Race Results for
Raccoon Mountain Road Race
Chattanooga, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN 225634  488 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Eli Walsh   Roswell, GA 224081  955 NARC / FreeFlite
3 Sean Cochran   Kennesaw, GA 210334  954 NARC / FreeFlite
4 Quint Smith   Acworth, GA 199021  950 NARC / FreeFlite
5 Benton Ames     956 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 206605  944 TriStar Cycling Team
2 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  931 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
3 Pierce Fowler     928 Smith Roadies
4 Thomas Shaffer   Kennesaw, GA 224566  943 Land Rover/Siemens Home Appliances / FFC
5 Oscar Clark     934 Land Rover/Siemens Home Appliances / FFC
6 Benjamin Byrum     933 Unattached
7 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  930 SyMed / MOAB
8 Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC 199023  937 NARC / Free Flite
9 Stefan Swecker     935 Knox Velo / YMCA
10 A Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  929 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
11 Tristan Cowie     942 Northstar Bicycles
12 Brian Ceballos   Alpharetta, GA 221979  939 Land Rover/Siemens Home Appliances / FFC
13 Shay Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 209478  945 TriStar Cycling Team
14 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600  941 Knox Velo / YMCA
15 Nathan Livesey   Oak Ridge, TN 226326  936 SCO / Bike Zoo
16 Antonio Serna   Dickson, TN 210671  938 TriStar Cycling Team
17 James Wyatt     932 Unattached

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  627 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  628 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
3 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  607 Smith Barney/Cane Creek
4 Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC 180823  614 Just Fresh / Clif Bar
5 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  620 Georgia Velo
6 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  633 SCO / Bike Zoo
7 Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366  618 ABRC
8 Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN 196586  609 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
9 Paul Wallace   Murfreesboro, TN 104406  624 Team MOAB Loveless
10 Mr Unknown      Asheville Racing Club
11 Kenny Baker   Knoxville, TN 2333  634 AMD
12 Michael Cawthon   Stone Mountain, GA 107319  639 Buckhead Velo/Taco Mac
13 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  626 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
14 Jamie Kovalaske   Cary, NC 19727  613 Outdoorlights.com
15 Glen Edridge   Winder, GA 103090  622 Forum Cycling
16 Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  610 Krystal / SCV
17 Adam Penny   Fletcher, NC 85835  630 ABRC
18 Thomas Bass   Bozeman, MT 82659  632 A. G. Edwards/Nalley Auto
19 Samuel Leigh   Lawndale, NC 168866  615 Just Fresh / Clif Bar
20 Charles Batey   Hendersonville, TN 176256  612 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
21 John (Bob) Wright   Arden, NC 185424  631 ABRC
22 Allen Thompson   Griffin, GA 54917  619 Georgia Velo
23 Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA 53270  621 Central Georgia Cyclists
24 J Scott Langford   Asheville, NC 145157  629 ABRC
25 Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA 177110  617 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
26 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  635 ABRC
27 Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  625 ABRC
28 Patrick Brittain   Boone, NC 174370  636 ABRC
29 Tim Cash   Chattanooga, TN 6392  638 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
30 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  611 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  705 Velo Voodoo
2 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  726 Texas Roadhouse
3 William Bacon   Knoxville, TN 142025  736 SCO / Bike Zoo
4 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  703 Team Estridge / Delta
5 Greg Turner   Marietta, GA 79057  728 Velo Voodoo
6 Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946  748 GC Cycling
7 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  718 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
8 Tab Tollett   Lookout Mountain, TN 133226  750 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
9 J Kevin White   Birmingham, AL 107057  747 GC Cycling
10 David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  737 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
11 Steve Garrett   Atlanta, GA 82927  746 Velo Voodoo
12 Robin Oscar   Signal Mtn, TN 141769  712 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
13 Rick Rheingans   Gainesville, FL 201535  731 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
14 R Brook Watts   Longmont, CO 125080  716 Cody Racing
15 Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA 109907  734 Velo Voodoo
16 Stephen Simpson   Winder, GA 61495  732 GTC
17 James Lambing   Decatur, GA 53704  744 Velo Voodoo
18 Randy Prunty   Boulder 195046  724 Velo Voodoo
19 Erick Flores   Atlanta, GA 195488  700 RBM of Atlanta
20 Gary Mitchum   Dunwoody, GA 72000  749 Forum Cycling
21 Patrick McGrath   Brentwood, TN 63614  719 SyMed / MOAB
22 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  709 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
23 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399  742 Smith Barney/Cane Creek
24 Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA 102889  729 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
25 James Berry   Lancaster, SC 163082  715 Unattached
26 Jeffrey Haines   Birmingham, AL 171040  723 GC Cycling
27 Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA 57051  704 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
28 Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  727 Jacksonville Racing Club
29 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  710 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
30 David Brown   Covington, TN 5057  717 SyMed / MOAB
31 R Clifton Beach   Seattle, WA 146843  740 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
32 Juan Creo   Clermont, FL 45219  730 MBRC / Flanders
33 Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN 156098  739 MOAB - Loveless
34 Norman Brookins   Columbus, GA 51676  707 Mikes Bikes Racing
35 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  703 Team Estridge / Delta
36 Greg Talbott   Signal Mtn, TN 184262  720 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
37 Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA 153285  714 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
38 Gerard Remery   Franklin, NC 140930  738 Gwinnett Touring Club
39 David Meek     721 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
40 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN 180773  735 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
41 Steven Lewis   Chattanooga, TN 60179  711 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Dolan   Maryville, TN 220746  767 Knox Velo / YMCA
2 Darrell Janeway   Marietta, GA 58750  769 Free Flite
3 Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  771 Tennessee Wheelmen
4 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  761 Jackson Spokes
5 Rick Watson   Ooltewah, TN 168609  765 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
6 Mike Thompson   Marietta, GA 55393  773 Velo Voodoo
7 Louis Phillips     764 Union Cyclista Latina of GA
8 John Burch   Roswell, GA 55137  768 Free Flite
9 Joseph Fulton   Rocky Face, GA 92140  772 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
10 Howard Taylor   Nashville, TN 213960  766 TriStar Cycling Team
11 John Dowd   Watkinsville, GA 170350  760 Locos
12 Sydney Duck   Agoura Hills, CA 58170  763 Pasadena Athletic Assoc.
13 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  770 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
14 Douglas Erwin   Chattanooga, TN 209574  775 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
15 Fran Rudy   Ooltewah, TN 58193  762 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
16 Michael Toomey   Oak Ridge, TN 55763  774 Unattached

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  792 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2 Michael Taglio   Murfreesboro, TN 209001  475 SyMed / MOAB
3 Robert Alt   Tullahoma, TN 1479  791 Highland Rimmers
4 Eshighan Fakhoorian   Nashville, TN 50948  793 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
5 Jean Liberty   Crossville, TN 45596  790 LWA Bikeline

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Minzies     248 Advantage Benefits / Endevour
2 Richard England     244 Advantage Benefits / Endevour
3 Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO 173639  250 Advantage Benefits / Endevour
4 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC 110326  266 John Deere
5 Emile Abraham     269 Monex
6 Jeff Hopkins     222 Jittery Joe's / Kalahari
7 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  203 Meredith Group-GPOA
8 Jesse Lawler   Nashville, TN 128197  223 Jittery Joe's / Kalahari
9 Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN 19479  271 Memphis Motor Werks / ACCM
10 Jamie Labib     265 Cyclesmith CC
11 Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  251 Advantage Benefits / Endevour
12 Clarke Clingenpeel   Franklin, TN 101983  240 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
13 Clint Batson   Layton, UT 202391  243 Reality Bikes
14 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  207 Pacesetter Steel Racing
15 Thomas Barnett (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 2662  267 Blue Competition Bicycles
16 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  228 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
17 Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  206 Pacesetter Steel Racing
18 Eric Macbeth   Decatur, GA 21974  268 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
19 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  264 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
20 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  235 Krystal / SCV
21 Christopher Livengood (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 145115  225 Bike Zoo / SCO
22 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  239 Honey Stinger / Spinergy
23 Todd Henriksen (2 - Cat1)   Xenia, OH 159980  236 Krystal / SCV
24 John Kavan   Tampa, FL 53779  254 JC Investors
25 Daniel Williams   Baton Rouge, LA 198059  213 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
26 Nathaniel Cornelius (1 - Pro)   Lexington, KY 123271  257 Subway
27 R Scott Hannan   Trumansburg, NY 63754  255 Maxxis-SpokePost.com Cycling
28 Robert Johnston (2 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 127349  241 Krystal / SCV
29 Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  204 Tri-Cities Road Club
30 Christopher Allison (3 - Cat2)   Fairburn, GA 205559  211 Camp Highland
31 Gray Skinner   Austin, TX 200712  242 Krystal / SCV
32 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA 93133  229 Hincapie Sports / Bianchi
33 Shane Lawson   Moore, SC 159213  261 CCC / Spin Cycle
34 Edward Fagan   Atlanta, GA 171981  216 Just Fresh / Clif Bar
35 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI 162120  249 Advantage Benefits / Endevour
36 Shane Weaver   Flower Mound, TX 159982  231 Hincapie Sports / Bianchi
37 Eddy Hilger   Lookout Mountain, GA 178591  246 Advantage Benefits / Endevour
38 Ben Carter   Jesup, GA 171189  201 Pacesetter Steel Racing
39 John Allison   Atlanta, GA 118908  224 NARC / FreeFlite
40 Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI 140153  245 Advantage Benefits / Endevour
41 Hoyt Halvorson (3 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 175296  237 Krystal / SCV
42 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  259 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
43 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  256 AMC Bob's Bike
44 Gregory Coggin   Athens, AL 182038  219 CRCA - Moneygram
45 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  227 Memphis Motor Werks / ACCM
46 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  247 Advantage Benefits / Endevour
47 Daniel Williams   Baton Rouge, LA 198059  213 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
48 Mr Unknown     24x? 
49 Mr Unknown2     241? 
50 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  235 Krystal / SCV
51 Torsten Wambold     234 Outdoorlights.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551  359 Unattached
2 Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC 186026  339 Team Mack Paper
3 Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZ 201195  315 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
4 Tracy Saine   Dahlonega, GA 188021  342 John Deere/Athens Cycling Club
5 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL 195703  316 Spring City Cycling Club
6 Michael Root   Easthampton 175844  358 Northhampton Cycles
7 Justin Kraft   Charlotte, NC 194858  322 Outdoorlights.com
8 Jeremy Campbell   Brevard, NC 214064  320 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
9 Chase Fullerton   Montverde, FL 200127  307 Orlando Velo
10 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  317 Land Rover/Siemans / FFCC
11 Scott Beam   Atlanta, GA 201906  329 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
12 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  333 Land Rover/Siemans / FFCC
13 Jonathan Burgess     351 Cyclesmith
14 Chris Hong   Atlanta, GA 184082  308 Land Rover/Siemans / FFCC
15 Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631  347 Bike Pedlar
16 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  321 SCO / Bike Zoo
17 Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT 81356  328 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
18 Richard Raspet   University, MS 29198  326 Memphis Motor Werks / ACCM
19 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN 145965  336 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
20 Noah Fouts   Milledgeville, GA 147348  354 Fulton Flyers / Bob's Cycleshop
21 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  311 Peachtree Bikes
22 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  309 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
23 Alan Shockley   Morristown, TN 138230  356 TCRC
24 Bill Collie   Somewhere, VA 56928  355 TCRC
25 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  319 SCO / Bike Zoo
26 Nathan Fields   Mableton, GA 191538  335 Peachtree Bikes
27 James Beieler   Bellingham, WA 58952  338 Team Mack Paper
28 Todd Hanscom   Columbia, SC 180669  346 Spartanburg Freewheelers
29 Tyson Geren   Chattanooga, TN 137722  334 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
30 Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276  327 Cycleworks
31 Carlos Saavedra     345 Union Cyclista Latina of GA
32 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  360 SE Master
33 Cyrus Hedrick   Marietta, GA 153708  310 Pacesetter Steel Racing
34 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459  314 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
35 Jared Wright   Riverside, CA 198854  318 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
36 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  344 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
37 Klayton Sproles   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52923  323 Fulton Flyers / Bob's Cycleshop
38 Scott Freedman   Woodland Hills, CA 173695  330 Just Fresh / Clif Bar
39 Matthew Hendon   Hendersonville, TN 92104  325 Tennessee Wheelmen
40 Steven Swann   Huntsville, AL 57239  341 Spring City Cycling Club
41 Jason Buttner Howard   Chattanooga, TN 106530  337 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
42 Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 206605  332 TriStar Cycling Team
43 Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631  350 Team Allanti
44 Benjamin West   Chattanooga, TN 180617  306 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
45 Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN 205551  340 Knox Velo / YMCA
46 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  331 Bicycle Works
47 Jonathan Cheaves   Lilburn, GA 83369  349 John Deere/Athens Cycling Club
48 Mark Burroughs   Decatur, GA 5607  324 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
49 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551  359 Unattached
50 Alan Shockley   Morristown, TN 138230  356 TCRC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN 180012  471 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
2 Alan Mittelsdorf   Nashville, TN 184792  401 Bike Pedlar
3 Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN 209255  442 Team MOAB Loveless
4 Adam Little   Mount Pleasant, NC 211480  400 Hincapie Sports / Bianchi
5 David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN 194664  491 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
6 Neil Hankins   Memphis, TN 14923  446 n/a
7 David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY 169243  411 n/a
8 James Daniels   Atlanta, GA 210277  425 Emory Cycling & Triathlon
9 Stephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN 208932  462 Team MOAB Loveless
10 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  429 Team MOAB Loveless
11 Eric Davis   Atlanta, GA 205311  486 Buckhead Velo / Taco Mac
12 Nathan Shreve   Gate City, VA 218358  445 Gate City Cycling
13 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN 175215  464 Team Bikers Choice
14 David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611  412 Birmingham Bicycle Company
15 Stephen Collins   Nashville 181319  460 TriStar Cycling Team
16 Edward Whitehorn   Tuscaloosa, AL 197019  418 Druid City Bicycle Club
17 Joel Price   Boulder, CO 210712  435 Pacesetter Steel Racing
18 Todd Daprano   Atlanta 145715  482 Unattached
19 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  489 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
20 Alex Voitik   Champaign, IL 184412  469 Team Mack Paper
21 Adam Kovaly   Banner Elk, NC 207358  493 Biketown USA
22 Vincent Hicks   Franklin, TN 140548  463 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
23 Jeff Gibson   Ooltewah, TN 212624  479 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
24 Rob Brown   Stockbridge, GA 188587  452 Velo Voodoo
25 Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA 197361  406 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
26 Shay Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 209478  458 TriStar Cycling Team
27 Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA 210554  408 OTR Cycling
28 Juan Carlos Osorio     478 Union Cyclista Latina of GA
29 Stephen Duncan   Lexington, KY 205093  461 Cumberland Transit Cycling
30 Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL 215726  470 Team Mack Paper
31 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123  444 SyMed / MOAB
32 C Jason Richardson   Franklin 149518  495 Bike Pedlar
33 Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN 208345  453 Knox Velo / YMCA
34 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA 147396  407 Bob's Cycle Shop/FFCC
35 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  448 TriStar Cycling Team
36 Ben Ross   Franklin, TN 80386  496 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
37 Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN 148958  465 TCRC
38 Mark Bishop   Fort Collins, CO 191874  474 SCO / Bike Zoo
39 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  430 TriStar Cycling Team
40 Ben Hughes   White House, TN 111934  485 Team Bikers Choice
41 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  466 Cumberland Transit Cycling
42 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  467 Cumberland Transit Cycling
43 John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493  436 NARC / FreeFlite
44 Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN 170685  404 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
45 Kevin Walford   Oak Ridge, TN 139830  439 Knox Velo / YMCA
46 Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN 221014  443 TriStar Cycling Team
47 Kenneth Taylor   Ferndale, FL 196643  438 Olympus
48 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN 212416  428 Back Yard Burger
49 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA 203321  413 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
50 Jim Malugin   Cookeville, TN 191978  434 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
51 Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID 59059  437 Cumberland Transit Cycling
52 David Sprinkle   Cisco, GA 144533  415 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
53 Jeff Reese   Monterey, TN 177600  433 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
54 Fabian Campos   Nashville, TN 156647  422 TriStar Cycling Team
55 Sam Linhoss   Chattanooga, TN 140044  455 SyMed / MOAB
56 Ryan Walsh   Hiram, GA 177817  454 Land Rover/Siemans / FFCC
57 Tom Vaughan   Holly Springs, GA 107550  497 NARC / FreeFlite
58 Paul Diaz   Norcross, GA 225055  449 Union Cyclista Latina of GA
59 Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN 180492  487 TriStar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James (Josh) Whitehead   Madison, AL 38035  806 Spring City Cycling Club
2 John Castleberry     815 Owen Cyclery
3 Joel McDanal   Decatur, GA 117985  816 Peachtree Bikes
4 Jeremy Keller     809 Gate City Cycling
5 Glenn Douglas   Nashville, TN 210351  828 TriStar Cycling Team
6 David Self   Cleveland, TN 197854  821 East Ridge Bicycles
7 John Hix   Lafayette, TN 224963  819 Team Bikers Choice
8 Jimmy Rhodes     827 Unattached
9 Michael Lackey     824 Unattached
10 Gary Runyon   Memphis, TN 192431  832 
11 Guy Lott     805 GC Cycling
12 Matthew Davis     829 
13 John Trimble     834 Unattached
14 Kevin Hertzberg   Hopkins, MN 226657  811 n/a
15 Ty Clarke     820 Unattached
16 Carlton Nollberg     826 Unattached
17 Christopher Pesce     940 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
18 Johnathan Cousins     839 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
19 Rich Heinsman     837 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
20 Jason Steele   Acworth, GA 223723  831 North Georgia Cycling Association
21 Adam Ryan   Nashville, TN 217354  825 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
22 Todd Hamrick   Athens, TN 221036  822 Team Outdoor Store
23 Mark King   Decatur, GA 163111  812 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
24 Curtis Gadula     802 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
25 Jeremy Hall     830 Columbia Cycling Club
26 John Anderson     838 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
27 Travis Birtton     836 Smokey Mtn Peddlers
28 Jeffery Johnson     808 n/a
29 Timothy Smith     813 Cycleworks
30 James Soto   Franklin, TN 197473  833 Tristar Cycling Team
31 David McKeehan   Morristown, TN 221038  823 Team Outdoor Store
32 John Stockwell   Pigeon Forge, TN 226732  835 Smokey Mtn Peddlers
33 Jason Hamrick     817 Unattached
34 Matt Kubic     818 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  514 Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Scott Mosher   Suwanee, GA 105979  592 North Georgia Cycling Association
3 Jeffrey Suppinger   Franklin, TN 224197  535 TriStar Cycling Team
4 Bradley Cobb   Lookout Mtn, TN 214593  517 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
5 Brian Sumners   Huntsville, AL 144839  518 Spring City Cycling Club
6 Richard Leonard     586 n/a
7 Danny Broetzmann     521 Custom Fitness
8 Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID 222544  589 n/a
9 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  531 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
10 Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028  544 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
11 John Nichols   Smyrna, GA 178730  538 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
12 David Courdin   Lookout Mountain, GA 137822  598 Litespeed
13 Scott Blanck   Decatur, GA 221565  591 GTC
14 James McGhee     533 n/a
15 James Hurst   Lookout Mountain, GA 17225  532 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
16 Matthew Koehler   Oak Ridge, TN 225862  543 n/a
17 Robert Vachon   Huntsville, AL 208925  590 Bicycle Works
18 Alan Bates   Alabaster, AL 219864  500 TriStar Cycling Team/Birmingham Bicycle
19 Randy Hart   Nashville, TN 198021  585 Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
20 Will Brown     599 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
21 Christopher Greene   Trenton, GA 94459  519 East Ridge Bicycles
22 Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN 221429  539 Team Bikers Choice
23 Jim McMackin   Johnson City, TN 190577  537 Tri-Cities Road Club
24 Fredrick Boettcher     529 n/a
25 Tony Blansit     597 n/a
26 Barry Gilley   Chatsworth, GA 226476  516 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
27 Thomas Boyle   Murfreesboro, TN 226638  596 SyMed / MOAB
28 Robert Richter MD   Franklin, TN 202124  587 TriStar Cycling Team
29 Chris Schwab   Decatur, GA 226653  520 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
30 Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA 225425  515 Cycleworks
31 Frank Bowyer   Hendersonville, TN 222057  528 Team Bikers Choice
32 Shawn Ferguson   Kennesaw, GA 206301  594 The Bike Shop
33 Jeremy Vail   Nashville, TN 36280  536 TriStar Cycling Team
34 Eric Nelson     526 Unattached
35 Amir Ali   Columbus, GA 218527  513 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
36 Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA 221063  525 North Georgia Cycling Association
37 Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA 16962  524 GTC
38 Scott Solomon   Decatur, GA 218926  593 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
40 Grant Schlisner   Nashville, TN 209761  530 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
41 Marty Downs   Tupelo, MS 214036  542 Tupelo Bicycle Club
42 Kurt Phifer     540 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
43 Mark McOmie     541 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
44 David Edwards   Huntsville, AL 107427  523 Bicycle Works
45 Oscar Guillamondegui   Nashville, TN 220304  583 Cumberland Transit Cycling
46 Daryl Black   Chattanooga, TN 163152  522 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
47 Mr Unknown     557 
48 Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA 193731  595 Bicycle Works

Men - Cat 5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683  880 Ty Tagami
2 Brian Farris   Homewood, AL 216195  851 TriStar Cycling Team/Birmingham Bicycle
3 Jay Young     868 n/a
4 Kip Jarrell   Hermitage, TN 224407  850 MOAB - Loveless
5 Denny Sutton   Chattanooga, TN 219836  858 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
6 Jim Barrington   Birmingham, AL 206825  869 GC Cycling
7 Lewis Moore   Huntsville, AL 181020  893 Spring City Cycling Club
8 Rex Perry   Nashville, TN 189706  877 GC Cycling
9 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029  873 North Georgia Cycling Association
10 Edward Lang   Brentwood, TN 224972  861 n/a
11 Tom Wechsler   Decatur, GA 206779  889 Aaron's / L5 Flyers
12 Richard Bell     888 Unattached
13 Rob Thomas   Hixson, TN 208373  878 Owen Cyclery
14 Les Wooldridge   Nashville, TN 196582  871 TriStar Cycling Team
15 Daniel Walsh   Roswell, GA 126585  856 NARC / FreeFlite
16 George French     886 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
17 Paul Todd   Huntsville, AL 226464  876 n/a
18 Chip Greene   Wildwood, GA 196999  854 East Ridge Bicycles
19 Gregory Groth     866 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
20 Ray Tipton   Ooltewah, TN 223035  884 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
21 Howard Hong     867 Bicycle Link
22 Spike Manlike    224431  882 Peachtree Bikes
23 Wade Wheeler   Nashville, TN 221503  881 TriStar Cycling Team
24 Alex Rhoton   Chattanooga, TN 224819  883 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
25 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  870 SCO / Bike Zoo
26 Allen Dunn   Knoxville, TN 158641  892 SCO / Bike Zoo
27 Charles Whitener     853 Unattached
28 Doug Mattingly     859 n/a
29 Eddie Pardue     860 Custom Fitness
30 Ben Paty   Nashville, TN 208992  890 Cumberland Transit Cycling
31 Neil Ashton   Chattanooga, TN 103183  874 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
32 Buddy Faulkner   Lookout Mtn, TN 102252  852 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
33 George Argodale   Brentwood, TN 162295  864 TriStar Cycling Team
34 Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN 181561  887 SyMed / MOAB
35 Craig Horn     855 Greenville Spinners
36 Mr Unknown      
37 Norman Els   Ooltewah, TN 221951  875 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
38 Mark MacNaughton     872 Knox Velo / YMCA
39 Robert Harvey   Chattanooga, TN 225761  885 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Beltran   Woodstock, GA 225066  952 NARC / FreeFlite
2 Sara Cochran   Kennesaw, GA 210335  953 NARC / FreeFlite
3 Jessica Smith   Acworth, GA 224052  951 NARC / FreeFlite

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katharine Carroll (1 - Cat2)   Fairfax, CA 212327  116 BMW / Bianchi
2 Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY 201741  110 Revolution Fitness
3 Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO 41750  106 Vitamin Cottage
4 Patty Shoaf   Durham, NC 103224  104 BMW / Bianchi
5 Mandy Lozano   Charlottesville, VA 199375  103 BMW / Bianchi
6 Robin Kavan   Tampa, FL 51174  107 Best of the Bay Cyclist
7 Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766  128 Travelgirl
8 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  101 Team Defeet
9 Chamblee Moreadith   Athens, GA 208567  124 Forum Cycling
10 Cora Webb   Blacksburg, VA 208139  114 Team Fuji
11 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  119 Team Defeet
12 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  113 Team Fuji
13 Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN 5542  120 Defeet
14 Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA 183117  115 Travelgirl
15 Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA 181828  105 Peachtree Bikes
16 Deborah Borden (2 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 165709  111 Travelgirl
17 Christi-An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417  109 Olympus Bikes
18 Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC 196189  112 Team Fuji
19 Wendi Lesmerises (3 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 191895  126 Team Defeet
20 Susanne Lodico   Chattanooga, TN 123017  127 Team Defeet

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carey Lowery   Athens, TN 163722  164 Unattached
2 Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  153 Unattached
3 Kelly McLaughlin   Durham, NC 220851  150 BMW / Bianchi
4 Tristen Grant   Atlanta, GA 226712  161 Team MOAB Loveless
5 Lisa Preslar   Oakboro, NC 221772  152 Unattached
6 Julia Bryant   Decatur, GA 218310  154 Velo Bella
7 Ann Turner   Marietta, GA 223659  155 Land Rover/Siemans / FFCC
8 Jill Prestridge     158 GC Cycling
9 Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN 209962  163 Team MOAB Loveless
10 Jodi Wright     156 Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
11 Natasha Wowie     167 Sewanee
12 Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA 192388  169 Land Rover/Siemans / FFCC
13 Alexandra (Alex) Wechsler   Decatur, GA 223019  162 FFCC/Landrover/Siemens Home Appliances
14 Susan Williams   Memphis, TN 208569  151 Back Yard Burger
15 Jessica Saak   Smyrna, GA 219715  160 North Georgia Cycling Association
16 Cathy Hendon     157 Tennessee Wheelmen
17 Jessica Avra   Cumming, GA 223201  166 Land Rover/Siemans / FFCC
18 Courtney Koehl   Crossville, TN 214923  168 Knox Velo / YMCA
19 Elizabeth O'Connor     170 Unattached
20 Tammie Walls   Hiawassee, GA 221074  165 Velo Bella
21 Sandy Kern     159 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee