Race Results for
Perry Roubaix
Perry Lake, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/10/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 2:13:02 220920  525 GP VeloTek
2Aaron Sims    2:15:45  527 GP VeloTek
3James Blalock   Leavenworth, KS 2:41:08 225177  528 SanteFe Trail
4Gabe Brazil    2:41:08  539 Cow Town Cycling Team
5Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 3:03:57 204032  530 Oz Bicycle Club
DNFKyle Broyer   Castle Pines North, CO 220539  529 GP VeloTek

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 2:28:42 150789  632 Team X Cycling
2Kenneth Otis   Peculiar, MO 2:28:45 132843  643 Free State Racing
3Thom Leonard   Athens, GA 2:28:47 20928  640 KCBC
4Gary Irick   Baldwin, KS 2:28:47 179408  630 Free State Racing
5Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 2:29:04 149720  635 KCOI Boulevard
6Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO 2:30:00 21421  642 Cow Town Cycling Team
7Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 2:30:03 200891  637 Slimenundgrossen
8Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA 2:33:06 34490  639 Cow Town Cycling Team
9William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 2:46:33 194087  634 Team X Cycling
10Brian Williams   Paola, KS 2:47:43 109839  636 Team X Cycling
DNFAndy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  631 Team X Cycling
DNFBill Sowers   Bentonville, AR 176607  641 Champion Cycling
DNFKeith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  633 GP VeloTek
DNFWilliam Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  638 Cow Town Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curt Shelman   Smithville, MO 2:53:45 90961  107 River City Racing Club
2Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS2:53:56 174449  105 Colavita-Bolla Racing Inc.
3Greg Reed   Park City, KS 2:54:09 209106  106 River City Racing Club
4Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 2:55:20 143663  113 Champion Cycling Team
5Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 2:55:20 194931  103 GP Velotek
6Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 2:55:38 67607  111 Kansas City Bicycle Club
7Richard Barrett   Overland Park, KS 2:55:41 2706  112 Cow Town Cycling Team
8Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 2:58:11 196516  110 GP VeloTek
9Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA 3:03:00 196410  109 Champion Cycling Team
10Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 3:05:50 198584  108 Champion Cycling Team
11Amado Navarro (1 - Cat4)   Mission, KS 3:14:13 138746  102 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNFKurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  104 GP VeloTek
DNFThomas Grobelny   Chicago, IL 210438  101 Blue River Bicycle Club
25356Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS Inc. 174449  105 Colavita-Bolla Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Grooms   Shawnee Msn, KS 2:31:56 58178  15 GP VeloTek
2Dan Hughes   Lawrence, KS 2:32:00 17048  27 E.C. Sunflower
3Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 2:32:06 210225  29 GP Velotek
4Justin Elliott   Denver, CO 2:32:08 214340  19 GP VeloTek
5John Sponsler   Kansas City, MO 2:32:09 209074  21 KCOI Boulevard
6John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 2:32:22 214227  16 GP VeloTek
7David Haines (1 - Cat4)   Elizabethtown, KY 2:32:38 180057  18 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8Gerald Hart   Bucyrus, KS 2:35:30 213820  24 
9Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 2:38:12 201307  25 Slimenundgrossen
10Richard Claiborne   Wichita, KS 2:43:44 97067  22 River City Racing Club
11Austin Fick   Topeka, KS 2:44:08 200056  17 GP Velotek
12Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 2:50:21 219996  30 GP VeloTek
13Dan Perry   Hillsboro, KS 3:19:36 93960  14 Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNFBenn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  31 GP VeloTek
DNFJim Coggins   Kansas City, MO 194572  23 Bicycle Shack
DNFLyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 189415  20 KCOI Boulevard
DNFFreddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS 201823  32 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNFEric Carter   Kansas City, MO 173060  26 Unattached
DNFPatrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  28 SKC Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Ross   Olathe, KS 2:05:31 226909  533 Unattached
2David Collins   Leavenworth, KS 2:05:43 219846  531 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS 2:07:47 207337  535 Unattached
4Eric Tiffany    2:16:15  532 Unattached
5John Nelson   North Newton, KS 2:16:35 208444  537 Oz Bicycle Club
6Alexander Maitre   Leavenworth, KS 2:29:11 222007  536 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7Jon Hobbs   Shawnee, KS 2:29:35 217002  534 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 2:10:14 59609  205 Wheatland Cycling Team
2Tammy Spray   Lawrence, KS 2:11:32 176122  206 Free State Racing
3Patricia Collins   Alexandria, VA 2:13:06 219845  207 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 2:18:37 221499  526 KCOI Boulevard
2Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 2:58:25 220884  538 GP VeloTek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee