT/Northeastern Hardware
6Jack Brown   High Bridge, NJ13:47 138754   Somerset Wheelmen
7Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ13:50 131013   CRC of A -Pete's
8Todd Stodolski   Toms River, NJ13:51 150400   3D Racing Team
9David Adornato   Verona, NJ13:53 192551   Team Bikery/Shebell
10Douglas Huron   14:03   unattached
11Edward Nolte   Branchburg, NJ14:22 213341   unattached
12William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ14:29 225893   unattached
13Scott Sherrer   Califon, NJ14:44 138767   unattached
14Ted Pozniakoff   Guttenberg, NJ14:49 203839   Strictly Bicycles
15Peter Staszkiu   15:07   unattached
16Glenn Jankowitz   15:32   Skylands Cycling
17Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   unattached

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA15:27 194414  58 Liberty Cycle

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ13:02 211821  56 Skylands Racing
2Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ13:24 49047  57 Somerset Wheelmen
3Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ13:51 206273  54 Somerset Wheelmen
4Evelyn Heinbach   Brooklyn, NY14:15 204717  50 Champion System Racing
5Lisa Manfredi   Hockessin, DE14:37 224259  48 3D Racing Team
6Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ14:38 141989  55 Watchung Wheelmen
7Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ14:40 211085  44 3D Racing Team
8Susan Jankowitz   Sparta, NJ14:49 184184  43 Skylands Racing
9Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ14:50 171858  52 Somerset Wheelmen
10Carol Picot   Boonton, NJ14:56 200869  47 Team Bikery/Shebell
11Alicia Kahn   Highland Park, NJ14:57 188826  51 Rutgers Racing
12Laura Tyson   Hope, NJ15:00 177615  49 Skylands Racing
13Elizabeth Liguori   Fayetteville, AR16:05 210072  53 Watchung Wheelmen
14Karen Cheney   Westmont, NJ16:07 193442  49 Summit Cycling
15Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN17:19 106004  45 Somerset Wheelmen
16Blake Hargrave   Vernon, NJ17:56 222118  49 Skylands Racing
17Dawn Richardson   Clinton, NJ18:07 226052  53 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee