Race Results for
Sturbridge Road Race
Sturbridge, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/22/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Hodges Myerson   20:45:52  822 Team Nerac.com
2 Johs Huseby     880 Fiordifrutta
3 Lisban Quintero     850 gsmengoni
4 Christopher Green     819 Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina
5 Mike Barton     878 boston scientific cycling
6 Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839  851 CRCA/AXIS
7 Kevin Miller     839 Jet Fuel Coffee
8 Joseph Moody   Watertown, MA 100678  842 Louis Garneau Racing
9 William King     892 GS pavillion
10 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512  840 Navigators
11 Vives Maxime     897 Espoirs Lavalle
12 Andrew Knight (1 - Cat1)   Mableton, GA 68177  828 Louis Garneau Racing
13 Noah Taylor     869 Galaxy Sports
14 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  864 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
15 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA 145271  895 Louis Garneau Racing
16 Greg Montello     873 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
17 Matt Kressy     881 boston bicycle club
18 Justin Lillie     877 boston scientific cycling
19 John Elfelt     888 
20 Teddy Mcgehee     837 Louis Garneau Racing
21 Brad Sheehan     852 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
22 Igor Misicki     887 Watchung Wheelman
23 Mathew Moon (1 - Cat2)   Westbrook, ME 135256  843 Louis Garneau Racing
24 Matthew White     890 Fiordifrutta
25 Nat Faulkner     885 Belmire Transport- Italpasta
26 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736  841 CRCA/AXIS
28 Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA 202065  867 CCB VW
29 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA 211744  833 BCA/VOMax/FELT
31 Bill Skinner     855 
32 Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867  853 VeloBrew
33 William Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975  810 BCA/VOMax
34 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  803 Rocinante
35 Tom Gosselin     817 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
36 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  838 CVC
37 Kirk Carlsen     870 Peerless Insurance/Papa Wheelies
38 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH 174593  891 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
39 Peter Horn     825 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
40 Matthew Helming     821 Louis Garneau Racing
41 James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  809 BLISS RACING
42 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404  830 NAV/Pedros
43 Mackenzie Dickey     807 
44 Eric Fleming   Carlisle, MA 11810  812 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
45 Darby Thomas     866 Onion River Sports
47 Russell Talbot     857 Capital Velo Club
48 Michael Norton     844 Team Nerac.com
49 Michael Wickman (2 - Cat2)   Walpole, NH 128976  862 Peerless-Papa Weelies
50 Brian King     827 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
51 David Grey     874 9 to 5 Athlete
53 Jeff Hunt     898 CCB VW
54 Eric Pearson   Somerville, MA 188134  846 NAV/Pedros
55 Christopher Kueter (3 - Cat2)   Belmont, MA 41540  831 NAV/Pedros
56 Donovan Gow   Tucson, AZ 149754  818 
57 Ryan Fleming (4 - Cat2)   Exeter, NH 184042  813 Peerless Insurance/Papa Wheelies
58 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT 71022  800 Louis Garneau Racing
61 Nate Kokinda     829 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
62 Damon Parke (5 - Cat2)   Waltham, MA 137257  845 Louis Garneau Racing
63 Alec Donahue     894 Louis Garneau Racing
64 John Loehner   New York, NY 47769  834 axis/CRCA
65 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT 99405  836 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
66 Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI 48200  814 unattached
67 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA 99849  847 Union Velo Club
68 Logan Hodson   Jamaica Plain, MA 183838  823 Independent Fabrication
69 Robert Weyman   Venice, CA 57687  860 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
70 Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 175177  863 NAV/Pedros
71 Mark Pagiolli     884 CVC
72 John Legere (6 - Cat2)   Canton, CT 156979  832 CVC
73 Mark Pozniak     848 Jet Fuel Coffee
74 Matthew Loftus   Charlottesville, VA 128144  835 NCC / BikeReg.com
75 Mariusz Brinken   Franklin Square, NY 55326  801 ReMax/CRCA
76 David Werling   Vernon, CT 84266  859 Team Nerac.com
77 Toby Walsh     868 Portland Velo
78 Yuri Whitehead (7 - Cat2)   Great Barrington, MA 202100  861 Housatonic Wheel Club
79 Ralf Gerber Lynn     883 boston bicycle club
80 Tim Doud     871 Peerless Insurance/Papa Wheelies
81 Andrew Hollopeter     824 Louis Garneau Racing
82 Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT 154705  893 Vello Bella
83 John Manhall     876 ESSM GPOA!

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Chekmeyan (1 - Cat3)   Billerica, MA20:45:52 204443  618 NEBC/Cycle Loft
2 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  622 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
3 Adam St. Germain     702 AFD/OSVC
4 Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC 195442  674 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
5 Justin Inglis   New York, NY 188053  639 CRCA - FOUNDATION
6 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RI 63690  624 Team Casterama
7 Thomas Bencivengo     610 Champion System Racing
8 Stan Jurga   Arlington, MA 174555  642 Essex County Velo
9 Francisco Liuzzi     650 Skyline Cycling - CRCA
10 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT 25063  661 TRAILBLAZER - CCCC
11 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  634 Bike Barn Racing
12 Dylan O'Sullivan (2 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA 209746  664 Team Bicycle Alley
13 Michael Hensle   Washington, DC 207812  638 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
14 Alex Whitmore     685 Washington Square Tavern
15 Keith Button     615 NHCC/Team NH
16 Jason Beerman     697 Champion System Racing
17 Dan Abbe     600 Cyclonauts Racer
18 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  621 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bike
19 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT 103281  602 Exposition Wheelmen
20 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708  616 AFD/OSVC
21 Luis Perez     667 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
22 Ciaran Mangan     656 CCB/Volkswagen
23 Zachary Kramer   Burlington, VT 197455  646 Louis Garneau Racing
24 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI 127840  612 Providence Velo Club
25 Robert Fulmer   New York, NY 206747  632 CRCA-Skyline Cycling
26 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639  651 Providence Velo Team
28 Patrick Peterson   Des Moines, WA 189231  668 A.C.T.
29 Jonah Tower   Arlington, MA 195992  681 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
30 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO 189625  675 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
31 Jay Fitzgerald   Venice, CA 101616  629 CRCA/Foundation
32 David Rose     672 Velo/Pepsi
33 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987  682 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
34 Daniel Estevez     627 Hot Tubes Cycling Team
35 Timothy Halliday     635 America's Cycling Team
36 Craig Abrams     601 CRCA / Foundation
37 Michael Rovezzi     687 Minuteman Road Club
38 Matt Myette     663 Cyclonauts Racers
39 Kevin Adamczyk   Deep River, CT 85440  603 CogWild Cycling/ CT Rock'n Road
40 Matt Jamieson   Chester, CT 17647  640 CogWildCycling/CTRocknRoad
41 Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT 114677  686 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcycles.com
43 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT 117285  626 CogWild/CT Rock'n Road
44 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT 83283  607 Ridgefield Bank/ Fiordi Fruita
45 Benjamin Dunn     698 Eastern Bloc
46 Justin Brown     613 Boston Road Club
47 Oscar Purwin   Carlisle, MA 28877  671 NHCC/Team NH
48 Sara Bresnick-Loccki     695 Ford Cycling
49 Greg Choat   Las Vegas, NV 206075  619 Skyline Cyling/ CRCA
50 Josh Petri     669 CRCA/MoneyGram
51 Mike Maloney     655 AFD/OSVC
54 Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA 69789  608 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
55 Justin Howe     704 Liberty Cycle
56 Rick Lam     647 Kissena
57 Jeff Papineau     666 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT20:45:52 99523  960 gruppo Sportivo Europeo
2 Mark Nicholson     955 
3 Jurgen Nebelung     954 Portland Velo Club
4 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857  972 Unattached
5 Sandy Schmid     965 Quad Cycles
6 Greg Mackintosh     951 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
7 David Peterson   Cambridge, MA 205683  959 Boston Road Club
8 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT 222014  932 Tokeneke Road Club
9 Jerome Townsend     971 Team Bike Alley
10 Christopher Conte     939 Burr and Burton Academy Cycling
11 Mike Bennett     929 boston velo
12 Marc Bavineau     927 ECV/Seaside Cycle
13 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY 210915  964 Pawling Cycle & Sport
14 Scott Dolmat-connell     940 University of Vermont Cycling
15 Keith Putnam     961 
16 David Chiu     937 NEBC/Cycle Loft
17 Daniel Smith     968 Westview Multi-Sport Racing
18 Chris Strempel     970 cog wild
19 Brad Gould   Old Saybrook, CT 212171  944 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
20 Jason Shiers     966 Team Berlin
21 Andrew Boone     931 NEBC/Cycle Loft
22 Jason Parkin   New York, NY 180969  958 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
23 Jesse Chebot     936 NEBC/Cycleloft
24 John Wilde     974 Harvard U Cycling
25 Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA 185541  938 BCA/vomax
26 Zachary Hoover     948 Harvard University Cycling Association
27 Jonathan Packer     957 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
28 Tucker Sawing     977 Williams Cycling
29 Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT 151246  945 Nautilus Velo Club
30 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY 56101  975 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
31 Andrew Hilton     947 NCC / BikeReg.com
32 Jonathan Belcher   Durango, CO 163767  928 Trek - VW
34 Hisashi Onuki     956 
35 Kyle Mitchell     982 Portland Velo Club
36 Seth Mitchell     952 Cog Wild
37 Christopher Bouchard     933 
38 Vincent Duarte   Provincetown, MA 199757  941 
39 William Stein     983 NAV/Pedros
41 Brett Racine     962 Jamis Bicycles
42 Tim George     943 NAV/Pedros
44 Theo McDonald     979 WPI Cycling Club
45 Alexander Larose     949 Team Bike Alley
46 Emily Obrien     980 Quad Cycles
47 Steven Fellows     942 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eutimio Quintero   20:45:52  293 CRCA/METRO SANCHEZ
2 Hernan Gomez     241 
3 Darius Greenbacher   Northampton, MA 195448  243 TheraFeet Cycling
4 Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MA 172472  273 NEBC/Cycle Loft
5 Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RI 141211  297 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
6 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA 220674  222 Minuteman Road Club
7 Christopher Jordan   Providence, RI 112584  257 Swansea Velo
8 Ron Bourgoin     208 Rainbow Bike/MCC
9 Tim Lapine   Melville, NY 196148  265 
10 Steven Edwards     234 
11 Robert Troilo (1 - Cat4)   Stamford, CT 192472  317 North East Bicycles Road Club
12 Peter Arnold   Goffstown, NH 199148  201 
13 Douglas Schwartz   Stamford, CT 211984  304 Tokeneke
14 Anthony Graupera     242 NEBC/Cycle Loft
15 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO 197001  251 Arc-En-Ciel
16 Andrew Hackel   Redding, CT 218687   
17 Drew Davis     227 Quad Cycles
18 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH 98106  238 NEBC / Cycle Loft
19 Eric Scarbrough   Wading River, NY 209586  299 bethel cycle club
20 Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT 94818  252 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
21 Jay Dailey   Huntersville, NC 206791  223 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
22 Harry Stover     312 Arc - en - ciel
23 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  209 NEBC/Cycle Loft
24 Brad Johnson   Reading, MA 193944  254 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
25 Pat Convery   Shrewsbury, MA 181091  220 NEBC/Cycle Loft
26 Richard Brown   Danville, NH 169536  211 NHCC/Team NH
27 Sean Lamontagne     264 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
28 Victor Jerez     253 Northeast Road Race Club
29 Brian Vickery   Arlington, MA 186754  319 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
30 Michael Cook     221 Minuteman Road Club
31 John Peterson   Milton, MA 187169  289 Blue Hills Cycling Club
32 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA 199986  315 Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps
33 Sean Soltysik   Boylston, MA 223534  308 
34 Ryan Haug     247 Bethel Cycle and Sport
35 Alvin Morson     281 
37 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI 182794  285 Providence Velo Club
38 Romano Peter     326 Westwood Velo
39 Robert Rennie     295 NEBC/Cycleloft
40 Scott Lauder (2 - Cat4)   Boxboro, MA 208102  267 NEBC/Cycleloft
41 Brian Wood   Stamford, CT 191938  323 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
42 Kurt Schnabel     302 BikeWorks/Blount/SVC
43 Justin Ziemba     325 NHCC/Team NH
44 Christopher Defrancis     228 NCC / BikeReg.com
45 Eric Scheer   Peace Dale, RI 209190  300 ARC EN CIEL
46 Jack Tickle     316 Bikeworks/Swansea Velo
47 Casey Gawlak     237 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
48 Mark Schubring (1 - Cat5)   Milford, NH 204419  303 
49 Roland Meunier     277 bike alley
50 Chris Tweed     318 Boston Road Club
51 Kevin Young     324 Gear Works Cycl
52 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH 2609  202 coyote hill
53 Zachary Wills     322 harvard university cycling association
54 Michael Mckittrick     275 Quad Cycles
55 Damian DiCostanzo   Rye, NY 181617  230 Arc-en-Ciel
56 Mario Sierra     306 CRCA
57 Dodd Lyles     270 Team Rage
58 Jeffrey Barron     203 NCC/BikeReg.com
59 Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA 182240  205 Putney/West Hill
60 Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA 198124  249 NEBC/Cycle Loft
61 Glenn Burgner (3 - Cat4)   Dartmouth, MA 155784  213 bca/tosk
62 Frank Dally   Bethel, CT 207866  224 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
63 Christopher Mecray     276 Century Road Club Assn.
64 Ernest Muzzatti (4 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT 199066  284 Nautilus Velo Club
65 Michael Mccombs     274 Minuteman Road Club
66 John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME 174499  268 sebago cycling
67 David Anderson     200 
68 Stephen Johnson   Darien, CT 203957  256 Tokeneke Road Club
69 Tom Prugar   York, ME 204027  292 NHCC/Team NH
70 Dana Perry   New Canaan, CT 98615  288 Bethel Bike Club
71 Tom Stevenson     309 Tokeneke Road Club
72 Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH 72962  280 NEBC/Cycle Loft
73 Bill Doonan     233 NEBC/Cycleloft
74 James Butler   Rockland, ME 146543  215 Midcoast Velo
75 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA 27401  286 Minuteman Road Club
76 Jay Vincent     320 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
78 David Pietrowski     291 
79 Ken Coleman   New York, NY 199626  219 BCA/VOmax
80 Mark Gueren   Newburgh, NY 140142  244 HUDSON VALLY VELO CLUB (HVVC)
81 Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY 168255  278 HVVC web event.com
82 Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH 200851  216 NHCC/Team NH
83 Jim Reid     294 Bethel Cycle
84 Mark Flanagan     236 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
86 Brian Storey     311 bethel cycle sport club

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY20:45:52 47271  442 CCB/international
2 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  460 Benidorm-Property Research Corp
3 Brian Wirtz     455 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576  427 Westwood Cycle Masters Team
5 Tobi Schultze     445 Bicycle Link / MBRC
6 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  402 fastar
7 Dale Stephanos Dale Stephanos     415 Corner Cycle/Rage Harpoon
8 David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486  412 Corner Cycle
9 Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT 45142  404 capital velo club
10 Christopher White   Derry, NH 127261  454 BOB Cycling/Nault's Cyclery
11 David Rusnak     443 BOB
12 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  432 Bicycle Link/MBRC
13 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  448 MBRC/Bicycle Link
14 Eric Jensen     462 cape cod pedros
15 Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT 63631  406 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle
16 Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, ME 126471  422 Portland Velo Club (PVC)
17 John McKone   Park City, UT 23665  431 CCB/Volkswagen
18 Michael Spangenberg     447 BCA/Vomax
19 wade Summers     458 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
20 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT 51489  453 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
21 Armand Pantalone     436 BOB
22 Greg Hutchinson     424 
23 Patrick Lynch     461 Zephyr
24 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY 60376  405 Century Road Club /Axis
25 Paul Nyberg     434 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
27 Christopher Facas     457 Westwood Velo Master Team
28 John Interlandi     425 Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield Bank
28 Glenn Giglio     456 cvc
29 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA 205423  451 Gear Works Cyclery
30 Roger Doucette     417 Pat's Bike Shop/County Spinskis
31 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN 16575  423 Union Velo Masters Team
32 Eric Marro     430 BOB
33 Eric Cohen   Wellesley, MA 57368  411 cape cod pedros
34 David Rizzo     441 NEBC/Cycle Loft
36 Roger Friedman     465 CRCA visit britian
37 John Tomlinson   New York, NY 46672  450 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
38 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY 14451  421 CRCA / AXIS
39 Gary Cundiff   Sandwich, MA 163833  413 CAPE COD PEDROS/K2/WHEELWORKS
40 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CT 82935  414 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
41 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA 107999  426 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
42 David Lyman     466 Union Velo Masters Team
43 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA 34319  449 Gearworks -- Spinarts
44 Daniel Byrne (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 72831  463 crca merril Lynch
45 Art Podgorski Jr     438 Cyclonauts Racers
46 Marvin Wang     459 Internationalbike
47 Marc Cesare     464 crca sanchez
48 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762  416 Benidorm-Property Research

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY20:45:52 169430  135 Arc en Ciel
2 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI 48893  105 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
3 Randy Rusk     138 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
4 Paul Curley     112 Gearworks/Spinarts
5 Duane Skofield     146 BOB
6 Michael Allaire     101 Fastar
7 Tom Stevens     158 Gearworks/Spinarts
8 Paul Cooke   Easthampton, MA 78867  110 Landis/Trek/VW
9 Brian Wolf     153 Bethel Cycle
10 Chiasson Doug     156 NCC BikeReg.com
11 Stewart Campbell   Hollis, NH 54249  108 NHCC/Team NH
12 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  134 CCB/Volkswagon
13 John Kolios     159 capitol velo
14 Chip Berezny     104 Bikeline/LWA
15 Robert Belcher   South Walpole, MA 3204  102 Union Velo
16 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH 32365  143 BOB / Nault's Cyclery
17 Bruce Townend     165 BCA/Vomax
18 John Morgan     128 Bethel Cycle Sport
19 Paul Siebert   Orlando 56756  144 BCA/VOmax
20 Richard Ziegler   Whitehall, PA 95639  155 Bike Line/LWA
21 James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  127 Saab of Halfmoon/Slingerland-CBRC
22 James Fitzgerald     167 CCB/Volkswagen
23 Raymond Martin   Boston, MA 161373  125 Union Velo Club
25 David Burnell   Jamestown, RI 51491  106 cox communications cycling team
26 Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RI 173146  113 Arc-En-Ciel
27 Peter Saloom     139 none
28 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME 51815  149 Portland Velo
29 David Mccormick     126 Yale Bulldogs
30 Steven Henderson   Springfield, NJ 61753  120 Mystic Velo Club
31 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  141 Gearworks - Spinarts
32 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT 62870  150 Bethel Cycle Sport
33 Richard Korn   North Reading, MA 126819  122 CCB/Volkswagen
34 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH 14254  117 CCB
35 Bob Bisson     161 mid state velo
36 Tom Officer     131 Richard Sachs/CYBC
37 Daniel O'Neill   Holderness, NH 48457  130 New Hampshire Cycling Club
38 Michael Weeks     152 Arc en ciel
39 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA 145604  136 BICYCLE ALLEY
40 Joseph Lellman     162 NCC BikeReg.com
41 Steven Senne     142 
42 Karl Hambrecht     166 CCB/Volkswagon
44 Peter Nehring   Berlin, CT 206224  129 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
45 Peter Pastore     132 CogWild Cycling/CT Rock 'n Road
46 Ralph Pulver     164 eastern bloc
47 Brian McGuiness     160 capitol velo

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Deandrea (1 - Cat3)   Medford, MA20:45:52 50195  528 JAEGER WHEELMEN
2 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY 66821  535 Saab of Halfmoon and New Salem/CBRC
3 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY 60985  525 TARRYTOWN CYCLES TEAM
4 John Bexiga   Franklin, MA 196190  553 
5 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  548 Mystic Velo Club
6 David Jordan     538 NEBC/Cycleloft
7 Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA 46083  551 Competitive Edge Racing Team
8 Joe Hepp     534 Southern Maine Cycling Club
9 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502  552 
10 Richard Martin     541 Master Velo Club
11 Peter Finch     530 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
12 Edward Juskowiak   Cheshire, CT 143530  539 zephyr cycling
13 Doug Dale   Hadley, MA 8538  527 Century Road Club of AMerica
14 Bill Humphreys     536 CogWild/RocknRoadCycles
15 Michael Taxter   Pooler, GA 46732  547 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
16 Steven Toplitz   Leverett, MA 46009  549 Competitive Edge Racing Team
17 Michael Patterson     544 CogWild Bicycle Club
18 Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY 187661  545 Saab Halfmoon/Slingerlands- CBRC
19 Thomas Downey   Plymouth, MA 85310  529 Bicycle Link/MBRC
20 David Jamieson     537 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
21 Robert Hall     533 New Hampshire Cycling Club
22 Thomas Wing   Torrington, CT 55444  555 eastern bloc cycling
23 Carl Gebhardt (1 - Cat4)   Gilford, NH 74371  532 New Hampshire Cycling Club
24 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT 133637  546 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM
25 James Fryer   Wolcott, CT 73339  554 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM
26 Hervey Townshend     550 Cog Wild Bicycling club
27 George Pataky     543 

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Beristain   W Hartford, CT 194152  Mercury Brewing - Ipswitch Ma.
2 Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJ 53041  Atlantic Bicycle Club
3 David Reed   Niantic, CT 169069  Mystic Velo Club
4 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT 68901  none
5 Herbert Bates   Milford, NH 201507  NEBC/Cycle Loft
6 Herb Insley     

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Labance   20:45:52  741 Skylands Cycling
2 Emma Nelson     749 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
3 Mara Miller     748 Somerset Wheelmen
4 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  737 CRCA - Radical Media
5 Nancy Camp     729 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
6 Jennifer Rhodes (1 - Cat3)   Glenside, PA 164760  765 Dansko Wheelworks
7 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  758 Bethel Cycle
8 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  739 CRCA/Radical Media
9 Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT 190960  738 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
10 Kami Tremblay     762 Verge
11 Nathalie Roy   Cambridge, MA 205231  752 Harvard University Cycling
12 Lisa Young   La Jolla, CA 198285  759 Harvard University Cycling Association
13 Erin Dopfel (1 - Cat4)   Wayland, MA 211277  763 Cycle-Smart
14 Kristina Eaton   Somerville, MA 190893  731 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
15 Heidi Von Teitenberg     756 Team BBC
16 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386  767 Gear Works/Spin Arts
18 Stephanie Bleecher     726 Somerset Wheelmen
19 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA 197113  736 Dansko Wheelworks
20 Megan Clark   Easthampton, MA 192719  761 Team Snow Valley
21 Sarah Bussell   Sterling, VA 198825  764 MRC
22 Karen Franzen     734 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron
24 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA 62296  743 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
25 Lori Whynot   Arlington, MA 142768  766 NEBC/Cycle Loft
26 Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CT 159513  754 Team Berlin Bike
27 Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA 127342  728 BRC/ATA Cycles
28 Alicia Joy Farrell     733 Trailblazer-CCCC
29 Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 181120  757 Gear Works/Spin Arts
30 Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT 201114  760 CCB - VW
31 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI 199452  755 Cuevas/ACT
32 Lydia Mathger     745 
33 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681  750 TEAM BBC
34 Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT 223281  769 Williams Cycling
35 Lisa Mcelroy     746 NEBC/Cycle Loft
36 Melissa Smith   Durham, NH 153314  753 Dansko/Wheelworks
37 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH 179245  725 CUEVAS
38 Dina Smith   Waltham, MA 71010  768 Independent Fabrication

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Cooke   Easthampton, MA 78869  598 Landis/Trek/VW
2 Cassandra White (1 - Cat2)    Georgetown, MA 37945  597 NEBC/Cycleloft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee