Race Results for
Howell Mountain Challenge
Angwin, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/14/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem - Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Milan Vukovich   01:14:11   

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nitish Nag   Union City, CA01:50:55 216175   
3 Mikhail Damskey   Nevada City, CA01:59:10 207291   

Men - SP - Senior 1 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Schonert   01:52:09   
2 Nate Freed   01:52:58   
3 Mathew Sesser   02:05:16   
4 Antonio Miranda   02:09:17   
5 Nate Roter   02:12:11   
6 Brendan Connors   Davis, CA02:12:40 218487   
7 Andrew Cushman   Moraga, CA02:35:06 102292   

Men - SP - Senior 2 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Tamanaha   Ukiah, CA01:55:14 129707   
2 Matt Leonard   01:56:16   
3 Karl Schwartz   02:01:45   
4 Chad Scameheorn   02:18:43   

Men - SP - Senior 3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Harrison   01:42:49   
2 Hyland Hyland   01:51:01   
3 BeAll King   01:52:18   
4 Chris Soukup   01:52:26   
5 Judd Van Sickle   01:53:06   
6 Russell Gauthier   Pleasanton, CA01:54:14 223902   
7 Eric Olson   01:55:03   
8 Cisco Moran   01:55:06   
9 Lloyd Ranola   01:55:40   
10 Andy Hosler   02:00:47   
11 Loren Thomas   02:01:54   
12 Ryan Gregory   02:05:48   
13 Matt Gonsman   02:09:15   
14 Matt Cerkel   Greenbrae, CA02:14:25 6531   
15 Jeremy Foster   02:14:33   
16 Ivan Lopez   02:27:07   

Men - SP - Senior 4 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Sorensen   Lodi, CA01:45:44 178219   
2 Tyson Godfrey   San Francisco, CA01:46:35 196149   
3 John Hillstrom   01:50:36   
4 Andrew Spediacci   01:50:55   
5 David Levine   Alamo, CA01:51:04 145573   
6 Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA01:55:48 219680   
7 Bryan Arp   01:56:32   
8 Tony Mikatich   01:58:06   
9 Rob Pitchford   01:58:13   
10 Gary Shockey   02:00:18   
11 Troy Wenski   02:00:24   
12 Steve Kelley   Salinas, CA02:01:20 204376   
13 Paul Oellerich   02:01:40   
14 Kurt Oeler   02:02:39   
15 David McCrimmon   02:03:13   
16 Thad Lieb   02:07:05   
17 Richard Stabler   02:07:50   
18 Mat Berman   02:07:58   
19 Dirk Asch   02:10:08   
20 Kyle Eckhart   02:10:56   
21 Terrence Potter   02:12:30   
22 Denis Glenn   02:16:55   
23 John Anthony Wheeler   02:23:40   
24 Paul Maciel   02:27:40   

Men - SP - Senior 5 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Berkeley White   01:46:29   
2 Michael Cantelobre   01:52:06   
3 Clark Foy   01:53:38   
4 Scott Steinwert   01:54:19   
5 Ruben Villareal   01:57:28   
6 Chris Handy   Mill Valley, CA01:58:01 158236   
8 Ramon Nacion   Sacramento, CA02:00:25 168103   
9 Robert Martinez   Lodi, CA02:02:16 22761   
10 David Wolbeck   02:03:57   
11 Steve Villareale   02:03:58   
12 Michael Jacobs   Truckee, CA02:04:50 173181   
13 Richard Henthorn   Santa Cruz, CA02:05:26 140792   

Men - SP - Veteran - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Farnsworth   01:49:15   
2 Kurt Hefferman   01:50:06   
4 E Morgan   Sonoma, CA01:58:56 142017   
6 Dan Nelson   San Francisco, CA02:00:53 191072   
7 Edward Cruz   02:12:05   
8 Dean Schwenz   02:12:53   
9 Bruce Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA02:15:49 210901   
10 Cyrus Farivar   02:18:21   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Timossi   02:01:42   
2 Russell Hands   Benicia, CA02:15:28 136432   
3 Bob Lofland   02:21:07   
4 Greg Dion   02:26:42   

Men - Single Speed - Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Maile   Sacramento, CA01:38:19 153697   
2 Craig Sanders   San Jose, CA01:51:42 87331   
3 Charles Swanson   San Jose, CA01:54:15 117799   
4 Charlie Higgins   02:05:51   

Men - EX - Senior 1 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Norwood   Redwood City, CA02:24:55 158273   

Men - EX - Senior 2 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Carkeet   Scotts Valley, CA02:33:13 108762   

Men - EX - Senior 3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Brown   Sebastopol, CA02:24:54 196943   
3 Carey Peterson   Lafayette, CA02:32:27 230222   

Men - EX - Senior 4 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Luttrell   San Francisco, CA02:42:38 196333   
3 James Hayman   03:08:56   

Men - EX - Senior 5 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoff Jones   Fairfax, CA02:34:59 85230   

Men - EX - Veteran - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Kalb   Nevada City, CA02:45:02 188952   
2 Jason Tandeta   Castro Valley, CA02:58:55 108428   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Anghinetti   S San Francisco, CA01:55:31 1778   
2 Roger Allen   Redwood City, CA01:57:47 151363   

Men - Clydesdale - Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Coleman   San Anselmo01:59:30 180372   
2 Christopher Machon   Walnut Creek, CA02:00:18 219754   
3 Jim Brown   02:04:18   
4 Dennis Reilley   02:12:29   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Dion   Pleasanton, CA01:09:56 232729   
2 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA01:10:18 202564   
3 Mark Philpott   01:25:27   
4 Max St. Pierre-Ostrander   01:27:26   

Men - BG - Senior 1 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bunch   01:00:15   
2 Tyeler Fleckner   01:09:00   
3 Salvador Miranda   01:09:08   

Men - BG - Senior 2 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darren Finger   Antioch, CA01:02:34 226625   
2 Jim Aquino   Mountain View, CA01:27:18 188108   
3 Brian Yowek   01:39:20   

Men - BG - Senior 3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Rosenhall   01:14:36   
3 John Grover   01:22:45   
4 Doug Albanowski   01:30:13   

Men - BG - Senior 4 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Clark   01:09:28   
2 Tim Pineda   01:19:26   
3 Dimitri Hrovat   01:20:14   
4 Peter Brunello   01:54:49   

Men - BG - Senior 5 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David McInnis   Kentfield, CA01:04:42 218989   
2 Kurt Mund   01:10:46   
3 Rich Gutierrez   01:16:33   
4 Guillermo Torres   01:17:41   
5 David O'Dell   01:19:54   
6 John Gazzoli   01:28:48   

Men - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Allen   01:12:12   
2 Phil Murray   Loveland, CO01:13:48 179069   
3 John Allison   01:23:14   
4 Robert Villegas   01:28:39   
5 Leroy Dominguez   Concord, CA01:32:45 212182   

Men - Pro - Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam McKannay   Mill Valley, CA02:14:21 127861   
2 David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA02:15:55 198575   
3 Richard Thurman   Chico, CA02:17:52 35561   
4 Paul Janney   Santa Cruz, CA02:20:31 17673   
5 Nick Wierzba   02:21:06 165542   
6 Jim Moser   Napa, CA02:25:43 25217   

Women - SP - Senior 1 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR01:56:50 211547   
2 Jamie Stamps   01:57:00   
3 Natalie Morris   02:09:06   
4 Trista Schulze   Folsom, CA02:16:09 220891   
5 Silvia Sorensen   02:23:04   
6 Kasey Wierzba   02:27:52   
7 Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA02:30:45 222062   

Women - SP - Senior 2 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA02:09:25 189986   
2 Kathleen Bortolussi   Aptos, CA02:10:18 146732   
3 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA02:11:59 221127   
4 Jennifer Oellerich   02:13:25   
5 Evelyn Wester   02:21:55   
6 Tory Sims   03:03:11   
7 Elizabeth Sliney   03:03:14   

Women - EX - Senior 1 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA01:56:23 163025   
2 Kim Passafiume   Auburn, CA02:00:22 206432   
3 Paula Bock   Hood River, OR02:08:07 166928   
4 Alyse Weyman   02:17:46   

Women - EX - Senior 2 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Barhydt   San Rafael, CA01:56:39 221781   
2 Lori Janney   02:02:20   
3 Cathy Crawford   Santa Rosa, CA02:06:46 41996   

Women - BG - Senior 1 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Franzoia   Auburn, CA01:14:43 218498   

Women - BG - Senior 2 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina Sandidge   01:19:58   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee