Race Results for
19th Annual Mudslinger
Blodgett, OR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/02/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyven Scott   Terrebonne, OR1:35:00 226569  4354 
2 Jacob Rathe   1:37:29  4045 BBC
3 Sean Worsech   1:37:50 21.37  4510 Rad Racing
4 Eric Emsky   1:37:53  4504 
5 Ben Gadomski   1:39:02  4507 
6 Adam Brooks   1:39:20  4462 Oregon Adventures
7 Walter Sorenson   1:48:44  4357 
8 Spencer Sorenson   1:53:11  4356 
9 Kaleb Culver   1:58:21  4469 pistis
10 Brandon Kinzie   2:10:54  4252 
11 Banje Rush-Connella   2:29:13  4100 
12 Justin lefor   2:42:35  4119 Outlaw cycling

Men - SP - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Quinn Keogh   1:33:33  4466 
2 Rich Cowan   1:36:11  4153 Veloce Bicycles
3 Loren Swenson   1:37:40  4475 
4 Johnathan Puskas    1:40:16  4363 
5 Chris Sandmel   1:42:53  4353 
6 David Shrock   1:43:07  4200 
7 Kevin Campbell   1:51:03  4364 
8 Mike Albert   1:57:33  4358 
9 Gabriel Gillan   1:58:02  4460 
10 Jeremy Scott   1:59:30  4449 
11 Ted Wade   1:59:45  4130 Pauls Bicycle way of life
12 Jeff babbage   2:01:30  4218 
13 Zach Montandon   2:04:00  4264 
14 Nick Martinck   2:06:45  4498 
15 Jon Paul   2:09:22  4468 
16 Dani Dance   2:11:58  4368 
17 Dave Bicknell   2:17:42  4186 
18 Sam Isett   2:31:37  4506 
19 Aaron Handnick   2:35:36  4351 
20 Nolan Rubus   3:28:52  4261 

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donavan Grabowski   1:36:58  4361 
2 Nate Sweet   1:37:21  4447 Eweb WIndpower
3 Cory Zeltins   1:37:32  4254 TAI Cycling
4 Dave Masessa   1:40:42  4021 
5 Patrick Cole   1:42:03  4164 
6 Chris Abbes   1:42:10  4199 
7 Mark Miskowiec   1:44:31  4102 
8 Michael Adams   1:45:33  4069 
9 Greg Rouse   1:46:13  4258 Peak Sports
10 Peter Emsky   1:47:07  4505 
11 Erik Liecher   1:50:53  4360 
12 Justin Thayer   1:53:19  4191 
13 Chuck Cawley   1:53:53  4373 
14 Drew Holmes   1:54:04  4269 Hutch’s of Bend
15 Brian Engelen   1:55:49  4401 
16 Trig Rogers   1:56:21  4086 
17 Rich Hulser   1:56:32  4511 Unattached
18 Mathew Lasala   1:59:34  4066 Fresh Air Sports
19 Patrick Layton   2:01:44  4375 Collins Cycle Shop
20 Nat Chotechuang   2:01:58  4417 
21 Cliff McMann   2:03:22  4467 
22 Bill Thomas   2:04:30  4365 Mountain Cycles
22 Jeffrey Kroll   2:05:40  4512 
23 Jeremy Chambers   2:06:42  4513 
24 Paul Formiller   2:09:01  4433 
25 Steve Zink   2:11:15  4409 
26 Chuck Woosley   2:41:43  4015 

Men - SP - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Rathe   1:42:30  4042 
2 Chris Sorenson   1:44:29  4359 
3 Eric Hansen   1:45:18  4270 
4 Warren Rice   1:48:40  4087 
5 Ted Forgeron   1:58:31  4081 
6 Don Person   2:00:13  4029 Eweb Windpower mtbtires.com

Men - SP - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daryl Alosa   2:39:32  4107 

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brig Brandt    2:15:43  1154 
1 Troy Tucker   2:19:20  1108 Half Fast Velo
2 Bear Perrin    2:23:39  1106 
3 Molly Cameron   2:25:20  1150 
4 Jon Myers   2:33:16  1123 
5 Jason Lewis   2:34:24  1145 Veloce / Felt Racing
6 Chris Brandt   2:39:14  1133 Collins Cycle Shop
7 Tj Henshall   2:45:06  1115 TAI Cycling

Men - Single-speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Slaven   2:31:26  3173 
2 Ryan Weaver   2:37:18  3197 
3 Matt Mahoney   2:43:14  3195 
4 John Rollert   2:43:21  3175 
5 Jason Becker   2:56:49  3172 
6 Carl Gurney   3:01:48  3103 
7 Nick GLAZENER   3:20:43  4150 

Men - Single-speed - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Thompson   1:34:31  4056 Half fast Velo
2 Dan Gilmoure   1:42:00  4219 
3 Bryan Stevens   1:43:01  4509 
4 Michael Mcdougal   1:44:05  4514 
5 Jevon Crafts   1:53:52  4464 
6 Tristan Huff   1:54:54  4370 
7 Dan Wolnick   1:55:02  4372 
8 Troy Hopwood   1:55:30  4503 
9 Brian Uballez   2:10:07  4371 
10 Steven Westberg   2:18:14  4159 
11 Scott Bellefeuille   2:30:53  4374 

Men - EX - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cary Miller   2:26:32  3186 
2 Damian Schmitt   2:30:52  3190 Sunnyside Sports
3 LEE Armstrong   2:32:21  3093 
4 Matt Hall   2:35:26  3083 
5 Chuck Long    2:35:59  1175 
6 Mike Keener   2:47:32  3233 
7 Bari Stockton   2:49:57  3119 
8 Chad Cherefko   2:50:16  3330 
9 Derek Faller   2:51:00  3049 Yeti Cycles/Web Cyclery
10 Colby Van Vauren   2:51:25  3047 
11 Brian Baumann   2:59:02  3046 
11 David Baker   2:59:52  3013 Sunnyside Sports
12 Brian Harris   Libertyville, IL3:04:54 205716  3174 
13 Ramon Gibbs   3:08:58  3148 
14 Luke Brechwald   3:22:54  3603 
15 Shane Young   3:35:00  3188 Half fast velo
16 Mike Benno   3:35:01  1106 
17 Steve Davee   3:35:02  1114 
18 Joel Palanuk   3:35:03  1152 
19 Jesse Sampson   3:35:04  1103 Veloce/Felt
20 Geoff Huber   3:35:05  1123 
21 Jeff Mcnamee   3:35:06  1105 

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Baker   2:31:34  3331 Bike N Hike
2 David Cloniger   2:38:52  3012 Hutch’s Bend
3 Dale Knapp   2:39:40  3602 
4 Doug Evans   2:40:17  3147 
5 John McCaffrey   2:41:38  3021 
6 Robert Uetrecht   2:44:34  3118 
7 David Hill   2:50:55  3099 
8 Michael Dunn   2:54:51  3335 Half Fast Velo
9 Steve West   3:00:13  3105 
10 Ken Benderly   3:00:28  3063 Team Oregon
11 Ken Kenley   3:00:36  3069 Team Oregon
12 Owen Twitchell   3:00:56  3333 
13 Mark Rasmussen   3:02:31  3026 
14 Joseph Marek   3:11:24  3023 
15 Sean Olmstead   4:26:21  3171 Collins/Specialized
16 Mark Reinecke   DNF  3089 

Men - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Wilson   2:48:32  3022 
2 Michael Romasco   3:03:20  3062 
3 Bob Bennett   Shady Cove, OR3:15:09 81755  3010 
4 Steve Rearden   3:48:47  3227 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Dunn   Stockbridge, GA1:15:34 245911  5050 
2 Matt Elliott   1:21:50  5152 
3 Connor Schilling   1:23:10   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Rice   59:47:00  5040 
2 Shane Stiles   1:00:34  5120 
3 Jessea Mucha   1:00:49  5123 
4 Benny Swedberg   1:00:56  5507 
5 Spencer Kendall   1:06:45  5115 
6 Jake Wilton   1:06:55  5086 
7 Ian Crane   1:07:30  5506 
8 Garrett Crowl   1:08:08  5122 
9 max Hoffman   1:11:29  5117 
10 Chris Samial   1:13:06  5244 Outlaw Cycling
11 Peter Loewi   Portland, OR1:14:16 220343  5042 
12 Kyle Thackray   1:15:12  5032 
13 Travis Shrum   1:15:30  5246 
14 Peter Loewi   1:14:16  5042 
15 Harry Ingham   1:17:56  5138 Outlaw Cycling
16 Ian Barker-cortrecht   1:20:03  4470 
17 Ethan Erickson   1:28:35  5515 
18 Dan Griffin     5076 Roseburg High
18 Spencer Rugg   1:29:29  5118 
20 Clifton Williams   1:35:45  5245 Outlaw Cycling
21 Chris Hansen   1:37:19  5177 
22 Cy Pienvai   2:46:35  5247 
23 Jeremy Jesinghaus   2:47:01  5248 

Men - BG - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Friberg   1:04:55  5513 
2 Casey McDonald   1:05:48  5516 Team IDA
3 Justin Cartwright   1:07:24  5191 
4 Steven Higdon   1:07:45  5098 
5 Zah Milligan   1:08:08  5514 
6 Joe Murray   1:09:10  5518 
7 Zach Hodapp   1:10:35  5055 
8 Kurt Barker   1:12:27  5508 
9 Michael Russell   1:15:52  5517 
10 Michael Connella   1:19:42  5137 

Men - BG - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Boucher   1:23:09  5133 
2 Darryoush Pishua   1:28:11  5249 
3 Jim thiele   1:05:34  5020 Rose City
4 Brent Freeland   1:08:51  5243 Outlaw cycling
5 Frank Mifsud   1:09:57  5014 
6 Bill Griffin     5075 Douglas County Professional Firefighters
7 Edward Kiloh   1:19:21  5511 
8 Jean Wendling   1:42:04  5022 
9 Donald Blades   1:52:10  339 
10 Dorsey Elliot   2:11:31  5301 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Decker   2:05:23  1012 Giant
2 Barry Wicks   2:05:32  1013 
3 Adam Craig   2:05:59  1014 
4 Erik Tonkin   2:06:28  1003 
5 Evan Plews   Salem, OR2:22:16 28290  1174 
6 Chad Swanson   2:27:32  1011 S + M

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah McMillan   1:58:41  4147 
2 Kristen Newman   2:03:30  4212 
3 Nicole Strong   2:04:25  4362 
4 Anna Saltonstall   2:09:53  4355 
5 Sara Steenhuis     4408 
6 Marie Sandmel    2:54:10  4352 
7 Kristia Hargie   2:55:00  4367 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Haliburton   2:11:05  4068 CRV
2 Evelyn West     4257 S + M
3 Ms Unknown      
4 Ms Unknown2      
5 Erin Playman   1:12:00  5216 
6 Katy Banovic   1:18:10  5512 
7 Danielle Streeter   1:20:52  5114 

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Connoly   2:00:11  3229 

Women - EX - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Uetrecht   3:03:36  3104 TAI Cycling
2 Patricia Buerkle   3:09:38  3170 
3 Jenai Burden   3:23:59  3334 
4 Sarah Strickler   3:30:12  3326 
5 Jody Bradbury   Bend, OR3:30:53 207207  3101 TAI Cycling

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Martin   3:12:08  3086 
2 Joanne Stevens   3:13:05  3072 
3 Julie Wose   3:32:16  3140 

Women - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikko Fujita   1:17:25  5110 
2 Lindsay Chuck   1:22:03  5242 Outlaw Cycling
3 Breanna Allan   1:37:30  5124 

Women - BG - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Laughlin   1:16:32  5196 
2 Barbara Thiele   1:19:21  5002 
3 Kim Thackray   1:42:46  5505 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Alexis Valvoda     1100 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee