Race Results for
Bear Mountain Spring Classic
Bear Mountain, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:36:38 47271  575 CCB/Volkswagen
2 John   Funk     2:38:31  525 FioraDiFrutta/Ridgefield Bank
3 Thomas Pennell   Boulder, CO2:38:31 166531  565 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
4 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA2:38:31 26419  559 MBRC/Bicycle Link
5 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2:40:33 118576  540 Westwood Cycle Masters Team
6 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY2:40:33 45094  509 McLagan National Financial/FASTAR 
7 John McKone   Park City, UT2:40:33 23665  555 CCB/Volkswagen
8 David Taylor   New York, NY2:40:33 172065  589 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
9 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:42:34 14451  533 CRCA/Axis
10 Christopher Ryan   New York, NY2:42:34 54539  578 Century Road Club Association
11 Paul   Carbonara     2:42:55  515 Century Road Club Association
12 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ2:42:55 166529  516 Westwood Velo
13 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT2:42:55 83266  548 Arc-en-Ceil
14 Nicholas Suozzo   Franklin, NY2:42:55 78739  586 Tioga Velo Club
15 Brian   Rafferty     2:45:23  573 Arc-en-Ceil
16 Patrick McNamara   Ridgefield2:46:24 23776  557 FioraDiFrutta/Ridgefield Bank
17 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY2:46:24 33904  581 McLagan National Financial/FASTAR
18 Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJ2:46:24 116002  504 Century Road Club of America
19 David Williams   Stamford, CT2:46:24 184862  596 Century Road Club Association
20 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY2:46:28 190793  513 CBRC/SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands
21 John Tomlinson   New York, NY2:46:28 46672  591 Deno's Wonder Wheel 
22 Rick Malkames   Scarsdale, NY2:46:28 178714  550 Unione Sportiva Italiana
23 George Burpee   Fair Haven, NJ2:46:28 214236  512 unattached
24 Michael Allaire   North Salem, NY2:46:28 115222  502 McLagan National Financial/FASTAR
25 Marc   Mauceri     2:46:28  552 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 
26 Damian DiCostanzo   Rye, NY2:46:28 181617  521 Arc-en-Ceil
27 Carl Franzetti   Bound Brook, NJ2:46:30 141373  523 Century Road Club Association
28 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA2:46:30 30962  577 MBRC/ Bicycle Link
29 Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ2:46:32 150783  556 Somerset Wheelmen
30 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY2:46:32 21521  547 Gotham
31 Gordon Pitt   Morristown, NJ2:46:32 80543  568 Liberty Cycle
32 Gary Rancourt   New York, NY2:46:32 62943  574 Century Road Club Association 
33 Kevin   Power     2:46:47  571 Velocity Sport 
34 Doug   O'Neill     2:46:47  560 Cranford Bike Shop/CTS
35 Scott Klion   New York, NY2:46:47 152618  541 Cranford Bike Shop/CTS
36 Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ2:54:45 196028  511 Liberty Cycle
37 Rob   Spillman     2:58:13  580 Deno's Wonder Wheel 
38 Roman   Paczka     2:58:28  563 Main Line Cycling Club 
39 Kenneth   Hochman     2:58:51  535 Deno's Wonder Wheel 
40 Ken Plundeke   Tenafly, NJ2:58:51 28312  569 Global Locate
41 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY2:59:24 74124  508 Cafeteros Cycling Club
42 Will   Cantler     2:59:57  514 Deno's Wonder Wheel 
43 Esteban Fernandez Tenas   Greenwich, CT3:02:37 103630  522 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
44 Vinny   Vicari     3:09:34  595 CRCA/Sanchez Metro 
45 Paul Zaykowski   Brooklyn, NY3:14:00 184976  599 Deno's Wonder Wheel 
46 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ3:17:22 154757  506 Colavita Racing Team
47 Dean Furnia   Auburn, NY-1 lap 200392  526 Owasco Velo Club
DNF Anthony Accardi   Brooklyn, NY 205215  500 Century Road Club Association
DNF Paul Cooke   Easthampton, MA 78867  518 unattached
DNF Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT 108078  520 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
DNF Darius Goral   Andover, NJ 45386  527 Skylands Cycling
DNF Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  532 Bike Barn Racing
DNF Thomas   Krenitsky       544 GBSC/Babylon Bicycle Shop 
DNF Steven Levine   New Milford, CT 177280  545 Cranford Bike Shop/CTS
DNF Charles Litty   Southbury, CT 148424  546 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNF Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY 160291  553 CBRC/SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands
DNF Thomas Pinneo   Princeton, NJ 143846  567 CC Evesham 
DNF Rick   Spear       579 McLagan National Financial/FASTAR 
DNF Robert Stern   New York, NY 47733  582 CRCA/MoneyGram
DNF Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907  585 CBRC/SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands
DNF Tom   Toal       590 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNF Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  598 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA4:36:35 43989  244 Louis Garneau Racing
2 Josh   Dillon     4:36:35  247 Louis Garneau Racing 
3 Dave   Martin     4:41:03  252 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
4 Aaron Fillion   4:41:08  255 Ottawa Bicycle Club
5 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA4:41:08 50707  204 Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
6 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD4:41:26 199537  239 HydroMax
7 Alberto   Blanco     4:42:23  262 Team 508/MBS 
8 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT4:42:23 71022  243 Louis Garneau Racing
9 Peter   Horn     4:42:23  220 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
10 Andrew   Guptill     4:42:23  219 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
11 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT4:42:23 50748  234 Fiordifrutta
12 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ4:42:23 136195  271 Westwood Velo
13 Jerry   Kapko     4:42:23  226 Deno's WONDER WHEEL 
14 Damon Parke (1 - Cat2)   Waltham, MA4:43:22 137257  246 Louis Garneau Racing
15 Thorben Wieditz   4:43:22  257 Pavan Cycling Club
16 Eric Pearson   Somerville, MA4:43:44 188134  250 NAV/Pedros
17 John Loehner   New York, NY4:44:25 47769  273 CRCA/Axis
18 Craig Upton   Mill Valley, CA4:46:58 185879  223 CRCA/VisitBritain
19 Andrew Chadeayne (2 - Cat2)   Ithaca, NY4:48:05 202476  260 Swan Cycles/ Chris Cookies
20 Igor Misicky   4:48:08  270 Watchung Wheelman/High Gear
21 Xavier Melendez   New York, NY4:50:14 188996  213 CRCA/NEXT 
22 Christopher Pile   Tarrytown, NY5:08:32 144027  215 CRCA/ReMax
23 Matthew Helming   Acton, MA5:08:32 206124  245 Louis Garneau Racing
24 Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA5:08:32 122219  249 Main Line Cycling/Bi-Kyles
DQ Robert   Lattanzi       212 CRCA/NEXT 
DQ Juan Carlos Almonte Abreu'     209 CRCA/Foundation
DNF Andrew Adams   Holly Springs, NC 202063  251 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
DNF Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  217 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
DNF Eric Boily     228 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
DNF Mariusz   Brinken       216 CRCA/ReMax 
DNF Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ 91184  266 Van Dessel Factory Team 
DNF Jeremy Burton (Cat2)   Jamesville, NY 63369  205 Colavita Racing
DNF Brian Cooblall   Massapequa, NY 191453  269 W.S United
DNF Thomas   Dolan       268 Velocity Sports 
DNF Gavriel   Epstein       210 CRCA/NEXT 
DNF Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI 48200  201 CCB/Volkswagon
DNF Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805  203 Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
DNF Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT 105754  218 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
DNF Charles Issendorf   Glendale, NY 45495  235 G.S. Mengoni USA
DNF William King (Cat2)   Hamden, CT 19196  224 CS-Cavaillon
DNF Alexandre Lavallée     229 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
DNF Martin   Lechowicz       225 Cuevas 
DNF Robert Lyons   Larchmont, NY 21953  264 unattached
DNF Jean Sebastien Maheu     230 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
DNF Alex   Meyer       253 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
DNF Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736  207 CRCA/AXIS
DNF Basil Moutsopoulos   Belmont, CA 55050  221 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
DNF Malcolm Munro     256 Pavan Cycling Club
DNF Mark Nielson   Bethel, CT 158768  263 Tri State Velo
DNF Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY 65486  259 Spokepost.com
DNF J Partland   New York, NY 27351  242 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839  208 CRCA/AXIS
DNF Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT 154705  267 Velo Bella
DNF Leigh Sorrells   Danbury, CT 48161  233 Fioradifrutta/Ridgefield Bank
DNF Daniel Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJ 158198  254 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
DNF Martin St-Laurent     231 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
DNF Raphael Tremblay     232 Equipe Volkswagen Trek
DNF Robert Weyman   Venice, CA 57687  222 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
DNF Charles Whalen (Cat2)   Briarcliff, NY 46059  258 Sleepy Hollow Bicycle Club
DNF Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  227 Dynaflo/Technocycle
DNF Jean Paul Desrosiers   Fairfield, CT 146213  261 TARGETRAINING
DNF Myles Romanow   Southampton, NY 160897  238 HVC/Jessie's

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Byrne   New York, NY3:16:19 72831  319 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
2 Fernando Ferreira   Poughkeepsie, NY3:16:19 53209  333 McLagan National Financial/FASTAR
3 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA3:16:19 201402  328 Kraynicks/Mezzatesta
4 Matthew   Howard     3:16:34  347 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 
5 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC3:16:34 198408  310 Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Sh
6 Justin Waynick   Lancaster, PA3:16:49 199119  391 Spinners Cycling
7 Jon   Orcutt     3:16:58  365 CRCA/Merrill Lynch 
8 Peter Culley   Pittsburgh, PA3:17:07 210433  327 Kraynicks/Mezzatesta
9 Michael   Sherry     3:17:09  377 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
10 Michael   Margarite     3:17:09  356 Century Road Club Assocation
11 Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT3:17:09 200632  397 Westwood Velo
12 Peter Salon   New York, NY3:17:09 192635  374 NECSA/Cuevas Development 
13 Thomas   Bencivengo     3:17:09  313 Hell's Kitchen Cycling Team 
14 Jason   Beerman     3:17:09  312 Hell's Kitchen Cycling Team 
15 Gregory Vadas   Bethesda, MD3:18:10 36275  389 M Street Racing
16 Stephen Harvey   New York, NY3:18:10 143889  343 CRCA/NEXT
17 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT3:18:10 197125  379 McLagan National Financial/FASTAR
18 Chris Mears   Brookline, MA3:18:10 50875  359 Rocinante
19 Peter Hines   Brooklyn, NY3:18:10 196831  346 CRCA/Skyline Cycling
20 Roger   Friedman     3:18:10  338 CRCA/VisitBritain
21 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ3:18:10 150191  316 Team Beacon
22 Patrick   Peterson     3:18:10  367 Colavita Racing
23 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3:18:10 199084  383 Squadra Casterama
24 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ3:18:54 54209  324 Westwood Velo
25 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI3:18:59 5508  318 Providence Velo Club
26 Pablo Arias   Austin, TX3:19:43 198295  307 3D Racing Team 
27 Jonah Tower   Arlington, MA3:22:19 195992  387 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
28 Ken   Harris     3:22:19  342 CRCA/VisitBritain
29 Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA3:23:06 194481  369 NECSA/Cuevas Development 
30 Chad   Totaro     3:23:57  386 Breakawaybikes.com
31 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ3:25:46 200872  337 Skylands Cycling
32 Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT3:26:39 114677  395 CogWild Cycling/ CT Rock'n Road
33 Leyton Murray   Westfield, NJ3:26:58 44158  363 East End Cycling Team
34 M Justin Lubeley   New York, NY3:30:26 155529  355 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
35 Daniel   Zmolik     3:35:04  399 NECSA/Cuevas Development 
36 Justin   Inglis     3:35:50  348 CRCA/Foundation 
37 Dan   Ciano     3:37:51  326 Colavita Racing
38 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ3:47:27 43711  332 Westwood Velo
39 John Dunne   3:51:01 177529  330 Hampton Velo Club/Jessies
40 Timothy   Spence     3:51:01  381 unattached
DNF Salvatore Abbruzzese   Thornwood, NY 154858  300 Cafeteros
DNF Mark   Alden       304 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 
DNF Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ 119516  306 Team Tread
DNF Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT 83283  309 Ridgefield Bank/ Fiordi Fruita
DNF Jonathan Baxendale   Riverside, CT 163183  311 McLagan National Financial/FASTAR
DNF Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI 127840  314 Providence Velo Club
DNF Kevin   Brass       315 CC Evesham 
DNF Anthony Canger   Yorktown Heights, NY 5998  321 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
DNF Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL 190663  325 Liberty Cycle
DNF Sean Easley   Edgewater, MD 10374  331 ACA/Kraynicks
DNF Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ 87347  334 Skylands Cycling
DNF Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT 82034  336 Zephyr Cycling Team
DNF Alex   Gulla       341 CRCA/VisitBritain
DNF Michael Hensle   Washington, DC 207812  344 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
DNF Kenneth Lane   Herrick       345 Champion System Racing 
DNF Herb   Jimenez       350 Aspen East Cycling Team 
DNF Brian Kall   Philadelphia, PA 168412  352 Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY 193990  354 CRCA/VisitBritain
DNF Sean   Marvel       357 CRCA/AXIS
DNF Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  360 ACT
DNF Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA 119676  364 CRCA/VisitBritain
DNF Travis Pidcock   Lancaster, PA 154573  370 Keswick Racing
DNF William Raleigh   Mechanicville, NY 177633  371 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
DNF Marco   Sanchez       375 Century Road Club Association 
DNF Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 193706  382 AFD/OSVC
DNF Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX 210195  384 Providence Velo Club
DNF Eben Weiss   Bronx, NY 158638  392 GS Gotham
DNF Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739  393 Spinners Cycling
DNF Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA 202100  394 Housatonic Wheel Club
DNF Tom   Ziermann       398 CRCA/NEXT
DNF Jesus Perera Ruiz   Ny, NY 220403  366 CRCA/Miya Sohi
DNF Donald Snoop   Beverly, MA 82776  380 Verge Test Pilot
DNF Kevin Adamczyk   Deep River, CT 85440  302 CogWild Cycling/ CT Rock'n Road
DNF Raymond   Alba       303 Hell's Kitchen Cycling Team 
DNF Matt Jamieson   Chester, CT 17647  349 CogWild Cycling/ CT Rock'n Road
DNF Russell   Young       396 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Burns   Locust Valley, NY2:46:13 191786  407 Century Road Club Association
2 Pavol Samko   Brooklyn, NY2:46:13 215842  481 Palosamko Woodwork
3 Petr Huppert   Brooklyn, NY2:46:13 169806  442 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
4 Michael Sherlock   Staten Island, NY2:46:13 174415  486 CRCA/Bennett's Bikes
5 Eutimio   Quintero     2:46:13  472 CRCA/Sanchez Metro 
6 Chapin   Day     2:46:13  421 unattached 
7 Justin   Reid     2:46:13  475 CRCA/VisitBritain 
8 Christopher Loudon   New York, NY2:46:13 191280  455 Century Road Club Association 
9 Alex Ostroy   New York City, NY2:46:13 204103  466 Century Road Club Association 
10 Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY2:46:13 180582  471 Cafeteros Cycling Club
11 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY2:46:13 213638  498 Century Road Club Association 
12 Quetzal Saunders   Stone Ridge, NY2:46:13 213028  482 unattached 
13 Joaquin   C de Baca     2:46:13  408 Kissena Cycling Club 
14 Pascual Caputy   White Plains, NY2:46:13 209085  409 Cafeteros Cycling Club
15 Anthony O'Malley   North Bergen, NJ2:46:13 206819  463 CRCA/Velo Classic Tours
16 Eric   Rosenblum     2:46:13  479 Century Road Club Association
17 George   Opria     2:46:13  464 unattached 
18 Andrew   Cohen     2:46:13  417 CRCA/VisitBritain
19 Timothy   Collins     2:46:13  420 CRCA/Skyline Cycling
20 Elijah   Feinstein     2:46:32  411 unattached 
21 Ivry Semel   New York, NY2:47:02 193264  484 Century Road Club Association 
22 John   Kuhn     2:47:02  450 CRCA/VisitBritain 
23 Benjamin Harris   New York, NY2:47:37 201883  439 Century Road Club Association
24 Jason   DeSalvo     2:48:22  425 unattached 
25 Adam   Handler     2:49:44  437 CRCA/Foundation 
26 Paul   White     2:49:44  495 CRCA/VisitBritain 
27 Chad   Selberg     2:49:44  483 CRCA/Gotham
28 Titus Leung   New York, NY2:49:44 206864  454 Arc en Ciel
29 Eric Sabo   Brooklyn, NY2:50:33 162865  438 Brooklyn Velo Force
30 Benjamin Hughes   New York2:51:31 204305  441 Century Road Club Association 
31 Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT2:52:03 22175  456 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
32 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY2:52:55 56101  496 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
33 Gregory Fowlkes   New York, NY2:52:55 195546  434 Century Road Club Association
34 Daniel Jenkins   San Francisco, CA2:53:53 147056  444 GS Gotham/Toga
35 James   Regan     2:55:06  474 Aspen East Health Club 
36 Todd   Brilliant     2:55:26  405 Century Road Club Association
37 Christopher   Chaput     2:57:12  414 Century Road Club Assocation
38 Mario   Sierra     2:57:36  487 Century Road Club Assocation
39 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY2:57:36 186198  435 CRCA/Sanchez Metro 
40 Scott   Demel     2:58:00  423 CRCA/Brooklyn Velo Force 
41 Luis   Perez     2:58:17  469 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology 
42 Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NY2:59:37 47711  436 CRCA/Gap
43 Morris Ragaza   West Orange, NJ2:59:50 210727  473 Century Road Club Association
44 Francis   Dillon     3:03:52  428 CRCA/Foundation 
45 Joshua Petri   Tenafly, NJ3:05:28 198056  406 CRCA/MoneyGram
46 Victor   Chan     3:07:04  413 Kissena Cycling Club
47 Matthew   Diczok     3:07:27  427 Century Road Club Association 
48 Antony   Slokar     3:08:03  488 CRCA/Foundation 
49 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY3:08:03 153034  477 Sids Bikes NYC sidsbikes.com
50 Joseph   Carew     3:08:32  410 East End/Kreb Cycle 
51 Anthony Falk   New York, NY3:08:32 196957  430 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
52 Greg Choat   Las Vegas, NV3:08:32 206075  416 CRCA/Skyline Cycling
53 Kurt Eldridge   New York, NY3:08:32 207023  433 Champion System Racing
54 Andrew   Babaian     3:08:32  401 Century Road Club Association
55 Richard Drozd   Hastings-on-hudson, NY3:08:32 196877  429 Boston Road Club/ATA
56 George Chatyrka   Marlton, NJ3:14:10 207710  415 Breakaway Endurance Sports Club
57 Richard Wolf   New York, NY3:14:10 201669  497 Century Road Club Association
58 Gregory   Cohen     3:17:39  418 CRCA/Setanta 
59 Ken Coleman   New York, NY3:19:14 199626  419 BCA/Tosk
60 Anthony Troiano   Scarsdale, NY3:23:15 186554  422 unattached 
61 Jon   Hicks     3:25:55  440 CRCA/Sanchez Metro 
DNF Hernan   Gomez       400 unattached 
DNF Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY 2255  402 Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Peter Beeton   Salt Lake City, UT 197890  403 Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Adam Berninger   New York, NY 106166  404 CRCA/Setanta 
DNF Lorenzo   Cavallaro       412 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
DNF Steve   Dennis       424 Champion System Racing 
DNF Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA 213084  426 Aspen East Health Club 
DNF Raul   Fernandez       431 Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell 
DNF James Grossi   Manorville, NY 93814  432 unattached 
DNF Todd   Jaeger       443 Aspen East Health Club 
DNF Kenneth King   New York, NY 217862  446 Century Road Club Association 
DNF Robert   Kowal       449 Somerset Wheelmen 
DNF Eric   Kuo       451 Century Road Club Association
DNF Jason   Parkin       467 Century Road Club Association 
DNF David Richwine   Wilton Manors, FL 187055  476 Champion System Racing
DNF Steven   Rosenblum       480 CRCA/Skyline Cycling
DNF Thomas   Shebell       485 Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell 
DNF R Scott Snyder   Colonia, NJ 33397  489 Champion System Racing
DNF Keith   Snyder       490 Kissena Cycling Club 
DNF Robert Troilo   Stamford, CT 192472  493 North East Bicycles Road Club
DNF Norbert   O'Reilly       465 CRCA/Sanchez Metro 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margot Herman   Minneapolis, MN3:05:00 188471  120 Mission in Motion
2 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA3:05:00 134992  136 Victory Brewing
3 Jennifer Magur   Newburgh, NY3:05:00 35147  126 Team Biovail
4 Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ3:05:00 211821  122 Skylands Cycling
5 Rebecca Cooke   Easthampton, MA3:05:00 78869  139 WMRC
6 Rosanne Lent   Lake Placid, NY3:05:00 194423  121 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
7 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA3:05:00 165493  117 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Team
8 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY3:05:00 127444  135 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
9 Elisa Gagnon   3:05:00  112 CRCA/Team Lipton
10 Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ3:05:00 196134  113 CRCA/Team Lipton
12 Ellen Moses   New York, NY3:05:00 200962  102 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
13 Anna Garnett   3:05:32  125 Team Biovail
14 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC3:05:32 167524  105 CRCA/Radical Media
15 Ireen Wieditz   3:09:26  141 Wheels of Bloor
16 Sami Fournier   Bend, OR3:12:28 152592  130 Velo Bella
17 Angela Johnson   Brooklyn, NY3:12:28 165573  101 CRCA/AXIS
18 Elizabeth Renaud   New York, NY3:12:28 118483  103 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
19 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN3:12:28 106004  124 Somerset Wheelmen
20 Caroline   Hacker     3:12:28  131 Velo Bella 
21 Marie DeRosa   New York, NY3:12:36 168181  108 CRCA/Sanchez Metro 
22 Ireen Wieditz   3:15:43  138 Wheels of Bloor
23 Diana Panchyk   Hewitt, NJ3:16:51 89201  119 Liberty Cycle
24 Cindy Ma   New York, NY3:21:33 127969  109 CRCA/Sanchez Metro 
25 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA3:23:01 10408  116 Evolution Racing
DQ Sarah   Chubb-Sauvayre       107 CRCA/Sanchez Metro 
DQ Jennifer Stephenson     127 Team Biovail
DQ Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  142 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
DNF Jaimie Epstein   New York, NY 169085  104 CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Rebecca Koh   New York, NY 180479  106 CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Beth   Renaud       110 CRCA/Sanchez Metro 
DNF Caryl   Gale       114 CRCA/Team Lipton 
DNF Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103  134 Verducci Racing
DNF Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989  137 Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mimi Boyle   Greenwich, CT2:18:55 199102  197 Sleepy Hollow
2 Emma Nelson   Nashville, TN2:18:55 206603  174 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
3 Karen   Ulrich     2:18:55  163 CRCA/Setanta
4 Carol Picot   Boonton, NJ2:18:55 200869  171 Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell
5 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT2:18:55 189722  187 Spin Ho's
6 Margaret Schotte   New York, NY2:18:55 222600  167 CRCA/Team Lipton
7 Gloria Deucher   Scarsdale, NY2:21:03 200472  192 Union Sportiva Italiana
8 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY2:21:03 185300  181 Union Sportiva Italiana
9 Laura Tyson   Hope, NJ2:21:44 177615  164 Skylands Cycling
10 Kelleigh   Dulany     2:23:11  191 CRCA/Sanchez Metro 
11 Nancy Camp   New York, NY2:23:11 208223  195 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
12 Evelyn Heinbach   Brooklyn, NY2:24:00 204717  185 Champion System Racing 
13 Maria Vlasak   Stamford, CT2:26:59 101233  161 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
14 Lise   Dupuis     2:28:33  190 Champion System Racing 
15 Sheila O'Connor   Massapequa, NY2:30:11 193371  173 East End/Kreb Cycle
16 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT2:30:19 181311  177 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
17 Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT2:33:09 223281  199 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
18 Jennifer La Plante   New York, NY2:34:40 214578  182 CRCA/Radical Media
19 Wendy   Cohen     2:34:40  194 Hell's Kitchen Cycling 
20 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:34:40 207005  160 Bethel Cycle
21 Caroline Lam   New York, NY2:44:29 214793  159 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
DNF Nancy Schutt   Salt Lake City, UT 200852  166 Union Sportiva Italiana

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee