Race Results for
South Florida Spring Challenge #3
Deerfield Beach, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/13/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUIS CABRERA      
2 DAVID CRENSHAW      
DNF CARLOS LIMA      
DNF JOEL FEINBERG      
DNF DUSTIN SCHEMEL      
DNF MICHAEL MIDLARSKY      
DNF VICTOR LAUINSKY      
DNF BRET HEDGES      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 OSCAR CAMACHO      
2 Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
3 DARREN COX      
4 STEVE PAOLETTA      
5 ADAM GOLDFARB      
6 JOHN BRAGANSA      
7 ANDY WEHMEYER      
8 FABIAN LARRE      
9 ANTHONY NASTI      
10 CHRISTOPHER VIETRI      
11 JAMES SIMMS      
DNF JOE VIETRO      
DNF DAVID BUNDY      
DNF PATRICK CRINCOLI      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN WOOD      
2 Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
3 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   
4 PETER TAMBURELLO      
5 ANDY IRVINE      
6 RICHARD MOSS      
7 EDUARDO MALIZIA      
8 JON KAWACHIKA      
9 MICHAEL LENHARDT      
10 TOM PIKE      
11 CHARLES LA RUE      
12 CHRIS GILLIS      
13 ROBET BAXTER      
14 JOE MASON      
15 EDWARD LIS      
16 JIM GILLIS      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAUL EATON      
2 Guillermo Jaramillo   Miami, FL 216431   
3 Luis Berrios   Miami, FL 64189   
4 MIKE DMYTRIW      
5 Gary Cole   Miami, FL 7319   
6 RICHARD BUTLER      
7 GARY HEADLEY      
DNF ALEX ARGUELLO      

Men - EX - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL 131982   
2 JIMBO MCGUIRE      
3 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
4 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
5 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671   
6 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
7 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
8 Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556   
9 BOB MCCARTY      
10 Andrew Faulk   Pembroke Pines, FL 218628   
DNF Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOE DI EMMANNUEL      
2 GLENN MILLER      
3 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
4 Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
5 Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN BERGER      
2 DANIEL JIMENEZ      
3 NICOLAS AVENDANO      
4 PAUL PRATT      
5 ESTEBAN VELEZ      
6 JONATHAN CLOUTIER      
7 CLIFF PIZZA      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL BROWN      
2 WILLIAM AVENDANO      
3 Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   
4 FEDERICO RIOS      
5 MILES COHODAS      
DNF CEDAR SHELLEY      
DNF BRANDON PELLY      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH HENNESSEY      
2 ROSS LUUOFF      
3 LEIF KRUSE      
4 DAVID ANGEL      
5 DANIEL GALVEZ      
6 DAVID VILLALOBOS      
7 MAYKEL CABRERA      
8 VICTOR TARIN      
9 MATT JONES      
10 MICHAEL NEIBAUER      
11 MATT BERNSTEIN      
12 DOUG STEINBERG      
DNF JOSE PUTOY      
DNF ROGERIO FILHO      
DNF GLAUBERTHOU ROSA      

Men - BG - Group1 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LARRY BEUTE      
2 CHRIS ST PETER      
3 DAVID FAIRCHILD      
4 Kenneth Tackett   Pendleton, SC 154655   
5 ROBB SCHROEDER      
6 JOSEPH JANNACH      

Men - BG - Group2 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG COUSINS      
2 SCOTT MCCAWLEY      
3 MIKE DELLAROCCA      
4 JOSE SIERRA      
5 CARLOS RAMIREZ      
6 PAUL RAYMOND      
7 MARIANO GONZALEZ      
8 CHRISTOPHER TATOR      
9 CHRISTOPHER EGER      
DNF RUSS TORMAN      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHAWN HART      
2 STEVE KUPCHUN      
3 JOE LAMBLOTTE      
4 KEVIN ADAMS      
5 TONY MARTINEZ      
6 LUIZ DE ALMEIDA      
7 JOSE LECUNA      
8 OSWALD VELAZQUEZ      
9 TERRY BENT      
10 James Davis   Amherst, NH 219682   
11 BRIAN MITCHELL      
12 JOSE TABARES      
13 Raul Rodriguez   Boca Raton, FL 220712   
14 ANDRES MACARIO      
15 FRANK ALVAREZ      
16 Wayne Dayberry   Lake Worth, FL 188402   
17 CIOROBEA GHEORGHE      
18 MICHAEL SHORT      
19 THOMAS MATA      
20 Paul Scheller   New York City 220447   
21 EDWARD BERNDT      
22 RALPH BRUNS      
DNF SCOTT ZEDEKER      
DNF EDWARO BLANCO      
DNF DAVID CHORAZAK      
DNF MARCELLO BAPTISTA      
DNF JOSE MARTINEZ      
DNF FRANK STACY      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DON ERNST      
2 LANCE GLAAB      
3 FRED WILLIAMS      
4 LEONEL ROCHA      
5 Craig Berger   Davie, FL 56059   
7 DAVID FRIEDLEY      
8 craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992   
9 JAVIER RICO      
10 EDWARD NEWMAN      
11 FEDDY SIERRA      
12 MIGUEL CASTILLO      

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMBRE LEVY      
2 SAMANTHA HARTUNG      
3 KEELY CINKOTA      

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICOLE FERRARA      
2 Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL 207218   
3 Michele Rivera   Biscayne Park, FL 209668   
4 MARNIE BYRD      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee