Race Results for
Third Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium
Lincoln, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/10/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  984 Colavita Racing
2Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA 193896  986 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
3Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH 128976  985 Peerless-Papa Weelies
4Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634  994 Coast to Coast CL Noonan KAM
5Zachary Rice   Saunderstown, RI 189783  987 Cox Communications Cycling Team
6Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA 215163  948 Hot Tubes
7Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT 193109  952 Cuevas
8Nathan Belcher   S Walpole, MA 164350  999 Union Velo
9Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  993 Coast to Coast CL Noonan KAM
10Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ 198782  997 Peerless/Papa Wheelies
11Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681  949 HNECC
12Jonathan Belcher   Durango, CO 163767  998 Trek - VW
13Jesse Chebot   Berkeley, CA 209391  950 NEBC
14Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA 209746  989 Team Bicycle Alley
15Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  951 NEBC
16Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT 186823  990 Mystic Velo Club
17Daniel Gladstone   Providence, RI 225157  996 Providence Velo Club
18Gregory Racine     988 Bike Alley
19Erik Mills   N Kingstown, RI 201264  953 Swamp Yankee
20Abbott Gilbane     954 

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  220 TEAM Gearworks
2Jonathan Babington   N Scituate, RI 58932  205 AFD/OSVC
3Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA 127424  271 Bicycle Link / MBRC
4Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA 40910  275 Cyclonauts Racers
5David Miller   Warwick, RI 158647  247 Providence Velo
6Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  224 CCB/Volkswagen
7Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA 60154  264 Gearworks
8John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466  218 B.O.B. / NAULT'S CYCLERY
9Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  228 Bike Barn Racing
10James Walsh   Wakefield, RI 37098  289 Cox Communications
11John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  249 Bethel Cycle Sport
13Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI 208131  204 Benidorm-Property Research Corp
13Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  266 Cyclonauts
15Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  290 
16Mitch Mediros     300 SWB
17Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA 168995  234 Bicycle Link/MBRC
18Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  277 bca/tosk
19Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA 117383  208 Corner Cycle
20Robert Kramer   Venice, CA 19773  241 Bicycle Link/MBRC
21David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  268 BOB/Naults Cyclery
22Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA 54408  240 Union Velo Club
23Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  276 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
24Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA 205423  285 Gear Works Cyclery
25Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA 174018  292 Essex County Velo
26Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI 144018  273 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
27Blair Burton   Fpo Ap, AE 49600  214 NEBC/Cycleloft
28Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  255 BOB
29Kevin Pickett   East Bridgewater, MA 174072  259 Bikebarn
30Brian Plouffe   West Hartford, CT 28302  261 Benidorm-Property Research Corp
31William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  282 Bethel Cycle
32Ronald Levine   Lexington, MA 133778  243 BRC/ATA
33Richard Morin   Williston, VT 131715  250 union velo
35Juan Darias   Sudbury, MA 113377  222 Union Velo
36John Brumm   Concord, MA 49579  212 Minuteman Road Club
37John McLeod     299 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
38Rod Mitchell   Barrington, RI 177534  248 AFD-OSVC
41Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA 221623  203 Union Velo Club
42Peter Quinn   Wellesley, MA 116331  263 Union Velo
43Michael Sarnblad   Whitinsville, MA 31321  269 Team Bicycle Alley
44Mark Lescault   Swansea, MA 20959  242 Swansea Velo
45Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  258 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
46Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT 45142  213 capital velo club
47Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA 4300  210 bikeworks
48Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CT 48136  230 bethel cycle sport club
49Michael Bernard     298 Gear Works/Spin Arts
50Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187  251 Bicycle Link/MBRC
51Stephen Bonin   Foxborough, MA 102982  209 Union Velo Club
52Douglas DeLapp   Mystic, CT 144949  293 Mystic Velo
53Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA 107999  238 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
54Alan Potter   Newton, MA 106829  262 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
55Mark Hagen   Natick, MA 51545  229 CCB/Volkswagen
56Jay Busse   Oakland, RI 92409  215 Union Velo
57Norman Kuzel   Lebanon, CT 49849  297 Cox Communications Cycling Team
58David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI 169209  295 Union Velo Club
59Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH 142716  283 Sunapee/S&W
60David Lyman   Uxbridge, MA 121880  245 Union Velo Club
61Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706  244 Arc en Ceil
62Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA 40657  227 CVC
63Brian Blondin   Andover, MA 3979  207 Unattached
65Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762  225 Benidorm-Property Research
66William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  206 Bikeline/ LWA
67Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri 50156  221 Cox Communications Cycling Team
68George Adams   Holliston, MA 1134  201 CCB/Volkswagen
69Michael Holzman   West Hartford, CT 193438  233 
70Christopher Jordan   Providence, RI 112584  236 Swansea Velo
71Derik Crotts   Apo Ae,  212884  219 
72Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA 145604  287 bicycle Alley
73Leonard Trolio   Dupont, PA 156529  286 Bike Line / LWA
74Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RI 194692  270 BikeWorks/Blount/SVC
75Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  246 AFD/OSVC
76Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA 99849  260 Union Velo Club
77Derek Zisk   Sterling, CT 58904  291 AFD/OSVC
78Rick Desmarais   Attleboro, MA 97004  223 Union velo LTD
79Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH 32365  274 BOB / Nault's Cyclery
80Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA 34319  281 Gearworks -- Spinarts
81Thomas Thomson   North Attleboro, MA 132886  284 Union velo

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA 60154  545 Gearworks
2Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618  548 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
3David Kellogg   Providence, RI 75105  564 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
4William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  509 Bikeline/ LWA
5Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696  534 CCB/Volkswagen
6James Veliskakis   Malibu, CA 36575  561 CCB/Volkswagen
7Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  541 CCB/Volkswagen
8Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  555 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
9Lionel Trahan   Glocester, RI 52549  574 AFD/OSVC
10William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102  556 Gear Works/Spin Arts
11Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  562 Bethel Cycle
13William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  557 Bethel Cycle
14Edward Deming   Mystic, CT 203702  516 Mystic Velo Club
15John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  540 Bethel Cycle Sport
16Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  576 Providence velo club
17Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI 146208  551 Providence velo club
18Steven Degon   Bedford, MA 201119  515 CCB/Volkswagen
19Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RI 46261  505 Arc En Ciel
21Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA 107999  528 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
22Ronald Levine   Lexington, MA 133778  530 BRC/ATA
23Gary Gilberti   Franklin, MA 193300  567 
24Walter Lane   Westerly, RI 192821  529 Cox Communications Cycling Team
25Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA 178979  523 CCB/Volkswagen
26David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI 169209  550 Union Velo
27Michael Meagher   Boston, MA 204438  537 CCB
28Paul Ayers   Wakefield, RI 205483  506 Arc En Ciel
29James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA 45336  565 CCB/Volkswagen
30William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  549 Gearworks - Spinarts
31John MacLeod   Cranston, RI 59463  533 Arc en ciel Racing Team
32Jay Perkins   Belmont, MA 56698  543 BRC/ATA
33Norman Kuzel   Lebanon, CT 49849  572 cox communications cycling team
34Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT 189103  517 Mystic Velo
35Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA 188230  554 euroTEK/BostonSci/Farina's
36Michael Miller   Middletown, RI 54821  539 Jaeger Wheelmen
37Richard Froh   Mystic, CT 177986  519 Mystic Velo Club
38Michael Holzman   West Hartford, CT 193438  526 
39Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA 75172  571 BCA Tosk
40John Roche   Wilton, NH 70500  546 Team B.O.B/Naults Cyclery
42Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA 145604  544 BICYCLE ALLEY
43David Schwartz   Rehoboth, MA 95476  570 Union Velo Cycling Club
44Raymond Martin   Boston, MA 161373  535 Union Velo Club
45George Adams   Holliston, MA 1134  501 CCB/Volkswagen
46David Bradford   Bishop, CA 77144  510 Masters Velo
47Mark Hagen   Natick, MA 51545  522 CCB/Volkswagen
48Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT 180414  521 Mystic Velo Club
49Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT 62870  558 Bethel Cycle Sport
50David Alger   Fort Mill, SC 47700  504 Mass Bay Road Club
51Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT 147170  542 Mystic Velo Club
52peter sharman     552 
53Rex Brewer   Wickford, RI 173758  511 Arc en Ciel
54Les Merrill   N Chelmsford, MA 180509  538 BOB/Naults Cyclery
55Michael Todisco   Holliston, MA 156639  559 MRC
56Leonard Trolio   Dupont, PA 156529  560 Bike Line / LWA
57David Burnell   Jamestown, RI 51491  512 cox communications cycling team
58Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA 158018  502 MFS Racing
59Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri 50156  514 Cox Communications Cycling Team
60David Johnson   Mystic, CT 52087  527 Mystic Velo Club
61Bruce Morris   New Haven, CT 45710  569 Laurel Bike Club
62Anderton Bentley   Hopkinton, MA 167149  508 Minuteman Road Club
63Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CT 48136  524 bethel cycle sport club
64Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI 15608  525 Masters Velo Club
65Joseph Roth   Norwood, MA 48117  547 Union Velo
66Kurt Loell   Rehoboth, MA 130018  532 Union Velo Cycling Club
67Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA 3786  566 Gearworks - Spinarts
DNFRoger Lindsey   Yarmouth, ME Inc. 94263  531 Colavita Racing

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Bates   Charlestown, RI 45064  699 Arc-En-Ciel
2James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  683 Mystic Velo Club
3Barry Boyce   Andover, MA 45110  697 CCB/Volkswagen
4Michael Taxter   Pooler, GA 46732  684 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5Bruce McCowan     689 Providence Velo Club
6Cassandra White    Georgetown, MA 37945  682 NEBC/Cycleloft
7John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523  700 Somerset Wheelmen
8James Case   Groton, CT 6374  696 Mystic Velo Club
9Steve Pucci     653 CCB/Volkswagen
10Richard Deandrea   Medford, MA 50195  695 JAEGER WHEELMEN
11Joe Hepp     692 Southern Maine Cycling Club
12Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  681 Bethel Cycle
13John Green   Georgetown, MA 132294  654 CCB/Volkswagen
14John Bexiga   Franklin, MA 196190  652 
15Thomas Downey   Plymouth, MA 85310  694 Bicycle Link/MBRC
16mike kenfield     690 jaeger wheelmen
17Margaret Kadlick     691 Minutemanroadclub
18Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT 133637  685 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM
19Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT 68901  688 none
20Rebecca Robak     686 Minuteman Road Club
21David Reed   Niantic, CT 169069  687 Mystic Velo Club
22June Froh   Mystic, CT 223204  693 Mystic Velo Club
23Maureen Bierylo   Norwich, CT 223587  698 Mystic Velo Club
24Robin Kerwin   Groton, CT 226022  651 Mystic Velo Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA 23101  131 Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
2Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA 47077  130 Colavita Olive Oil/ Sutter Home
3Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  149 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
4Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  142 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
5Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766  134 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
6John Elfelt (1 - Cat2)   Lexington, MA 96945  164 
7Jean Paul Desrosiers   Fairfield, CT 146213  161 TargeTraining
8Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA 131716  107 CCB/VW
9Ryan Fleming (2 - Cat2)   Exeter, NH 184042  155 Park City Cycling
10Thad Lavallee (3 - Cat2)   Sharon, MA 111320  156 Colavita Racing-Peaks Coaching Group
11Alexander Meyer   Montclair, NJ 167498  132 CJCT / Northeastern Hardware
12Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681  104 Peerless/Papa Wheelies
13Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA 199987  110 Team Bicycle Alley
14Matthew Loftus   Charlottesville, VA 128144  126 NCC / BikeReg.com
15Brian Girard   Grantham, NH 468  114 Stage 1/fusionTHINK
16Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  167 Essex County Velo
17Marc Risigo   East Hampton, CT 131471  160 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
18Christopher Harnish (1 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 43663  118 Colavita Racing-Peaks Coaching Group
19Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  105 NHCC/Team NH
20Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA 208969  169 Cyclonauts Racers
21Thomas Young   Lyme, CT 39325  168 Cycle-Smart
22Stan Jurga   Arlington, MA 174555  121 Essex County Velo
23Rhys Gibson   Bedford, MA 97968  165 Colavita Racing-Peaks Coaching Group
24Peter Sleight (4 - Cat2)   Framingham, MA 95756  145 Boston Scientific Cycling team
25Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA 204166  136 Boston Velo/Pepsi
26Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO 187142  119 Coast to Coast/KAM
27Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ 198782  111 Peerless/Papa Wheelies
28Jeffrey Gilman   West Bridgewater, MA 13304  113 Mass Bay Road Club/ Bicycle link
29David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  138 BOB/Naults Cyclery
31Christopher Kueter (5 - Cat2)   Belmont, MA 41540  124 North Atlantic Velo
32Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT 17360  120 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
33Christopher Green     117 Portland Velo Club
34Scott Plante (2 - Cat1)   Manchester, NH 28263  154 Trek
35Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH 182401  125 NHCC/Team New Hampshire
36Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706  101 Arc en Ceil
37Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA 167848  129 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
38Alan Potter   Newton, MA 106829  135 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
39Tom Gosselin     116 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
40Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA 69789  152 brc/ata
41Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867  143 VeloBrew
42Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187  133 Bicycle Link/MBRC
43Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA 127424  140 Bicycle Link / MBRC
44Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI 144018  141 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
45Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  106 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bike
46John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466  166 BOB/Naults Cyclery

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867  334 VeloBrew
2Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  340 Team Casterama
3Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  306 Providence Velo
4Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  355 MCC Rainbow
5Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT 197969  341 Trailblazer - CCCC
6Darius Filipiak   Springfield, MA 78321  313 TheraFeet Cycling Team
7Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA 208969  327 cyclonauts Racers
8Mitch Mediros     348 SWB
9Joseph Jankovsky   Cambridge, MA 110396  319 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
10Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MA 100624  357 Mercy Cycling
11Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RI 63690  310 Team Casterama
12Ian Everard   Somerville, MA 181977  352 Int. Bike
13Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  311 CCB/Volkswagen
14Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, ME 193748  321 Southern Maine Cycling Club
15Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH 182401  323 NHCC/Team New Hampshire
16Stan Jurga   Arlington, MA 174555  320 Essex County Velo
17Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI 146208  332 Providence velo club
18Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO 189625  335 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
19patrick goguen     315 NCC / BikeReg.com
20Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI 127840  304 Providence Velo Club
21Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  336 bca/tosk
22Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  351 Boston Velo
23Justin Brown   Boston, MA 93224  305 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle
24Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA 69789  302 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
25Joseph Ceppetelli   Somers, CT 56478  308 NCC / BikeReg.com
26Gregory Werner   Quincy, MA 134654  345 
27James Walsh   Wakefield, RI 37098  344 Cox Communications
28Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX 210195  339 Providence Velo Racing
29David Lapio   Uxbridge, MA 155735  322 Providence Velo Club
30Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA 168995  317 Bicycle Link/MBRC
31Thomas Francis   Needham, MA 191352  314 BRC/ATA Cycles
32Andrew Hiller     316 
33Gabriel Chandler   Quaker Hill, CT 194487  309 Organic Athlete
34John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  349 MBRC/Bicycle Link
35Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA 75172  356 bca/tosk
36Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 193706  346 Ocean State Velo
37Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762  312 Benidorm-Property Research
38Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH 142716  342 Sunapee/S&W
39Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA 34319  338 Gearworks -- Spinarts
40Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA 188230  333 euroTEK/BostonSci/Farina's
41Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI 46677  330 Team Casterama
42Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  328 BOB
43Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  325 AFD/OSVC
44Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH 120079  354 Providence Velo Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ciaran Mangan     441 CCB/Volkswagen
2Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO 197001  425 Arc-En-Ciel
3Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA 193896  474 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
4Justin Bourque   E Walpole, MA 187412  407 BikeBarn Racing
5Webber Jackson     479 Essex County Velo
6David Rose   Cambridge, MA 148474  458 Boston Velo
7Conroy Philip   Belmont, MA 190689  413 Boston Road Club
8Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  455 gruppo Sportivo Europeo
9Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA 174018  473 Essex County Velo
10Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI 208131  403 Benidorm-Property Research Corp
11Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA 197469  453 Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
12Nicholas Smith   Surry, ME 183993  464 
13Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RI 141211  459 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
14Augustus Kelley   Waltham, MA 199743  432 Boston Road Club
15Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA 215163  480 Hot Tubes
16Brendan Hanrahan   Providence, RI 197467  423 Providence Velo Club
17Jacob Vellaccio   Arlington, VA 183690  467 Team Bike Alley
18Dana Washburn   Wellesley, MA 205102  471 Boston Scientific Cycling
19Peter Arnold   Goffstown, NH 199148  402 
20Jeffrey Bousfield   Glastonbury, CT 193110  408 Mystic Velo Club
21Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  475 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
22Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MA 119011  478 Team Cape Cod
23Raymond Mulveny   Tiverton, RI 113731  447 bike works
24David Baxter   Cranston, RI 195246  405 team casterama
25Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142  422 AFD/OSVC
26Anthony Laskaris   Chelmsford, MA 82626  438 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
27Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA 196706  406 boston velo/pepsi
28Roger Goulart   New Bedford, MA 147640  419 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
29Robert Desrosiers   North Smithfield, RI 189800  417 Providence Velo Club
30Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MA 172472  443 NEBC/Cycle Loft
31Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  409 NEBC/Cycle Loft
32Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RI 214588  450 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
33Peter Aliberti   Byfield, MA 127591  401 nebc/cycleloft
34Matteo Moller   Manchester, NH 71041  444 Essex County Velo
35Joel Kehm   Middletown, RI 150846  431 Arc En Ciel
38Robert Rennie   Shalimar, FL 179162  456 NEBC/Cycleloft
39Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RI 194692  460 BikeWorks/Blount/SVC
41Jason Perry   Florence, MA 199170  454 NCC/BikeReg.com
42Charles Marzot   East Falmouth, MA 174313  477 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
43Daniel Vernon   Cheshire, CT 188254  468 Laurel Bike Club
45Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634  434 Coast to Coast CL/ Noonan KAM
46Douglas DeLapp   Mystic, CT 144949  415 Mystic Velo Club
47Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MA 81469  465 Corner Cycle
48Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH 98106  418 NEBC / Cycle Loft
49Greg Brown   Boston, MA 210796  410 NEBC/Cycleloft
50Christopher Page   Oakdale, CT 193402  451 Mystic Velo Club
51Adam Ring   Bristol, RI 196488  457 
52Brian Johnson   Norton, MA 17890  427 PVC
53Brett Hobson     424 Mystic Velo
54Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH 205058  430 NEBC/Cycle Loft
55Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA 180528  442 NEBC/Cycle Loft
56Chris Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430  436 NECSA
57Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI 182794  449 Providence Velo Club
58Spencer Skerry   Shirley, MA 193333  462 Gearworks Cyclery
59Lawrence King   Exeter, RI 185168  435 Providence Velo
60Lawrence Neumann   Shrewsbury, MA 203958  448 Boston Scientific Cycling
61Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA 195633  433 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
62Steven Vosburgh   Jackson, NH 172121  469 CCB/Volkswagen
63Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT 133637  466 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM
64ALFREDO DELUCIA     416 BIKEWORKS

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Abbe   Warren, MA 140119  400 Cyclonauts
2Scott Martin   Westport, MA 225876  375 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
3Gabriel Lloyd     360 Providence Velo Club
4Bill Doonan     386 
5John Broussard   Wilmington, MA 210801  394 NEBC/cycleloft
6William Gardiner   Mystic, CT 224944  380 Mystic Velo Club
7Keith Liggett     377 Cyclonauts
8David Smith   Arlington, MA 195708  357 NEBC/Cycleloft
9ernest tautkus     355 butchy's bike shop in groton
10Antonio Silva   Providence, RI 220997  359 Providence Velo Club
11Brian Medeiros   Acushnet, MA 214250  371 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
12Daniel Smith   Woodstock Valley, CT 213239  358 Westview Multisport Team
13Tim Finocchio   Holbrook, MA 208553  381 Providence Velo
14Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA 220674  389 Minuteman Road Club
14John Curran   Wellesley, MA 216134  388 CycleLoft / NEBC
16Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME 224748  365 Bikebarnracing.com
17Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA 218879  351 Gear Works Cycl
18James Carr   Providence, RI 215239  393 Providence Velo Club
19Paul Murphy   Fitchberg, MA 158876  369 Gear Works
20Jesse Chebot   Berkeley, CA 209391  392 NEBC
21Graham Thompson   Voluntown, CT 171460  354 Mystic Velo Club
22Claudio Morsella     370 NEBC/Cycle Loft
23Jairemy Drooger   Philippi, WV 216518  385 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
24Brandon Baker   Ashburnham, MA 205912  398 O'neil's Bicycle Shop
25Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA 198124  379 NEBC/Cycle Loft
26Christopher Bouchard     396 TCC
28Chip Kent     378 Team Bike Alley
29Scott Black   Mystic, CT 212710  397 Mystic Velo Club
30Rex Eberly   W Kingston, RI 194693  384 Cox Cycling
31Michael Cook   Franklin, MA 169310  391 Minuteman Road Club
33Anthony Pace   West Granby, CT 210054  368 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
34William Roff   Bonaire, GA 224429  362 Blount\BikeWorks\SVC
35Stephan Wnendt   Cambridge, MA 221405  352 NEBC/Cycleloft
36Tony Branco   New Bedford, MA 218603  395 Scottees-Westport Bicycle
38David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA 27401  367 Minuteman Road Club
39Dan McCarthy   Camillus, NY 134097  373 
40Peter Esselstyn   Charlestown, MA 212837  383 NEBC/Cycleloft
41William Mattson   Concord, MA 221729  374 Colavita-Bolla New England
42Steven Post   Mystic, CT 213186  364 Cox Communications Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  613 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
2Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA 210803  606 NEBC/Cycle Loft
3Kami Tremblay     612 VergeSport
4Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT 147342  605 CCB/Volkswagen
5K Jule Lanman (1 - Cat3)   Scarborough, ME 212374  604 SMCC
6Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT 201114  614 CCB - VW
7Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA 127315  608 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
8Traci Thelen   Quincy, MA 222432  609 
9Inette Rex   East Taunton, MA 222328  615 Bikeworks
10Lori Whynot   Arlington, MA 142768  610 NEBC/CycleLoft
11Janet Sestokas   Arlington Ma 181961  607 NEBC Cycle Loft
12Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MA 180362  603 NEBC/cycleloft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee