Race Results for
South Florida Spring Challenge #2
North Miami, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/13/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUIS CABRERA      
2 ROBERTO PEREZ      
3 MANUEL PEREZ      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 OSCAR CAMACHO      
2 Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
3 JOE VIETRO      
4 ANDY WEHMEYER      
5 JOHN BRAGANSA      
6 RICHARD DIAZ      
7 FABIAN LARRE      
8 ANTHONY NASTI      
9 ADAM GOLDFARB      
10 ALEX GUTIERREZ      
11 JOHN GOMEZ      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS KEEFE      
2 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   
3 Douglas Irvine   Ft Myers, FL 154091   
4 BRIAN WOOD      
5 JON KAWACHIKA      
6 JEFF GOMBOS      
7 RICHARD MOSS      
8 PETER TAMBURELLO      
9 ALEX ARGUELLO      
10 ROBET BAXTER      
11 CHARLES LA RUE      
12 JIM GILLIS      
13 RICK HUSSEY      
14 MICHAEL LENHARDT      
15 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ      
16 CHRIS GILLIS      
DNF MIKE SAUERWEIN      
DNF EDUARDO MACIZIA      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guillermo Jaramillo   Miami, FL 216431   
2 PAUL EATON      
3 Luis Berrios   Miami, FL 64189   
4 RICHARD BUTLER      
5 Mr Unknown      

Men - EX - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL 131982   
2 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
3 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
4 Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   
5 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
6 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671   
7 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
8 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
9 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
10 BOB MCCARTY      
DNF Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
DNF Andrew Faulk   Pembroke Pines, FL 218628   
DNF Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
DNF Marcio Cemin   Miami, FL 195126   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
2 Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
3 GLENN MILLER      
4 Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN BERGER      
2 DANIEL JIMENEZ      
3 JUSTIN GOFF      
4 NICOLAS AVENDANO      
5 ESTEBAN VELEZ      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FEDERICO RIOS      
2 WILLIAM AVENDANO      
3 Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   
4 JOSE LOPEZ      
DNF EDDIE FELIPE      
DNF MILES COHODAS      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH HENNESSEY      
2 DANIEL GALVEZ      
3 FRANCISO BRAVO      
4 ROGERIO FILHO      
5 TONY RAMOS      
6 DAVID BENTOLILA      
7 DAVID ANGEL      
8 VICTOR TARIN      
9 DAVID VILLALOBOS      
10 SAID RAHIMZADEH      
11 James Gibbs   Sanford, FL 168430   
DNF MAYKEL CABRERA      

Men - BG - Group1 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LARRY BEUTE      
2 Kenneth Tackett   Pendleton, SC 154655   
3 Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653   
4 DAVID FAIRCHILD      
5 DOMINGO ALONSO      
6 KEVIN GRAY      
7 GREG DUNN      
DNF ROBB SCHROEDER      

Men - BG - Group2 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EDSON GUERRA      
2 FRANCISCO RIVERA      
3 FERNANDO FERNANDEZ      
4 RICHARD RENTEL      
5 GEORGE KALIL      
6 FREDDY SIERRA      
7 ROLANDO DIAZ      
8 ALEXANDER MOSTERT      
9 OSWALDO GREVALO      
10 HUGO DEL PINO      
11 HECTOR CASTRO      
DNF RICHARD COSTA      
DNF EDWARD NEWMAN      
DNF SCOTT JURASZ      
DNF PEDRO GRANDA JR      
DNF MIGHEL CASTILLO      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE KUPCHUN      
2 SHAWN HART      
3 JOSE LECUNA      
4 LUIZ DE ALMEIDA      
5 James Davis   Amherst, NH 219682   
6 JORGE QUINTERO      
7 JOE LAMBLOTTE      
8 TERRY BENT      
9 EDUARDO BLANCO      
10 JOSUE GIRALDO      
11 SCOTT ZEDEKER      
12 KEVIN ADAMS      
13 CIOROBEA GHEORGHE      
14 THOMAS MATA      
15 JESUS MORALES      
16 BRIAN MITCHELL      
17 JIIYA CHERKRYGIN      
18 Paul Scheller   New York City 220447   
19 Wayne Dayberry   Lake Worth, FL 188402   
20 JAIME DELGADO      
21 JASON JARDINE      
22 JORGE LOZANO      
23 DAVID CHORAZAK      
24 CHRISTIAN URZUA      
25 DIDIER VANSTEENBERGHE      
26 RALPH BRUNS      
27 JOSE TABARES      
28 EDWARD BERNDT      
DNF GONZALO URBINA      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LANCE GLAAB      
2 FEDDY SIERRA      
3 Craig Berger   Davie, FL 56059   
4 LEONEL ROCHA      
5 craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992   
6 LEON SZCZEPANSKI      
7 JAVIER RICO      

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMBRE LEVY      
2 SAMANTHA HARTUNG      
3 KEELY CINKOTA      
4 RACHEL WOOD      
5 INEKE JONES      
6 LIBBY HARROW      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michele Rivera   Biscayne Park, FL 209668   
2 Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL 207218   
3 MARNIE BYRD      
DNF JESSICA VIZQUERRA      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee